2016-17 Academic Catalog

Faculty, Emeriti, and Staff

Dr. Lori M. Bruce

Dr. Janice E. Chambers

Dr. Keith Coble

Dr. Arthur G. Cosby

Prof. Thomas Brent Funderburk

Dr. Mark Horstemeyer

Dr. Robert L. King

Dr. James Newman, Jr.

Dr. Mark A. Novotny

Dr. Allison Pearson

Dr. David R. Shaw

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aanstoos, James Vincent, Geosystems Research Institute, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Aarhus, Craig H., Band, Associate Prof Asst Dir Band, DMA
Abadie, Ben R., Department of Kinesiology, Professor, EdD
Abdelwahed, Sherif, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Abernathy, Larry T., Social Science Research, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Aboughanem, Nina, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Acker, Geoffrey Bernard, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Adams, Frank, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Adams, James H., Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Associate Professor, EdD
Adams, Joe T., Political Science and Public Adm, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Adams-price, Carolyn E., Psychology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Addy, Noel D., School of Accountancy, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Adebiyi, George A., Mechanical Engineering, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Adhikari, Uttam, DASI, Assistant Research Professor, BS
Afanasjev, Anatoli, Physics Astronomy, Professor, Ph.D.
Agee, Kelly Renae, Dean of Engineering, Instructor, MS
Agiovlasitis, Stamatis, Department of Kinesiology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Akande, Katrina Ann Romain, School of Human Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Akers, Christopher Ryan, School of Human Sciences, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Aleithawe, Imad Adam, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Alexander, Van L., 4-H Youth Development, Extension Professor, MEED
Allen, Peter J., FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Allen, Thomas Ward, Delta Research and Extension Center, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Alley, Kathleen Marie, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Assistant Professor, MA
Allison, Rachel Catherine, Sociology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Ambinakudige, Shrinidhi S., Geosciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Ammon, Theodore Gerald, School of Architecture, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Anderson, Derek T., Electrical and Computer Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Anderson, Richard D., Computer Science and Engineering, Instructor, MS
Anderson, Thomas P., English, Associate Professor Mentor, Ph.D.
Andrews, Kirsten W., General Library, Assistant Professor, MS
Anthony, Kelli Mcphail, Communication, Instructor, MA
Anthony, Kenneth Vance, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Archer, Todd Marlow, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Professor, DVM
Archibald, Christopher James, Computer Science and Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Armour, Natalie K., CVM MS Poultry Diagnostic Lab, Associate Clinical Professor, Ph.D.
Armstrong, Kevin J., Psychology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Armstrong, Rebecca P., Psychology, Instructor, MS
Arnoldus, Henk F., Physics Astronomy, Professor, Ph.D.
Arroyo, Silvia, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Artunc, Sadik C., Landscape Architecture, Professor and Head, MLA
Atkinson, Theodore Buford, English, Associate Professor Director, Ph.D.
Austin, Daniel H., English, Instructor, MA
Austin, Frank W., CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Professor, Ph.D.
Avery, Jimmy L., Delta Research and Extension Center, Extension Professor Director, Ph.D.
Ayers, Christopher Ryan, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Instructor, Ph.D.
Ayub, Zulaikha, School of Architecture, Visiting Assistant Professor, MDST
Bachman, Gary R., Coastal Research Extension Center, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Bailey, R. Hart, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Professor, Ph.D.
Bain, Peter Stuart, Art, Assistant Professor, MFA
Baird, Richard E., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor, Ph.D.
Baker, Ashley Ann, Sociology, Lecturer, MSW
Baker, Gerald T., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor, Ph.D.
Baker, Jason Colby, Department of Music, Associate Professor, DMA
Baker, Leslie Jo, Political Science and Public Adm, Instructor, MA
Baldwin, Brian S., Plant and Soil Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Baldwin, Christian Michael, Plant and Soil Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Baldwin, William Mark, Geosciences, Lecturer, MS
Ball, John Eugene, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Ballamoole, Snehalatha, Mathematics Statistics, Visiting Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Ballard, Iva Bimi, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Instructor, Ph.D.
Bammann, Douglas John, Mechanical Engineering, Prof Endowed Professorship, Ph.D.
Banda, Alejandro, CVM MS Poultry Diagnostic Lab, Clinical Professor, Ph.D.
Banicescu, Ioana, Computer Science and Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Banik, Robert Steven, Mathematics Statistics, Instructor, MS
Banks, Jessica Lee, Department of Music, Lecturer, MMU
Barbier, Mary Kathryn, History, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Barefield, Danny Alan, Agricultural Economics, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Barickman, Thomas Casey, NMREC - Horticultural Unit, Asst Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Barnes, H. Michael, FWRC - Forest Products, Professor, Ph.D.
Barnes, James Newton, Agricultural Economics, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Barnett, Barry J., Agricultural Economics, Professor, Ph.D.
Barnett, Timothy Ray, Management Information Systems, Professor, DBA
Barranco, Raymond Edward, Sociology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Barrett, Jason R., Ext Ctr for Government Comm Devel, Extension Instructor, MABM
Barrett, Marsha E., History, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Bartera, Salvador, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Barton, Amy K., Dean of Engineering, Instructor, MA
Bass, Amy C., The Learning Center, Lecturer, MS
Bates, Toby Glenn, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Baughman, Brittany S., CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Baumgartner, Wes A., CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Beasley, Michaela Jean, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Beck, Mary Mclean, Poultry Science, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Beckman, Jennifer Leigh, Mathematics Statistics, Lecturer, MS
Belant, Jerrold L., FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Bennett, Kelly Ann, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Instructor, EdD
Bennett, Stephanie Maria, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Bentley, Gregory W., English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Berg, Matthew James, Physics Astronomy, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Beriswill, Joanne Elizabeth, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Berk, Michael A., School of Architecture, Professor and Director, MA
Berman, Mitchell E., Psychology, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Betbeze, Caroline Marie, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Bethel, Cindy Lynn, Computer Science and Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Bhatia, Manav, Aerospace Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Bhushan, Shanti, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Bi, Guihong, Plant and Soil Sciences, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Bian, Linkan, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Bickle, John W., Philosophy Religion, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Binford, Paul E., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Assistant Professor
Bisson, Albert F., Philosophy Religion, Instructor, MSTH
Blackbourn, Forrest Maddux, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Blanton, John Russell, Animal Dairy Science, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Blendinger, Jack G., Leadership and Foundations, Professor, EdD
Blount, Anna Alexander, Communication, Lecturer, MS
Blythe, Eugene K., South MS Branch Experiment Station, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Bogard, Latoya Washington, English, Instructor, MA
Boggan, Matthew K., Meridian Division of Education, Associate Professor, EdD
Bogue, Patty Ann, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer
Bombly, Sarah Jane, Leadership and Foundations, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Bond, Jason A., Delta Research and Extension Center, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Borazjani, Abdolhamid, FWRC - Forest Products, Professor, Ph.D.
Bostic, Alexander, Art, Associate Professor, MA
Bostick, Lisa D., Industrial and Systems Engineering, Lecturer, MED
Bourgeois, Angi E., Art, Associate Prof Interim Head, Ph.D.
Boutwell, Angela Dawn, School of Human Sciences, Lecturer, EDS
Bowen, Marilyn D., Research Curriculum Unit, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Bowman, Lara Frierson, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Instructor, MBA
Bowser, Jacquelyn E., CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Boyce, Kristin Elizabeth, Philosophy Religion, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Boyd, Robert L., Sociology, Professor, Ph.D.
Bradshaw, Gary Lee, Psychology, Professor, Ph.D.
Brain, Stephen, History, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Brandon, Stephen Kyle, English, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Brasher, Chelsi Anderson, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, BS
Brashier, Michael, CVM Clinical Science Department, Associate Professor, DVM
Brazzeal, Bradley D., General Library, Associate Professor, MLS
Breazeale, Michael John, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Brenner, Devon G., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Brett, James Albert, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Associate Clinical Professor, DVM
Bricka, Ray M., Chemical Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Bridges, Philip D., Raspet, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Brinkman, Erin Lynn, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Brocato, Donna K., Leadership and Foundations, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Brocato, John W., Dean of Engineering, Technical Comm Coord Inst, MA
Broderick, Shaun Robert, Truck Crops Branch Exp Station, Asst Extension/Research Prof, MS
Brooks, Christopher P., Biological Sciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Brown, Angela Elizabeth, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, MA
Brown, Audri A., Counseling Educational Psychology, Lecturer, MS
Brown, Haley-lavell Miller, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Instructor, JD
Brown, Karen R., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Instructor, MED
Brown, Karyn Lynne, Communication, Instructor, MA
Brown, Kimberly Ryals, Psychology, Lecturer, MS
Brown, Lewis R., Biological Sciences, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Brown, Matthew William, Biological Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Brown, Michael E., Geosciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Brown, Michael R., Department of Music, Professor, EdD
Brown, Richard L., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor, Ph.D.
Brown, Stanley P., Department of Kinesiology, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Browning, Ned E., Communication, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Bruce, Jerry W., Electrical and Computer Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Bruno, Michael George, Philosophy Religion, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Bryan, Christine Elizabeth, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Bryant, James August, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Lecturer, JD
Brzuszek, Robert F., Landscape Architecture, Professor, MLA
Buehring, Normie W., NE MS Branch Exp Station, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Bulla, Camillo, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Bullington, Stanley F., Industrial and Systems Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Burger, Leslie M., FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Burgreen, Greg, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Burrage, David D., Coastal Research Extension Center, Extension Professor, MA
Burt, Gary Joe, CVM Clinical Science Department, Asst Clinical Prof Director, DVM
Burton, Jessica Nicole, English, Lecturer, MA
Bushby, Philip A., CVM Clinical Science Department, Professor, DVM
Butler, James Ryan, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Professor, DVM
Buys, David Russell, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Asst Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Byrd, Brandon R., History, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Byrd, Charles A., Finance Economics, Lecturer, MBA
Byrd, John D., Plant and Soil Sciences, Extension/Research Professor, Ph.D.
Byrd, Sylvia H., Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Professor, Ph.D.
Cade, Jeb Coleman, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Cain, Emily Suzanne, Communication, Instructor, MS
Calderon, Beth Carver, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, MATL
Callander, Adrienne Heath Stiefel, Art, Lecturer, MFA
Callander, Neil Edward, Art, Assistant Professor, MFA
Callender, Jassen S., School of Architecture, Associate Professor Director, MFA
Campbell, Frank Critz, Art, Associate Professor, MA
Campbell, Kristen L., Psychology, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Campbell, Randall Charles, Finance Economics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Canfield, Stephen E., Management Information Systems, Instructor, MS
Capano, Craig, Building Construction Science, Professor Director, Ph.D.
Cappleman, Patrick Scott, Philosophy Religion, Lecturer, MSTH
Caprio, Michael A., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor, Ph.D.
Carew, Bonnie L., Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Carino, Ricolindo Lazo, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Carlisle, Danny Martin, Department of Kinesiology, Lecturer, MED
Carr, Rhonda G., Meridian Division of Arts Science, Assistant Professor Director, MSW
Carr, Russell L., CVM Basic Science Department, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Carroll, Robin Thomas, Interior Design, Instructor, MSIT
Carruth, Daniel W., Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Carskadon, Thomas G., Psychology, Professor, Ph.D.
Carson, Foster Lee, Building Construction Science, Lecturer, MS
Carter, Helen T., Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Instructor, EDS
Carter, Rachael Dawn, Enterprise and Community Res Devlp, Extension Instructor, MABM
Carter, William Michael, Geosciences, Lecturer, MS
Cash, Jon L., Meridian Division of Education, Instructor, EDS
Catchot, Angus L., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Cathcart, Thomas P., Ag Bio Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Cavinder, Clay A., Animal Dairy Science, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Chamberlain, James A., Political Science and Public Adm, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Chambers, Cheryl Rene, Communication, Instructor, MA
Chambers, Howard W., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor, Ph.D.
Chambers, Janice E., Center for Environmental Health Sci, Professor, Ph.D.
Chander, Harish, Department of Kinesiology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Chang, Kow-ching, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Professor, Ph.D.
Cheek, Wanda K., School of Human Sciences, Extension Instructor, Ph.D.
Cheng, Wen-hsing, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Cheng, Yang, Aerospace Engineering, Assistant Professor, DENG
Chevalier, David J., Biological Sciences, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Cho, Heejin, Mechanical Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Chowdhury, Souma, Aerospace Engineering, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Chrisman, James J., Management Information Systems, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Christiansen, David Lawrence, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Cinnella, Pasquale, Aerospace Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Claggett, Shalyn R., English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Clark, Mark Edward, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Clary, Renee M., Geosciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Claude, Andrew K., CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Professor, DVM
Clay, Rudolf Torsten L., Physics Astronomy, Professor, Ph.D.
Clevinger, Donna L., Shackouls Honors College, Professor, Ph.D.
Clifford, Michael R., Philosophy Religion, Professor, Ph.D.
Cline, Brandon N., Finance Economics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Coatney, Kalyn T., Agricultural Economics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Coats, Linda T., Leadership and Foundations, Professor, Ph.D.
Coble, Keith H., Agricultural Economics, Professor, Ph.D.
Coffey, Kenneth M., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Professor, EdD
Coker, Christine E., Coastal Research Extension Center, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Coleman, Martha Kay, General Library, Assistant Professor, MLIS
Coley, Lorenzo James, Aerospace Engineering, Instructor, MS
Collart Dinarte, Alba J., Agricultural Economics, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Collier, Joel E., Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Collins, Eric M., Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Collum, Nina S., School of Accountancy, Lecturer, MTX
Colvin, Michael Eric, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Cook, Amanda Paige, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, MS
Cook, Cecelia, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Instructor, JD
Cook, Donald R., Delta Research and Extension Center, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Cook, Susan D., English, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Cooke, William H., Geosciences, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Cooley, Avery James, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Professor, DVM
Cooley, Skye Chance, Communication, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Cooper, Melissa Claire, Sociology, Lecturer
Cooper, Stephanie L., Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Copeland, Toni J., Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Cornelious, Linda F., Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Professor, Ph.D.
Cossman, Ronald Edward, Social Science Research Center, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Counterman, Brian A., Biological Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Cox, Michael S., Plant and Soil Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Coyne, Cody P., CVM Basic Science Department, Professor, DVM
Craven, Penny Paige, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Creevy, Patrick J., English, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Crenshaw, Mark A., Animal Dairy Science, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Crescenzo, Michele Anne, English, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Cross, Ginger W., Social Science Research Center, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Crossler, Robert E., Management Information Systems, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Crouse, Karl K., Plant and Soil Sciences, Associate Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Crow, Brett A., Animal Dairy Science, Instructor, MS
Crow, John Allen, Center for Environmental Health Sci, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Crowe, Margie Ward, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Crudden, Adele Louise, Sociology, Professor, Ph.D.
Crumpton, Amy E., Interior Design, Associate Professor, MS
Crumpton, Joseph John, DASI, Assistant Research Professor, MS
Cui, Xiangshan, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Lecturer, MBA
Cuicchi, Paul Mark, Physics Astronomy, Lecturer, EdD
Cullinane, Murdock John, Vice President for Research, Research Professor
Cutrer, Angela Hope, Communication, Lecturer, MS
Czarnecki, Joby Michelle, Geosystems Research Institute, Assistant Research Professor, MS
Dale, Melody Pittman, General Library, Assistant Professor, MLIS
Damm, Robert J., Department of Music, Professor, Ph.D.
Damms, Richard V., History, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Dandass, Yoginder S., Computer Science and Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Dang, Hai Dinh, Mathematics Statistics, Professor, Ph.D.
Daniewicz, Steven R., Mechanical Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Dash, Padmanava, Geosciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Daspit, Joshua, Management Information Systems, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Davidson, Karen S., General Library, Associate Professor, MLS
Davis, James E., Leadership and Foundations, Associate Prof Interim Head, EdD
Davis, John Brian, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Davis, Louise E., School of Human Sciences, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Davisson, Brian Matthew, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
De Gabriele, Peter G., English, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Dean, Jeffrey F., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Debicka, Anna Michalina, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Instructor, MA
Debusk, John Hunter, Department of Kinesiology, Lecturer, BS
Decker, Anne Marie Duvall, School of Architecture, Lecturer, BARC
Delgado, M. Ladonne, General Library, Professor, MLS
Delprince, James M., Plant and Soil Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Demarais, Stephen, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Professor, Ph.D.
Dendy, Robert Harold, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Lecturer, BS
Denny, Geoffrey C., Plant and Soil Sciences, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Denny, Marina D' Abreau, School of Human Sciences, Assistant Professor, EdD
Denton, Raymond Benjamn, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Derby, Christy M., Leadership and Foundations, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Derby, Timothy Craig, Philosophy Religion, Lecturer, MA
Detwiler, Linda A., CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Clinical Professor, DVM
Devlin, Sandy D., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Professor, EdD
Devost-burnett, Derris Deon, Animal Dairy Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Dibble, Eric D., FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Professor Interim Head, Ph.D.
Dicke, Stephen G., Central MS Research Ext Center, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Diehl, Susan V., FWRC - Forest Products, Professor, Ph.D.
Dinh, Thu T.n., Animal Dairy Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Doane, Stephanie M., Psychology, Professor, Ph.D.
Dobson, Edward T., Mathematics Statistics, Professor, Ph.D.
Dodds, Darrin Matthew, Plant and Soil Sciences, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Dodds, Lara A., English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Donaldson, Janet R., Biological Sciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Donohoe, John P., Electrical and Computer Engineering, Professor Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Dooley, Kathy D., Counseling Educational Psychology, Professor, Ph.D.
Doughty, Catherine Hollis, English, Instructor, MA
Downey, Elizabeth Murphey, General Library, Associate Professor, MLS
Downey, Laura H., School of Human Sciences, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Drackett, Patricia R., Crosby Arboretum, Asst Ext Prf Dir, Crosby Arb, MLA
Drake, Nathan K., History, Lecturer, BS
Du, Qian, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Prof Endowed Professorship, Ph.D.
Dubien, Janice L., Mathematics Statistics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Dueitt, Courtney Kimbrough, English, Instructor, MA
Dunlap, Monika E., Classical Modern Languages Lit, Instructor, MA
Dunne, James A., Physics Astronomy, Professor, Ph.D.
Dutta, Dipangkar, Physics Astronomy, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Dycus, Brooke Elizabeth, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, EDS
Dyer, Jamie L., Geosciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Eakin, Deborah K., Psychology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Eaton, Jonathan Douglas, Mathematics Statistics, Instructor, MS
Ebanks, Bruce R., Mathematics Statistics, Professor, Ph.D.
Ebelhar, M. Wayne, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Echols, Jeffrey Milton, Biological Sciences, Instructor and Dir of Lab Oper, MAT
Eddy, Alison L, CVM Clinical Science Department, Associate Clinical Professor, DVM
Edelmann, Jonathan B., Philosophy Religion, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Edelmann, Mariola J., CVM Basic Science Department, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Edmonds, Khristina M., Communication, Instructor, MS
Edwards, John F., Social Science Research Center, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Edwards, Kristine Tischer, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Edwards, Thomas E., Raspet, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Edwards-henry, Jacqueline S., Department of Music, Professor, Ph.D.
Eells, Jeffrey B., CVM Basic Science Department, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Eichmann, Nickoal L., General Library, Assistant Professor, MA
El Fassi, Lamiaa, Physics Astronomy, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
El Kadiri, Haitham, Mechanical Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Elder, Anastasia C., Counseling Educational Psychology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Elder, Steven H., Ag Bio Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Elliott, Jack D., Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, MS
Elmore, Billy B., Chemical Engineering, Assc Prof/Int Dir/Endow Chair, Ph.D.
Elmore-staton, Lori Dean, School of Human Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Emerson, Joseph P., Chemistry, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Emison, Gerald Andrews, Political Science and Public Adm, Professor, Ph.D.
Ennis, Kevin L., Meridian Division of Business, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Epperson, William B., CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Professor and Head, DVM
Ervin, Gary N., Biological Sciences, Professor Interim Head, Ph.D.
Esmark, Carol Lee, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Espinosa, Carlos, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Eubanks, Diana Lee, CVM Clinical Science Department, Associate Clinical Professor, DVM
Evans, David Allan, Sociology, Lecturer, MS
Evans, David L., FWRC - Forestry, Professor, Ph.D.
Evans, Kristine Oswald, Geosystems Research Institute, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Evans, William B., Truck Crops Branch Exp Station, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Ezell, Andrew W., FWRC - Forestry, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Fabel, Andrew P., Mathematics Statistics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Fabel, Ekaterina, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Lecturer, MA
Faello, Joseph Peter, Meridian Division of Business, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Falcone, Sheri A., Department of Music, Instructor, MMU
Falconer, Lawrence L., Delta Research and Extension Center, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Farmer, Angela Lynn, Leadership and Foundations, Assistant Professor, EdD
Farmer, Robert A., Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Farnell, Morgan B., Poultry Science, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Farnell, Yuhua Zhang, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Farragher, Abigail Lynn, Sociology, Lecturer, MS
Fason, Angel P., School of Human Sciences, Instructor, MS
Fay, Daniel L., Political Science and Public Adm, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Feasel, Mandy Sessums, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, MA
Ferguson, Joseph L., Physics Astronomy, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Few, Kayleigh Swisher, English, Lecturer, MA
Fincher, Mark Edward, Meridian Division of Education, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Fisher, Melody T., Communication, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Fisher, Stephen Cory, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Fitzkee, Nicholas Charles, Chemistry, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Fitzpatrick, Patrick J., Geosystems Research Institute, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Fleming, Sherrill, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Associate Professor, DVM
Fletcher, Christine L., General Library, Assistant Professor, MLS
Flick, Harry A., Communication, Professor, Ph.D.
Fogarty, Jarrod Hugh, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Instructor, Ph.D.
Fogle, Evelyn Wright, English, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Follett, Randolph F., Electrical and Computer Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Fondren, Patricia Kellie Brand, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MS
Fontaine, Jeanette Marie, Department of Music, Lecturer, MMU
Fontenot, Robin Lynn, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Forde, Connie M., Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Forde, John E., Communication, Associate Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Forsythe, Kiley Sullivan, English, Lecturer, MA
Foster, Stephen C., Chemistry, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Fountain, Amy B., Communication, Instructor, MA
Fountain, Brent J., Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Associate Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Fowler, James Edwin, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Prof Endowed Prof Assc Dir, Ph.D.
Fox, Daniel Ney, Physics Astronomy, Lecturer, MS
Franz, Dana Lea, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Freeman, Charles Edward, School of Human Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Freeman, Matthew Alan, Agricultural Economics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
French, Philip Edward, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Professor Director, Ph.D.
French, William T., Chemical Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Frese, Wolfgang, Social Science Research, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Frey, Brent R., FWRC - Forestry, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Freyne, Seamus Francis, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Fu, Yong, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Assc Prof End Professorship, Ph.D.
Fuhrmann, Christopher Mills, Geosciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Fulford, Charles Taze, Landscape Architecture, Associate Professor, MARC
Fulton, Glen Jeff, Interior Design, Lecturer, MS
Funderburk, Deborah W., Department of Kinesiology, Instructor, MS
Funderburk, Thomas B., Art, Professor, MFA
Gabitov, Rinat, Geosciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Gadke, Daniel Lee, Counseling Educational Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Gainer, Donna C., Counseling Educational Psychology, Instructor, Ph.D.
Galaty, Michael L., Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Prof Head and Int Director, Ph.D.
Gallagher, John Joseph, Geosciences, Lecturer, MS
Gallardo Estrella, Roberto, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Associate Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Gallo, Warren C., Landscape Architecture, Assistant Professor, MUD
Gambino, Jennifer Michele, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Professor, DVM
Gardner, Allison Latimer, CVM Clinical Science Department, Asst Clinical Prof Director, DVM
Gardner, Daniel L., Communication, Lecturer, MS
Garner, Jacqueline L., Finance Economics, Professor, Ph.D.
Garner, William Taylor, English, Lecturer, MA
Garrison, Teena Marie, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Gaunt, Patricia S., CVM MS Aquatic Diagnostic Lab, Professor, Ph.D.
Gawrych, Teresa H., Communication, Instructor, MA
Ge, Lin, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Gedik, Ridvan, Instit for Systems Engr Resch(ISER), Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Genova, Suzanne Gail, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Assistant Professor, DVM
Gheisari, Masoud, Building Construction Science, Assistant Professor, MS
Gibson, Marie Earlene, English, Lecturer, MA
Gier, Vicki S, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Giesemann, John T., Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Professor, EdD
Giesen, James C., History, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Giesen, James Martin, NRTC-Nat'l Research Ctr Blindness, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Gillis, William Thomas, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Gines, Jacob Alan, School of Architecture, Assistant Professor, MARC
Giordano, Mickey James, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Instructor, MS
Glendowne, Dae Jared, DASI, Assistant Research Professor, MS
Gochanour, Amanda Anneliese, Sociology, Lecturer, MA
Goddard, Jerome, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Goldberg, Rebecca M., Counseling Educational Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Golden, Bobby Richard, Delta Research and Extension Center, Asst Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Golson, Angela Cole, Psychology, Instructor, MS
Goodman, Mark A., Communication, Professor, Ph.D.
Gootee, Marita L., Art, Professor, MFA
Gordon, Donna M., Biological Sciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Gordon, Jason S., FWRC - Forestry, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Gordon, Jennifer Louise, English, Lecturer, MA
Gordon, Meaghan Bailey, Communication, Instructor, MA
Gore, Jeffrey, Delta Research and Extension Center, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Goree, Michael T., Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Instructor, MED
Grace, Laura A., FWRC - Forestry, Professor, Ph.D.
Grace, Sharon F., CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Professor, DVM
Grado, Stephen C., FWRC - Forestry, Professor, Ph.D.
Grady, Jesse Glennan, CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Instructor, DVM
Graham, Kenneth Wilson, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Lecturer, MBA
Grala, Robert K., FWRC - Forestry, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Grant, Erin Michelle, Department of Kinesiology, Instructor, MS
Graves, Jessica Martin, Animal Dairy Science, Instructor, MS
Gray, Sally H., Classical Modern Languages Lit, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Grebner, Donald, FWRC - Forestry, Professor, Ph.D.
Green, Rita Williams, School of Human Sciences, Assistant Extension Professor, EdD
Greene, Alison Collis, History, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Greenway, Terrence E., Delta Research and Extension Center, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Greenwood, Allen G., Industrial and Systems Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Gregory, Alexis Denise, School of Architecture, Assistant Professor, MS
Gregory, Katherine Salter, English, Lecturer, MA
Grice, Steven M., nSPARC, Assoc Res Prof Assoc Dir, Ph.D.
Griffin, Matthew J., CVM MS Aquatic Diagnostic Lab, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Grimes, John Aaron Louis, English, Lecturer, BA
Grissett, Gretchen Phoebe, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Clinical Instructor, DVM
Groce, A. W., CVM Office of the Dean, Professor, Ph.D.
Gude, Veera Gnaneswar, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Guilbeau, Neil J., General Library, Assistant Professor, MLIS
Gullett, Philip M., Civil and Environmental Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Gunter, Miriam J., CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Gutter, Barrett Frank, Geosciences, Lecturer, MS
Guyton, John W., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Associate Extension Professor, EdD
Gwaltney, Steven R., Chemistry, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Hagenston, Becky E., English, Associate Professor, MA
Hagerman, Margaret Ann, Sociology, Assistant Professor, MA
Hailey, Leigh Ann, Leadership and Foundations, Assistant Clinical Professor, Ph.D.
Hall, Alicia Anne, Philosophy Religion, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Hall, Kimberly Renee, Meridian Division of Education, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Hall, Mary Rachel, International Education, Instructor, MA
Hall, Michael E., Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Hall, Susan L., General Library, Associate Professor, MS
Hamblen Richardson, Hillary Ann, General Library, Assistant Professor, MLIS
Hamilton, Brian K., Communication, Lecturer, MA
Hammi, Youssef, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Haney, Christa Robyn, Geosciences, Instructor, MS
Hankins, James S., Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Instructor, MS
Hannigan, Thomas E., Aerospace Engineering, Instructor, MS
Hansen, Eric A., Computer Science and Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Hanshaw, Shirley A., English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Hanson, Bruce James, Leadership and Foundations, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Hanson, Larry Allen, CVM Basic Science Department, Professor, Ph.D.
Haque, Zahur Z., Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Professor, Ph.D.
Hardin, James W., Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Hardman, Alisha Marie, School of Human Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Harkess, Richard L., Plant and Soil Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Harland, Robert John, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Harmon Threatt, Elizabeth Anne, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Harmon, Nicole J., Communication, Lecturer, MA
Harper, Sallie Lynne, Meridian Division of Education, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Harri, Ardian, Agricultural Economics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Harris, Catherine A., Communication, Instructor, MA
Harris, Jeffrey W., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Asst Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Harris, Melanie Morrow, Communication, Instructor/Cost/The Oper Asst, MS
Harris, Robert Vernon, Leadership and Foundations, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Harvey, Benjamin, Art, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Hassan, El Barbary Mohamed, FWRC - Forest Products, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Haug, Rowan Williams, Art, Lecturer, MFA
Haupt, Jeffrey S., Art, Professor, MFA
Haupt, Tomasz, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Hause, Barry D., Department of Music, Lecturer, MS
Hauser, Jason Linwood, History, Lecturer, BA
Hay, William Anthony, History, Associate Professor Director, Ph.D.
Haynes, Stacy Hoskins, Sociology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
He, Wei, Finance Economics, Instructor, Ph.D.
Hegwood, Thomas Martin, Enterprise and Community Res Devlp, Assistant Extension Professor, JD
Heiselt, April Kristann, Counseling Educational Psychology, Associate Professor Director, Ph.D.
Henderson, Belinda Charlene, School of Accountancy, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Henderson, James Emery, FWRC - Forestry, Associate Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Henderson, Lisa G., Computer Science and Engineering, Instructor, MS
Henderson, Shannon C., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Henington, Carlen, Counseling Educational Psychology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Henn, R. Alan, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Henry, Thomas Charles, Finance Economics, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Henry, William Brien, Plant and Soil Sciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Herd, Wendy Jean, English, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Herman, Erik Andrew, School of Architecture, Visiting Assistant Professor, MARC
Herring, Clyde E., School of Accountancy, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Herrmann, Hans C., School of Architecture, Associate Professor, MARC
Herrmann, Michele M., Building Construction Science, Assistant Professor, JD
Herrmann, Nicholas Paul, Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Hersey, Mark Daniel, History, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Hester, Cassie Lauren, Art, Assistant Professor, MFA
Highfield, Michael J., Finance Economics, Assc Prof/Head/W. Chair R.E., Ph.D.
Hill, Christopher M, Department of Kinesiology, Lecturer, BS
Hill, Priscilla J., Chemical Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Hill, William Wesley, Meridian Division of Business, Assc Professor Division Head, Ph.D.
Hillesheim, Patrick Christopher, Chemistry, Instructor/Lab Coordinator, Ph.D.
Hilton, Laura Anne, Meridian Division of Education, Instructor, MS
Hinz, Simone Barbara, CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Instructor, DVM
Hitt, Candace Pamela, Art, Lecturer, MFA
Hock, Gaea Ashley, School of Human Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Hodge, B. Keith, Mechanical Engineering, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Hoffman, David M., Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Hoffmann, Federico G., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Hogan, Carolyn Ellen, English, Lecturer, MA
Holder, Thomas Lee, Biological Sciences, Instructor, MS
Holley, Brady Lamar, History, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Holley, Kenne Alysia, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MS
Hollingsworth, Mary Ann, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, EDS
Hollis, Anitra Moore, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MED
Hollis, Thedford Keith, Chemistry, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Holmes, Megan Elizabeth, Department of Kinesiology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Holt, Dale L., Philosophy Religion, Professor Interim Head, Ph.D.
Holt, Daniel Thomas, Management Information Systems, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Holt, Debora Jones, Sociology, Lecturer
Hood, Kristina Beatrice, Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Hood, Laura Thomas, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MED
Hoover, Lona L., General Library, Associate Professor, MLS
Hopper, Peggy Fondren, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Hopper, Richard M., CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Professor, DVM
Hopson, Latanya Michelle, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, MSW
Horstemeyer, Mark Fredrick, Mechanical Engineering, Professor Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Horton, Renita Elillian, Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Howard, Isaac L., Civil and Environmental Engineering, Assoc Prof Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Howell, George Eli, CVM Basic Science Department, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Hruska, Zuzana, Geosystems Research Institute, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Hu, Mengqi, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Huang, Kun, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Hubbard, Marlena May, Psychology, Lecturer, MS
Huffman, Suzanne E., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MS
Hughes, Harry G., Coastal Research Extension Center, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Hughes, Lorraine Ann, Mathematics Statistics, Instructor, MS
Hui, Alexandra Evonne, History, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Human, Richard B., Department of Music, Associate Professor, DA
Hunt, Barry P., Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Professor, EdD
Hunt, Kevin M., FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Professor, Ph.D.
Hunter, Frederick L, Sociology, Lecturer, MSW
Husain, Jonelle H., Sociology, Lecturer, MS
Huston, Carla L., CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Interis, Matthew G., Agricultural Economics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Irby, Jon Trenton, Plant and Soil Sciences, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Irvin, Lemond D., Research Curriculum Unit, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Ivancic, Christopher Patrick, DASI, Assistant Research Professor, MS
Ivy, Jessica Taylor, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Jack, Sherman Wessel, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Professor, Ph.D.
Jackson, Deborah Layne, Counseling Educational Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Jackson, Elizabeth Maralyn, CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Instructor, DVM
Jackson, Krystjan Jacinta, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, EDS
Jackson-banks, Martha, 4-H Youth Development, Assistant Extension Professor, EdD
Jacobs, Yamashita D., International Education, Instructor/Coordinator, MSIT
Jankun-kelly, Monika, Computer Science and Engineering, Lecturer, MS
Jankun-kelly, T. J., Computer Science and Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Janus, Jonathan M., Aerospace Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Javorsky, Kristin Heather, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Jelinek, Bohumir, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Jeremic Nikolic, Dragica, FWRC - Forest Products, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Jha, Ratneshwar, Raspet, Associate Professor Director, Ph.D.
Joe, Lee Ann, Department of Kinesiology, Instructor, MS
Johnson, Corlis P., Mathematics Statistics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Johnson, Gregory S., Meridian Division of Arts Science, Instructor, Ph.D.
Johnson, Holly, English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Johnson, Jada Nicole, Sociology, Instructor, MSW
Johnson, Jeffrey W., Delta Research and Extension Center, Extension/Research Prof Head, Ph.D.
Johnson, Lisa Rose, Meridian Division of Education, Assistant Professor, EdD
Johnson, Melanie E., CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Assistant Clinical Professor, Ph.D.
Johnson, Susan Newell, Leadership and Foundations, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Jolley, Rachel Lynn, Biological Sciences, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Jones, Bryan A., Electrical and Computer Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Jones, Elborn William, Mechanical Engineering, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Jones, Eric W., CVM Basic Science Department, Professor Emeritus, DVM
Jones, Jeanne C., FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Professor, Ph.D.
Jones, Mary Ann, General Library, Associate Professor, MS
Jones, Paul David, FWRC - Forest Products, Associate Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Jones, Walter D., FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Jordan, Dinah G., CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Professor, PHARD
Jordan, Heather Rose, Biological Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Jordan, Jack L., Classical Modern Languages Lit, Professor, Ph.D.
Jousan, Frank D., Animal Dairy Science, Associate Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Justice, Cheryl Ann, Counseling Educational Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Kallfelz, William Michael, Philosophy Religion, Instructor, Ph.D.
Kalwara, James Victor, General Library, Assistant Professor, MLS
Kaminski, Richard M., FWRC - Director, Professor Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Kani, Justin Edward George, General Library, Assistant Professor, MS
Kaplan, Barbara L., CVM Basic Science Department, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Kaplan, Evan Louis, Biological Sciences, Instructor, Ph.D.
Kardos, Michael P., English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Karimi-ghartemani, Masoud, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Karisch, Brandi Bourg, Animal Dairy Science, Asst Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Karsi, Attila, CVM Basic Science Department, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Kastner, Stacy Marie, English, Assistant Professor, MA
Kathuria, Sheetija K., General Library, Assistant Professor, MS
Kattelman, Kyle T., Political Science and Public Adm, Instructor, Ph.D.
Keel, Vicki, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Instructor, MS
Keeley, Jared Wayne, Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Keeney, David Paul, Geosciences, Lecturer, MS
Keith, Shelley Rene, Sociology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Kelley, James Bernard, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Kelly, Kimberly C., Sociology, Assistant Professor Director, Ph.D.
Kelly, Lelia Scott, North MS Research and Extension Ctr, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Ketchum, Deborah Lindsey Knight, Interior Design, Lecturer, BS
Khaitsa, Margaret Loy, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Professor, Ph.D.
Khan, Fauzia A., Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Khoo, Lester H., CVM MS Aquatic Diagnostic Lab, Professor Director, Ph.D.
Kiess, Aaron Shawn, Poultry Science, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Kim, Seong-gon, Physics Astronomy, Professor Director, Ph.D.
Kim, Seongjai, Mathematics Statistics, Professor, Ph.D.
Kim, Tae Jo, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
King, Elmer Heath, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
King, Herbert A., Civil and Environmental Engineering, Instructor, MS
King, Mary Christa, The Learning Center, Instructor/Coordinator, MED
King, Nancy H., Mathematics Statistics, Instructor, MS
King, Priscilla Gardner, Finance Economics, Lecturer, MBA
King, Stephanie B., Leadership and Foundations, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Kingery, William L., Plant and Soil Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Kirkland, Anthony B., Department of Music, Assistant Professor, DMA
Kirkland, Brenda L., Geosciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Klein, Stephen B., Psychology, Professor, Ph.D.
Klink, Vincent Paul, Biological Sciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Knight, Adam C., Department of Kinesiology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Knight, Amy W., Communication, Instructor, MS
Knight, Patricia R., Coastal Research Extension Center, Extension/Research Prof Head, Ph.D.
Knizley, Alta Alyce, Mechanical Engineering, Instructor, MS
Kobia, Caroline M., School of Human Sciences, Instructor, MS
Kobler, Ingrid V., Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Lecturer, MS
Koch, Zachary Daniel, Art, Lecturer, MFA
Koenig, Keith, Aerospace Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Kohler, Amanda Odom, CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Instructor, DVM
Kopetz, Barry Edward, Department of Music, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Kopetz, Catherine Gail, Department of Music, Lecturer, MMED
Koshka, Yaroslav, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Kraker, Julia Chancellor, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Lecturer, MA
Krishnan, Natraj, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Krishnan, Sundar Rajan, Mechanical Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Krutz, Larry J., Delta Research and Extension Center, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Kundu, Santanu, Chemical Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Kushla, John D., North MS Research and Extension Ctr, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Lack, Susan Shira, Management Information Systems, Instructor, MBA
Lacy, Thomas Edwin, Aerospace Engineering, Professor Interim Head, Ph.D.
Lam, Wai-cheong, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Instructor, Ph.D.
Lamberth, John G., Department of Kinesiology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Lance, Elva K., Band, Instructor Director, MS
Landis, Ryan Matthew, Department of Music, Lecturer, MMED
Lang, Andrew F., History, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Lang, David J., Plant and Soil Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Langston, Vernon C., CVM Clinical Science Department, Professor, Ph.D.
Larson, Erick J., Plant and Soil Sciences, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Larson, Jamie E., Animal Dairy Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Lartigue, Julien R., Vice President for Research, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Latham, Angela Marie, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Instructor, MS
Lathan, Patricia A., CVM Clinical Science Department, Associate Professor, DVM
Lavine, Matthew B., History, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Lawrence, Gary W., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Lay, David M., Sociology, Lecturer, MS
Layton, Maurice B., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Leach, Nicole, Counseling Educational Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Leathem, Thomas Michael, Building Construction Science, Assistant Professor, MS
Lee, Chun Sheng, CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Instructor, MS
Lee, Deborah O., General Library, Professor Co-Director, QEP, Ph.D.
Lee, Juyoung, School of Human Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Lee, Sang Joon, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Lee, Sarah Bassett, Computer Science and Engineering, Instructor/Dir Undrgrd Studies, Ph.D.
Lehman, Mark Wilbur, School of Accountancy, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Lemley, Caleb O., Animal Dairy Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Lemons, Laura L., School of Human Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Lemus, Rocky W., Plant and Soil Sciences, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Leonard, Ashley Belvin, English, Instructor, MA
Leopold, Bruce D., FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Professor, Ph.D.
Levant, Jared M., Finance Economics, Visiting Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Lewis, Edwin A., Chemistry, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Li, Chuo, Landscape Architecture, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Li, Jiaxu, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Li, Menghe H., Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Li, Pan, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Li, Xiaopeng, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Liano, Kartono, Finance Economics, Professor, Ph.D.
Liao, Jun, Ag Bio Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Liao, Shengfa, Animal Dairy Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Lim, Hyeona, Mathematics Statistics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Lindley, William Giles, Communication, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Linford, Robert L., CVM Clinical Science Department, Professor, Ph.D.
Linhoss, Anna Cathey, Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Lippillo, Dominic, Art, Assistant Professor, MFA
Little, Chitose Iida, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Instructor, MA
Little, Christopher Wade, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Lecturer, MA
Little, Matthew W., English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Little, Randall D., Agricultural Economics, Professor, Ph.D.
Liu, Yucheng, Mechanical Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Lockhart, Cory W., English, Lecturer, MA
Loehwing, Melanie Elizabeth, Communication, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Long, Cheryl Leanne, Research Curriculum Unit, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Long, Jeffrey Harold, English, Lecturer, MA
Long, John L., 4-H Youth Development, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Long, Robert J., Art, Professor, MFA
Looby, Eugenie Joan, Counseling Educational Psychology, Professor, Ph.D.
Lorio, Wendell J., Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Love, Adam W., Department of Kinesiology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Lowery, David Carlton, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, EdD
Lu, Jiahuan, Political Science and Public Adm, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Lu, Shien, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Luck, Rogelio, Mechanical Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Lueg, Jason E., Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Lueg, Nicole Ponder, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Professor Dir Grad Studies, Ph.D.
Lugo Camarena, Marcos, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Luke, Edward Allen, Computer Science and Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Lung, Florin D., Physics Astronomy, Instructor, Ph.D.
Lunsford, Kari V., CVM Clinical Science Department, Associate Professor, DVM
Lyons, Richard J., English, Professor, Ph.D.
Ma, Din-pow, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor, Ph.D.
Ma, Wenchao, Physics Astronomy, Professor, Ph.D.
Mabry, Paula, Communication, Lecturer
Mackin, Andrew J., CVM Clinical Science Department, Professor Interim Head, DVM
Macoon, Bisoondat, Brown Loam Branch Experiment Statio, Assc Res Prof Int Fac Coord, Ph.D.
Madison, Kristen J., Management Information Systems, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Magbanua, Benjamin S., Civil and Environmental Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Magee, Danny L., CVM MS Poultry Diagnostic Lab, Clin Prof/Dir Poultry Diag Lab, DVM
Mago, Pedro Jose, Mechanical Engineering, Prof Head Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Mahmoud, Barakat Soliman Mo, Coastal Research Extension Center, Asst Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Mallette, Stephanie Lynne, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Instructor, JD
Mallory, Lewis Fox, Finance Economics, Lecturer, BS
Mallory-kani, Amy Lynn, English, Assistant Professor, BA
Marcum, David L., Mechanical Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Marcus, Alan I., History, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Marcus, Jean Wadieleski, Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Instructor, MA
Marett, Emily Joice, Management Information Systems, Instructor, Ph.D.
Marett, Lawrence K., Management Information Systems, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Marlow, Alisha G., Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Marsh, Kelly A., English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Marshall, Anne E., History, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Marshall, Derek Hunter, General Library, Assistant Professor, MLIS
Martin, Gregory Scott, Art, Assistant Professor, MFA
Martin, James L., Civil and Environmental Engineering, Professor Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Martin, James M., Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Martucci, Jessica L., History, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Marufuzzaman, Mohammad, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Visiting Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Maschek, Kevin Steven, CVM MS Poultry Diagnostic Lab, Clinical Instructor, DVM
Maslin, William R., CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Associate Clinical Professor, Ph.D.
Matich, June R., Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Instructor, MS
Matney, Thomas G., FWRC - Forestry, Professor, Ph.D.
Matta, Frank B., Plant and Soil Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Mattison, Suzanne Mckenzie, School of Human Sciences, Lecturer, MA
Mattox, Kimberly Lynn, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Instructor, MED
Mauel, Michael J., CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Professor, Ph.D.
May, David C., Sociology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Mazahreh, Laith G., Counseling Educational Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Mazzola, Michael S., Electrical and Computer Engineering, Professor Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Mcafee, Matthew C., Finance Economics, Lecturer, MBA
Mcallister, Matthew John, Department of Kinesiology, Instructor, MS
Mcbride, Ann Marie, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Clinical Instructor, DVM
Mcclellan, Laura Kathryn, Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Mccleon, Tawny Evans, Counseling Educational Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Mccool, Brenda Bell, English, Lecturer, MED
Mccourt, Timothy J., Art, Professor, MFA
Mccurdy, James Dewey, Plant and Soil Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Mccurdy, Victoria J., Biological Sciences, Instructor, Ph.D.
Mcdaniel, Christopher D., Poultry Science, Professor, Ph.D.
Mcdavid, Frances O., Communication, Instructor, MPPA
Mcdonnall, Michele Elizabeth, NRTC-Nat'l Research Ctr Blindness, Research Prof Int Director, Ph.D.
Mcdougald, Lynette Latham, Plant and Soil Sciences, Instructor/Florist Manager, MS
Mcdowell, Teresa R., The Learning Center, Lecturer, EDS
Mcfadden, Michael Dennis, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Lecturer, MA
Mcginnis, Brecken Rush, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, EDS
Mcglohn, Emily Marie, School of Architecture, Assistant Professor, MARC
Mcgrew, Robert Wesley, DASI, Assistant Research Professor, MS
Mckinley, Kenya Y., Sociology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Mckinney, Clifford B., Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Mckissick, Bethany Renee, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Mcmillen, Carrie Leanne, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MS
Mcmillen, David L., Social Science Research, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Mcmillen, Robert C., Psychology, Assoc Prof/Assoc Director, Ph.D.
Mcminn, Aneva, International Education, Instructor, MA
Mcnair, Frances E., School of Accountancy, Professor Interim Director, Ph.D.
Mcreynolds, Ritalaine Hope, The Learning Center, Instructor, MAT
Mead, Keith Thomas, Chemistry, Professor, Ph.D.
Medal, Hugh Richard, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Melanson, Rebecca A., Central MS Research Ext Center, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Melby, Cynthia B., Department of Music, Lecturer, MMED
Mellen, Robbin B., Political Science and Public Adm, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Memili, Erdogan, Animal Dairy Science, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Menard, Philip Roy, Management Information Systems, Lecturer, MSIS
Meng, Qingmin, Geosciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Mercer, Andrew E., Geosciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Messac, Achille, Aerospace Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Messer, Peter C., History, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Metz, Tammi Riddle, Finance Economics, Instructor, MBA
Meyer, Florencia Saizar, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Meyer, Robert Ernest, CVM Clinical Science Department, Professor, DVM
Meyers, Stephen Lawrence, North MS Research and Extension Ctr, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Middleton, Stephen, History, Prof Dir Afr American St, Ph.D.
Millea, Meghan J., Finance Economics, Professor, Ph.D.
Miller, Beth R., Interior Design, Professor Director, MED
Miller, Dalton W., Geosciences, Instructor, MA
Miller, Darcy Shane, Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Miller, Lyndsey Nicole, Interior Design, Assistant Professor, MS
Miller, Marylyn Woods, Leadership and Foundations, Lecturer, EDS
Miller, Nicole C., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Miller, Phyllis B., School of Human Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Miller, Robert Paul, Leadership and Foundations, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Miller, Thomas L., Mathematics Statistics, Professor, Ph.D.
Miller, Thomas William, Finance Economics, Professor Chair, Ph.D.
Miller, Vivien G., Mathematics Statistics, Professor, Ph.D.
Mischke, Charles C., Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Misun, Christopher Paul, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer
Mitchell, Dennis J., Meridian Division of Arts Science, Professor and Division Head, Ph.D.
Mitchell, Joseph Alan, Geosciences, Lecturer, MA
Mitchell, Sheridan Hope, Psychology, Lecturer, MS
Mixon, Jamie B., Art, Professor, BA
Mize, Mervin Gerald, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Instructor, MED
Mlsna, Debra Ann, Chemistry, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Mlsna, Todd Eric, Chemistry, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Mochal, Cathleen Ann, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Mockbee, David W., School of Architecture, Lecturer, JD
Moe Hoffman, Amy Printha, Geosciences, Instructor, MS
Moffatt, Barton R., Philosophy Religion, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Mohammadi-aragh, Mahnas Jean, Dean of Engineering, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Mohanty, Somya Darsan, Social Science Research Center, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Molen, G. Marshall, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Prof Endowed Professorship, Ph.D.
Molina, Danielle, Counseling Educational Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Montgomery, Robert Lee, Philosophy Religion, Lecturer, MADV
Moody, Judith D., Physics Astronomy, Lecturer, EdD
Moore, Melissa L., Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Professor, Ph.D.
Moore, Reuben B., MAFES Administration, Ext/Res Prf/Assc Dir/Int Head, Ph.D.
Moore, Robert S., Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Professor, Ph.D.
Moore, Timothy W., Aerospace Engineering, Instructor, MS
Moorhead, Jane N., Electrical and Computer Engineering, Instructor, MS
Moran, Laura Marie, The Learning Center, Instructor/Coordinator, MA
Morgan, Mariah Smith, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Assistant Extension Professor, MSIT
Morgan, Timothy Wade, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Morris, John Andrew, Geosciences, Instructor GIS Support Coord, MS
Morris, Thomas Heath, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Assoc Prof Assc Dir, DASI, Ph.D.
Morrison, K. C., Political Science and Public Adm, Prof Head/Sr Fellow AA St, Ph.D.
Morschauser, Lindsey Collins, Geosciences, Instructor, MA
Morse, Alan L., Department of Kinesiology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Morse, David T., Counseling Educational Psychology, Professor Interim Head, Ph.D.
Morse, Linda W., Counseling Educational Psychology, Professor and Director, Ph.D.
Moseley, Jessica Shannon, English, Lecturer, MA
Moser, Keith Aaron, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Moser, Kelly Marie, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Moss, Robert J., Psychology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Motoyama, Keiichi, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Moya, Arleana Del Valle, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Instructor, MA
Mulkana, Angela Jayroe, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MS
Mulrooney, Amanda Grossi, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MS
Munn, David Wayne, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Lecturer, MA
Murphy, Karen Lee, Department of Music, Instructor Dept Accompanist, DMA
Musser, Fred, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Mylroie, Robika Modak, The Learning Center, Lecturer, MS
Nabors, Ben E., CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Instructor, DVM
Nadorff, Danielle Kristen, Psychology, Instructor, Ph.D.
Nadorff, Michael Robert, Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Nagel, Athena Marie Owen, Geosciences, Instructor, MS
Nagel, David H., Plant and Soil Sciences, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Nanduri, Bindumadhavi Bharani, CVM Basic Science Department, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Nannapaneni, Ramakrishna, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Nara, John A., Communication, Visiting Assistant Professor, MFA
Nation, Julie Dalrymple, Mathematics Statistics, Instructor, MS
Neal, Jason Wesley, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Associate Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Nealy, Lisa Nikol, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Nejad, Mojgan, FWRC - Forest Products, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Nelson, Kelli Brooke, History, Lecturer, MA
Netadj, Mehrzad Mohammad, Sociology, Instructor, Ph.D.
Neuenfeldt, Lori Patricia, Art, Instructor, MA
Neumann, Michael M., Mathematics Statistics, Professor, Ph.D.
Newman, James C., Aerospace Engineering, Professor Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Newman, Michael E., School of Human Sciences, Professor and Director, Ph.D.
Ngoh, Soon E., Art, Professor, MFA
Nguekam Feugang, Jean-magloire, Animal Dairy Science, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Nicholas, Darrel D., FWRC - Forest Products, Professor, Ph.D.
Nichols, Ashley Clark, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MED
Nicholson, John Henry, Communication, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Nicodemus, Molly C., Animal Dairy Science, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Nigro, Rosa G., Classical Modern Languages Lit, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Nobles, Dena Hovater, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MS
Nolen, David S., General Library, Associate Professor, MLIS
Nordstrom, Gregory James, Geosciences, Instructor, MS
Norwood, Terence Pierre, Ext Ctr for Government Comm Devel, Extension Instructor, MPPA
Novotny, Mark A., Physics Astronomy, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
O'neill, Bonnie Carr, English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Okojie, Mabel C., Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Professor, Ph.D.
Oldham, Dehlia Rae, 4-H Youth Development, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Oldham, James L., Plant and Soil Sciences, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Olinzock, Anthony A., Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Professor, EdD
Oliver, Brittney D., Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Oliveros, Arazais De La Caridad, Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Olivier, Alicia Kathleen, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Olivieri, Kathleen, Management Information Systems, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Olsen, Gregory Dana, Aerospace Engineering, Instructor, Ph.D.
Olson, Peter B., English, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Oppedal, Andrew Lars, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Oppenheimer, Seth F., Mathematics Statistics, Professor and Director, Ph.D.
Orozco Aleman, Sandra L., Finance Economics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Osman, Julia Anne, History, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Otondo, Robert Frank, Management Information Systems, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Outlaw, Diana Cummings, Biological Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Outlaw, Robert Keith, Biological Sciences, Instructor, MS
Owen, Sean M., Research Curriculum Unit, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Pace, Lanny W., CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Prof/Exec Dir MVRDLS, Ph.D.
Packwood, Gary Denall, Choir, Asst Prof Dir Choral Act, DMA
Palmer, Charles D., Counseling Educational Psychology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Pan, Zhujun, Department of Kinesiology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Pannell, Angela Lockhart, School of Accountancy, Instructor, MS
Pape, Patrick R., DASI, Assistant Research Professor, MS
Parajuli, Prem B., Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Parish, Jane Ann, Prairie Research Unit, Extension/Research Professor, Ph.D.
Park, Johann, Political Science and Public Adm, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Parker, Julie C., School of Human Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Parman, Bryon J., Agricultural Economics, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Parr, Susan Clayton, International Education, Instructor/Coordinator, MA
Parsons, Marcia Kris, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MS
Patil, Prakash N., Mathematics Statistics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Patilla, Carol Ensor, Department of Music, Lecturer, MMU
Patilla, Michael Kevin, Department of Music, Associate Professor, DMA
Patton, Michaela C., Finance Economics, Lecturer, MA
Patton, Richard D., Mechanical Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Payne, Elizabeth, Landscape Architecture, Assistant Professor, MRP
Paz, Joel O., Ag Bio Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Peacock, Claude E., Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Professor, Ph.D.
Pearson, Larry E., Chemical Engineering, Instructor, Ph.D.
Pearson, Rodney A., Management Information Systems, Professor Endowed Fellow, DBA
Pechan, Tibor, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Peebles, Edgar D., Poultry Science, Professor, Ph.D.
Pelaez, Sol I., Classical Modern Languages Lit, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Peng, Zhaohua, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor, Ph.D.
Perkes, David J., School of Architecture, Professor and Director, MARC
Perkins, Andy D., Computer Science and Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Perry, Ashley Marie, Sociology, Instructor, MA
Perry, Ravi K, Political Science and Public Adm, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Peters, John F., Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Peterson, Donna Jean, School of Human Sciences, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Peterson, Lindsey Patricia, Sociology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Petrie-hanson, Lora, CVM Basic Science Department, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Petrolia, Daniel R., Agricultural Economics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Pfleegor, Adam Glenn, Department of Kinesiology, Assistant Professor, MA
Pfleegor, Erica Lynne, The Learning Center, Lecturer, MA
Pharr, Gregory T., CVM Basic Science Department, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Phillips, Jerry Michael, Plant and Soil Sciences, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Phillips, Shandy Llewellyn, Department of Music, Lecturer, MMU
Phillips, Tommy M., School of Human Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Pierce, Catherine, English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Pierce, Donna M., Physics Astronomy, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Pilkinton, Melinda W., Sociology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Pinchuk, Lesya M., CVM Basic Science Department, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Pizer, Ginger B., English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Platt, Jennifer Michelle, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MED
Poe, Philip Steven, Communication, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Pope, Margaret B., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Poros, John G., School of Architecture, Associate Professor Director, MARC
Porter, Julia Young, Meridian Division of Education, Professor and Division Head, Ph.D.
Posadas, Benedict C., Coastal Research Extension Center, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Pote, Jonathan W., Ag Bio Engineering, Prf Head Int Dir End Prf, Ph.D.
Pote, Linda M., CVM Basic Science Department, Professor, Ph.D.
Potter, Edward T., Classical Modern Languages Lit, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Powers, Amanda Clay, General Library, Associate Professor, MS
Powney, Jeralyn Suzanne, Art, Assistant Professor, MFA
Prabhu, Rajkumar, Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Price, Marty G., English, Instructor, MLS
Prince, Debra L., Leadership and Foundations, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Pruett, Drew Davis, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Instructor, MA
Pruett, Stephen B., CVM Basic Science Department, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Pulido Landinez, Martha, CVM MS Poultry Diagnostic Lab, Associate Clinical Professor, Ph.D.
Purnell, Raymond George, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Lecturer, MS
Qian, Chuanxi, Mathematics Statistics, Professor, Ph.D.
Qu, Yingge, Meridian Division of Business, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Rader, Nicole Elizabeth, Sociology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Ragsdale, Aleta Kathleen, Social Science Research Center, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Rai, Neeraj, Chemical Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Ralston, Margaret L., Sociology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Ramirez Avila, John J., Civil and Environmental Engineering, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Ramkumar, Mahalingam, Computer Science and Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Randle, Vikki Natasha Wilkins, Meridian Division of Business, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Range, Ryan C., Biological Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Ratliff, Lindon J., Meridian Division of Education, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Ray, Melvin C., Social Science Research, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Raymond, Richard Carl, English, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Razzaghi, Mohsen, Mathematics Statistics, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Redd, James Madison, English, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Reddy, Kambham R., Plant and Soil Sciences, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Redona, Edilberto Diaz, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Reese, Donna S., Computer Science and Engineering, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Reese, Mary C., Biological Sciences, Instructor/Dir of Und Advising, Ph.D.
Reese, Robert B., Electrical and Computer Engineering, Assoc Prof Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Reeves, Kari Lynn, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Reichert, Nancy A., Biological Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Reichley, Stephen Ralph, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Clinical Instructor, DVM
Renninger, Heidi J., FWRC - Forestry, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Reynolds, Daniel B., Plant and Soil Sciences, Professor Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Rhee, Hongjoo, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Rhodes, Heather N., Finance Economics, Visiting Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Richardson, Jimmy G., Management Information Systems, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Ricketts, Maria A., Classical Modern Languages Lit, Lecturer, MA
Ridner, Judith Anne, History, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Riehm, William Henry, Interior Design, Assistant Professor, MS
Riggins, John Joseph, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Rigsby, John T., School of Accountancy, Associate Professor, DBA
Rivera, J. Daniel, South MS Branch Experiment Station, Asst Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Roberson, Jeffery J., School of Architecture, Visiting Assistant Professor, MDST
Roberts, Scott D., FWRC - Forestry, Professor, Ph.D.
Robertson, Angela A., Social Science Research, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Robichaux-davis, Rebecca R., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Robinson, Edwin H., Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Robinson, Kristopher Jon, English, Lecturer, MA
Roche, Michael J., Philosophy Religion, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Rodgers, John C., Geosciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Rood, Cynthia M., Landscape Architecture, Lecturer, BLA
Rose, Heidi Huffman, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Rosenhan, Alvin K., Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Lecturer, MS
Roskelley, Kenneth D., Finance Economics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Ross, Matthew Keith, Center for Environmental Health Sci, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Ross, Ryan M., Department of Music, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Rousseau, Randall Joseph, FWRC - Forestry, Extension/Research Professor, Ph.D.
Roussin, Wendy Karen, Communication, Assistant Professor, MFA
Rowland, Emily Bretherick, Chemistry, Instructor, Ph.D.
Rubisoff, Charles T., Leadership and Foundations, Lecturer, JD
Rude, Brian J., Animal Dairy Science, Professor, Ph.D.
Rupak Lan Tai Moong, Gautam, Physics Astronomy, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Rush, Christine Ledvinka, Political Science and Public Adm, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Rush, Scott A., FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Rushing, Jason Brett, Coastal Plain Experiment Station, Asst Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Russell, Amie Kirk, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Instructor, MA
Ryalls, Emily D., Communication, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Ryals, Howard K., Communication, Lecturer, MS
Rye, David Matthew, Department of Kinesiology, Instructor, MS
Ryther, Lena Catherine, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer
Sabanadzovic, Sead, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor, Ph.D.
Sabatia, Charles O., FWRC - Forestry, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Sadler, Clarence R., Poultry Science, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Sample, Robert C., Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Samson, Scott A., Geosystems Research Institute, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Sanders, Shelly Skelton, English, Instructor, MA
Sanders, Steve William, School of Accountancy, Lecturer, MBA
Sarver, Jason M., Plant and Soil Sciences, Asst Extension/Research Prof, MS
Savage, Angela Rochelle, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Instructor Director, MSW
Savage, Kendrick Laterrell, Developmental Programs, Developmental Math Instructor, MATS
Sawadpong, Puntitra, DASI, Assistant Research Professor, BS
Schauwecker, Timothy J., Landscape Architecture, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Schilling, Mark Wesley, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Professor, Ph.D.
Schmitz, Darrel W., Geosciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Schneider, John C., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor, Ph.D.
Schneider, Judith A., Mechanical Engineering, Prof Endowed Professorship, Ph.D.
Schultz, Emily B., FWRC - Forestry, Professor, Ph.D.
Scott-bracey, Pamela Kay, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Seal, Susan D., School of Human Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Seale, Roy D., FWRC - Forest Products, Professor, Ph.D.
Sebba, Rosangela Yazbec, Department of Music, Professor, DMA
Seckinger, Linda K., Art, Professor, MFA
Self, Andrew Brady, FWRC - Forestry, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Semmes, Ryan Patrick, General Library, Associate Professor, MA
Seo, Keun Seok, CVM Basic Science Department, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Sepehrifar, Mohammad B., Mathematics Statistics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Sescu, Adrian, Aerospace Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Settle, Quisto D., School of Human Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Sexton, Julie S., School of Human Sciences, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Seymour, Michael William, Landscape Architecture, Associate Professor, MLA
Shafer, Debra K., Art, Lecturer, MFA
Shaffer, Donald Murry, English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Shaffer, Stephen D., Political Science and Public Adm, Professor, Ph.D.
Shamsaei, Nima, Mechanical Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Shan, Xueyan, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Shanahan, Kevin J., Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Shankle, Mark W., Pontotoc Ridge-Flatwoods Branch Exp, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Sharma, Chander S., Poultry Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Shaw, Patricia C., Mathematics Statistics, Instructor, MED
Sheperis, Claire Chastain, English, Instructor, MA
Sherman-morris, Kathleen M., Geosciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Shi, Jian, DASI, Assistant Research Professor, BS
Shin, Seungjae, Meridian Division of Business, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Shirley, Tory Swearingen, Meridian Division of Education, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Shivley, Jacob Michael, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Shmulsky, Rubin, FWRC - Forest Products, Professor Head Assoc Dir, Ph.D.
Shores, James Andrew, CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Professor, Ph.D.
Shoup, Brian D., Political Science and Public Adm, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Shumate, James L., Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Siegert, Courtney M., FWRC - Forestry, Assistant Professor, MS
Silva, Juan L., Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Professor, Ph.D.
Simpore, Karim, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Simpson, Chartrisa Lashan, Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Sinclair, Hillary Colleen, Psychology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Singh, Shatrughan, Geosciences, Lecturer, MS
Skarke, Adam Daniel, Geosciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Slater, Latonya Nicole, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, EDS
Slimp, Cynthia P., Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, MA
Slimp, Stephen R., Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Sloan, Richard C., NMREC - Horticultural Unit, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Smith, David R., CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Endowed Professor, Ph.D.
Smith, Glenn Delton, Communication, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Smith, Jaclyn A, Mathematics Statistics, Lecturer, MS
Smith, Johneric William, Department of Kinesiology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Smith, Kimberly O., The Learning Center, Lecturer, MED
Smith, Laura T., Chemistry, Instructor/Lab Coordinator, Ph.D.
Smith, Rebecca Campbell, Agricultural Economics, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Smith, Robert C., Mathematics Statistics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Smith, Sonya Covington, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Instructor, MS
Smith, Trent, Animal Dairy Science, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Sneed, Sarah D., English, Instructor, MA
Snyder, Andrew E., Communication, Lecturer, MFA
Snyder, Richard G., Central MS Research Ext Center, Extension/Research Professor, Ph.D.
Sobaskie, James William, Department of Music, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Solomon, Lazarus, Physics Astronomy, Instructor, Ph.D.
Southward, Linda H., Social Science Research Center, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Spain, Andrea Diane, English, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Sparks, Darrell Lynn, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Assistant Professor Director, Ph.D.
Sparks, Eric L., Coastal Research Extension Center, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Sparks, Jessica Lindsey, Sociology, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Sparks, Rebekah Buckley, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Instructor, MSIT
Spayde, Dustin Lee, Mechanical Engineering, Instructor, BS
Spencer, Brittany Elizabeth, Art, Lecturer, MFA
Spewak, David Charles, Philosophy Religion, Instructor, MA
Spurlin, William Paul, Meridian Division of Business, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Spurlock, Ann C., English, Instructor Co Director, QEP, MA
Srinivasan, Kalyan Kumar, Mechanical Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Srinivasan, Radhakrishnan, Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
St. Lawrence, Janet S., Meridian Division of Arts Science, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Stafne, Eric Thomas, Coastal Research Extension Center, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Stanisevski, Dragan, Political Science and Public Adm, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Steeby, James A., CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Professor, Ph.D.
Steele, Philip H., FWRC - Forest Products, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Stewart, Barry R., Plant and Soil Sciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Stewart, James Alfred, Biological Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Stinson, Emily J., English, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Stockstill, William C., Communication, Lecturer, MFA
Stokes, Sean L., Chemistry, Instructor/Instrument Manager, Ph.D.
Stone, Tonya Williams, Mechanical Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Stratton, Kasee K., Counseling Educational Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Strawderman, Lesley Jean, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Street, Alisha Beam, International Education, Lecturer, MA
Street, Jason Tyler, FWRC - Forest Products, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Street, Susan Boyd, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Lecturer, MS
Strickland, Bronson K., FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Associate Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Strout, Lawrence Neil, Communication, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Stubbs, Tia Barkley, English, Lecturer, MA
Stumpf, Arthur D., Leadership and Foundations, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Su, Chun F., Physics Astronomy, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Suggs, Sophia Bailey, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, EDS
Sukhija, Nitin, DASI, Assistant Research Professor, MS
Sullivan, Rani W., Aerospace Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Summerlin, Peter Redditt, Landscape Architecture, Assistant Professor, MLA
Sun, Changyou, FWRC - Forestry, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Sun, Hailiang, CVM Basic Science Department, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Surrette, Sherry Bell, Central MS Research Ext Center, Assoc Extension Prof Head, Ph.D.
Swan, Courtney, Sociology, Lecturer, MSW
Swan, John Edward, Computer Science and Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Swanson, Elizabeth A., CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Professor, DVM
Swiderski, Cyprianna E., CVM Clinical Science Department, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Swindell, Marian L., Meridian Division of Arts Science, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Swortzel, Kirk A., School of Human Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Sygula, Andrzej, Chemistry, Professor, Ph.D.
Syrcle, Jason A., CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Szivek, Anna, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Tabler, George Thomas, Poultry Science, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Tack, Jesse B., Agricultural Economics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Tagert, Mary L., Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Tan, Elaine Wei-ling, College of Arts Sciences, Lecturer, BS
Tanner, Angelle, Physics Astronomy, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Taquino, Michael Clark, nSPARC, Assoc Res Prof Assoc Dir, Ph.D.
Taylor, Clifton D., Band, Assoc Prof/Assoc Director, DMA
Taylor, Justin Jahue, School of Architecture, Assistant Clinical Professor, MS
Taylor, Laura Smith, School of Architecture, Visiting Assistant Professor, MS
Taylor, Oliver-denzil, Eng - Vicksburg Center, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Taylor, Ronald D., Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Tegt, Jessica Lynn, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Templeton, Connie C., Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Instructor, MS
Templeton, Gary F., Management Information Systems, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Templeton, Laura Marler, Management Information Systems, Associate Professor, DBA
Templeton, Morris Curry, Geosciences, Lecturer, MS
Tenhet, Melissa Lewis, School of Human Sciences, Instructor Director, CDFSC, MS
Thames, Brittany Elizabeth, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Thomas, George M., Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, EdD
Thomas, Mary K., Finance Economics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Thomas, Melanie Ruth, Meridian Library Services, Associate Professor, MLIS
Thomason, John Metcalfe, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Professor, DVM
Thompson, Amy Jo, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Thompson, David S., Aerospace Engineering, Professor Endowed Prof, Ph.D.
Thompson, James Robert, Philosophy Religion, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Thompson, Jessica Mann, English, Instructor, MA
Thompson, Scott M., Mechanical Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Thornton, Justin Adam, Biological Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Threatt, Patrick Lee, Geosciences, Lecturer, MS
Tidwell, Diane Kapaun, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Professor, Ph.D.
To, Suminto D., Ag Bio Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Toghiani, Hossein, Chemical Engineering, Prof Endowed Professorship, Ph.D.
Tomaso-peterson, Maria, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Tong, Xiao-ling, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Topsakal, Erdem, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Townsend, Amanda Layne, English, Lecturer, MA
Traylor, Nancy Jane, History, Lecturer, MA
Trimm, James T., English, Lecturer, MA
Trinkle, Bradley S., School of Accountancy, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Triplett, Glover B., Plant and Soil Sciences, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Tripp, Andrew Reed, School of Architecture, Assistant Professor, MS
Truax, Dennis D., Civil and Environmental Engineering, Prof Head Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Trzaskowski, Niklas, History, Lecturer, MA
Tschume, William Jacob, Mathematics Statistics, Lecturer, MS
Tseng, Te Ming, Plant and Soil Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Turcotte, Louis H., Vice President for Research, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Turner, James Harvey, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, MA
Turner, Steven Cornell, Agricultural Economics, Prof Head and Int Director, Ph.D.
Tyner, Carroll L., CVM Office of the Dean, Professor, DVM
Underwood, Joe Ray, Counseling Educational Psychology, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Usher, John M., Industrial and Systems Engineering, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Usrey, Spencer C., School of Accountancy, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Vahedifard, Farshid, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Valentine, Michael J., Psychology, Instructor, MS
Vann, Rhonda C., Brown Loam Branch Experiment Statio, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Varco, Jac J., Plant and Soil Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Vardaman, James M., Management Information Systems, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Varela-stokes, Andrea, CVM Basic Science Department, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Varner, Jamie Rone, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Instructor, EDS
Vasquez, Lauren Michel, Sociology, Lecturer, MS
Vaughan, Mark S., School of Architecture, Lecturer, MARC
Vice, Carol C., CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Associate Clinical Professor, DVM
Vickers, J. Brad, Department of Kinesiology, Associate Professor, EdD
Vines, Courtney Owen, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Instructor, MED
Virden, Jennifer N., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MS
Vivier, Eric D., English, Assistant Professor, MA
Voller, Leslie Abigail, English, Instructor, MA
Vozzo, Rosa E., Classical Modern Languages Lit, Instructor, Ph.D.
Wade, Lloyd R., Finance Economics, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Waggoner, Charles A., Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Res Prof Deputy Director, Ph.D.
Waide, David Whitmire, Political Science and Public Adm, Instructor, JD
Walker, Jason Brian, Landscape Architecture, Associate Professor, MLA
Walker, Ryan M., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Wallace, Lisa Ellen, Biological Sciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Wallace, Teddy P., Plant and Soil Sciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Wallace, Timothy J., Geosciences, Instructor, MS
Wallin, Patsy D., Meridian Division of Education, Assistant Professor, EdD
Walters, Andrew J., Aerospace Engineering, Instructor, MS
Walters, Dibbon Keith, Mechanical Engineering, Assoc Prof Science Coord, Ph.D.
Walters, Keisha Bishop, Chemical Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Walters, Kevin, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Walters, Kimberly W., Mathematics Statistics, Instructor, MA
Walters, Lurleen Michelle, Agricultural Economics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Wamsley, Kelley G.s., Poultry Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Wan, Hui, FWRC - Forest Products, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Wan, Xiufeng, CVM Basic Science Department, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Wang, Chih-hsuan, Counseling Educational Psychology, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Wang, Chinling, CVM Basic Science Department, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Wang, Chuji, Physics Astronomy, Professor, Ph.D.
Wang, Guiming, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Wang, Xiao, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Ward, Jason K., Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Ward, Jason Morgan, History, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Ward, Stephanie Hill, Animal Dairy Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Warfield, Tara Diane, Department of Music, Assistant Professor, DMA
Warkentin, Merrill, Management Information Systems, Professor, Ph.D.
Watson, Marcia L., School of Accountancy, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Wax, Benjamin, Meridian Division of Education, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Webb, Thomas Zachary, School of Accountancy, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Webster, Charles Edwin, Chemistry, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Weed, Richard A., Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Weeks, Brittany Leigh, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, MS
Wei, Tianlan, Counseling Educational Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Welch, Mark E., Biological Sciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Wells, Debbie K., Counseling Educational Psychology, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Wells, Jessica Benoit, Poultry Science, Extension Instructor, MS
Wells, Makeela Johari, Sociology, Lecturer, MA
West, Robert M., English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Whetstone, Tamara Hudspeth, Sociology, Lecturer, MSW
White, Harold D., Meridian Division of Business, Instructor, Ph.D.
White, Thomas D., Civil and Environmental Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Whitten, Rebecca Mclauchlin, English, Instructor, MA
Wilcher, Lori Rogers, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Wiley, Holly G., Department of Kinesiology, Instructor, Ph.D.
Wilkerson, Gerald W., MSU - ES Administration, Associate Extension Professor, MLA
Willeford, Kenneth O., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor, Ph.D.
Williams, Brian R., Agricultural Economics, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Williams, Byron J., Computer Science and Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Williams, Christopher Michael Isaac, Geosciences, Lecturer, MS
Williams, Frankie Keels, Leadership and Foundations, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Williams, J. Byron, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Williams, Kevin Donald, Communication, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Williams, Lakiesha Nicole, Ag Bio Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Williams, Ronald Daniel, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Williamson, Claudia Renee, Finance Economics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Williamson, Emily G., Biological Sciences, Instructor, MS
Willis, John L., FWRC - Forestry, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Wills, Robert W., CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Professor, Ph.D.
Wilmoth, Joe D., School of Human Sciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Wilson, Rodney T., Meridian Division of Arts Science, Assistant Professor, MA
Winer, Eric Samuel, Psychology, Assistant Professor, MA
Winger, Jeffry A., Physics Astronomy, Professor, Ph.D.
Winton, Raymond S., Electrical and Computer Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Wipf, David O., Chemistry, Professor, Ph.D.
Wise, David J., Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Prof Coordinator, Ph.D.
Wiseman, Travis C., Finance Economics, Asst Clinical Prof Director, Ph.D.
Wiseman, William M., Political Science and Public Adm, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Witt, Joseph Dylan, Philosophy Religion, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Wofford, Jennifer Joanne, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Instructor, MS
Wolverton, Robert E., Classical Modern Languages Lit, Professor, Ph.D.
Wolverton, Robert E., General Library, Professor, EdD
Wong, Daniel Wai Chung, Counseling Educational Psychology, Professor, Ph.D.
Wong, Lucy, Counseling Educational Psychology, Lecturer, MS
Wood, Rebecca Anne, Mathematics Statistics, Lecturer, MA
Woodard, Kelly Rae, Mathematics Statistics, Lecturer, MS
Woodroofe, Russell S., Mathematics Statistics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Woodruff, Kimberly Ann, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Woody, Jonathan R., Mathematics Statistics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Worthy, Mark C., Physics Astronomy, Instructor, MS
Wozny, Darren, Meridian Division of Education, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Wu, Shanhui, nSPARC, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Wu, Shu-hui, History, Professor, Ph.D.
Wu, Tung-lung, Mathematics Statistics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Wyatt, John E., Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Wylie, Danielle J., Philosophy Religion, Assistant Professor, MA
Xu, Jianzhong, Leadership and Foundations, Professor, EdD
Xu, Xiangsheng, Mathematics Statistics, Professor, Ph.D.
Yan, Lifang, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Assistant Clinical Professor, Ph.D.
Yang, Xingzhou, Mathematics Statistics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Yao, Haibo, Geosystems Research Institute, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Yarahmadian, Shantia, Mathematics Statistics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Ye, Jinwu, Physics Astronomy, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Younan, Nicolas H., Electrical and Computer Engineering, Prof Head Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Young, Carlton C., Meridian Division of Business, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Young, Glen E., Department of Kinesiology, Instructor, MS
Young, Sarah Reta, Sociology, Lecturer, MSW
Yu, Chien, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Yu, Fei, Ag Bio Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Yuan, Ruiping, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Instructor, MA
Zavattaro, Staci M., Political Science and Public Adm, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Zelaya, Karina L., Classical Modern Languages Lit, Visiting Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Zhai, Wei, Poultry Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Zhang, Dongmao, Chemistry, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Zhang, Jilei, FWRC - Forest Products, Professor, Ph.D.
Zhang, Li, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Zhang, Li, General Library, Associate Professor, MLIS
Zhang, Song, Computer Science and Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Zhang, Yang, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Zhao, Nan, CVM Basic Science Department, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Zuckerman, Molly Kathleen, Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
A. D. Seale, Associate Director Emeritus of the Mississippi Agricultural and Forestry Experiment Station and Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
A. Jerald Ainsworth, Professor Emeritus of Basic Sciences
A. Kent Stiffler, Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering
A. Wayne Bennett, Dean Emeritus of the James Worth Bagley College of Engineering, Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
A. Wayne Groce, Professor Emeritus of Veterinary Medicine
Adnan Shindala, Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering
Albert Allen, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
Albert H. Boyd, Professor and Department Head Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Alice H. Sanford, Associate Professor Emerita of Curriculum and Instruction
Alton C. Grimes, Professor Emeritus of Mathematics
Ana Maria Lopez, Professor Emerita of Foreign Languages
Andrew W. Baird, Professor Emeritus of Sociology
Anita T. George, Professor Emerita of Curriculum and Instruction and Director Emerita of The Learning Center
Ann E. Wiltrout, Professor Emerita of Foreign Languages
Ann P. Andrews, Instructor Emerita of English
Armando A. De La Cruz, Professor Emeritus of Biological Sciences
Arnold J. Moore, Dean of Education and Professor Emeritus of Educational Leadership
Aubrey W. Shelton, Professor Emeritus of Curriculum and Instruction
Avean Wayne Cole, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Avis J. Ruthven, Professor Emerita of Educational Psychology and Director Emerita of Graduate Education
B. Michael Thorne, Professor Emeritus of Psychology
Barbara P. Mclaurin, Professor Emerita of Human Sciences
Ben F. Barrentine, Professor Emeritus of Biochemistry Animal Science and Chemistry
Benjamin Blaney, Professor Emeritus of Foreign Languages
Bette M. Rice, Associate Professor Emerita of University Libraries
Betty J. Ector, Associate Professor Emerita of Human Sciences
Beverly R. Howell, Professor Emerita of Human Sciences
Beverly R. Norment, Professor Emeritus of Entomology and Plant Pathology
Bill R. Foster, Assistant Vice President Emeritus of Student Affairs
Billie J. Ball, Professor and Department Head Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Billy C. Ward, Professor Emeritus of Veterinary Medicine
Billy Jack Eatherly, Professor Emeritus of Economics, College of Business and Industry
Blair Mckinley, Professor Emeritus of Animal and Dairy Sciences
Bob L. Karr, Professor Emeritus of Forestry
Boris J. Stojanovic, Professor Emeritus of Enology and Microbiology and Head Emeritus of the McKay Food and Enology Laboratory
Boyd Gatlin, Associate Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering
Brenda C. Ray, Professor Emerita of Music Education
Briant T. Engelland, Professor Emeritus of Marketing and Department Head Emeritus
Bruce Glick, Professor Emeritus of Poultry Science
Bruce Lesley, Professor Emeritus of Music and Director Emeritus of Accountancy
Bryan Baker, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Animal Science
Burnettehamil, Professor Emerita of Curriculum, Instruction, and Special Education
Burrel S. Hood, Professor Emeritus of Music Education
C. James Haug, Professor Emeritus of History
C. James Huag, Professor Emeritus of History
C. K. Lee, Associate Dean Emeritus for International Programs and Professor Emeritus of Education
C. Lee Tyner, Professor Emeritus of Clinical Sciences and Director Emeritus of the Animal Health Center
C. Wayne Mastin, Professor Emeritus of Mathematics and Statistics
Calvin T. Bishop, Associate Professor Emeritus of Landscape Architecture
Cameron R.j. Man, Professor and Head Emeritus of Landscape Architecture
Carleton D. Ranney, Head of the Delta Research and Extension Center Emeritus
Carlton R. Sollie, Professor Emeritus of Sociology
Carol Lehman, Professor Emerita of Management
Caroline Hill, Professor Emerita of Human Sciences
Catherine R. Boyd, Professor Emerita of Human Sciences
Cathy Grace, Professor Emerita of Curriculum Instruction and Special Education
Cecil Hunter Andrews, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Charles A. Sparrow, Professor Emeritus of Chemical Engineering
Charles B. Cliett, Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering and Head Emeritus of the Department of Aerospace Engineering
Charles C. Baskin, Professor Emeritus of Agronomy
Charles Campbell, Professor Emeritus of Economics
Charles D. Lowery, Professor and Head Emeritus of History
Charles E. Vaughan, Professor Emeritus of Agronomy
Charles H. Pyne, Associate Professor Emeritus of Anthropology
Charles H. White, Professor Emeritus of Food Science Nutrition and Health Promotion
Charles Hill Thomas, Professor Emeritus of Poultry Science
Charles L. Hill, Associate Director Emeritus of Geosystems Research Institute
Charles L. Spirrison, Professor Emeritus of Psychology
Charles M. Butler, Professor Emeritus of Quantitative Analysis, College of Business and Industry
Charles N. Moore, Professor Emeritus and Head Emeritus of Business Information Systems and Quantitative Analysis
Charles T. Carley, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering and Head Emeritus of Mechanical and Nuclear Engineering
Charles U. Pittman, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Chemistry
Charles W. Bobbitt, Associate Professor Emeritus of Engineering Mechanics
Charles W. Bouchillon, Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering
Charles W. Sappington, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Information Science and Education
Charles W. Shannon, Professor Emeritus of Food Science and Tech
Charley Scott, Dean Emeritus of the Graduate School
Charlie S. Forrest, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
Chiang-hai Kuo, Professor Emeritus of Chemical Engineering
Chun Fu Su, Professor Emeritus of Physics
Clarenace Collison, Professor and Department Head Emeritus of Entomology Plant Pathology
Clarence D. Schultz, Associate Professor Emeritus of Poultry Sciences
Clayborne Taylor, Professor Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy, Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering and Dean Emeritus of Continuing Education
Clifford Allison Rose, Professor Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy
Clifford E. George, Professor Emeritus of Chemical Engineering
Clifford G. Ryan, Assistant Professor Emeritus of History
Clifton Arlie Wilson, Professor Emeritus of Entomology
Clinton H. Graves, Professor Emeritus of Plant Pathology
Clyde E. Taylor, Professor Emeritus in the Office of Special Programs of the College of Veterinary Medicine
Clyde Herring, Associate Professor Emeritus of Accountancy
Clyde V. Williams, Associate Professor Emeritus of English
Craig Tucker, Research Professor Emeritus, Aquaculture
D. Clayton James, Distinguished Professor Emeritus of History
D. Donovan Horn, Professor Emeritus of Physical Education
Dale Howard Arner, Professor Emeritus of Wildlife and Fisheries
Dan Brook, Professor and Head Emeritus of Computer Applications and Services
Danny L. Cheatham, Assistant Director Emeritus of Mississippi Cooperative Extension Service
Danny Thornton, Extension Instructor Emeritus of Poultry Science
David B. Miller, Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
David C. Boles, Director Emeritus of Student Support and Retention and Associate Athletic Director Emeritus
David Cornell, Professor Emeritus of Chemical Engineering
David D. Wier, Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering
David E. Pettry, Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
David F. Young, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Entomology
David Laughlin, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
David Moffett, Professor Emeritus of Educational Leadership and Dean Emeritus of Meridian Branch
David P. Jennings, Professor Emeritus of Veterinary Medicine
David Smith, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
David Tatum, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Dennis A. O’nan, Professor Emeritus of Health Physical Education, Recreation and Sport
Dennis F. Ray, Professor Emeritus of Management
Dero Saunders Ramsey, Professor Emeritus of Dairy Production
Dial Martin, Adjunct Professor Emeritus of Entomology
Diane E. Wall, Associate Professor Emerita of Political Science Public Administration
Dominic J. Cunetto, Professor Emeritus of Communication
Don Doty, Professor Emeritus of Economics
Donald Boatwright, Assistant Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering
Donald J. Blasingame, Emeritus Extension Plant Pathologist
Donald J. Mabry, Professor Emeritus of History
Donald M. Keady, Professor Emeritus of Geology and Geography
Donald N. Downer, Professor Emeritus of Biological Sciences
Donald O. Hill, Professor Emeritus of Chemical Engineering
Donald Warren Emerich, Professor Emeritus of Chemistry
Dora R. Herring, Professor Emerita of Accountancy
Douglas A.r. Peyman, Professor Emeritus and Department Head Emeritus of Psychology and Professor Emeritus of Education Psych.
Douglas Feig, Professor Emeritus of Political Science Public Administration
Douglas P. Richards, Professor Emeritus of Forestry Head Emeritus of Forestry and Associate Director Emeritus of the Forest and Wildlife Research Center
Duane E. Lyon, Professor Emeritus of Forest Products
Dwayne L. Wheeler, Extension Professor Emeritus of Mississippi State University Extension Service
Dwight G. Kanter, Research Professor Emeritus
E. C. O’neal, Professor Emeritus of Health Physical Education, Recreation and Sport
E. Sam Dudley, Professor Emeritus of Communication
E. William Jones, Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering
E. Wynn Jones, Professor Emeritus of the Research Program in the College of Veterinary Medicine
Earl A. Stennis, Professor and Department Head Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
Earl Clarence Oden, Professor Emeritus of Chemical Engineering
Earl G. Alley, State Chemist and Professor Emeritus of Chemistry
Earl R. Thomas, Professor Emeritus of Sociology
Earl Walter Terrell, Professor Emeritus of Industrial Education
Edmond A. Emplaincourt, Professor and Head Emeritus of Foreign Languages
Edna Ruth Davis, Professor Emerita of Social Work, Sociology and Anthropology
Edna Ruth Morgan, Extension Professor Emerita of Entomology
Edward Curtis Martin, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Landscape Architecture
Edward E. Milam, Professor Emeritus of Accountancy
Edward J. Clynch, Professor Emeritus of Political Science and Public Administration
Edward S. Godbold, Professor Emeritus of History
Edwin Duett, Professor Emeritus of Finance and Chair Emeritus of Insurance
Elbert J. Day, Professor Emeritus of Poultry Science
Elisabeth J. Stojanovic, Associate Professor Emerita of Sociology and Anthropology
Elisabeth Wells-parker, Professor Emerita of Psychology
Elizabeth A. Nybakken, Associate Professor Emerita of History
Elizabeth Stiffler, Professor Emerita of Home Economics
Ellen S. Bryant, Professor Emerita of Sociology
Emilie C. White, Professor and Architecture Branch Librarian Emerita of University Libraries
Emmett A. Kimbrough, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Agric. and Biological Engineering
Ernest Everett Russell, Professor Emeritus of Geology and Geography and Curator of Dunn-Seiler Museum
Ernestine Rainey, Professor Emerita of Curriculum and Instruction
Esse Harold Keyes, Associate Professor and Director Emeritus of Social Work
Esther Howard, Professor Emerita of Curriculum Instruction and Special Education
Euel Coats, Professor Emeritus of Weed Science
Eula M. Betts, Associate Professor and Associate Dean Emerita of University Libraries
Everard G. Baker, Associate Professor Emeritus of Chemical Engineering
Everette Irl Howell, Professor Emeritus and Head Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy
Ewell O. Hawkins, Professor Emeritus of English
F. Virginia Rohde, Professor Emerita of Mathematics
Fay Hagan, Professor Emerita of Agric. and Experimental Statistics
Felix Ewing Edwards, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Flavous L. Hutchinson, Professor Emeritus of Business Law
Frank Aubrey Harris, Professor Emeritus of Entomology and Plant Pathology
Frank E. Cotton, Professor Emeritus and Department Head Emeritus of Industrial Eng.
Frank M. Davis, Adjunct Professor Emeritus of Entomology
Frank M. Howell, Professor Emeritus of Sociology
Frank Whisler, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Franklin M. Ingels, Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Franklin R. Champlin, Professor Emeritus of Biological Sciences
Fred Davis, Professor Emeritus of Computer Science
Fred Leon Shuman, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Fred W. Taylor, Professor Emeritus of Forest Products
Freddie Rasberry, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
G. W. Parker, Professor Emeritus of Economics
Gaines Madison Rogers, Dean Emeritus of the College of Business and Industry and Professor Emeritus of Finance
Gale R. Ammerman, Professor Emeritus of Food Science and Technology
Garry Smith, Professor Emeritus of Management
Gary A. Shafer, Professor Emeritus of Architecture
Gary Benton, Professor Emeritus or Education
Gary Myers, Professor Emeritus of English and Dean Emeritus of the College of Arts Sciences
Gary P. Johnson, Professor Emeritus of Educational Leadership
Gene D. Wills, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
George Adebiyi, Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering
George B. Welch, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
George Bennet, Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering
George Buehler, Professor Emeritus of Foreign Languages
George L. Verrall, Associate Professor Emeritus of Economics and Head Emeritus of Finance and Economics
George M. Thomas, Associate Dean Emeritus and Professor Emeritus of Education
George M. Walker, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Information Science and Education
George R. Lewis, Professor and Director of Library Services Emeritus
George S. Rent, Professor Emeritus of Sociology, Anthropology and Social Work and Associate Provost Emeritus for Academic Affairs
George Washington Johnston, Professor and Head Emeritus of Botany
Gerald A. Matthews, Associate Professor Emeritus of Computer Sciences
Geraldine Collins, Professor Emerita of Music Education
Gertrude Okhuysen, Assistant Professor Emerita of Mathematics
Gertrude Pepper Holland, Professor Emerita of Management
Gifford Bull, Associate Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering
Glen Hendren, Professor Emeritus of Counseling and Educational Psychology
Glenn Cook, Associate Professor Emeritus of Landscape Architecture
Gloria C. Correro, Professor Emerita of Curriculum and Instruction and Associate Dean Emerita of Education
Glover Moore, Professor Emeritus of History
Gordon C. Johnston, Professor Emeritus of Curriculum Instruction
Gordon E. Jones, Professor Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy and Associate Dean Emeritus of the College of Arts and Sciences
Gordon Key Bryan, Professor Emeritus of Political Science
Guy T. Peden, Professor Emeritus of Marketing and Director Emeritus of the Division of Business Research
H. Dwight Mercer, Professor and Dean Emeritus of Veterinary Medicine
H. Joe Bearden, Professor Emeritus and Department Head Emeritus of Dairy Science
H. Randall Robinette, Professor Emeritus of Aquaculture
Habib Bazari, Professor Emeritus of Business and Industry
Hal M. Polk, Associate Professor Emeritus of Music Education
Harold A. Koelling, Professor Emeritus of Chemical Engineering
Harold B. Hall, Dean of Students Emeritus
Harold J. Morris, Professor Emeritus of Educational Leadership
Harry A. Jacob.s.on, Professor Emeritus of Wildlife and Fisheries
Harry Charles F. Simrall, Dean Emeritus of the College of Engineering and Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering
Harry Cole, Professor Emeritus of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Harry Dean Bunch, Professor Emeritus of Agronomy and Director Emeritus of International Programs
Harry Franklin Hodges, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Harvey Birch Vanderford, Professor Emeritus of Agronomy
Harvey S. Lewis, Dean Emeritus of Business and Industry and Professor Emeritus of Finance
Helen C. Takacs, Professor Emerita of Computer Science
Helen H. Terrell, Professor Emerita of Business Education
Henry A. Daum Jr., Associate Professor Emeritus of Sociology/Social Work
Henry D. Brodnax, Jr., Director and Specialist Emeritus of Southern Rural Development Center
Henry J. Donaghy, Professor Emeritus of English
Henry N. Pitre, Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Entomology and Plant Pathology
Henry W. Nash, Professor Emeritus of Marketing and Head Emeritus of Marketing, Quantitative Analysis and Business Law
Henry Werner Essig, Professor Emeritus of Animal and Dairy Sciences
Hiram D. Palmertree, Director Emeritus of Mississippi Cooperative Extension Service
Homer Sneed Coskrey, Jr., Dean Emeritus of Continuing Education
Howard W. Miller, Professor Emeritus of Animal and Dairy Sciences
Irvin A. Jefcoat, Professor Emeritus of Chemical Engineering
J. Donald Trotter, Associate Vice President Emeritus for Strategic Initiatives
J. Gipson Wells, Professor Emeritus of Sociology
J. Gregg Boring, Professor of Emeritus of Clinical Sciences
J. Leonard Mccullough, Associate Dean Emeritus and Professor Emeritus of Continuing Education
J. Thomas Bell, Professor Emeritus in the Academic Program of the College of Veterinary Medicine
J. William Rush, Associate Dean Emeritus of the College of Business and Industry
J.p.shim, Professor Emeritus of Business Information Systems
Jack E. Denson, Professor Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy
Jack H. White, Associate Professor Emeritus of English and Director Emeritus of the University Honors Program
Jack L. Bartlett, Professor Emeritus of Art
Jack T. Reed, Research Professor Emeritus of Entomology and Plant Pathology
Jacquelyn P. Deeds, Professor Emerita of Agricultural Information Science and Education
James A. Bryant, Professor Emeritus of Business Law
James A. Price, Assistant Professor Emeritus of Biological Sciences
James A. Spencer, Professor Emeritus of Plant Pathology
James A. Steeby, Associate Extension Professor Emeritus of Wildlife, Fisheries and Aquaculture
James B. Nail, Associate Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
James C. Harden, Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
James Curtis Delouche, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
James D. Gassaway, Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
James D. Lancaster, Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Agronomy
James E. Miller, Professor Emeritus of Wildlife and Fisheries
James E. Moak, Professor Emeritus of Forestry
James E. Wall, Professor Emeritus of Technology Education and Associate Dean Emeritus of the College of Education
James G. Dillard, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
James G. Hamill, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
James G. Miller, Dean Emeritus of Veterinary Medicine
James H. Martin, Professor Emeritus of Food Science and Technology
James H. Simpson, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
James Jones, Professor Emeritus of Sociology
James L. Heitz, Professor Emeritus of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
James M. Woolington, Professor Emeritus of Educational Psychology and Professor Emeritus of Psychology
James O. Garner, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
James P. Minyard, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Chemistry and State Chemist Emeritus Mississippi State Chemical Lab
James R. Carpenter, Director Emeritus of the Mississippi Cooperative Extension Service
James R. Chatham, Professor Emeritus of Foreign Languages
James R. Thomson, Jr., Professor and Director of Teaching internship and Certification Emeritus
James R. Wilson, Professor Emeritus of Educational Psychology
James Ray Watson, Professor Emeritus of Biological Sciences
James S. Turner, Professor Emeritus of Curriculum and Instruction
James W. Epps, Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering
Jan C. Taylor, Professor Emerita of Human Development and Family Studies
Janet St. Lawrence, Professor Emerita of Arts Sciences
Janos Radvanyi, Professor Emeritus of History
Jean K. Snyder, Associate Dean Emerita of the College of Agriculture and Home Economics and Professor and Head Emerita of Home Economics
Jean V. Kiser, Professor Emerita of Human Sciences
Jerome A. Jackson, Professor Emeritus of Biological Sciences
Jerry D. Williams, Professor Emeritus of Music Education
Jerry Matthews, Associate Professor Emeritus of Leadership and Foundations
Jerry Reed, Professor Emeritus of Mathematics and Statistics
Jerry W. Rogers, Professor Emeritus of Computer Engineering
Jesse Oswalt, Professor Emeritus of Industrial Engineering
Jewel Chester Mckee, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering and Vice President Emeritus for Research and Graduate Studies
Jimmy D. Akers, Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Eng.
Jimmy L. Dodd, Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering
Jimmy L. Solomon, Professor Emeritus of Mathematics, Head Emeritus of Mathematics and Statistics
Joe H. Mcgilberry, Executive Director Emeritus of Extension and Outreach
Joe Khatena, Professor and Head Emeritus of Educational Psychology
Joe L. Ferguson, Professor Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy
Joe M. Blackbourn, Professor Emeritus of Educational Leadership
Joe R. Underwood, Professor Emeritus of Counseling Educational Psychology and Special Education
Joe Thomas Cardwell, Professor Emeritus of Dairy Manufacturing (Dairy Foods)
Joe Thompson, William L. Giles Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Eng.
John A. Boyle, Professor Emeritus of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
John Berry, Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering
John C. Crecink, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
John C. Mcwhorter, Iii, Professor and Head Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering
John D. Hodges, Professor Emeritus of Forestry
John E. Gunter, Professor Emeritus of Forestry and Dean Emeritus of Forest Resources
John E. Harkness, Professor Emeritus of Veterinary Medicine
John E. Lee, Jr., Professor and Head Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
John F. Marszalek, Distinguished Professor Emeritus of History
John Flowers Locke, Professor Emeritus of Botany
John G. Taylor, Professor Emeritus of Engineering Graphics
John Giovanni B. Giglioni, Professor Emeritus of Management and International Business
John I. Paulk, Professor Emeritus of Nuclear Engineering Associate Dean of Engineering Emeritus and Director Emeritus of the Engineering and Industrial Research Station
John K. Owens, Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering and Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering
John L. Tilley, Professor Emeritus of Mathematics
John Morgan Kaye, Assistant Professor Emeritus of Geology and Geography
John Patrick Lestrade, Professor Emeritus of Physics
John T. Morrow, Professor Emeritus of Biological Sciences
John V. Saunders, Professor Emeritus of Sociology
John W. Fuquay, Professor Emeritus of Animal and Dairy Sciences
John W. Herring, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Johnetta Morrison, Associate Professor Emerita of Curriculum, Instruction, and Special Education
Johnpeter H. Grill, Professor Emeritus of History
Jorja Pound Turnipseed, Professor Emerita of Music Education
Joseph B. Edmond, Professor Emeritus of Horticulture
Joseph Francis Curry, Professor Emeritus of Accounting
Joyce B. Giglioni, Professor Emerita of Management
Julian Boggess, Iii, Associate Professor Emeritus of Computer Science and Engineering
Julie Dukes, Assistant Professor Emerita of Curriculum and Instruction
June H. Carpenter, Professor Emerita of Human Sciences
June K. Schmidt, Professor and Associate Dean Emeritus for Technical Services
Karl William Carlson, Associate Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering
Katherine Ann Stooksbury, Assistant Professor Emerita of Home Economics
Kathie S. Gilbert, Professor and Department Head Emerita of Economics
Keith H. Denson, Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering
Keith Hodge, Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering
Kenneth W. Roy, Professor Emeritus of Entomology and Plant Path.
Kent M. Payne, Associate Professor Emeritus of Music Education
Kirk Arnett, Professor Emeritus of Information Systems
Kittye-delle Robbins-herring, Professor Emerita of Foreign Languages
Krishnaprasad G. Bhansali, Professor Emeritus of Political Science
Lamar Moody, Professor and Head Emeritus of Educational Leadership
Larry Branch, Assistant Professor Emeritus of Industrial Engineering
Larry E. Trevathan, Professor Emeritus of Plant Pathology
Larry G. Brown, Professor and Head Emeritus of Industrial Engineering
Larry R. White, Associate Professor Emeritus of Finance
Larry Ray Johnson, Professor Emeritus of Industrial Engineering
Laura Bryan, Associate Professor Emerita of Education
Laurin Peyton Crowder, Professor Emeritus of Music Education
Leanne Fazio, Professor Emerita of Music Education
Leon L. Comb.s., Professor and Head Emeritus of Chemistry
Leonard L. Ingram, Professor Emeritus of Forest Products
Leroy H. Boyd, Professor Emeritus of Animal and Dairy Sciences
Leslie E. Bauman, Professor Emerita of Physics
Leslie R. Hester, Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering
Lester Ester, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Lewis R. Brown, Professor Emeritus of Microbiology in the Department of Biological Sciences
Lida K. Barrett, Professor Emerita of Mathematics and Statistics and Dean Emerita of the College of Arts and Sciences
Linda H. Southward, Research Professor Emerita of Family and Children Studies (SSRC)
Linda K. Smith, Professor Emerita of Music Education
Lois M. Boggess, Professor Emerita of Computer Science
Lois T. Kilgore, Professor Emerita of Home Economics
Lorenzo M. Crowell, Associate Professor Emeritus of History
Louis E. Dawkins, Professor Emeritus of Accountancy and Director Emeritus
Louis H. Bluhm, Professor Emeritus of Sociology, Anthropology and Social Work
Louis M. Capella, Professor Emeritus of Marketing
Luceille L. Mitlin, Assistant Professor Emerita Library
Lung-hua Chen, Professor Emeritus of Agriculture and Biological Engineering
Lung-hua Chen, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural and Biological Eng
Lyle Engnar Nelson, Professor Emeritus of Agronomy
Lynn Merwin Gourley, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Lynn Reinschmiedt, Associate Dean Emeritus and Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Econimics
M. Larry Doolittle, Research Professor Emeritus
M. Wayne Parker, Professor Emeritus of Industrial Engineering
Mac Alan Blaine, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Margaret E. Swain, Professor Emerita of Social Work
Margaret S. Bateman, Associate Professor Emerita of Interior Design
Margaret T. Estes, Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs and Professor Emerita of Sociology and Anthropology
Margaret “meg” Murray, Associate Professor Emerita of English
Marian L. Huttenstine, Professor Emerita of Communication
Mariano Lopez, Professor Emeritus of Foreign Languages
Marion B. Couvillion, Associate Professor Emerita of Communication
Marion L. Laster, Professor Emeritus of Entomology and Emeritus Entomologist
Marion W. Corey, Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering
Mark E. Kurtz, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Mark Lehman, Associate Professor Emeritus of Accountancy
Mark White, Professor Emeritus and Director Emeritus of Dave C. Swalm School of Chemical Engineering
Martha B. Irby, Assistant Professor Emerita of University Libraries
Martha O. Booth, Assistant Professor Emerita of University Libraries
Martha Pratt, Instructor Emerita of Mathematics and Statistics
Marty J. Fuller, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
Marvin L. Salin, Professor Emeritus of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Marvin T. Bond, Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering and Director Emeritus of the Water Resources Research Institute
Mary A. Jasper, Associate Professor Emerita of Industrial Engineering
Mary E. Mauldin, Associate Professor Emerita of University Libraries
Mary F. Downey, Assistant Professor Emerita of University Libraries
Mary F. Futrell, Professor Emerita of Home Economics
Mary Louise Hare, Professor Emerita of Botany
Mary V. Simrall, Assistant Professor Emerita of Chemistry
Maurice V. Kennedy, Professor Emeritus of Biochemistry
Melissa P. Mixon, Associate Vice President and Extension Professor Emerita
Melville Stanton Priest, Professor Emeritus of Hydraulic Eng.
Meredith Minga Temple, Associate Professor Emeritus of Mathematics
Merle Wentworth Myers, Professor Emeritus of Geology and Geography
Merrill Morris Hawkins, Dean Emeritus of the College of Education
Michael J. Sullivan, Professor Emeritus of Biological Sciences
Michael R. Williams, Professor Emeritus of Entomology and Plant Pathology
Michael W. Fazio, Professor Emeritus of Architecture
Mike Boyd, Professor Emeritus of Animal and Dairy Sciences
Miriam J. Shillingsburg, Professor Emerita of English
Mohamed El-attar, Professor Emeritus of Sociology
Morris W. H. Collins, Jr.
Mozelle P. Leach, Professor Emerita of Curriculum and Instruction
Nancy Hargrove, Giles Distinguished Professor Emerita of English
Nancy Verhoek-miller, Professor Emerita of Curriculum Instruction and Special Education
Natalie Maynor, Professor Emerita of English
Ned B. Lovell, Professor and Head Emeritus of Educational Leadership
Neil Amos, Professor Emeritus of Curriculum and Instruction
Noel Polk, Professor Emeritus of English
O. A. Cleveland, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Agriculture Economics
Oswald Rendon-herrero, Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering
Pamela C. Kirk, Professor Emerita of Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Sport
Patricia L. Sanderson, Associate Professor Emerita of Finance and Economics
Patsilu Reeves, Professor Emeritus of Human Sciences
Paul Allen, Professor Emeritus of Business
Paul B. Jacob, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering
Paul Grimes, Professor Emeritus of Economics and Associate Dean Emeritus
Paul Grootkerk, Professor Emeritus of Art
Paul Jacobs, Professor Emeritus of Religion and Department Head Emeritus of Anthropology and Middle Eastern Cultures
Paul W. Spikes, Professor Emeritus of Mathematics and Graduate Coordinator Emeritus of Mathematics and Statistics
Paula W. Sunderman, Associate Professor Emerita of English
Pauline Pearson-stamps, Associate Professor Emerita of Foreign Languages
Phillip D. Bridges, Associate Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering
Prentiss C. Mclaurin, Extension Professor Emeritus of Center for Governmental Training Technology
R. Rainey Little, Associate Professor Emeritus of Computer Science and Engineering
R. S. Wofford, Professor Emeritus of Accounting
Ralph Kenneth Matthes, Jr., Professor and Department Head Emeritus of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Ralph L. Reeves, Associate Professor Emeritus of Technology and Education
Ralph Null, Professor Emeritus of Floral Design
Ralph Sinno, Professor Emeritus of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Randall P. Rafferty, Associate Professor Emeritus of University Libraries
Ratnasingham Shivaji, Williams L. Giles Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Math
Richard A Marshall, Associate Professor Emeritus of Anthropology
Richard D. Benton, Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Richard D. Koshel, Professor Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy
Richard E. Forbes, Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering
Richard H. Mullenax, Professor Emeritus and Department Head Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Richard J. Vasek, Professor Emeritus of Technology Education and Associate Dean Emeritus of the College of Education
Richard L. Still, Assistant Professor Emeritus of Business Law
Richard Patteson, Professor Emeritus of English
Richard Wolf, Associate Professor Emeritus of English
Robert A. Hershbarger, Peter K. Lutken Chair of Insurance and Professor Emeritus of Finance and Economics
Robert A. Hershbarger, Peter K. Lutken Chair of Insurance and Professor Emeritus of Finance and Economics
Robert B. Head, Emeritus Cotton Extension Entomologist
Robert Craycroft, Professor Emeritus of Architecture
Robert D. Guyton, Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering
Robert D. Rundel, Professor Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy
Robert G. Anderson, Professor Emeritus of Communication
Robert Heller, Associate Professor Emeritus of Mathematics
Robert I. Willman, Associate Professor Emeritus of History
Robert J. Martin, Specialist Emeritus of Mississippi Cooperative Extension Service
Robert Jenkins, Professor Emeritus of History
Robert Keirs, Associate Professor Emeritus of Veterinary Medicine
Robert L. Comb.s., Professor Emeritus of Entomology
Robert L. Cook, Professor Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy
Robert L. Haynes, Professor Emeritus of Poultry Science
Robert L. Phillips, Jr., Professor Emeritus of English
Robert L. Williams, Specialist Emeritus of Mississippi Cooperative Extension
Robert M. Ford, Professor Emeritus of Architecture
Robert M. Scholtes, Professor and Head Emeritus of Civil Engineering
Robert P. Taylor, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering and Associate Dean Emeritus of the Bagley College of Engineering
Robert P. Wilson, Professor Emeritus of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Robert Parker, Professor Emeritus of Forestry
Robert Rodney Foil, Professor Emeritus of Forestry and Vice President Emeritus of Agriculture Forestry and Veterinary Medicine
Robert W. Awh, Professor Emeritus of Economics
Robert W. Rogers, Professor Emeritus of Animal and Dairy Sciences, Professor Emeritus of Food Science Technology, Director Emeritus of the Food Science Institute
Roffie Burt, Associate Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering
Ronald A. Brown, Director Emeritus of Mississippi State University Extension Service; Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Information Science and Education
Ronald G. Altig, Professor Emeritus of Biological Sciences
Ronald W. Snow, Research Professor Emeritus
Roy D. Ross, Associate Professor Emeritus of Forestry
Roy E. Carpenter, Professor Emeritus of Management and Information Systems
Roy G. Creech, Professor and Head Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Roy H. Ruby, Dean Emeritus of Education and Vice President Emeritus for Student Affairs
Roy V. Scott, Distinguished Professor Emeritus of History
Rudy E. Rogers, Professor Emeritus of Dave C. Swalm School of Chemical Engineering
S. Gayle Hodge, Instructor Emeritus
Samuel B. Land, Professor Emeritus of Forestry
Samuel T. Wilkes, Professor Emeritus of Educational Leadership
Sandra P. Burkett, Professor Emerita of Curriculum and Instruction
Shelby Brightwell, Professor and Head Emeritus of Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Sport
Sidney R. Hill, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Communication
Stanley Spurlock, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
Stephen A. Lemay, Professor Emeritus of Marketing
Stephen Obringer, Professor Emeritus of Curriculum Instruction and Special Education
Stephen Waldhalm, Professor Emeritus of Veterinary Medicine
Sue Minchew, Associate Dean Emerita and Professor Emerita of Curriculum Instruction and Special Education
Susan Bridges, Professor Emerita of Computer Science and Engineering
Susan Snell, Associate Professor Emerita of English
Susanna J. Turner, Professor and Associate Dean Emerita of University Libraries
T. C. Cleveland, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Agriculture Economics
T. Evan Nebeker, Professor Emeritus of Entomology and Plant Pathology
T. Glen Reeves, Professor Emeritus of Counselor Education
Terry Amburgey, Professor Emeritus of Forest Products
Terry Kiser, Professor Emeritus and Department Head Emeritus of Animal and Dairy Sciences
Terry Sellers, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Forest Products
Terry T. Crow, Professor Emeritus and Head Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy
Theodor Kohers, Professor Emeritus of Finance
Thomas Arnold Wasson, Professor Emeritus of Music Education
Thomas F. Kellogg, Professor Emeritus of Biochemistry
Thomas H. Fisher, Professor Emeritus of Chemistry
Thomas H. Handy, Associate Professor Emeritus of Political Science
Thomas P. Caldwell, Associate Professor Emeritus of English
Thomas Philip, Professor Emeritus of Computer Science and Engineering
Timothy A. Traugott, Professor Emeritus of Forestry
Tip Henry Allen, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Political Science
Tom Althen, Professor Emeritus of Animal and Dairy Sciences
Tom W. Smith, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Poultry Science
Travis D. Phillips, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
Troy E. Daniel, Professor Emeritus of Accounting
Troy J. Laswell, Professor Emeritus of Geology and Geography
Tsun C. Chen, Professor Emeritus of Poultry Science
Vardaman Vance, Associate Professor Emeritus of Accounting
Verner G. Hurt, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics and Director Emeritus of Mississippi Agric. and Forestry Experiment Station
Vernon D. Gifford, Professor Emeritus of Curriculum and Instruction
Victor L. Zitta, Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering
Victor Nash, Professor Emeritus of Agronomy
Vincent Mcgrath, Professor Emeritus of Leadership and Foundations
Virgil P. Culver, Director MSCAT and Extension Professor Emeritus of MS Community Action Team and Mississippi State University Extension Service
W. C. Johnson, Associate Professor Emeritus of Industrial Technology
W. Glenn Steele, W. L. Giles Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering
W. Lawrence Croft, Professor and Head Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy
Wallace A. Murphree, Professor Emeritus of Philosophy and Religion
Wallace E. Killcreas, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
Walter B. Newsom, Professor Emeritus of Management
Walter E. Sistrunk, Professor Emeritus of Educ. Administration
Walter Joseph Drapala, Professor Emeritus of Experimental Statistics and Agronomy and Head Emeritus of Experimental Statistics
Walter K. Porter, Jr., Associate Director Emeritus of the Mississippi Agricultural and Forestry Experiment Station and Emeritus Professor of Agronomy
Walter R. Carnes, Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering and Associate Dean Emeritus of the College of Engineering
Wanda Dodson, Professor Emerita of Human Sciences
Warren A. Land, Professor Emeritus of Curriculum and Instruction
Warren C. Couvillion, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
Warren F. Housley, Professor and Head Emeritus of Counselor Education and Educational Psychology
Warren S. Thompson, Professor Emeritus of Forest Products and Dean Emeritus of the College of Forest Resources
Wilbur B. Pearson, Associate Professor Emeritus of Engineering Graphics
Will Hoyt Owen, Jr., Assistant Professor Emeritus of Accountancy
Willam Bonney, Professor Emeritus of English
William A. Giles, Associate Professor Emeritus of Political Science
William A. Mcclung, Professor Emeritus of English
William Ashbury Simmons, Professor Emeritus of Accounting
William B. Hall, Professor Emeritus of Chemical Engineering
William D. Bell, Associate Professor of History and Chairman Emeritus of the Division of Arts and Sciences - Meridian Campus
William D. “denny” Eshee, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Business Law
William E. Batson, Professor Emeritus of Plant Pathology
William E. Knight, Adjunct Professor Emeritus of Agronomy
William E. Parrish, Professor Emeritus of History
William Edwin Ellis, Professor Emeritus of Computer Science
William England, Professor Emeritus of Mathematics and Statistics
William F. Moore, Emeritus Extension Plant Pathologist
William F. Watson, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Forestry
William F.jones, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
William Fred Jones, Professor Emeritus of Agronomy
William H. Eubanks, Professor Emeritus of Engineering Graphics
William H. Graves, Professor of Counselor Education and Educational Psychology and Dean Emeritus of Education
William H. Mccarty, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
William H. Mcmahan, Professor Emeritus of Chemistry
William Lewis Cross, Associate Professor Emeritus of Accounting and Associate Dean Emeritus of the College of Business and Industry
William N. (bill) Smyer, Professor Emeritus of Industrial and Systems Engineering
William R. Fox, Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering and Dean Emeritus of Agriculture and Life Sciences
William Steve Shepard, Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering and Director Emeritus of the Diagnostic Instrumentation Analysis Laboratory
William Thomas West, Professor and Head Emeritus of Music Education and Director Emeritus of Bands
William W. Elam, Professor Emeritus of Forestry
William W. Neel, Professor Emeritus of Entomology
William W. Wilson, Giles Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Chemistry
Willie Lee Mcdaniel, Jr., Provost Vice President Emeritus for Academic Affairs and Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering
Wolfgang Frese, Professor Emeritus of Sociology, Anthropology and Social Work
Woodrow W. Hare, Professor Emeritus of Plant Pathology and Weed Science
Yvonne Vizzier Thaxton, Professor Emerita of Poultry Science
Zahir U. Warsi, Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering
Zoltan Takacs, Professor Emeritus of Foreign Languages
Abbott, Clifton F., HPC2, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Abbott, Eric Lee, Office of Public Affairs, Graphic Artist
Abdelhamed, Hossam Abdelnaby Mahamoud, CVM Basic Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Abuomar, Osama Yousef, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Achter, Brenda B., Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Software Architect, BBA
Acoff, Janura Roberson, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Acy, Linda M., SHC - Clinical Care, Clinic Nurse
Adams, Amanda Frazier, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist, MS
Adams, Candy P., Office of Admissions Scholarships, Recruiting Coordinator, BBA
Adams, Jonathan E., Sanderson Center, Coordinator, Intramural Sports, BS
Adams, Mary Yolanda, Dean of Education, Teacher, BS
Adams, Robert A., Coastal Plain Experiment Station, Dairy Herder
Adams, Roy Clark, MSU Golf Course, Assistant Golf Professional
Adams, William L., Pike County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Adams-gamble, Vicki Lashonda, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate I, BS
Adcock, Lindsie Jo, Dean of Education, Teacher
Adcox, Glen D., MASEP, MASEP Instructor, BS
Adhikari, Krishna P., Physics Astronomy, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Adkerson, Amy W., Registrars Office, Associate Registrar, MSIT
Adkerson, Jeffrey Wyatt, Professional Golf Management, Dir, PGA Golf Mgmt Golf Oper, MBA
Adkins, Thomas M., Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Coordinator, MS
Agnew, Stephanie Waid, General Library, Instructional Technology Spec, MSIT
Aju Tzunun, Lorenzo Emmanuel, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Software Apps Developer, BS
Akenberger, Zachary Dale, Athletics - Strength Conditioning, Assistant Strength Coach, MA
Akers, Brandy Nicole, HPC2, Director, Business Operations, MBA
Akers, Phillip Lee, DASI, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Akins, Richard W., Athletics - Strength Conditioning, Coordinator, Ath-Strength/Cond, EDS
Alberson, Brandon D., Lincoln County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Alberson, Jennifer Nichole, MASEP, Project Coordinator
Aldwairi, Tamer Ali, DASI, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), MS
Alexander, Diane K., Office of the Provost, Dir, Academic Fiscal Affairs, BS
Alexander, Kelli Brown, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Software Architect, MS
Alford, Jacki-lea Whitley, Sponsored Program Accounting, Sr. Sponsored Prog Accountant
Allen, Robert J., CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MED
Allgood, Charles Edwin, Early Childhood Development, Assc Dir, Early Learning Ntwrk, MBA
Allison, Lydia D., Industrial Outreach, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Allison, Timothy W., Agricultural Communications, Senior Extension Associate, MBA
Alvey, Jeffrey Scott, Cobb Institute, Archaeologist, MA
Amato, Kylie Denise, The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Athletic Academic Counselor, MS
Ammon, David, FWRC - Director, Web Developer
Ammon, Wesley A., University Academic Advising Center, Director, UAAC, MPPA
Anderson, Ashley O., Receiving Property Control, Property Services Coordinator, BBA
Anderson, Barbara K., Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Payroll Records Accountant, BACC
Anderson, Derek T., Cobb Institute, Archaeologist, MS
Anderson, James Richard, Information Tech Infrastructure, Network Specialist, BBA
Anderson, John M., South MS Branch Experiment Station, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Anderson, Joy Fox, DeSoto County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, Ph.D.
Anderson, Kevin M., Enterprise Information Systems, Web Designer II, BS
Anderson, Michele H., Energy Institute, Program Coord, Energy Inst, BA
Andol, Mary J., Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Business Manager, BA
Andrews, Carolyn Hildreth, Philosophy Religion, Business Manager I
Andrews, Elizabeth B., Alumni Activities, Associate Director, Alumni, BA
Andrews, Heather Lynn, MS State University Foundation, Director of Prospect Mgmt, BA
Andrews, Laura S., FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Program Manager
Angel, Lara Savage, DeSoto County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MA
Antonelli, Karla B., NRTC-Nat'l Research Ctr Blindness, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Archer, Pattye R., General Library, Coord Instructional Media Ctr, MS
Arick, Mark Anthony, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Arinder, Lori Lacoss, T.K. Martin Ctr for Tech Disab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Armstrong, Christopher Clayton, Dean of Education, Project Coordinator, MAT
Armstrong, Kristen D., School of Human Sciences, Teacher, BSW
Armstrong, Laura Tomlinson, Early Childhood Institute, Technical Assistance Spec, BS
Armstrong, Timothy W., Animal Dairy Science, Meat Lab Manager, BS
Arnoldus, Qiuhan, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate II (Eng), MS
Artz, Megan Wassner, Career Center, Senior Coordinator, BS
Arumugam, Nithya Priya, Research Curriculum Unit, Programmer Analyst
Ashby, Steven L., Geosystems Research Institute, Assoc. Director, Geosystems
Ashford, Bennie, Athletics - Video Operations, Asst Ath Dir, Video Production, BA
Ashmore, Zachry Thomas, Agricultural Communications, Video Producer, BFA
Atkins, Jack, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Atkins, Latoya S., School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, MS
Atkinson, Curtis Muldrow, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Atwill, Richard Lee, Delta Research and Extension Center, Extension Associate I, BS
Atwood, Kelly Leigh, Career Center, Senior Coordinator, MBA
Auel, John B., FWRC - Forestry, Extension Associate II, MA
Aultman, Catherine M., Animal Dairy Science, Lab Coordinator, BS
Aultman, Shellie Lorraine, Colvard Student Union, Coordinator, Colvard Std Union, BLA
Aust, Richard P., Humphreys County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, BS
Austin, Anna Claire, Montgomery County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Awuni, George Agana, Plant and Soil Sciences, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Baca, Keith Allen, Cobb Institute, Archaeologist, MA
Badial, Peres Ramos, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Baham, Jeremy S., Dean of Students, Associate Dean of Students, EdD
Baham, Tracey L, Office of Inst Rsch Effectiveness, Associate Director, IRE, MS
Bailey, Adam Scott, FWRC - Forestry, Extension Associate II, MS
Bailey, Amy Skinner, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Bailey, Cory E., FWRC - Director, Admissions Coordinator, BA
Bailey, Elizabeth A., Vice President for Student Affairs, Interim Asst Vice President, Ph.D.
Bailey, Ennis E., Franklin Furniture Institute-FWRC, Outreach Coordinator, Ph.D.
Bailey, Jeanette Mitchell, Transit Services, Business Manager, BBA
Bailey, Melinda W., Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Coordinator, CDE-Acd Outreach, BS
Bailey, Victoria C., Center for Continuing Education, Safety Consultant I, MED
Baine, Amanda Mcknight, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Accountant, MBA
Baird, Sonya M., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Baird-thomas, Connie J., Social Science Research, Assoc Director/Director, Ph.D.
Baker, Beth Harlander, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Baker, Bobbie H., V P for Ag, Forestry Vet-Med, Business Manager II, BACC
Baker, Juleigh Ann, SHC - Health Education, Health Wellness Educator, MS
Baker, Larry Richard, CEP-Migrant Ed, Special Projects Srv Deliverer
Baker, Maryann, Athletics - Women's Basketball, Coordinator Women's Basketball, BS
Baker, Roger Gene, Physical Plant Administration, Int Assc Dir, Plan/Des/Sp/Mgmt, BLA
Balbalian, Clarissa J., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Diagnostic Lab Manager, MS
Baldner, Leanna Elizabeth, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor, BA
Bales, Gordon D., FWRC - Forestry, Senior Extension Associate, BS
Ball, Carol Ann, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Extension Associate III, MS
Ball, Lori A., Office of Admissions Scholarships, Director, Admissions Sch, BA
Ball, Robert Thomas, Ext Ctr for Government Comm Devel, Extension Associate III, BS
Ballard, Carol Reeves, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Extension Associate III, BS
Ballard, Larry Dwain, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Medical Technologist II, BS
Ballard, Margaret Lucille, MAFES Administration, Accountant, AA
Ballard, Tad C., CVM Computer Services, Programmer Analyst, BBA
Banes, Michelle Merritt, CVM Basic Science Department, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), BS
Banks, Darrell L., Choctaw County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MS
Bao, Dung, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Extension Associate I, BS
Barbour, Erin Leah, Agricultural Communications, Marketing Communication Coor, MA
Barefield, Amy E., Early Childhood Development, Publications Specialist, MA
Barlow, Jonathan Hall, nSPARC, Software Architect, Ph.D.
Barnes, Oscar, Enterprise Information Systems, Associate Director, EIS, BBA
Barnes, Thelma, Jefferson County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, Ph.D.
Barnett, Trent H., Calhoun County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, BS
Barrett, Christopher Duncan, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), BS
Barrett, Shannon S., SHC - Pharmacy, Senior Pharmacist, PHARD
Barrier, Danette M., Classical Modern Languages Lit, Business Manager I, BACC
Barron, Cynthia E., Agricultural Communications, Web Communications Designer, BA
Barton, Kathleen Anne, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Extension Associate I, BS
Bash, Vergie M., Business Academic Advising - Dean, Academic Coordinator, MS
Basino, Brandon Joseph, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Social Media Specialist
Baskes, Michael I., Dean of Engineering, Special Asst to the Dean/Prof, Ph.D.
Bass, Kathryn Sharbrough, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Resident
Bassett, Michael P., CVM LARAC, LARAC Manager
Bassett, Rebecca O'nan, Sponsored Program Administration, Grants Contracts Admin, BA
Bates, Rebecca B., Lincoln County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Baughman, Roger S., CVM MS Poultry Diagnostic Lab, Laboratory Technologist, BS
Bauman, Adam Jacob, Athletics - Men's Basketball, Video Producer, BS
Bayles, Harold W., MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Bean, Megan, Office of Public Affairs, Photographer, BA
Bean, Suzanne Meriweather, Research Curriculum Unit, Project Manager
Bearden, Shelby W., Copiah County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Beasley, Leah Katherine, Athletics - Promotions, Asst Ath Director, Marketing, MBA
Beatty, Preston Hamilton, Ext Ctr for Government Comm Devel, Extension Associate III, BS
Beaulieu, Brian Nicholas, nSPARC, Manager, Data Services, BS
Beavers, Sonja P., Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Manager, Account Services, BBA
Beck, Kayla Marie, Early Childhood Development, On-Site Coordinator
Beckham, Schanna Williams, CVM Basic Science Department, Business Manager
Beddingfield, Laurie S., MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Bedsaul, Douglas G., NRTC-Nat'l Research Ctr Blindness, Coord, RRTC Blind Low Vision, MA
Beeman, Monica Thomas, Claiborne County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MS
Beeman, Rilondricks L., Jefferson County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Beeson, Vanessa Wells, FWRC - Director, Technical Writer, BA
Behel, Lauren Harris, Agricultural Economics, Extension Associate I, BS
Beliech, Donna H., Rankin County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent IV, MS
Bell, Amanda Leigh, College of Ag Life Sciences, Advancement Coordinator, BS
Bell, Criston L., Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Administrator, BPA
Bell, Laure Ellen, Social Science Research Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S)
Bell, Mary Elizabeth, Tallahatchie County Extension Svc, Extension Agent III, MS
Belvin, Walter S., Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Video Computer Support Spec, BS
Bennett, Christopher Brad, Physics Astronomy, Laboratory Operations Manager, MS
Bennett, Sue A., SHC - Clinical Care, Clinic Nurse
Bennett, Tanya L., CEP-Migrant Ed, Special Projects Srv Deliverer
Benson, Karen C., Neshoba County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Berkery, Jana Golson, MS State University Foundation, Director, MSU Annual Fund, BS
Bermudez Madrigal, Maria Fernanda, CEP-Migrant Ed, Special Projects Srv Deliverer, AA
Berry, Kalon Mariel, Early Childhood Institute, Field Supervisor, MS
Berry, Megan Montgomery, President, Assistant Dir, Special Events
Berry, Thomas Glenn, General Library, Building Services Coordinator, BS
Berryhill, Amy H., User Services, Lead IT Consultant, Ph.D.
Berryhill, B. Ray, The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Asst Ath Dir/ Student Advising, MED
Best, Timothy Franklin, Prairie Research Unit, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Bethay, Lydia I., Early Childhood Development, Assc Dir, Early Learning Ntwrk, MED
Betts, Sandra D., Financial Aid, Financial Aid Counselor, BS
Bhandari, Shyamli, nSPARC, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Bhowmik, Tanmay, nSPARC, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Bibb, Jenny Lee, Plant and Soil Sciences, Extension Associate I, BS
Biggs, Gregory Wayne, Madison County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MA
Binkley, Janet A., SHC - Laboratory, Medical Technologist, BS
Bischoff, Christy Seawright, Sponsored Program Administration, Grants Contracts Admin, BBA
Bishop, Corey M., Enterprise Information Systems, Programmer Analyst, BBA
Bishop, Thomas O., MASEP, MASEP Facilitator, BS
Black, Johnny Taylor, FWRC - Forest Products, Plant Superintendent
Blackbourn, Richard Lee, Dean of Education, Dean Professor, EdD
Blaine, Elizabeth Butler, Planning and Analysis, Financial Analyst, BACC
Blaine, Glen Collin, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, BS
Blaine, Gwendolyn Ruth, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist, BS
Blaine, Jan R., MS State University Foundation, Assistant Dir Development, BS
Blair, Donna R., Communication, Business Manager I
Blair, Kristen Leigh, School of Human Sciences, Assessment Coordinator, BS
Blakeney, Amanda Tutor, Simpson County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Bland, Anthony Dewayne, Tunica County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Bland, Lakeisha M., Early Childhood Development, Project Manager, MS
Blaylock, Brenda Salley, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Blaylock, Carl R., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, BS
Blaylock, Kendall James, DASI, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MSIS
Blaylock, Mary Courtney, Dean of Engineering, Accountant
Blaylock, Stephen Craig, Human Resources Management, Human Resources Generalist
Bled, Florent H., FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Research Associate II (L,P,S)
Bloom, Kristen Cummings, International Education, Coordinator, Study Abroad, MS
Boafo-arthur, Susan, Student Counseling Services, Staff Counselor, MS
Bobo, Len, Department of Music, Teacher
Boclear, Ontenncia Sykina, Carroll County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MA
Boddie-forbes, Rasheda Chanel, Holmes Cultural Diversity Center, Associate Director, HCDC, BS
Bohach, Gregory A., V P for Ag, Forestry Vet-Med, Vice President
Boler, Jason W., Student Housing - Facilities Admin, Interim Asst Dir, Housing Fac, MA
Boler, Patricia Terrell, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Bolin, Melissa P., CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Senior Medical Technologist, BS
Boone, Cherie Hammond, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Boone, Christopher Flourence, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Boone, Jeffrey S., Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Dir, Env Chem Regulatory, Ph.D.
Boone, Mariquita Yolanda Lopez, Division of Business Research, Business Manager I, Ph.D.
Booth, Misty Tanner, Forest Operations, Forest Supervisor, BS
Booth, William C., FWRC - Forestry, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Boozer, Erin Danielle, Dean of Engineering, Communications Specialist, BA
Borazjani, Abdolsamad, CVM Basic Science Department, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Boring, Joseph G., CVM Clinical Science Department, Radiation Therapy Coordinator, DVM
Bouchillon, Gerri, Dean of Education, Teacher
Bouchillon, Katie Mac, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Extension Associate I, BA
Bourgeois, Thomas Ioor, Dean of Students, Dean of Students, Ph.D.
Bowen, Ronnie L., MASEP, MASEP Instructor
Bowering, Sawyer Channing, The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Athletic Academic Counselor, MS
Boyd, Chassidy Je'nay, nSPARC, Accountant, MBA
Boydstun, Jamie Lynn, nSPARC, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), MS
Boyette, Jennifer L., Enterprise Information Systems, Systems Analyst, AAS
Boykins, Regina M., Humphreys County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, MS
Boyles, Andrew Burton, nSPARC, IT Project Manager, MSIS
Boyles, Caragh M., Career Center, Assistant Director, Career Ctr, MSIT
Bradley, John Edward, Information Tech Infrastructure, Systems Programmer
Bradley-hall, Martha E, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Brady, Kimberly Dowe, International Education, ESL Teacher, BS
Brady, Tiffany D, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Project Coordinator, BS
Branch, Victor, Engineering Extension, Manager, Egr Educ and Training, BS
Brand, David William, Plant and Soil Sciences, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Brandon, Karen E., Student Counseling Services, Staff Counselor, MS
Brannon, Renee L., NRTC-Nat'l Research Ctr Blindness, Business Manager I, BBA
Brasher, Karen A., FWRC - Director, Marketing Coordinator
Brashier, Nancy Anderson, Lab Animal Veterinarian, Clinical Research Veterinarian, DVM
Braswell, Duel A., Leflore County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, BS
Bratton, Marshall Tyler, Athletics - Women's Softball, Asst Womens Softball Coach, MS
Braud, Tyler John, Leake County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Breazeale, Linda M., Agricultural Communications, Senior Extension Associate, MS
Breckenridge, Sharon G., Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Systems Analyst, BS
Breckenridge, William B., HPC2, Director, HPC, BS
Breen, Joseph James, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Associate Director, Stennis, MPPA
Breland, Judith E., Stone County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, Ph.D.
Breon, Groome Virginia, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Brett, Homer Braxton, Athletics - Compliance Office, Sr. Assoc Ath Dir/Compliance, MED
Brewer, Thomas E., Jefferson Davis County Extension Sv, Extension Agent III*, MS
Brewington, Sara R., CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern, BS
Brice, James L., School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, MS
Brister, Billy Guy, MASEP, Alcohol Field Staff Specialist, MS
Bristow, William Vance, MS State University Foundation, Director of Planned Giving, Ph.D.
Britt, Ellen Dees, MS State University Foundation, Assistant Dir Development, BS
Britt, Tracy M., College of Arts Sciences, Academic Coordinator
Brock, Franchesska L., Oktibbeha County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, MS
Brock, Ricky L., Physical Plant Administration, Manager, Vehicles Equipment
Brooks, Angela B., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MS
Brooks, George Edward, Athletics - Men's Basketball, Assist Basketball Coach, BS
Brooks, Mary E., The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Summer Bridge Teacher, MED
Brooks, Raymond W., Colvard Student Union, Assistant Dean of Students, MS
Brooks, Susan Elaine, Office of the Provost, Business Manager II, BS
Broome, Malcolm Lewis, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Brown Johnson, Ashli Elizabeth, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, State Chemist Associate Prof, Ph.D.
Brown, Barbara M., MS State University Foundation, Accountant
Brown, Jeremy R., HPC2, Computer Specialist, BS
Brown, Kenneth K., MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Brown, Latoya Renea, Perry County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Brown, Lionel, Wilkinson County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Brown, Miski Denmark, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Brown, Paige G., MSU Flight Department, Office Manager, AA
Brown, Pamela White, Early Childhood Development, Business Manager I, MBA
Brown, Ralph K., Animal Dairy Science, Extension Associate III, BS
Brown, Sarah Diane, HPC2, Accountant
Brown, Thomas Patrick, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Programmer Analyst, BS
Brown, Tracy C., North MS Research and Extension Ctr, Facilities Manager, AAS
Brown, Vicki L., Ctr for Distance Ed-Marketing, Coordinator, Ctr Distance Educ, MS
Brown, Vickie A., MS State University Foundation, Executive Director of Info Srv, MS
Broyles, Frederick W., Vice President for Student Affairs, Interim Vice President, MBA
Bruce, Lori M., Office of the Graduate School, Assc VP AA/Dean Grd School/Prf, Ph.D.
Brunson, Cassie Courts, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate I, BS
Bryant, Lucy Claire, Early Childhood Institute, Director and Teacher, BS
Buchanan, Matt T, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Buchanan, Sherri Jo, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Buckelew, Donna G., User Services, Campus Card Manager, BS
Buckhanan, Sharon Clifton, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate I, MS
Buckner, Helen Marie, School of Human Sciences, Child Care Training Coord, BA
Buehler, Linda Kay, Registrars Office, Coordinator, MED
Buffington, Anne C., Social Science Research Center, Technical Writer, MIE
Buffum, Donald G., Procurement Contracts, Director Procurement-Contracts, MBA
Bulla, Sandra Curotto, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Resident, MS
Bullard, Jacob Henry, Research Support-Variety Testing, Asst Dir, Research Support, BS
Bullman, Ladonna M., FWRC - Director, Contract Grant Specialist
Bullock, Harold E., nSPARC, IT Project Manager, MS
Bumgarner, Ronald Lee, Vice President for Research, Research Associate III (L,P,S)
Burchfield, Amy M., Reporting, Planning Analysis, Asst Dir, Rep, Plan Analysis, MS
Burchfield, Elmer G., Delta Research and Extension Center, Business Manager, BA
Burdine, William B., North MS Research and Extension Ctr, Regional Ext Specialist I, Ph.D.
Burger, Loren W., FWRC - Director, Associate Director Professor, Ph.D.
Burgess, Brad A., Research Support-Variety Testing, Director, RS-Variety Testing, BS
Burkes, David W., Financial Aid, Collections Manager, BS
Burkett, Brenna Nichole, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident, DVM
Burkhalter, James W., Tallahatchie County Extension Svc, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Burleson, Gerry L., Ctr for Distance Ed-Technology, Instructional Tech Coord, BS
Burnett, Cheryl Seal, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Burns, Michael Alan, Social Science Research, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BA
Burrell, John G., Information Tech Infrastructure, Director, Inf Tech Infrastruct, BS
Burrell, Rita A., Dean of Engineering, Manager, Grad Distance Ed, MSIT
Burroughs, Charlotte Dianne, Meridian Division of Education, Interim Head, Ph.D.
Burt, Julia Lynn, CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Services Coordinator, BSW
Burton, Brandi Tindall, Early Childhood Development, Project Director, MS
Burton, Steven S., Forest Operations, Forester
Busby, Jennifer Taylor, MS State University Foundation, Communications Specialist, BA
Busby, Kenneth Kirkland, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Busby, Michael K., Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Manager, Ctr Dist Ed -Credit, Ph.D.
Bush, Alexis J., Dean of Education, Teacher, BS
Bush, Charles Franklin, Simpson County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MABM
Bush, Machaunda, Aerospace Engineering, Academic Coordinator, BS
Butler, Jansie Diamond Janee, Dean of Education, Teacher, BS
Buza, Teresia Joram, CVM Basic Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Byars, Todd Sherwood, Delta Research and Extension Center, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Bybee, Jacquelyn Rene, NRTC-Nat'l Research Ctr Blindness, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Cade, John R., Athletics - Sports Information, Asst Ath Dir, Media Pub Rel, MBA
Cade, Vivian Mckell, Lowndes County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, MS
Cadenhead, Robert W., Student Health Center, Director, Student Health Ctr, MBA
Cagle, Amy D., MS State University Foundation, Publications Manager, BA
Cagle, Michael S., Chickasaw County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, Ph.D.
Calder, Christine D., CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident, DVM
Calder, Matthew E., General Library, Computer Support Specialist
Callahan, Cynthia S., Agricultural Communications, Web Developer
Callans, Thomas Easterwood, Athletics - Training Room, Assistant Trainer, MA
Cameron, Jan, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Camp, David W., Information Tech Infrastructure, Network Infrastructure Spec, BS
Camp, Jason Lee, Ext Ctr for Government Comm Devel, Extension Associate II, MS
Campbell, Annika, International Education, Coordinator, Study Abroad
Campbell, Jonathan Doss, Information Tech Infrastructure, Systems Programmer, BS
Campbell, Ryann Skiles, Foundation Herds, Facilities Supervisor, BS
Campbell, Traci L., T.K. Martin Ctr for Tech Disab, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Canfield, Jonathan Edward, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist I, BBA
Canterbury, David R., Physical Plant Administration, Construction Administrator, BS
Capano, Sandra Diane, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Project Coordinator
Capella, Julie Lawrence, Student Support Services, Assistant Dean Director, MS
Capella, Matthew E., Southern Rural Development Center, Contract Grant Specialist, BS
Capizzi, Julie Michele, Southern Rural Development Center, Extension Associate I
Caples, Edgar Stephen, FWRC - Director, Web Designer I, BBA
Cappello, Giorgio, nSPARC, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Card, Angela E., Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate III (Eng), MS
Carlisle, Robert S., CEP-Migrant Ed, Special Projects Srv Deliverer
Carmichael, Donald W., CVM Facilities Engineering, Coordinator, CVM Ancillary Srv
Carmody, Kelly A., School of Human Sciences, Project Director, BS
Carnaggio, Jimmie Lynn, Sponsored Program Accounting, Sponsored Program Accountant, BACC
Carpenter, Brian C., Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Senior Cost Accountant
Carpenter, William Douglas, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Tax Compliance Officer, BACC
Carr, Frances C., MS State University Foundation, Manager, Data Services
Carr, Leversa Ann, Athletics - General Administration, Sr Assc Ath Dir SWA/St Ath Ser, MED
Carr, Regina L., School of Human Sciences, Field Supervisor, MS
Carr, Sharon D., Travel, Travel Manager, BS
Carraway, Janet H., MS State University Foundation, Director of Finance and Budget, MPA
Carskadon, Robert Mccarley, Athletics - Sports Information, Asst Director, Media Relations, BA
Carson, Jon M., Issaquena County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MS
Carson, Lauren Reeves, nSPARC, Multimedia Spec Web Master, BFA
Carter, David N., Adams County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, Ph.D.
Carter, Emily Reid, Sharkey County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, MS
Carter, James D., Rankin County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MEX
Carter, Jennifer L, Dean of Education, Teacher
Carter, Tashana Rene, Meridian Division of Education, Coordinator, Meridian Div Educ, BA
Cartwright, Dixie Lynn, Center for Continuing Education, Manager, Center Continuing Ed, MS
Cartwright, John H., Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Carvajal, Rachel Gail, CEP-Migrant Ed, Special Projects Srv Deliverer
Carver, James C., Social Science Research, Coordinator, BS
Carver, Stephen E., University Television Center, Senior Producer, BA
Casella, Philip Joseph, Athletics - Women's Soccer, Asst Womens Soccer Coach, BA
Casey, Taylor Louis, Attala County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, MBA
Catchot, Beverly Diane, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Extension Associate I, BSW
Chamblee, Timothy N., Office of Inst Rsch Effectiveness, Assistant VP Director, Ph.D.
Chandler, Andrew James, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist I
Chapman, Jonathan Roy Gordan, nSPARC, Systems Analyst, MS
Charlton, Leslie Smith, nSPARC, IT Project Manager, MS
Cheatham, Dekota Anthony, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Outreach Coordinator, BS
Check, Austin Daniel, Human Resources Management, Learning Dev Specialist
Chen, Chi-ya, CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern, MS
Chen, Xinxiang, nSPARC, Research Associate III (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Chennault, Angel Cook, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, BS
Chenney, Erle F., CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Chesser, Gary Daniel, Ag Bio Engineering, Research Associate III (Eng), MS
Childers, Christina Valsamakis, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Childers, Peggy D., Vice President for Research, Accountant
Chisolm, Keri Glen, Computer Science and Engineering, System Administrator, MS
Chiu, King Wa, CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern, BS
Chrestman, Angela K., Career Center, Associate Director, Career Ctr, MS
Christopher, Rita, Biological Sciences, Business Manager I
Chromiak, Anna B., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Manager of Facilities Res, MS
Chu, I-wei, Inst for Imaging Analyt, Research Associate I (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Chukwulobe, Obiageli Amaka, CVM MS Poultry Diagnostic Lab, Laboratory Technologist
Chung, Quan Thien, Enterprise Information Systems, Web Designer II, MSIS
Cirlot-new, Laura J., T.K. Martin Ctr for Tech Disab, Director, TK Martin Center for, MS
Clardy, Lisa S., MSU - ES Administration, Program Manager, MPPA
Clark, Frances B., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, EdD
Clark, Jonathan Hill, Athletics - Football, Asst Ath Dir Football Oper, BS
Clark, Mimi M., Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Budget Payroll Proc Manager, AS
Clark, Regena J., Meridian - Academic Advising Center, Coordinator, Meridian-AAC, BS
Clark, Sylvia S., MSU - ES Administration, Extension Associate I, BS
Clay, Chriscella Leonia, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate I, BA
Clay, Connie B., Early Childhood Institute, Project Director, MS
Clay, Natalie Anne, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Clay, Robert Ray, Early Childhood Development, Director, Excel By 5, ERI, BS
Coats, Karen Alice, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Extension Associate I, BS
Cobb, Nicole Smylie, Sponsored Program Administration, Grants Contracts Admin, BBA
Coblentz, Bonnie A., Agricultural Communications, Senior Extension Associate, MS
Coccaro, John C., Warren County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, MEX
Cody, Derek James, Athletics - Video Operations, Asst Dir, Video Operations
Cofield, Michael B., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Cohen, John Aaron, Athletics - Baseball, Head Baseball Coach, MED
Coker, Gloria M., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Coker, Holly Duke, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Business Manager I, MPA
Coker, Randal Y., Coastal Research Extension Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Coker, Richard C., MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Coleman, Allyson Kennington, Yalobusha County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MS
Coleman, April Denean, SHC - Clinical Care, Clinic Nurse
Coleman, Crayton V., Noxubee County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Coleman, Frances N., General Library, Dean Professor, MLS
Coleman, Tammy A., Mechanical Engineering, Academic Coordinator, BS
Collier, Bobby D., Agricultural Communications, Print Manager, BBA
Collier, Debra R., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, BS
Collier, Donna M, Office of Technology Management, Technology Licensing Coord
Collier, Vanessa C., Event Services, Coordinator, Campus Events, BS
Collins, Phillip Andrew, Coastal Research Extension Center, Web Developer, BBA
Collins, Robert K., SHC - Physician's Offices, Staff Physician, MD
Collins, Skylar A., Athletics - Women's Basketball, Video Producer
Collins-smith, Susan M., Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate II, BA
Collum, Murray E., Central MS Research Ext Center, Extension Associate III, BS
Columbus, Eugene Polomba, Ag Bio Engineering, Senior Research Assoc (Eng), MS
Colvin, Ryan D., Career Center, Senior Coordinator, MS
Conger, Carolyn Joyce, Covington County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Conner, Taretha Rena, Student Support Services, Coordinator, Std Support Srvs, BS
Connington, Lois, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Extension Associate I, BS
Conrad, Amanda G., SHC - Health Education, Health Wellness Educator, MS
Conrad, Kelli Renee, MS State University Foundation, Asst Dir, MSU Foundation, BA
Cook, Cheryl A., MAFES Administration, Assistant Director, Fin Srvcs, BSBA
Cook, Jimmy Earl, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Cook, Kenneth Richard, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist II, MS
Cook, Niall Walker, Student Support Services, Sign Language Interpreter
Cooksey, Erika Carol, Benton County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MS
Cooley Jones, Dana Dionne, Enterprise Information Systems, Web Designer I, BA
Cooley, Asya Besova, MS State University Foundation, Director of Development, MA
Cooley-lock, Kathryn Marie, CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern, BS
Cooper, Dana Lynn, CVM Clinical Science Department, Coordinator,CVM Acad Affairs, AAS
Corban, Katherine Robinson, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Communications Coordinator, BS
Corey, Leslie Mckee, Human Resources Management, Sr. Human Resources Generalist, MPPA
Corey, Richard Joseph, Dean of Engineering, Computer Support Specialist, BS
Corhern, Steven D., Athletics - Business Office, Asst Ath Dir/Bus Operations, BPA
Cory, Lisa Gail, SHC - Radiology, X-Ray Technologist, MBA
Cosby, Arthur G., Social Science Research, Director, SSRC, Professor, Ph.D.
Cosgrove, Susan E., Newton County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent IV, MBA
Cossey, Nancy Carol, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Costa Da Silva, Rodrigo, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Cottrell, William E., International Institute, Dir, Off of International Eng, EdD
Cougle, Jennifer A., SHC - Pharmacy, Pharmacist, PHARD
Court, Richard Roy Thomas, Athletics - Strength Conditioning, Head Strength Coach, MS
Covington, Clifton A., Central MS Research Ext Center, Extension Associate II, MAGR
Cox, Emily H., Tishomingo County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Cox, Patricia D., Environmental Hlth Safety, Biosafety Officer/Asst Dir, Ph.D.
Cox, Rebecca D., CEP-Migrant Ed, Special Projects Srv Deliverer, AA
Craig, John M., User Services, Desktop Support Specialist I
Craig, Laurie M., T.K. Martin Ctr for Tech Disab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MA
Crain, Ross B., Vice President for Student Affairs, Coordinator, MS
Craven, Steven Anthony, WMSV Campus Radio Station, Interim Station Manager, BA
Craven, Tracy N., Ctr for Distance Ed-Technology, Instructional Tech Manager, MSIT
Cravens, Emilie, Student Union-Cntr for Student Actv, Asst Dir, Ctr for Student Act, MS
Crawford, Aaron S., General Library, Publications Editor, Ph.D.
Crawford, Vernitta C., Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist, MS
Crepps, Kaitlin Leeann, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor, BFA
Crews, India Nuckolls, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Help Desk Support Specialist I, BS
Crocker, Jonathan Brent, Sanderson Center, Assoc Director, Programming, MS
Crocker, Sarah L., Wayne County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Cromer, Jason William, FWRC - Forestry, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Crosland, Kylie Stewart, University Academic Advising Center, Academic Coordinator, BS
Cross, David C., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Crow, Karen Baggett, Early Childhood Development, Publications Specialist, BA
Crowley, Sheila W., Student Health Center, Staff Physician, MD
Cumberland, Shonda L., Computer Science and Engineering, Business Manager I
Cummings, Carly Lynn, College of Arts Sciences, Assist to the Dean, Research, Ph.D.
Cunetto, Patricia A., MS State University Foundation, Director of Development, BS
Cunetto, Stephen H., General Library, System Administrator, MLS
Cunningham, Heather Meeks, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Medical Technologist III, BS
Cunningham, Tina L., MSU - ES Administration, Program Grant Dev Spec, JD
Cunningham-crowell, Brandi Elaine, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Curry, Debra H., Financial Aid, Sr. Financial Aid Counselor, BS
Curtis, Jonathan Edward, Engineering Extension, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Dabbiru, Lalitha K., Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Dail, Mary E., CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Dale, Jennifer M., Center for Continuing Education, Coordinator, Ctr Safety/Health, BBA
Dalton, Larry Gilbert, Instit for Systems Engr Resch(ISER), Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MBA
Daly, Gina W., Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate II, BBA
Dampier, David A., DASI, Director and Professor, Ph.D.
Daniel, Gail James, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Daniels, Ada G., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Daniels, Diane L., Developmental Programs, Director of Develop Programs, MED
Daniels, Emily Brown, Dean of Business, Marketing Advancement Coord
Daniels, William K., Research Support, Superintendent, BS
Dannreuther, Nilde M., Northern Gulf Institute, Coord, Northern Gulf Inst, MBA
Daramola, Olumide Tolulope, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Software Apps Developer, BS
Darlington, Dawn Arlene, Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Daughtry, Christine C., Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Business Manager I
Daves, Angela Impastato, SHC - Clinical Care, Clinic Nurse
Davidson, Gary D., Custodial Services, Quality Assurance Evaluator, BS
Davis, Dianna W., Early Childhood Institute, Teacher, BS
Davis, Dolyene Rasberry, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, EDS
Davis, Erna H., Wilkinson County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Davis, Eugene Gordon, The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Proctor
Davis, Gabriella R., CEP-Migrant Ed, Coord, Ctr Ed Partnerships, BS
Davis, George I., Physical Plant Administration, Exec Director, Campus Services, BS
Davis, Jeffrey Heyward, Alumni Activities, Exec Director, Alumni Assoc
Davis, Jennifer Lynne, Office of Internal Audit, Auditor
Davis, Larry Paul, Vice President for Research, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S)
Davis, Lee Wixey, Athletics - Football, Football Recruiting Specialist
Davis, Marcus D., MSU - ES Administration, Civil Rights Coordinator, MS
Davis, Megan Pope, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, BS
Davis, Shane Scott, Dean of Education, Project Manager, BS
Davis, Shunta K, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Davis, Stacy H, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Treasury Services Accountant, BS
Davis, Sumner D., Ext Ctr for Government Comm Devel, Head, Ext Ctr Govt Comm Dev, MPPA
Davis, Taylor L., Early Childhood Institute, Assistant Teacher
Davis, Teresa Yalanda, Receiving Property Control, Receiving Services Coordinator, BACC
Davis, Tina R., Geosciences, Academic Coordinator, MS
Davis, Willie P., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Dawkins, Roben W., MSU Flight Department, Senior Pilot
Dawkins, William Michael, CVM Computer Services, Information Technology Manager, MBA
Dean, Mary Ann, Geosciences, Academic Coordinator, BBA
Dearing, Tracy Brooks, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, BS
Dearman, Frances I., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Deason, Justin Alexander, Sunflower County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Deblanc, Susan Tully, Coastal Research Extension Center, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Dechert, Francis Edmond, Quality Enhancement Plan, Writing Coordinator, MA
Dechert, Kristen M., Research Curriculum Unit, Project Manager, MA
Deets, David August, Athletics - Strength Conditioning, Coordinator, Ath-Strength/Cond
Deford, Donna B., SHC - Clinical Care, Clinic Nurse, AAS
Delaughter, Jan S, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Dempsey, Angela, Dean of Education, Teacher, AA
Dempsey, Jennifer H., Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Assist Controller Budget Payrl, BS
Deng, Susan Suenshi, Early Childhood Institute, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Dennis, H. Glenn, Engineering Extension, Manager Engineering Extension, MS
Derrick, David J., MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Deutsch, Deborah Lee, Information Tech Infrastructure, Systems Programmer, AAS
Devries, Kimberly M., General Counsel, Law Fellow, JD
Dewberry, Michael D., CVM Basic Science Department, Research Program Manager, BBA
Dhital, Saphala, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Diaz, Manuel A., Athletics - Football, Defensive Coordinator
Dickel, Doyl Edward, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Dickerson, John Randall, Registrars Office, Univ Reg Int Exc Dir, Enroll, Ph.D.
Dickerson, Tara Lea, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, MED
Dickerson, William Austin, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Didlake, Aaron Edward, HPC2, Computer Specialist, MA
Dikes, Mary Elizabeth, Coastal Research Extension Center, Business Manager I, AA
Dill, Anna L., The Learning Center, Director, The Learning Center, Ph.D.
Dillard, Tiffany Mclain, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist, BS
Dillard, William Scott, CVM MS Poultry Diagnostic Lab, Intern, BS
Dilley, Phillis Ann, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Dillon, Zachary Michael, Athletics - Baseball, Coordinator, Baseball Summer C, MS
Ding, Xuan, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Research Associate II (L,P,S)
Dixon, Gail M., Social Science Research, Coordinator
Dixon, Krystle Marshia', School of Accountancy, Academic Coordinator
Dobbins, Christopher S., Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Dobbs, Robert R., Prairie Research Unit, Facilities Coordinator, BS
Dodds, Erin Lea, SHC - Clinical Care, Clinic Nurse
Dodson, Melissa Curtis, Student Health Center, Family Nurse Practitioner, MSN
Doleac, David Louis, Early Childhood Development, Publications Specialist
Doler, Terry P., CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Medical Technologist, AS
Donald, Marilyn Leah, User Services, Campus Software Coordinator, BS
Donnett, Uri Baruch, CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern, DVM
Dornshuld, Eric Van, Chemistry, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Doss, Christina Leigh, School of Human Sciences, Teacher, BS
Doss, Clarissa Lynn, School of Human Sciences, Teacher, BS
Dotson, Ryan Lamar, Athletics - Training Room, Assistant Trainer, MED
Doude, Haley Rubisoff, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Doude, Matthew Carter, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Douglas, Elizabeth Dubois, Student Housing -Conference Housing, Coordinator, Student Housing
Douglas, James Bradley, Athletics - Game Operations, Coordinator, Game Day Events
Douglas, Shirley Ann, Information Tech Infrastructure, Sr. Technical Support Spec, MSIT
Douglas, Walter Joe, VP for Development and Alumni, Building Services Coordinator, BS
Dowden, Kayla Savannah, Monroe County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MS
Downey, Janet Elizabeth, Alumni Activities, Coord, Alumni Chp Vol Pgms, MS
Drumheller, Peggy F., Enterprise Information Systems, Sr. Systems Analyst Team Ldr, BS
Drye, Gregory S., Athletics - Baseball, Coord of Baseball Operations, MED
Duclos, Martin, nSPARC, IT Project Manager, BS
Dudley, Jerry S., Athletics - Women's Track Field, Head Track Field Coach, MS
Dulaney, George B., Athletics - Football, Coord Filming Computer Sr, MED
Dumas, Jeremiah Percy, Parking Services, Dir, Parking, Transit Sust, MLA
Dunaway, R. Gregory, College of Arts Sciences, Dean Professor, Ph.D.
Duncan, Judith G., T.K. Martin Ctr for Tech Disab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Dunlap, Kali M., Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Coordinator, CDE-Acd Outreach, BBA
Dunn, George Kempa, Shackouls Honors College, Outreach Student Srvs Coord, BA
Dunn, Laura Hughes, Student Success, Assist Dir, Student Success, BA
Duran, Deborah Jean, Dean of Education, Teacher
Durr, Brandon Nicole, CEP-Migrant Ed, Special Projects Srv Deliverer, BA
Durr, Sara Lynn, MS State University Foundation, Director of Gift Admin, MSIT
Durst, Hope Holley, Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Coordinator, CDE-Acd Outreach, BS
Dutta, Ranendra Nath, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Resident
Eady, Christopher R., MS State University Foundation, Information Technology Coord, BS
Ealy, Adrienne J, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Earnest, Mari Alyce, Quitman County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, MS
Easley, Darrell R., Human Resources Management, Learning Development Manager, MBA
Easley, David D., MS State University Foundation, Executive Director of Finance, BS
Easley, Jennifer Barrett, Sponsored Program Administration, Director, Sponsored Res Pgrm, MSIS
Eaves, Natalie Nowell, HPC2, Research Administrator, BS
Echols, Katherine Irene, Vice President for Research, Coordinator, VP Research, MPPA
Edelblute, Kevin Ray, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Controller Treasurer, MBA
Edge, Romona O., Itawamba County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, BSN
Edmonds, Vickie B., Financial Aid, Asst Dir, Financial Aid, MSIT
Edwards, Deidre Posey, Student Union-Cntr for Student Actv, Coordinator, Ctr for Stud Act, BS
Edwards, Donna B., Psychology, Business Manager I
Edwards, Henry Matthew, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S)
Edwards, Nedra Lashaun, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist
Eichelberger, Tina Hay, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Laboratory Technologist, AAS
Eiland, Lynn R., Research Curriculum Unit, Project Manager, BBA
Elam, Crystal Athena, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Elbert, Tyson Michael, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MA
Ellington, Patricia Carol, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Contract Grant Specialist
Elliott, Jack Dyer, Athletics, Assistant Coordinator, BS
Elliott, Jeremiah S., School of Human Sciences, Business Manager II
Ellis, Amelda C., Early Childhood Development, Field Technical Assistant, MS
Ellis, Azelda D., Early Childhood Development, Field Technical Assistant, MS
Ellis, David Jefferson, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Computer Systems Administrator, MSIT
Ellis, Gregory Grant, Athletics - Sports Information, Assoc Dir for Media Relations, BA
Ellis, Joseph A., Extension Delta Region, IT Project Coordinator
Ellis, Lavandace Oren, nSPARC, Network Analyst, BS
Ellis, Stephanie Craig, Northern Gulf Institute, Research Associate I (L,P,S)
Ely, Robert M., Coastal Research Extension Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S), AS
England, Anna Rebecca, CEP-Migrant Ed, Special Projects Srv Deliverer
Englebretson, Elizabeth Ann, Gulf Coast Community Design Center, Intern, MS
English, Patrick J., Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Enroth, Kevin Thomas, Sponsored Program Administration, Grants Contracts Admin
Entsminger, Edward D., FWRC - Forest Products, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Epps, Loretta K. Terry, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Ervin, Lesia Ann, Office of Internal Audit, Director of Internal Audit, MPA
Evans, Latoya Denise, Lincoln County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MPHLTH
Evans, William Bennett, MS State University Foundation, Sr Director of Development, MPPA
Everett, Susan H., MS State University Foundation, Coord Planned Giv Progs, MS
Exmeyer, Leslie Marie, Off of Clin/Field-based Instruction, Certification Info Specialist, MED
Faerber, Stephanie Allison, Ctr for Distance Ed-Technology, Web Developer
Fair, Timothy J., Holmes Cultural Diversity Center, Assistant Director, HCDC, BA
Fancher, Daniel T., University Academic Advising Center, Academic Coordinator, BA
Farr, Virginia Le Ann, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Farrell, Bryan Conway, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MPPA
Farris, Joe R., President, Asst to the President, MA
Farrow, Kendra Renee, NRTC-Nat'l Research Ctr Blindness, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MA
Faulk, Haley Rebecca, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Scholarship Counselor, BS
Felker, Rockey Lynn, Athletics - Football, Coord Football Recruiting, BS
Fellman, Claire L., CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident, BS
Fenech, Mary Elizabeth, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Ferguson, Ricky D., Pontotoc County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MAGR
Ferguson, Tarah Layton, Tate County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MS
Fernandez, Kayla M., Student Housing - Residence Life, Area Coordinator
Ferrell, Kirsten Renee, Early Childhood Development, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Fielder, Jessica Lynn, Early Childhood Development, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Finch, Jeanne G., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Finnegan, Joseph F., MASEP, MASEP Instructor, MS
Fitts, Paxton W., Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Fitzgerald, Joseph Murphy, Athletics - Football, Football Off Qlty Ctrl Coord, MAT
Fitzgerald, Melissa Jackson, Career Center, Assistant Director, Career Ctr, MSIT
Fizzano, Kristen Michelle, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident, DVM
Flannagan, Jennifer Odom, Social Science Research, Business Manager I, BS
Fleming, Patti, Early Childhood Development, On-Site Coordinator, BS
Fletcher, Laletrice, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate II, BA
Flint, Ernest H., Central MS Research Ext Center, Regional Ext Specialist I, Ph.D.
Flint, Stewart Gregory, Plant and Soil Sciences, Extension Associate III, MS
Flournoy, Patsy Pike, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Flowers, Erron Neal, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Assist Director, Rec Events, MPPA
Floyd, Ilene Nichols, nSPARC, Assessment Coordinator
Fondren, Ashley Peeples, SHC - Health Education, Health Wellness Educator, MS
Fondren, Mack W., FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Facilities Coordinator, MS
Foote, Michelle Lee, CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern, DVM
Ford, Artis T., Agricultural Communications, Senior Extension Associate, BS
Ford, Lorelei M., CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Ford, Stephanie M., Sponsored Program Accounting, Sponsored Program Accountant, BPA
Forest, Tiffany Annette, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Laboratory Technologist
Forrester, Jacob Bryan, Physical Plant Administration, Construction Administrator, MS
Forrester, Kylie Estes, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Director, Orientation Events, MS
Fort, Thomas J., Enterprise Information Systems, Computer Programmer, MSIS
Fortenberry, Gayle C., School of Human Sciences, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MS
Fortson, Brenda R., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, EDS
Foshee, Stephen Barry, Athletics - Bulldog Club, Coordinator, Ath- Bulldog Club, BS
Foster, Cheryl Ann, CEP-MWTI (MS Writing/Thinking Inst), Assoc Dir, CEP-MWTI, BS
Foster, Cindy L., Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Foster, James Edward, Physical Plant Administration, Assc Dir, Cnst Bdgt Analysis, BSBA
Foster, Kathryn Audrey, Information Tech Infrastructure, Inventory Property Ctrl Mgr
Foster, Stephen T., Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Systems Analyst, BS
Fowler, Nicholas Lee, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Fox, Andrew Lee, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Business Manager I, MS
Fox, Cynthia Nichole, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Extension Associate I, MS
Fox, Matthew J., Raspet, Senior Design Eng (IT), MS
Francis, David Kelly, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Franks, Meggan H., Student Leadership/Comm Engagement, Asst Dir, Std Ldrshp Comm En, BS
Franks, Royce H., Athletics - Track Cross Country, Assistant Track Coach, MS
Frappier, Ariane Dawn, Northern Gulf Institute, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Fratesi, Joseph Natale, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Project Director, Stennis Inst, MPPA
Frazier, William S., Humphrey Coliseum, Assistant Operations Coord, BS
French, Penny Page, Sponsored Program Administration, Sr. Grants Contracts Admin, BS
Frey, Brent E., Athletics - Game Operations, Asst Ath Dir for Event Mgmt, BS
Fulgham, Susan Marie, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Video Computer Support Spec
Fulton, David Lee, Enterprise Information Systems, Web Developer, MBA
Fulton, Heather Lynn, User Services, Help Desk Support Specialist I, BS
Fulton, Robin E., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, BS
Fultz, Nancy M., Office of the Provost, Academic Programs Support Mgr
Funderburg, Leeann A., Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Business Manager
Gafford, James R., Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate III (Eng), BS
Galaty, Sylvia Deskaj, Cobb Institute, Archaeology Worker, MA
Galey, Forrest Sean, Enterprise Information Systems, Web Designer I, BFA
Gallman, Sara E., Social Science Research Center, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MSW
Gallo, Louis Patrick, U.S. Grant Collection, Publications Editor, MA
Galloway, Martha Patton, Finance Economics, Asst Dir, Risk Mgmt Ins Prog, BS
Gammill, Teresa D., Vice President for Research, Assistant VP, Research, EdD
Ganapathi Shanmugam, Shankar, Plant and Soil Sciences, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), BS
Gandy, Wilda Q., Animal Dairy Science, Business Manager I, BS
Ganji, Satish, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Gann, James Michael, Office of the Graduate School, Enrollment Management Coord, MS
Gannon, Adrienne Cecile, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor, AA
Gant, Leigh-anne, Early Childhood Institute, Regional Coordinator, MED
Gao, Dana Xiaodan, CVM MS Aquatic Diagnostic Lab, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Garcia, Antonio C., User Services, Help Desk Support Specialist I, BS
Garcia, Gabriel Antonio, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident
Garcia, Justina, Center for Educational Partnerships, Migrant Recruiter, BA
Gardner, Becky R., Shackouls Honors College, Assistant Dean, MS
Gardner, Christopher A., CVM Computer Services, Programmer III Database Adm, BS
Gardner, John B., Foundation Herds, Assistant Herder, BS
Gardner, Marineta Dailey, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Gardner, Sheena Kaori, MASEP, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), MS
Gardner, Virginia Darlene, Dean of Architecture,Art, Design, Business Manager II, MPA
Garner, Lyla F., Ctr for Distance Ed-Director, Business Manager I, BS
Garner, Rosiland Ashford, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Systems Analyst, MS
Garnett, Jessica Brooke, Dean of Education, Teacher, BS
Garnett, Linda W., FWRC - Forestry, Extension Associate II, MS
Garrard, Amy W., Franklin Furniture Institute-FWRC, Outreach Coordinator, MBA
Garraway, David Welton, University Television Center, Director, University TV Ctr, MBA
Garrett, Trevor Ferrell, Pontotoc Ridge-Flatwoods Branch Exp, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Gartman, Kenneth R., Information Tech Infrastructure, Systems Programmer, BBA
Gaskin, Jimmy R, Athletics Facilities Maintenance, Assistant Coordinator
Gatewood, Ronald Lynn, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist II, MSIT
Gathing, Jamie L., The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Athletic Academic Counselor, MS
Gathings, Cedric S., Holmes Cultural Diversity Center, Assistant Dean Director, MED
Gelston, Bobbie Katherine, Vice President for Research, Associate Vice President, MBA
Gentle, Melinda Lou, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Gentry, Betty L., Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Assist Controller-Treasury Sv, MBA
Gentry, Judson W., Panola County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Gerhart, Michelle Rene, Athletics - Business Office, Business Manager I, BACC
Gerken, Katherine Kay, CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern
Gernaat, Douglas A., Enterprise Information Systems, Sr. Systems Analyst Team Ldr, BBA
Giaccaglia, Laura J., Bolivar County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Giachelli, Belvia A., Lee County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, BS
Gibson, Tamara P., User Services, Sr. IT Consultant, MSIT
Gifford, Carol Joy, nSPARC, Communications Manager, MA
Gilbert, Gean P., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Gilbert, Jerome A., Office of the Provost, Provost Exec Vice President, Ph.D.
Gillespie, Ashley R., FWRC - Director, Contract Grant Specialist, BA
Gillis, Myra Bryant, Research Curriculum Unit, Project Manager, MS
Gillis, Wanda G., Agricultural Economics, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Gilmore, Hayley Suzanne, Office of Public Affairs, Graphic Artist, MFA
Gilmore, Kenny Bert, Jasper County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MED
Gladney, Rosetta C., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Glassford, James Ora, The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Asst Athletic Acad Counselor
Glenn, Cody Douglas, Foundation Herds, Beef Herder
Glidewell, Terry Wayne, Prentiss County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MABM
Glover, Deandra Monet, Pearl River County Extension Servic, Extension Agent I, MPPA
Godwin, Diane L., HPC2, Publications Manager, BS
Godwin, Michael R., University Television Center, Operations Engineering Mgr, AA
Goering, Kirsten Kent, Information Tech Infrastructure, Senior Systems Analyst, BS
Goering, Misty L., User Services, Desktop Support Specialist I, BBA
Goff, Robert William, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Asst Mgr of Computing Sytems, BBA
Goldbeck, Mark Gregory, Dean of Education, Teacher
Goldman, Noah Pajak, Athletics - Men's Golf, Asst Men's Golf Coach, MBA
Gonzales, Billy Randy, Athletics - Football, Assistant Football Coach
Gonzalez Lozano, Heriberto, International Institute, Project Coordinator, Ph.D.
Gooden-hunley, Lisa Rene, Career Center, Senior Coordinator, MA
Goodman, Patricia Ellen, School of Human Sciences, Project Director, MS
Gordon, Aaron L., Athletics - Women's Soccer, Head Women's Soccer Coach, BS
Gordon, Ashley Paige, Athletics - Women's Soccer, Asst Womens Soccer Coach, BA
Gordon, Nicholas Stuart, Dean of Students, Student Services Coord, MS
Gordon, Ted Thompson, North MS Research and Extension Ctr, Risk Mgmt/Loss Ctrl Mgr, AA
Gordon, Wesley Phillip, MS State University Foundation, Director of Development, BS
Gore, Elizabeth Mary, Athletics - Strength Conditioning, Assistant Strength Coach
Gosa, Christopher Quantril, Student Counseling Services, Staff Counselor
Gowdy, Kimberly Anne, Harrison County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Grace, Laquantia Darrinisha, George County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Graham, Georgia Love, Early Childhood Institute, Lead Teacher/Asst Director, BS
Grala, Katarzyna, Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MLA
Gramling, Betty K, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Grandfield, Laura Johnson, Social Science Research, Coordinator, SSRC
Graves, Ellen Lucille, Agricultural Communications, Social Media Strategist
Graves, Joy, General Counsel, University Compliance Officer, JD
Graves, Kathryn Stroud, Dean of Education, Teacher, BS
Graves, Kenneth B., Animal Dairy Science, Dairy Herder, BS
Graves, Linda W., Social Science Research, Project Manager
Graves, Robin Devine, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Director, Enrollment Marketing, MS
Gray, Bobby J., SHC - Physical Therapy, Physical Therapist, MS
Gray, Emily Kandiace, Plant and Soil Sciences, Extension Associate I, BS
Gray, Latina Atterberry, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist
Gray, Michael Tobit, Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BA
Green, Christy W., Sponsored Program Accounting, Sr. Sponsored Prog Accountant, BS
Green, Fannie D., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Green, Magan E., Chemical Engineering, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Green, Robert A., Dean of Engineering, Undergraduate Coordinator, MA
Green, Stephen K., Human Resources Management, Sr. Human Resources Generalist, MS
Green, Tina M., User Services, Lead Instruct Tech Specialist, MS
Greenan, Daryl, Athletics - Women's Tennis, Head Tennis Coach
Greene, Rachel Elizabeth, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Research Associate II (L,P,S)
Greenlee, Demingo Marquez, Information Tech Infrastructure, Technical Support Specialist
Greer, Angela R., Early Childhood Institute, Technical Assistance Spec
Greer, Robin S., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Gregorc, Ales, South MS Branch Experiment Station, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Gregory, Jim Bart, Athletics - Bulldog Club, Asst Ath Dir Annual Giving, BS
Gregory, Robert Nathan, Agricultural Communications, News Writer
Gregory, Tia Merrell, School of Human Sciences, Data Management Coordinator, BS
Gresham, Catherine R., Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Research Associate III (Eng), BS
Gresham, Courtney Kathleen, Social Science Research, Project Coordinator, MS
Griffin, Walter T., Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Systems Analyst, MS
Griffith, Mallory S, Dean of Education, Teacher
Griffith, Robin K., School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BBA
Grimes, Greg T., Information Tech Infrastructure, Senior Network Analyst, BS
Grimes, Melissa Denise, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Video Producer, AA
Grosinske, Linda J., SHC - Radiology, X-Ray Technologist, MA
Guda, Vamshi Krishna, Chemical Engineering, Postdoctoral Associate (Eng), Ph.D.
Guerry, Josie Smith, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Program Coord, ECE, MS
Guess, Jeffrey Lynn, Parking Services, Manager, Parking Operations, BS
Guice, Rhonda Mckinney, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Gullette, Rhonda C., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Gunn, Bethany Ashley, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Accountant, BACC
Gunter, Dani Norton, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor, BS
Guo-ross, Shirley X., CVM Basic Science Department, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Gutierrez Illan, Javier, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Hadaway, Julie T., CVM Academic Affairs, Admissions Coordinator, BS
Hagood, Gale Hayden, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Quality Assurance Manager, BS
Haire, Daniel Lee, DeSoto County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent II, MS
Hairston, Myra J., Early Childhood Development, Field Technical Assistant, MS
Halbert, Lewis M., University Television Center, Video Producer, BS
Hall, Gregory Gordon, Dean of Architecture,Art, Design, Associate Dean and Professor, Ph.D.
Hall, Michael, MASEP, MASEP Instructor, MS
Hall, Stephanie D., Reporting, Planning Analysis, Financial Records Accountant, BBA
Hall, Todd M., Information Tech Infrastructure, Senior Network Analyst, BS
Hall-brown, Theresa, Center for Educational Partnerships, Sr Regional Coordinator, MBA
Hallberg, Cappe Thompson, School of Human Sciences, Student Services Coord, BS
Hamer, Amber Praytor, FWRC - Forestry, Graduate Services Coordinator, BBA
Hamill, Bertron James, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Hamilton, Dana Daigre, MSU - ES Administration, Business Manager II, MTX
Hamilton, Gwendolyn E., SHC - Laboratory, Medical Lab Supervisor, BS
Hamilton, John Andrew, Vice President for Research, Associate VP Professor, Ph.D.
Hamilton, Rebecca L., Attala County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Hamlin, Sharon L., Receiving Property Control, Property Officer, MS
Hammond, Alexander Steven, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor, BS
Hammond, Michael Allen, MSU Golf Course, Head Golf Professional
Hammond, Shavonte' Serrell, Sponsored Program Accounting, Sponsored Program Accountant, BACC
Hammons, Donald E., MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Hammons, Heather Aileen, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Medical Lab Technologist
Hammons, Patricia A., CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Laboratory Technologist
Hampton, Tashina Chanel, School of Human Sciences, Teacher, BS
Hamrick, William W., FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Extension Associate III, MS
Han, Jing, CVM Computer Services, Programmer III Database Adm
Hancock, Kimberly Tolbert, Jones County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Hand, Theresa S., Hinds County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Hankins, Steven Craig, Bolivar County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Hanna, Heather Lea, Social Science Research Center, Project Director, MS
Hardin, Brandon Gray, Campus Landscape, Superintendent, Sports Turf
Hardy, Breanna C., Student Housing - Residence Life, Area Coordinator, BS
Hardy, Charlie D., MASEP, MASEP Instructor, MED
Hardy, John D., Physical Plant Administration, Associate Director, Eng Srvs, MS
Harfst, Cynthia B., Financial Aid, Financial Aid Counselor, BPA
Harfst, James H., Information Tech Infrastructure, Senior Systems Analyst, BS
Hargett, Charlotte Lavender, Early Childhood Institute, On-Site Coordinator
Harper, Tiffany, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Project Coordinator, BA
Harpole, Ellen R., Electrical and Computer Engineering, Accountant
Harrington, Phillip Zackary, MS State University Foundation, Assistant Dir Development, BBA
Harris, Alma R., Washington County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Harris, Canarie J., English, Business Manager I
Harris, Carolyn Ann, School of Human Sciences, Assessment Coordinator, MS
Harris, Charity C, Dean of Education, ESL Teacher
Harris, Johnnie Renee, Athletics - Women's Basketball, Assoc Head Basketball Coach
Harris, Ruby Kathryn, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Harris, Sarah, Delta Research and Extension Center, Program Manager
Harrison, Amanda C., International Education, International Student Advisor, BA
Harrison, Benjamin Michael, Sanderson Center, Coordinator, Outdoor Adventure, MS
Harrison, James Morgan, Information Tech Infrastructure, Network Analyst, BS
Harrison, Mark P., NE MS Branch Exp Station, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Hartenbower, Benjamin Paul, Chemical Engineering, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Hartness, Jenny P., Office of Inst Rsch Effectiveness, Data Management Coordinator, BA
Harvey, William Brett, Title IX, Dir, Title IX EO Programs
Hathcock, Christina Eaton, FWRC - Director, Assistant Director, Fin Srvcs, MTX
Hathcock, Lee A., Geosystems Research Institute, Coordinator, MS
Hathcock, Olivia B., Plant and Soil Sciences, Business Manager
Hawkins, Jonathan Evan, Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Coordinator, CDE-Acd Outreach, BBA
Hay, Charles R., Walthall County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Hayes, Norma Jean, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate II, BS
Hayhurst, Roger D., Athletics - Football, Assistant Video Coordinator
Haynes, Myra E., Student Health Center, Family Nurse Practitioner, MS
Haynes, Natasha Camille, Rankin County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, MS
Haynes, Shameie Nicole, Office of Internal Audit, Senior Auditor, BACC
Haynes, Tammye H., MS State University Foundation, Accountant
Hays, Robert Daniel, Dean of Education, Teacher
Hazelwood, Jennifer Rachael, Athletics - Women's Volleyball, Head Volleyball Coach, MS
He, Xiaoli, Enterprise Information Systems, Systems Analyst, MSBA
Head, Justin Lamar, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist I
Hearn, Robert A., Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate III, BA
Hearnsberger, Anne Caroline, International Education, Dir, International Srvs Office, MPPA
Heath, Miltoria Cornelius, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Heath, Susan S., CVM Academic Affairs, Academic Affairs Manager, BPA
Heazel, Mary V., Financial Aid, Assistant to Director, BS
Hebert, Alyssa Nicole, CVM Academic Affairs, Laboratory Specialist MDL II, MS
Heiselt, Nathan Eric, Dean of Engineering, Dir Ed Outreach Std Prgms, MED
Hemphill, James V., Athletics - Bulldog Club, Sr Assc Ath Dir/Ext Affairs, BBA
Hemphill, Michael Maurice, nSPARC, Senior Programmer Analyst, AA
Hemphill, Pamela Jeanne, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Medical Technologist, AS
Hemphill, Tockie V., Social Science Research Center, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Henderson, William E., MASEP, Operations Coordinator, MBA
Hendrick, Jason M., Information Tech Infrastructure, Senior Systems Analyst, MS
Henley, Gregory J., Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate III (Eng), MCS
Henry, Mark E., Delta Research and Extension Center, Extension Associate I
Henshaw, Chelsea Ann, Quality Enhancement Plan, Writing Coordinator, MA
Herchenhahn, Wynona C., CEP-Migrant Ed, Special Projects Srv Deliverer
Hercik, Kamil, CVM Basic Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Herlong, Timothy C., Information Tech Infrastructure, Network Analyst, BBA
Herman, Kara Templeton, nSPARC, Business Manager I, BBA
Herndon, Cary W., V P for Ag, Forestry Vet-Med, Assc VP, DAFVM/Prof/Int Dir, Ph.D.
Herrin, Billy Landis, FWRC - Forestry, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Herrington, Chester Norris, Office of Public Affairs, Marketing Research Analyst
Hester, Clinton Shae, nSPARC, Programmer Analyst, BBA
Hester, Eric B., Dean of Business, Computer Support Specialist, MS
Hester, Sarah S., Ctr for Distance Ed-Marketing, Graphic Designer, BA
Hevesy, John J., Athletics - Football, Assistant Football Coach, BS
Hewlett, Sharon G., General Counsel, Senior Legal Administrator
Hicks, Debra Lee, Office of Research Security, Coordinator, Research Security, MS
Hicks, Michael A., User Services, Help Desk Manager, MS
Hierholzer, Anne C., NRTC-Nat'l Research Ctr Blindness, Research Associate II (L,P,S)
Higdon, Roy D., Clarke County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent IV, MS
Hilbun, Anne H., Ext Ctr for Government Comm Devel, Extension Associate II
Hill, Bradley Scott, Colvard Student Union, Building Services Coordinator, MS
Hill, Carmen A., FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Business Manager I
Hill, Cynthia D. Dawkins, Registrars Office, Coordinator, Art Deg Audit, EDS
Hill, Dante R., Student Housing - Administration, Assoc Dir, Student Housing, MS
Hill, David Clayton, General Library, Library Web Site Manager, BA
Hill, Eric Alan, Ctr for EntrepreneurshipInnovation, Dir, Ctr Entrpr Innovation, BS
Hill, Jennie G., MSU - ES Administration, Staff Benefits Coordinator
Hill, Jovonn Grady, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Hill, Mae F., Inst for Imaging Analyt, Business Manager, BA
Hill, Travis W., Engineering Extension, Engineering Project Manager, MS
Hiller, Timothy Lynn, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Research Associate III (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Hillhouse, Ruth A., Physical Plant Administration, Business Manager
Hinds, Ann M., North MS Research and Extension Ctr, Business Manager, BA
Hinds, Lionell J., Washington County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Hobart, Kenneth Rhett, Athletics - Promotions, Assistant Coordinator, BA
Hobbs, Danita M., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Hoblet, Kent Howard, CVM Office of the Dean, Dean Professor, DVM
Hochberg, Jon Erik, nSPARC, IT Project Manager, MS
Hodges, Bridget Nicole, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Research Associate I (L,P,S), DVM
Hodges, Julia E., Office of the Provost, Assc VP AA/Interim Co-Dean/Prf, Ph.D.
Holbrook, Tyler Christopher, Financial Aid, Financial Aid Counselor, BBA
Holder, Adam C., FWRC - Research Support, Network Analyst, BS
Holder, Margaret L., Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Sr. Treasury Srv Accountant, BS
Holder, Susan M., Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Hollender, Christopher, Athletics - Men's Basketball, Assist Basketball Coach, BSBA
Holley, Sylvia Joy, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Manager for AR Collections, BS
Holliman, Latawnya Crockett, Forrest County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Hollingshed, Cathy J., Early Childhood Institute, Business Manager I, BS
Hollingshed, Leroy, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate II (Eng), BS
Hollis, Laura W., Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Systems Analyst, BBA
Hollis, Shelly Rachel, Research Curriculum Unit, Project Manager
Holloway, Lisa G., Registrars Office, Assistant Registrar
Holman, Steven Clark, Center for Continuing Education, Industrial Hygienist, MS
Holmes, Sandra Faye, Early Childhood Institute, On-Site Coordinator
Holts, Steve, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Homan, Louis Clay, Athletics - Men's Golf, Head Golf Coach, BBA
Honeycutt, Melanie Marie, Office of Internal Audit, Auditor, BS
Hood, Tina R., Sponsored Program Administration, Assc Director, Sponsored Prgms, BBA
Hooker, Cristie D., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Hopkins, Perla Munoz, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MA
Hopper, George Martin, FWRC - Director, Dean, Director Professor, Ph.D.
Hopper, Mary Elizabeth, Athletics - Compliance Office, Compliance Coordinator
Horgan, Thomas E., NMREC - Horticultural Unit, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), BS
Hornesbuger, Janita, Dean of Education, ESL Teacher
Horstemeyer, Stephen John, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Laboratory Manager, AAS
Houchin, Anthony Quinn, Geosystems Research Institute, Research Program Manager
House, Jacob Odell, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Houston, Russell E., Office of Public Affairs, Coordinator Photographic Srv, BA
Howard, J Leigh Robyn, Social Science Research, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Howard, Nichole, Office of Inst Rsch Effectiveness, Data Analyst
Howard, Roosevelt, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Howell, David O., MAFES Administration, MAFES Engineer, BS
Howell, Hannah Elizabeth, Transit Services, Marketing Communication Coor, BFA
Howell, Jerry B., Enterprise Information Systems, Systems Analyst, BS
Howell, Michael B., Lee County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent IV, MS
Howell, Tara Elizabeth, Holmes County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Howland, Benjamin Clark, Athletics - Men's Basketball, Head Basketball Coach
Hsu, Chuan-yu, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Hubbard, Jason Lee, Athletics - Equipment Room, Assistant Equipment Manager, BS
Huddleston, Bobbie B., General Library, Inst Media Center Asst
Huddleston, Paul C., General Library, Systems Networks Manager, MBA
Hudek, Patricia Ann, Lafayette County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MS
Hudson, Harvin Stewart, Neshoba County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV, MEX
Hudson, Kevin Ward, Agricultural Communications, Photographer, BS
Hudson, Peter M., Truck Crops Branch Exp Station, Operations Coordinator, BS
Hudspeth, Jacob Scott, Dean of Architecture,Art, Design, Building Services Coordinator
Huell, Malcolm J., Social Science Research, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Huffman, Kathy A., Office of Inst Rsch Effectiveness, Senior Coordinator
Huffman, Stephanie A., CVM Basic Science Department, Contract Grant Specialist, BBA
Hughes, Anna Lisa, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Hughes, Antonio Rena, Athletics - Football, Assistant Head Football Coach, BA
Hughes, Juli H., Choctaw County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Hurdle, Jason Allen, Scott County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Husband, Willie Lewis, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Huser, Cary W., HPC2, Computer Specialist, BS
Hyche, Stephanie Timbrell, Sponsored Program Administration, Asst Dir, Sponsored Prg Adm
Iglay, Raymond Bruce, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Research Associate III (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Infanger, Peter D., Department of Music, Teacher, MMU
Ingram, Hannah Nicole, T.K. Martin Ctr for Tech Disab, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Ingram, Richard Berg, MS Water Resources Research Inst, Assc Dir, WRRI Dir Ctr Excel
Inmon, Melissa Leigh, Procurement Contracts, Procurement Card Manager, BS
Inmon, Ricky D., Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Systems Analyst, BBA
Irby, Derek W., Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Irvin, Edna Marie, Career Center, Senior Coordinator, MS
Irvin, Lori Jones, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate II, BA
Ivancic, Katherine Nicole, Computer Science and Engineering, Contract Grant Specialist, MBA
Ivy, Joe Talmadge, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Laboratory Coordinator
Jabri, Alan Hasan, Colvard Student Union, Building Services Coordinator
Jacks, Robert Marshall, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Jackson, Craig E., Research Curriculum Unit, Media Specialist, BS
Jackson, Gary B., MSU - ES Administration, Director of Extension, Ph.D.
Jackson, Jermaine, Student Support Services, Coordinator, Std Support Srvs, MS
Jackson, Jerrelyn Bezell, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Jackson, Meredith C., Enterprise Information Systems, Director, EIS, MBA
Jackson, Rose Lynn, Enterprise Information Systems, Programmer Analyst, BBA
Jackson, Shelia Hunt, Dean of Education, Teacher, BS
Jackson, Terrell Edwin, Department of Music, Teacher, MMU
Jackson, Viodelda L., Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Jacobi, Daniel Curtis, Athletics - Training Room, Head Football Trainer, MA
James, Marilyn Diane, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Student Services Manager, EDS
Jang, Ping-rey, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MCS
Jannela, Ashish, nSPARC, Senior Programmer Analyst, MS
Janus, Dianna L., HPC2, Graphic Designer, BFA
Jayroe, Teresa A., Dean of Education, Associate Dean and Professor, Ph.D.
Jefcoat, Nikki Leigh, Jones County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Jefferson, Caleb, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist I
Jefferson, Gwendolyn Eiran, Information Tech Infrastructure, Infrastructure Oper Coord, BBA
Jeffries, J. Marie, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Business Manager I
Jenkins, Robert Earl, MS State University Foundation, Director of Development, BBA
Jenkins, Thomas F., Department of Music, Teacher, DMA
Jennings, Heather Ann, Rankin County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, BS
Jensen-crawford, Letitia J., Student Counseling Services, Director, Std Counseling Srv, Ph.D.
Jiang, Dongping, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Johnsey, John E., Agricultural Economics, Network Administrator, BBA
Johnson, Adrian M., Financial Aid, Coordinator, Athletic Fin Aid, BS
Johnson, Billy B., Coastal Plain Experiment Station, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Johnson, Brian Delance, Athletics - Football, Assistant Football Coach, BS
Johnson, Kelsey Leigh, Gulf Coast Community Design Center, Architect/Community Planner, MURP
Johnson, Kendrick R, International Education, International Student Advisor, BA
Johnson, Kimberly Dale, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Histotechnologist
Johnson, Sheri W., Aerospace Engineering, Business Manager, BS
Johnson, Susan Michele, Office of Inst Rsch Effectiveness, Associate Director, IRE, Ph.D.
Johnson, Terri Roberson, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Treasury Services Manager, MS
Joiner, Sandra K., Human Resources Management, Manager, Data Services, BS
Jolley, Janet M., Marshall County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MED
Jolly, Brandon L., General Counsel, Associate General Counsel
Jones, Ann Claudette, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MPPA
Jones, Betsy P., Office of the CIO, Business Manager II, BBA
Jones, Davern Alexander, Center for Continuing Education, Program Manager, MBA
Jones, Ebony Nicole, Tunica County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Jones, Gabrielle S., Information Tech Infrastructure, Network Specialist, MAT
Jones, Herschel Bradley, Stone County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Jones, Jason Gerrard, Adams County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Jones, Joey Brandon, HPC2, Computer Specialist II, BS
Jones, Jonathan Parker, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Asst Dir, Admissions Scholar
Jones, Larry Wayne, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Systems Analyst
Jones, Lelah Marion, CEP-Migrant Ed, Dir, MMESC Assoc Dir, PREPS, MS
Jones, Malikah Usha, Kemper County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MS
Jones, Martha R., Career Center, Mgr, Employer Rel Recruiting, BBA
Jones, Nicole N., School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Jones, Oliver T., Madison County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Jones, Pamela Ruth Pugh, Business Academic Advising - Dean, Academic Coordinator, BS
Jones, Paula J., Sociology, Business Manager I
Jones, Randolph A., Instit for Systems Engr Resch(ISER), Dir, Inst Systems Engineering, MS
Jones, Samantha Alberta, School of Human Sciences, Teacher, BS
Jones, Steven E., Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Electronics Laboratory Manager, AAS
Jones, Torri Miller, Student Counseling Services, Staff Psychologist
Jordan, Christopher Cornelius, Department of Music, Teacher, MMU
Jordan, Julie B., Research Curriculum Unit, Director Res Curriculum Unit, MS
Jordan, Latrise Marie, Early Childhood Institute, Lead Teacher, BS
Jordan, Virginia Ann, Department of Music, Teacher
Josey, Melinda Jo, Plant and Soil Sciences, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Judson, Janet M., Enterprise Information Systems, Systems Analyst, MSIS
Kakaire, Stephen, Delta Research and Extension Center, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Kane, Eva Marie, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Kappler, Lois, Research Curriculum Unit, Project Manager, MS
Karatassos, Straton E., Athletics - Bulldog Club, Assc Ath Director Development, MED
Karges, Alyson Olivia, Social Science Research, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BA
Karges, Dylan P., Cobb Institute, Archaeology Worker, BFA
Karriem, Dinetta H., Counseling Educational Psychology, Student Services Coord, Ph.D.
Karunarathna, A A Sasith, FWRC - Forestry, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Kavalsky, Kimberly Gail, SHC - Health Education, Coord, Mental Health Outreach, MS
Keene, Thomas M., Forrest County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent III, MAGR
Keenum, Mark E., President, President, Ph.D.
Keith, Jason M., Dean of Engineering, Dean Professor End Chair, Ph.D.
Kellum, Joseph A., CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Quality Assurance Manager, BS
Kelly, D. Joann, Early Childhood Institute, Child Care Training Coord, BS
Kelly, Kathryn A., Department of Kinesiology, Business Manager I, MSIT
Kelly, Mary A., FWRC - Forestry, Business Manager I, MS
Kelly-carter, Kimberly Marie, Early Childhood Institute, Field Supervisor, MED
Kemp, Leah Faulk, Carl Small Town Center, Asst Dir, Carl Small Town Ctr, MARC
Kennard, Everett B., Transportation, Manager, Transportation Srvs
Kenny, David J., MASEP, MASEP Instructor
Kenzig, Allison Rose, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident, DVM
Kern, Margaret R., CVM Academic Affairs, Associate Dean and Professor, DVM
Kern, Virginia Danielle, Early Childhood Development, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Ketchum, Michael Edward, Reporting, Planning Analysis, Sr. Fin Reporting Accountant, MPA
Kight, Jimmy C., MS State University Foundation, Director of Development, BA
Kilby, Pamela J., Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Treasury Services Accountant, BS
Kilgore, Elizabeth Withers, Smith County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, BS
Kim, Choong, Agricultural Economics, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Kim, Sungho, Center for Computational Sciences, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Kinard, Sheryl Ann, College of Arts Sciences, Business Manager II, MTX
Kinard, Sheryl J., Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Asst Controller AR Collect, BA
Kincaid, Russell David, Geosystems Research Institute, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
King, Cecila L., Office of Inst Rsch Effectiveness, Data Analyst, BS
King, Christy Berry, Clarke County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MED
King, John W., Athletics - Ticket Office, Asst Ath Dir/Ticket Operations, BA
King, Martin David, Department of Music, Teacher, MMU
King, Robert Chase, Plant and Soil Sciences, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
King, Roger L., ICRES-Inst fr Comput Resch Engr/Sci, Exec Dir, ICRES/Prof/End Chair, Ph.D.
King, Shamonica A., CVM MS Poultry Diagnostic Lab, Laboratory Technologist
King, Thomas Kristian, Center for Teaching and Learning, Instructional Designer
Kirby, Kelly Knight, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Asst Dir, Orient Camp Events
Kirkland, Freda M., Early Childhood Institute, Regional Coordinator, MS
Kirtane, Sachin A., Athletics - Women's Tennis, Assistant Tennis Coach, MBA
Kleban, Debra J., Early Childhood Institute, Purchasing Coordinator, BS
Knight, Angela Holmes, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Medical Technologist
Knight, Jennifer Brooke Meece, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Knight-adams, Angelia Denyse, Graduate Studies in Business, Director, MBA Programs, MS
Knighten, Katherine S., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Knox, Gregory L., Athletics - Football, Assistant Football Coach, MS
Knox, Jimmy Eric, T.K. Martin Ctr for Tech Disab, Occupational Therapist, MOCT
Kolb, Kelly Elizabeth, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Budget Accountant, BBA
Kolle, Davis Scott, Research Curriculum Unit, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Kornberg, Simon T., CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident, BS
Krampf, Zachary Wade, nSPARC, Programmer Analyst, BS
Kreye, Jesse Kim, FWRC - Forestry, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Krishnavajhala, Aparna, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), MS
Kulandaivelu Govindarajulu Thirumalai, Roobanvenkatesh, Inst for Imaging Analyt, Research Associate III (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Kumari, Shweta, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), BS
Kummari, Evangel, CVM Clinical Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), BS
Kuo, Lan-hsin, CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern, BS
Kurtz, Mark E., MAFES Administration, Coordinator, Ph.D.
Kuykendall, Susan K., CVM Ancillary Services, Coordinator, CVM Ancillary Srv
La Foe, Thomas Edward, General Library, Instructional Technology Spec, MSIT
Lacour, Vernon, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Lacy, Richard C., Extension Delta Region, Regional Ext Coord Ext Prof, MS
Laiche, Eric Adolph, Plant and Soil Sciences, Facilities Coordinator, BS
Laird, Harriet Vickers, Office of Public Affairs, Assoc Dir, Univ. Relations, MS
Laird, James Clifford, Office of Public Affairs, Research Editor, BS
Laird, Luanne M., Athletics - Bulldog Club, Operations Coordinator
Lammons, Cathy L., MS State University Foundation, Exec Dir Comm/Donor Relations
Lampley, Nancy Lyn, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Lampton, Debberra Mcilwain, President, Dir, Special Events President, BBA
Lancaster, David W., MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Land, Martha Cecile, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Data Management Coordinator, BS
Lane, Belinda Denise, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist, BS
Lane, Michael Greg, Dean of Engineering, System Administrator, BS
Lang, Maureen A., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MS
Langley, Kenneth Tyler, Research Curriculum Unit, Project Manager, MLA
Langlois, Scott Allan, Coastal Research Extension Center, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Langston, Gail R., Humphrey Coliseum, Building Services Coordinator
Langston, Matthew B., nSPARC, Senior Programmer Analyst, BS
Lasalle, Jeremy Francis, Information Tech Infrastructure, Systems Analyst, BBA
Lassetter, Susan Hughes, Dean of Engineering, Publications Manager, MA
Lassiter, Kellee Jill, Forrest County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MS
Latham, Christopher D., Dean of Engineering, Computer Support Specialist
Latham, Mary Ann, MAFES Administration, Contract Grant Specialist, BBA
Latimer, Cassandra A., Career Center, Associate Director, Career Ctr, MA
Lau, Yee H., Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Law, Andy Yuen-man, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident, BS
Lawrence, Amanda M., Inst for Imaging Analyt, Outreach Coordinator, BA
Lawrence, Katherine P., Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate II, MS
Lawrence, Mark Lee, CVM Basic Science Department, Associate Dean and Professor, Ph.D.
Lawson, Nancy Carol, Meridian Division of Education, Academic Advisor, BS
Lecompte, Judson Stuart, Plant and Soil Sciences, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Ledford, Deborah F., CEP-Migrant Ed, Special Projects Srv Deliverer
Lee, David Michael, DASI, Research Associate III (L,P,S), JD
Lee, Ivy Daniel, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Lee, Jung Hwa, CVM Basic Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Lee, Jung Keun, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Resident, MS
Lee, Karin H., International Education, Dir, Off International Rel, BS
Lee, Matthew Allen, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Postdoctoral Associate (Eng), Ph.D.
Leggett, Latasha Samone, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate I, MS
Lehnerer, Gerhard Mark, Information Tech Infrastructure, Manager, Network Services, MS
Leininger, Julia Hancock, Delta Research and Extension Center, Extension Associate II, MFOR
Leininger, Stephen Daniel, Delta Research and Extension Center, Extension Associate I, BS
Lejeune, Bonnie J., NRTC-Nat'l Research Ctr Blindness, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MED
Lemm, Ginger Brown, Athletics - Women's Golf, Head Golf Coach, BA
Lewis, Andrew Whitney, Enterprise Information Systems, Web Designer II
Lewis, Dana L., Chemical Engineering, Business Manager I, BBA
Lewis, Frederick Kyle, Hinds County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, BS
Lewis, Keri Collins, Agricultural Communications, Media Relations Manager, MS
Lewis, Laura Jensen, Bio Phys Sciences Rsch Inst, Safety Chemical Manager
Lewis, Marsha A., CVM MS Aquatic Diagnostic Lab, Research Associate II (L,P,S)
Lewis, Michael L., Information Tech Infrastructure, Network Infrastructure Spec, AAS
Lewis, Neil E., Office of Research Security, Director, Research Security
Lewis, Roma J., Dean of Education, Teacher
Lightsey, Michael L., Social Science Research, Building Services Coordinator, MSOC
Lincoln, Patty M., Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Software Architect, BS
Lincoln, Rodney L., Raspet, Systems Engineer, MSIT
Lindley, Clyde A., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, EdD
Lindley, Thomas Turner, nSPARC, Manager, Infrastructure Serv, BA
Lindsey, Gail, Early Childhood Institute, Director, Early Childhood Inst, EdD
Lindsey, Jessica Erin, DeSoto County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Linhoss, John Emerson, Ag Bio Engineering, Extension Associate III, MS
Link, Logan Dean, The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Athletic Academic Counselor, MED
Linley, Reatha Kaye, Chemistry, Business Manager I
Little, Jeffrey Johns, MS State University Foundation, Director of Development, JD
Liu, Yun, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Sr. Budget Accountant, MBA
Lloyd, Debra Patton, Center for Continuing Education, Extension Associate II, MS
Lockhart, Cindy Rice, SHC - Clinical Care, Family Nurse Practitioner
Logan, Joseph E., Athletics - Game Operations, Assoc Ath Dir for Event Fac, MS
Loman, Zachary G., FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Research Associate III (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Long, Angelyn Chism, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, AAS
Long, Deborah Jeanette, CVM Clinical Science Department, Business Manager
Long, Gerry C., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Long, Li Ping, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Long, Lisa Lyn, Social Science Research Center, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MA
Long, Rebecca G., Office of the Graduate School, Assoc Dean, Grad School/Prof, Ph.D.
Loper, James R., Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Head, Ext Ctr Tch Outreach, MS
Lopez, Ana, CEP-Migrant Ed, Special Projects Srv Deliverer
Lopez, Julie Marie, Office of Technology Management, Licensing Associate, BA
Lopp, Christine Tate, CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern
Lorinczova, Monika, CEP-Migrant Ed, Project Coordinator
Lovato, Elena T., Athletics - Women's Basketball, Assist Basketball Coach, MS
Love, Tiara Lakristin, Social Science Research, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BA
Lowe, John Wesley, Ag Bio Engineering, Research Associate III (Eng), BS
Lowe, Tamara T., Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Business Manager I, BS
Lower, Lindsay B., Financial Aid, Financial Aid Counselor
Lowry, William M., Financial Aid, Assoc Director, Financial Aid, BS
Lu, Yongwu, Ag Bio Engineering, Postdoctoral Associate (Eng), Ph.D.
Lucas, Brenda F., Athletics - Ticket Office, Assist Ticket Manager
Lucas, Joan L., General Counsel, General Counsel, JD
Lucas, Penelope Marlow, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Luczak, Anthony L., MSU Institute of Golf, Director of Golf, BBA
Luczak, Kathryn N., Student Housing - Administration, Housing Assignment Coord, BA
Ludwig, Jason P., Athletics - Men's Basketball, Coord Men's Basketball Opers
Lyle, Teresa L., Leake County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, BS
Mabry, Michael S., Student Health Center, Staff Physician, MD
Mackie, Traci, CEP-Migrant Ed, Special Projects Srv Deliverer
Maddox, Victor L., Plant and Soil Sciences, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Magers, Bridget Thompson, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Senior Accountant, BS
Maily, William P., Central MS Research Ext Center, Extension Associate III, MEX
Main, Jeffery L., Pontotoc Ridge-Flatwoods Branch Exp, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Malley, Jane B., Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Accountant, BBA
Maness, Jeremy B., Smith County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Mann, Jean Ann, MASEP, Alcohol Field Staff Specialist
Mann, Vicki M., Business Academic Advising - Dean, Academic Coordinator, BBA
Manning, Samuel R., Receiving Property Control, Assistant Property Officer, MS
Marszalek, John F., U.S. Grant Collection, Exec Dir Managing Editor, Ph.D.
Martin, Carol J., Dean of Engineering, Business Manager II, MED
Martin, Steven W., North MS Research and Extension Ctr, Ext/Res Prof/Head/Int Assc Dir, Ph.D.
Martin, William Derrick, Athletics - Sports Information, Asst Ath Dir, Media Pub Rel, BGS
Martin, William V., Franklin Furniture Institute-FWRC, Dir, Franklin Furniture Inst, MPPA
Massey, Mary J., Meridian Division of Education, Teacher Intern Supervisor, EDS
Matherne, Melinda Bowling, Ctr for Distance Ed-Director, Accountant
Matthes, Patricia S., General Library, Special Projects Coordinator, MLS
Matthews, Allison Claybrook Powe, Office of Public Affairs, Editor, MA
Matthews, Hannah Elizabeth, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor, BA
Matzek, Lorri Lajan, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Associate III, BS
Mauldin, Lisa K., SHC - Clinical Care, Clinic Nurse
May, Monica Fontana, Early Childhood Institute, Project Director, MS
May, Roberta C., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MS
Mayfield, Addie Vaughn, MS State University Foundation, Communications Specialist
Mayfield, Jennifer M., Procurement Contracts, Purchasing Manager, BBA
Maynard, Eudora Danehower, Sponsored Program Administration, Grants Contracts Admin
Maynard, Sandra T., Dean of Education, Program Coord, Dean of Educ, MAED
Maynard, Scott N., Career Center, Director, Career Center, MBA
Mays, Carla J, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, MSED
Mays, Stephany U., CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Senior Histotechnologist
Mcadory, Jim D., Coastal Research Extension Center, Extension Agent II, MS
Mcafee, Brittney Erin, Dean of Education, Project Director, BS
Mcbrayer, Christie Nicole, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Medical Technologist II, BS
Mcbride, Michelle L., MS State University Foundation, Assoc Ath Director-Develop
Mccafferty, Joella Lynn, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Mccain, Anna Horton, Warren County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Mccain, Mike, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Mccall, Carrie Lynn, CVM Academic Affairs, Laboratory Specialist MDL, BS
Mccall, Tonya G., Engineering Extension, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Mccalphia, Katrina M., Newton County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Mccance, Blythe B., MASEP, Alcohol Field Staff Specialist, MS
Mccandless, Kristin L., Office of Technology Management, Dir, Office of Tech Management, JD
Mccarty, Allison Jill Balaski, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Technical Writer
Mccarty, Jack R., MS State University Foundation, Executive Dir, Development, BS
Mcclelland, Emily Nicole, Social Science Research, Data Management Coordinator, BS
Mcclelland, James G., Dairy Plant, Assistant Dairy Plant Manager
Mcclelland, Katrina S, Physical Plant Administration, Purchasing Coordinator
Mcclenton, Brandon J., Clay County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Mcclung, James Matthew, Enterprise Information Systems, Web Designer I, BBA
Mccool, Raymond Sterling, Enterprise Information Systems, Systems Analyst, MBA
Mccormick, Suzanne Campbell, Athletics - Game Operations, Assistant Coordinator, BS
Mccown, Jay P., Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Mccown, John Stephen, Social Science Research Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BA
Mccray, Korey Austin, Athletics - Men's Basketball, Assist Basketball Coach, MS
Mcdaniel, Christina Lyn, Dean of Engineering, Coordinator, Region V-MSEF, MS
Mcdaniel, Misty Ming, Dean of Education, Teacher, BS
Mcdavid, Chance L., Agricultural Economics, Senior Extension Associate, MS
Mcdavid, Robert S., Office of Public Affairs, News Editor, BA
Mcdoom-echebiri, Mahada Maya, Social Science Research, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Mcdougald, Robert Andrew, General Library, Media Specialist, BA
Mcelfish, Aaron Joseph, Art, Information Technology Coord, AA
Mcelroy, Kimberly Anne, President, Exec Assist to the President
Mcfadden, Jamie Elizabeth, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Mcfatrich, David M., Athletics - Women's Volleyball, Head Volleyball Coach
Mcgee, Leanne Wagner, Newton County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Mcgee, Marvin Marcus, Research Tech Corp, Director, Res Tech Corp, MS
Mcginley, John A., Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate II (Eng), BS
Mcgruder, Tammie Lazett, Early Childhood Development, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Mcguire, John W., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Mchann, Odie W., Electrical and Computer Engineering, Building Services Coordinator
Mcintire, Alton L., Delta Research and Extension Center, Assistant Pond Manager
Mcintosh, Alexander Ward, MS State University Foundation, Director of Development, MPPA
Mckee, Colleen Marie, Social Science Research Center, Project Director, MS
Mckenzie, Duncan F., Athletics - General Administration, Exec Assoc Athletic Director, BS
Mckey, Randall H., Amite County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MS
Mckinney, Kenneth Paul, Financial Aid, Director, Financial Aid, MBA
Mckissick, Winston A., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Project Coordinator, BS
Mclaughlin, Ronald M., CVM Clinical Science Department, Interim Assoc Dean/Professor, DVM
Mclaurin, William Matt, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor, BBA
Mclemore, Clea, CVM Computer Services, IT Consultant, BS
Mclendon, Mary K., Athletics - Training Room, Director of Sports Medicine, MS
Mclewee, Natalie Marie, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident, DVM
Mcmillen, Randall David, General Library, Digital Projects Coordinator, MS
Mcminn, Jennifer J., Physical Plant Administration, Service Coordinator
Mcmullan, Blake Still, Enterprise Information Systems, Programmer Analyst, BS
Mcmullen, Margaret R., Office of the Graduate School, Program Coord, Grad School, BS
Mcmurray, Teresa A., User Services, Sr. Desktop Sup Spec Team Ld, BS
Mcneal, Christina Elizabeth, Dean of Architecture,Art, Design, Communications Specialist, BBA
Mcneel, Jeanie A., FWRC - Forest Products, Coordinator, FWRC-Forest Prod
Mcneil, Carl Fredrick, Center for Continuing Education, Industrial Hygienist, BS
Mcpherson, Jennifer Bell, Office of Internal Audit, Senior Auditor, BPA
Mcrae, Kenneth David, Center for America's Veterans, Director, Ctr America's Vets, MS
Mcrae, Melissa Kay, Financial Aid, Asst Dir, Financial Aid, BS
Mcreynolds, Joseph E., MSU Flight Department, Pilot/Captain I, BS
Mctaggart, Kathryn Diane, Early Childhood Development, Business Manager I, BS
Mcwhirter, James E., Information Tech Infrastructure, Systems Programmer, BBA
Measells, Marcus K., FWRC - Forestry, Extension Associate III, MS
Meek, Edward C., CVM Basic Science Department, Manager, Laboratory, MS
Meiring, Richard Wesley, CVM Academic Affairs, Asst Dean Dir Clin Prof, DVM
Melendez, Inez D., Center for Educational Partnerships, Migrant Recruiter, BS
Melnychuk, Galyna, Dean of Engineering, Research Associate I (Eng), MTX
Melton, Leslie Erin, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Medical Lab Technologist
Mercer, Adrienne L., Early Childhood Development, Project Director, BS
Meredith, Ashley Nicole, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Feed Fertilizer Lab Manager, BS
Merhege, Kyle D., Athletics - Bulldog Club, Coordinator, BBA
Meriwether, Christina A., Leflore County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, MS
Middleton, Annesia Corday, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Middleton, Jill Gilliland, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BBA
Miles, Bryce Keith, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist II, BBA
Miles, Jordan K, Enterprise Information Systems, Computer Programmer, BBA
Milewski, Mary Elizabeth, CVM Clinical Science Department, Senior Pharmacist
Miley, Gloria B., Vice President for Research, Senior Accountant, BBA
Miley, Wayne Russell, Social Science Research, Alcohol Field Staff Specialist
Miller, Bricklee B., Agriculture and Natural Resources, Director, MSU Horsepark
Miller, Cody Alan, DASI, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Miller, Daphne Daraine, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist, BS
Miller, Debbie P., Franklin Furniture Institute-FWRC, Project Coordinator
Miller, Francine V., Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Senior Payroll Accountant, BS
Miller, George Donald, FWRC - Forest Products, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Miller, Lanna C., FWRC - Director, Student Services Coord, MS
Miller, Matilda, CEP-Migrant Ed, Special Projects Srv Deliverer, Ph.D.
Miller, Patrick Braden, Ext Ctr for Government Comm Devel, Extension Associate I, BS
Miller, Roslyn Bernice, Research Curriculum Unit, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Miller, Tracy S., Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Milsted, Edith A., nSPARC, Assessment Coordinator
Milton Findley, Monique Shauntae, Early Childhood Development, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Mingione, Nicholas John, Athletics - Baseball, Assistant Baseball Coach, BS
Mingione, Renee Christen, Ctr for Distance Ed-Marketing, Marketing Manager, MPPA
Minor, Mark, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Network Administrator, AAS
Minyard, David N., Information Tech Infrastructure, Network Analyst, BS
Mirkovich, Jill E., Coastal Research Extension Center, Extension Assc I/Sr. Curator, BS
Mishra, Supriya Deepak, Research Curriculum Unit, Data Analyst, MA
Mitchell, Brian Keith, FWRC - Forest Products, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Mitchell, James Forrest, Office of Technology Management, Licensing Associate, MS
Mitchell, Linda C., Extension Northeast Region, Regional Ext Coord Ext Prof, Ph.D.
Mixon, Warren D., Information Tech Infrastructure, Manager, Infrastructure Serv, BS
Mock, Frederick C., Student Housing - Facilities Admin, Interim Dir, Student Housing, MCE
Mohan, Patricia B., Day One Learning Community, Business Manager, BS
Monaghan, Christy L., Student Counseling Services, Staff Psychologist, Ph.D.
Monroe, Adam D., Enterprise Information Systems, Computer Programmer, BS
Montgomery, Elizabeth, Plant and Soil Sciences, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Montgomery, Marian Hanes, Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Lead Coordinator, MA
Montgomery, Melissa E., CVM Office of the Dean, Advancement Coordinator, MSIT
Moon, Bo Youn, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate III (L,P,S)
Moore, Edwin E., Enterprise Information Systems, Sr. Systems Analyst Team Ldr, MS
Moore, Gary D., Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Web Developer, MS
Moore, James E., Dean of Education, Associate Dean and Professor, EdD
Moore, Jayme Ilene, Early Childhood Institute, Field Supervisor, MA
Moore, John Philip, Engineering Extension, Field Project Manager, MS
Moore, Kevin Edward, CVM Ancillary Services, Purchasing Manager, MBA
Moore, Lynda K., The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Assc Dir, Ath Acad Support Srv, MLBS
Moore, Lynn, Dean of Education, Teacher
Moore, Margie Ann, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Moore, Mary Linda, Alcorn County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent III, MS
Moore, Nathan Alexander, MS State University Foundation, Dir of Corp Found Relations, MPPA
Moore, Patsy F., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, EDS
Moore, Richard L., Industrial and Systems Engineering, Building Services Coordinator, BS
Moore, Susan Marie, Engineering Extension, Project Coordinator
Moorhead, Robert J., Geosystems Research Institute, Dir, GRI Endow Prof Prof, Ph.D.
Moraru, Gail Miriam, CVM Basic Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), BS
Mord, Summer C., General Library, Coord Access Services, BS
Morgan, Daniel C., The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Asst Dir, Ath Acad Advising, BA
Morgan, Jana D., CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Coordinator, CVM MS Diag Lab, BS
Morgan, John Hall, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor, BS
Morgan, Leigh Ann, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Coordinator, BS
Morgan, Melissa Renee, Copiah County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MBA
Morrison, Jesse Ira, Plant and Soil Sciences, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Morse, Nicole Marie, Office of Research Compliance, Compliance Administrator, BS
Moser, Lesley Marie, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Intern
Moss, Brandy Lynn, Procurement Contracts, Project Coordinator, AAS
Moss, Philip F., Office of Admissions Scholarships, Asst Dir, Admissions Scholar, MS
Mosteller, Sara M., Philosophy Religion, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MA
Motes, Matthew Caleb, General Library, Graphic Designer, AA
Mott, Melissa Ann, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate I (Eng), BS
Mouchett, Kayla Rae, Office of Inst Rsch Effectiveness, Assessment Coordinator, BA
Mowdy, Mark J., Lincoln County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent IV, MS
Moynihan, Michael M, Athletics - Men's Basketball, Video Producer, BBA
Mudd, David Brian, DASI, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Muhammad, Fred Abdul-tariq, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Senior Histotechnologist
Mujahid, Hana, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Mukherjee, Dipaloke, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Mullen, Daniel, Athletics - Football, Head Football Coach, MS
Mullen, Jacqueline Carson, Fraternity Sorority Life, Director, Ctr for Stud Act, MED
Mullen, Tabor Lancaster, Dean of Students, Assistant Dean of Students, MS
Mun, Sungkwang, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Munn, Giselle Thibaudeau, Inst for Imaging Analyt, Int Assc Dean/Dir/Professor, Ph.D.
Munn, Ian A., FWRC - Director, Associate Dean and Professor, Ph.D.
Murdock, Jeremy N., Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MLA
Muro, Samantha Marie, CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern, DVM
Musselwhite, Alicia Noelle, Environmental Hlth Safety, Safety Officer, MS
Musselwhite, Jason C., Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Senior Computer Specialist, BA
Muzzi, Janice S., Vice President for Student Affairs, Advancement Coordinator
Muzzi, Michael Timothy, Physical Plant Administration, Int Dir, Planning, Des Const, BARC
Myers, Jessica Ann, FWRC - Director, Accountant, BBA
Myers, Timothy Lee, Office of Public Affairs, Graphic Designer
Myhand, Katie Elizabeth, Office of Research Compliance, Assist Compliance Admin, BS
Mylroie, Joan R., Geosciences, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Nabors, Misty D, Office of Inst Rsch Effectiveness, Coordinator, Testing Services, MSBA
Nail, Carole A., CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Nail, James Micheal, General Library, Serials Specialist, BA
Nakamura, Darren Takeshi, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate I (L,P,S)
Narayanan, Lakshmi Ayiloor, CVM Clinical Science Department, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Nash, Norice Linda Faye Dean, Center for Continuing Education, Extension Associate I, BS
Nash, Richard D., Financial Aid, Financial Aid Counselor, BBA
Nash, Tiffani Denise, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Neal, Brian W., Athletics - Strength Conditioning, Assc Olymp Stgth Cond Coach, MS
Neal, Leslie R., Career Center, Coordinator, Career Center, BS
Neal, Patricia Gray, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Extension Associate III, MS
Nelson, Lindy Sheree, HPC2, Web Programmer, BS
Nemeth, Michael A., Athletics - Sports Information, Sr Assc Athletic Dir for Admin, MS
Nesbit, Erin Nichole, Office of Public Affairs, Social Media Specialist, BA
Netadj, Amanda P., Police, Asst Dir, Dean of Students, MS
Nevins, James Randall, Monroe County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Nevins, Reid A., Lowndes County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Newberry, Brittany D., Athletics - Women's Volleyball, Assistant Volleyball Coach
Newberry, John A., Athletics - Women's Volleyball, Assistant Volleyball Coach
Newell, Sally Scott, Sponsored Program Administration, Sr. Grants Contracts Admin, BS
Newman Wynn, Amanda Beth, Office of Public Affairs, Photographer, BFA
Newman, Mitchell Hunter, Greene County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, BS
Newman, Patricia A., CVM Accounting Services, Sr. Coordinator of Accounting, BA
Newman, William L., Extension Delta Region, Area Extension Agent III, MS
Nguyen, Paul, nSPARC, Database Administrator, BS
Nguyen, Peter V., Coastal Research Extension Center, Project Coordinator
Nguyen, Victoria Anh, Student Counseling Services, Staff Psychologist, Ph.D.
Nho, Seongwon, CVM Basic Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Niblett, Kyle Matthew, Athletics - Sports Information, Social Media Coordinator, BA
Niblett, Vanessa Iris, CEP-Migrant Ed, Migrant Recruiter
Nichols, Melissa S., Spirit Groups, Coordinator, Spirit Groups, BS
Nix, William Jerome, MSU-Riley Center, Technical Director, BS
Noble, Emily J., CEP-MWTI (MS Writing/Thinking Inst), Assoc Dir, CEP-MWTI, BA
Noffsinger, Rick L., Agricultural Communications, Senior Extension Associate, MS
Nordin, Alexis Powe, Research Curriculum Unit, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MA
Nordin, Patrik Niklas, Sanderson Center, Assoc Dir, Rec. Facilities, MSBA
Norman, Julie Therrell, Early Childhood Development, Field Supervisor, BS
Norman, Lindsey Chrysteen, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor, BA
Normand, Brandon Rene, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Norris, Joelle Marie, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
North, Elizabeth Powell Gregory, Agricultural Communications, Head, Ag Communications
North, Mary Allison, College of Ag Life Sciences, Admissions Coordinator, MS
Norton, Tumutal, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator, EdD
Norwood, Amber E., Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor, BS
Norwood, Erin Roy, MS State University Foundation, Graphic Designer, BFA
Norwood, Judith T., Delta Research and Extension Center, Computer Programmer, BBA
Nowell, Brenda Smith, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
O'banner, Jennifer Kamille, Hancock County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
O'bryant, Marilda F., HPC2, Senior Accountant
O'nan, Dennis Kyle, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Intern
Oakley, Graham Robert, Plant and Soil Sciences, Extension Associate I, BS
Oakley, Stanthia F., Student Health Center, Medical Office Supervisor
Odom, Dustin L., Division of Business Research, Coord, Small Bus Dev Ctr, MBA
Odom, Janet S., University Academic Advising Center, Asst Dir, Academic Advising
Odonnell, Evan Thomas, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Extension Associate I, BS
Odum, Brittany Blair, Perry County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Odum, Richard D., MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Ogden, Christen W., Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist, AA
Olson, Gunnar Arne, Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Ortega Achury, Sandra Liliana, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Research Associate II (Eng), MA
Osaji, Alice Love, HPC2, Resource Specialist, MSIT
Osby, Cynthia M., Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Senior Accountant, BBA
Oswald, Sharon Lynn, Dean of Business, Dean Professor, Ph.D.
Oswalt, Yun Liu, MS State University Foundation, Senior Systems Analyst, MS
Overstreet, Ross Alan, Lamar County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Owen, Danny O., Tishomingo County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MEX
Owen, Emily Manning, Registrars Office, Coord, Curriculum Sched, MSIT
Owens, Hannah Street, Institutional Diversity Inclusion, Res Diversity Assess Spec, MBA
Owens, Katrina Wallace, Yazoo County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Owens, Melanie F., Center for America's Veterans, Coordinator, Ctr America's Vet, BS
Owens, Stephanie, CEP-Migrant Ed, Special Projects Srv Deliverer
Ozkan, Seval, Plant and Soil Sciences, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Padgett, Elizabeth A., Holmes County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, BS
Page, Lindley Keryn, Agricultural Communications, Publications Manager, MS
Pakalapati, Rakesh, nSPARC, IT Project Manager, MS
Paliwal, Bhasker, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Palmer, Elizabeth Hall, Department of Kinesiology, Academic Advisor, BS
Pannell, Myra Carter, Research Curriculum Unit, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Parisi, Domenico, nSPARC, Director and Professor, Ph.D.
Park, Joo Youn, CVM Basic Science Department, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Park, Nogi, CVM Basic Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Park, Seongbin, CVM Basic Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Parker, Holly M., Poultry Science, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Parker, Suzanne E., Meridian Division of Education, Certification Info Specialist
Parker, Tamberla R., Alcorn County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Parker, Tommy E., Enterprise Information Systems, Sr. Systems Analyst Team Ldr, BS
Parman, Sara Michelle, The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Asst Athletic Acad Counselor, BS
Parrish, David R., Social Science Research, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Parrish, Jonathan Wesley, Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate I, BS
Parrott, Stephen L., User Services, Director, User Services, BBA
Parsons, Michael S., Environmental Hlth Safety, Dir, Env Health Safety Office, MS
Pate, Emily Jean Kopko, Lauderdale County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Patrick, Sharon S., Lowndes County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Patterson, Earnestene, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Peace, Christopher Brian, Assessment Testing Services, Coordinator, Assessment Serv, MA
Pearson, Allison W., Management Information Systems, Interim Co-Dean/Prf/Endow Prof, Ph.D.
Pearson, Chuck, Enterprise Information Systems, Sr. Systems Analyst Team Ldr, BS
Pearson, Jimmy Wayne, Dean of Engineering, Computer Support Specialist, BS
Pearson, Philip Earl, Student Health Center, Staff Physician, DO
Pechanova, Olga, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Peeples, Charles H., HPC2, Sr. Data Base Administrator, BS
Peeples, Jimmy Dale, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S)
Peeples, Mary P., Sponsored Program Accounting, Asst Controller-Sponsored Prg, MBA
Pegues, Rebecca Mckeehan, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Pennell, Emily Parsons, School of Architecture, Coord, School of Architecture
Pennell, Merry L., Early Childhood Institute, Regional Coordinator, BS
Pennington, Ann Shelaine, Prentiss County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, BS
Peoples, Nathaniel C., Athletics - Strength Conditioning, Assistant Strength Coach, BS
Perera, Hettiarachchige, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), BS
Perez Hernandez, Maria, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident
Perkins, Tia H'lane, CVM Basic Science Department, Coordinator
Perrigin, Barbara E., CVM Basic Science Department, Coordinator, CVM Basic Science
Perry, Jamie Livingston, Athletics - Bulldog Club, Business Manager I, BPA
Peterman, Ann E., CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate II (L,P,S)
Peterman, Mark Alan, Extension Northeast Region, Extension Associate III, BS
Peterson, Daniel G., Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Director, IGBB, and Professor, Ph.D.
Peterson, Matthew Lee, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MBA
Peterson, Natriez Brandia Darquai, Sunflower County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MPPA
Pettus, Janice Mckee, School of Human Sciences, Child Care Training Coord, BS
Peyton, Gail A., General Library, Associate Dean Assc Prof, MLS
Phelps, Lemon Ray, Marshall County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, MS
Philley, Herbert W., Plant and Soil Sciences, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), BS
Phillips, Angel Laqetta, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate I (L,P,S)
Phillips, Anita C., CVM Office of the Dean, Business Manager
Phillips, Dianne F., Mechanical Engineering, Accountant, BBA
Phillips, Judith G., Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MBA
Phillips, Katie Lynn, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Phillips, Leigh R., Athletics - Women's Golf, Asst Women's Golf Coach, BS
Pick, Leonard John, Vice President for Research, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), DMGT
Pickelmann, Dustin M., Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BBA
Pickett, Isaac Clinton, Brown Loam Branch Experiment Statio, Research Associate I (L,P,S)
Pickett, Sydney P., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Piper, Andrew D., Athletics - Sports Information, Asst Director, Media Relations
Pittman, Candice Nicole, nSPARC, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BBA
Pittman, Monica Louise, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Pittman, Sarah E., Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Project Coordinator
Plair, Zachary Garland, Office of Public Affairs, News Writer
Player, Jana Nicole, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Scholarship Counselor, BACC
Plumley, Alison Margret, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident, DVM
Poindexter, David G., MSU Flight Department, Pilot/Captain II, BS
Poindexter, Patrick J., Alcorn County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Poindexter, William Green, Enterprise and Community Res Devlp, Extension Associate I, BA
Polk, Charlotte M., Early Childhood Institute, Technical Assistance Spec
Polk, Kristen E., Dean of Engineering, Communications Specialist, BFA
Poree, Albert J., Athletics - Football, Football Def Qlty Ctrl Coord
Porter, Wayne Charles, Extension Coastal Region, Reg Ext Coord Assc Ext Prof, Ph.D.
Poss, James O'hara, Center for Battlefield Innovation, Dir, Strategic Initiatives, BS
Potts, Robert Leslie, Assoc VP for Budget and Planning, Financial Analyst, MA
Powe, Sandra C., University Academic Advising Center, Academic Coordinator, MS
Prater, Renata Denise, Business Academic Advising - Dean, Academic Coordinator, MS
Prather, Kelly Bart, Campus Landscape, Associate Director, Camp Land, BS
Pressgrove, Jed Raney, nSPARC, Technical Writer, BA
Presson, Bruce A., MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Priebe Brown, Ashley Elizabeth, Research Curriculum Unit, Project Manager, MA
Pringle, Horace C., Delta Research and Extension Center, Associate Agricultural Engr, MS
Pringle, Ronald Benjamin, Center for Environmental Health Sci, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), BS
Prisock, Amy H., Off of Clin/Field-based Instruction, Recruiting Coordinator, MED
Pruitt, Michael Lee, Benton County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, MS
Puckett, Gena R., Early Childhood Institute, Field Supervisor, BS
Pulliam, Christopher M., Physical Plant Administration, Project Manager, BS
Pulliam, Mashala Antoinette, HPC2, Senior Accountant
Purser, Jack Larry Boone, Student Housing - Residence Life, Area Coordinator
Purvis, Matthew Lee, Information Tech Infrastructure, Network Specialist, BBA
Purvis, Oren Wesley, Claiborne County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, BS
Puryear, Stephen M., Engineering Extension, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MBA
Pylate, Leah Bethany, SHC - Health Education, Asst Dir, Hlth Educ Sex Ass, MBA
Quarles, Lydia M., Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Project Manager, JD
Quin, Franklin, FWRC - Forest Products, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Rabalais, Matthew Paul, Athletics - Training Room, Assistant Trainer
Rackley, John M., Office of the CIO, Chief Information Officer, MS
Radcliff, Derron L., MSU-Riley Center, Box Office Patron Srv Coord, BBA
Raddin, Beverly Barber, Early Childhood Institute, Field Supervisor, MED
Radencic, Sarah Paige, Geosciences, Project Coordinator, MS
Radhakrishnan, Selvarani, nSPARC, Programmer Analyst, MS
Rahim, Mohammed R., FWRC - Research Support, Network Analyst, BS
Rai, Aswathy N., CVM Basic Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Rainer, James Cody, FWRC - Forestry, Extension Associate I, BS
Rais-rohani, Masoud, Dean of Engineering, Associate Dean and Professor, Ph.D.
Ramchandran, Ananth, nSPARC, Programmer Analyst, MS
Ramsey, Jordan Reinschmiedt, Office of Internal Audit, Assoc Director, Internal Audit, BS
Ramsey, Latonya D., Jefferson Davis County Extension Sv, Extension Agent I, BS
Randle, Joshua Adam, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Research Associate I (L,P,S)
Rankin, Ruby D., Kemper County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Rash, Deborah, Dean of Education, Teacher
Ratliff, Bobby R., Ext Ctr for Government Comm Devel, Senior Extension Associate, MSOC
Rawlings, Betty L., 4-H Youth Development, Senior Extension Associate, MS
Ray, Edith Carol, nSPARC, Coordinator, nSPARC
Ray, Erin Kendall, Early Childhood Development, Business Manager I, MBA
Ray, James Timothy, Harrison County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Ray, Janet Butler, Center for Environmental Health Sci, Business Manager, BBA
Ray, Natalie L., Clay County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MS
Re, Sara Mctaggart, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor, BFA
Redwine, Pamela S., Yalobusha County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Reed, Alison Brown, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Reed, Elizabeth Blair, CEP-Migrant Ed, Coord, Ctr Ed Partnerships, BBA
Reed, Michael H., Neshoba County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV, MEX
Reed, Roslyn Roshelle, School of Human Sciences, Field Supervisor, BS
Reese, Brad Lashone, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BA
Reeves, William L., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MA
Reff, Desta Plaetz, Social Science Research, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), JD
Reginelli, Dennis B., North MS Research and Extension Ctr, Regional Ext Specialist II, Ph.D.
Reid, Gregory Ronald, Vice President for Research, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Reid, Lyndsey Avinger, Human Resources Management, Human Resources Generalist
Reinschmiedt, Lynn L., Ctr for Distance Ed-Director, Maroon Edition Consultant, Ph.D.
Remillard, Esley Brister, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Director, Student Recruitment, BA
Rendon, Andrew S., Vice President for Student Affairs, Director, Assessment Office, MPPA
Renfroe, Lisa Taylor, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Respess, Donald S., Coahoma County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Rester, James G., Procurement Contracts, Purchasing Manager, BBA
Rester, Julia C., Human Resources Management, Sr. Human Resources Generalist, BBA
Reves, Katherin Kim, Financial Aid, Sr. Financial Aid Counselor, MSIT
Reynolds, Dawn P., HPC2, Senior Computer Specialist, BS
Reynolds, Diane Freeman, Meridian Division of Education, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Reynolds, Sandra Denise, Dean of Engineering, Senior Accountant, MS
Rezek, Jon P., International Institute, Int Assc VP Exec Dir/Assc Pr, Ph.D.
Rhoads, Julie Kristine, Sanderson Center, Coord, Sport Club Facilities, BS
Rice, Marvin Vance, Police, Director, Police
Richard, Michael Paul, Plant and Soil Sciences, Extension Associate I, MS
Richardson, Joshua David, Social Science Research, System Administrator, BS
Richardson, Mary Ann, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Business Manager I
Richardson, Megan Suzanne Stubbs, Social Science Research, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Richardson, Michael J., Alumni Activities, Asst Dir, Alumni Chp Vol Prg, BS
Richey, Michael L., Athletics - Bulldog Club, Sr. Assoc Ath Dir/BDog Tick, MA
Richmond, Raymond Mcduffy, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator, MA
Rickert, Jaime G., Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Research Program Manager, BS
Ricketts, Samantha Louisa, Athletics - Women's Softball, Asst Womens Softball Coach, MED
Riddley, Chavon Lashae, School of Human Sciences, Assessment Coordinator, BS
Rigdon, Kylie D., Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor, BBA
Rigdon, Laurel A., Meridian Division of Education, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Riley, Frank Allen, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MBA
Rios, Maria A., Center for Educational Partnerships, Migrant Recruiter
Risman, Kelsey Lynn, nSPARC, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MA
Ritchie, Jarryl B., Northern Gulf Institute, Coord, Northern Gulf Inst, MA
Ritter, Thomas H., Office of the CIO, Security Compliance Officer, MCS
Rivers, Debbie S., Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Computer Support Specialist, BBA
Roach, Daniel P., Delta Research and Extension Center, Extension Associate III
Roberts, Frank William, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Multimedia Spec Web Master, MSIT
Roberts, Jodilyn, Office of Research Compliance, IRB Comp Asst Dir, Reg Comp, Ph.D.
Roberts, Matthew J., Athletics - Men's Tennis, Head Tennis Coach, BSE
Roberts, Nikole Kaiser, T.K. Martin Ctr for Tech Disab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Roberts, Steven Grant, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist II, BS
Roberts, Tracy J., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Robertson, Amber M., SHC - Clinical Care, Family Nurse Practitioner
Robertson, Lee M., Enterprise Information Systems, Programmer Analyst, BS
Robertson, Miranda Kathleen, Social Science Research, Graphic Designer
Robertson, Tracy Nicole, Carroll County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Robinson, Catina Denise, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Robinson, Laricky Rene, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, MS
Robinson, Lisa Nicole, College of Arts Sciences, Advancement Coordinator
Robinson, Monica, Center for Continuing Education, Business Manager I, BBA
Robinson, William Bernard, Athletics - Football, Football Recruiting Specialist, BS
Roby, Earnestine Yvette, Student Counseling Services, Staff Counselor, MS
Rodgers, Ginger Marie, Panola County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Rogers, Angie Lee, Jackson County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Rogers, Christine, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Rogers, Donna M., Environmental Hlth Safety, Radiation Safety Officer, MS
Rogers, Kenneth W., Police, Police Captain, BBA
Rogers, Kevin E., Finance Economics, Associate Dean and Professor, Ph.D.
Rogers, Mary K., Dean of Education, Teacher, MED
Rogers, Rodney L., MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Rogers, Suzanne Marie, Itawamba County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Rohnke, Adam T., Central MS Research Ext Center, Senior Extension Associate, MS
Rollins, Jason B., Athletics Facilities Maintenance, Coord, Ath Facility Maint, BS
Rose, Coralie Beauvais, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Research Associate I (L,P,S)
Rose, Nathan Wayne, User Services, Help Desk Support Specialist I, BA
Ross, Anne Marie, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Ross, Rachel Marie, Holmes Cultural Diversity Center, Program Coord, Human Sciences, BA
Rovtar, Katherine Margaret, Athletics - Training Room, Assistant Trainer, MSED
Rowe, Heather Marie, Office of Public Affairs, Pub Digital Design Editor, BFA
Rowell, Laura L., Dean of Business, Business Manager II, MPA
Rowland, Zachary Lewis, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Deputy Director, MS
Rowlen, Amy L., FWRC - Forest Products, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Ruffin, William Jason, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Runnels, Melissa Ann, User Services, Help Desk Support Specialist I
Rupp, Jeffrey B., Division of Business Research, Outreach Director, MPPA
Rush, John P., VP for Development and Alumni, Vice President, BA
Rush, Ryan Orlando, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, MS
Russell, David Pierce, Plant and Soil Sciences, Extension Associate I, MS
Russell, Ellen Marie, Covington County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, MS
Russell, Jennifer Brown, Leflore County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, MS
Rutherford, William Cobie, Animal Dairy Science, Extension Associate III, MS
Rutland, Shelley, CEP-MWTI (MS Writing/Thinking Inst), Coordinator, BS
Rutland, Tammy M., Early Childhood Development, Field Technical Assistant, MBA
Rutland, William L., Delta Research and Extension Center, Pond Manager, AA
Ryals, Christina Sue, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate II, BS
Ryan, Peter L., Office of the Provost, Assc Provost AA Professor, Ph.D.
Rybolt, Carrie C., Registrars Office, Manager, Student Info Systems
Rybolt, James C., HPC2, Senior Computer Specialist, BS
Sadasivuni, Ravi Raj, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Research Associate II (Eng), Ph.D.
Sadler, Mary E., Lamar County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Sallach, Scott David, Athletics - Football, Assistant Football Coach, BS
Salter, Sidney Leo, Office of Public Affairs, Chief Communications Officer, BA
Samedy, Valerie M., Northern Gulf Institute, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Samiappan, Sathishkumar, Geosystems Research Institute, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), MS
Samples, Chase A., Plant and Soil Sciences, Extension Associate I, MS
Samuels, Justin Errol, Research Curriculum Unit, Web Designer I
Sanders, Lewis C., Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Software Architect, BS
Sanders, Michael G., FWRC - Forest Products, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Sanders, Natoya Rae, Institutional Diversity Inclusion, Rec, Ret, and Prg Specialist, BBA
Sanders, Vincent L., HPC2, Manager of Computing Systems, BS
Sanders, William Shane, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Sankovich, Dennis Stanley, MSU-Riley Center, Executive Director, MPPA
Sansing, Annice P., Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Extension Associate III, MS
Santucci, Louis Joseph, Delta Research and Extension Center, Building Services Supervisor
Saul, Dean M., Athletics - Equipment Room, Assistant Equipment Manager
Saunders, Chase Barham, Engineering Extension, Research Associate I (Eng), BS
Saunders, James R., North MS Branch Exp Station, Facilities Coordinator, BS
Savage, Nicholas Robert, Athletics - Strength Conditioning, Assistant Strength Coach, BS
Scales, Eddie, Center for America's Veterans, Coordinator, Veterans Recruit
Schaefer, Victor E., Athletics - Women's Basketball, Head Basketball Coach, MA
Schattin, Heidi A., Gulf Coast Community Design Center, Intern
Schiefer, Terence L., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Schilling, Jennifer Knowles, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate III, Ph.D.
Schloemer, Amelia Jane, Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate III, MA
Schmidt, Daniel Adam, Athletics - Track Cross Country, Coord, Track Field Oper, BS
Schmidt, Jessie G., MS Water Resources Research Inst, Coordinator, MS Water Res Inst, MSIT
Schmitz, Donna E., MSU - ES Administration, Building Services Coordinator
Scholtes, Tina Fisher, CEP-WCTP(World Class Teaching Prg), Project Director, Ph.D.
Schooler, Laurel W., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Schubert, Linda P., Mechanical Engineering, Business Manager I, MBA
Scott, Adam Michael, Professional Golf Management, Assistant Director, PGM, MBA
Scott, Deborah Potts, Division of Business Research, Director of Development, BS
Scott, Lydia May, Shackouls Honors College, Business Manager I, BS
Scott, Mark L., Division of Business Research, Director, Vet Bus Outreach Ctr
Scribner, Bryan Patrick, MAFES Administration, Accountant, BACC
Scruggs, Mary L., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Seawood Swindell, Mary Lisa, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MS
Seitz, Joni W., Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Prog Facilitator, Ctr Dist Edu
Sellars, Perry S., Campus Landscape, Supv, Irrigation Land Constr
Sellers, Angela Jill, Engineering Extension, Program Coord, Eng Extension, BS
Seltzer, Jennifer Lee, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MA
Senter, Lucy Hamilton, Lab Animal Veterinarian, Dir Animal Res/Attending Vet, DVM
Seran, Santosh, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Postdoctoral Associate (Eng), Ph.D.
Sergi, Katerina, nSPARC, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MA
Serio, George L., MASEP, MASEP Facilitator, BS
Sesser, Jim Nolan, HPC2, Computer Specialist
Sessum, Ricky L., Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Manager of Computing Systems, BS
Seymour, Dana Elaine, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Project Director, MED
Shack, Leslie A., CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Shahverdi, Masood, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), MS
Shanmugam, Bhanupriya, Research Curriculum Unit, Project Manager, BS
Sharpe, Gerald Benjamin, Environmental Hlth Safety, Hazardous Waste Officer, BBA
Shaw, David R., Vice President for Research, VP for Research Economic Dev, Ph.D.
Shaw, Eleanor P., Research Curriculum Unit, Project Manager, MS
Shaw, Emily E., College of Ag Life Sciences, Dir, Undgrd Grad Acdemic Adv, MS
Shaw, Judy M., Human Resources Management, Business Manager II
Shaw, Kelan Chase, MAFES Administration, Web Designer I, BBA
Shea, Donna Nunn, Off of Clin/Field-based Instruction, Dir, Off of Clin/Fld-Based Ins, MA
Shean, Suzanne F., Northern Gulf Institute, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Shedd, Julie Dunn, General Library, Digital Initiatives Librarian, MA
Sheely, Robert Allen, Engineering Extension, Manager for Enterprise IT Dev, MS
Sheffield, Tabitha Nicole, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor, MA
Shelton, Angela W., NRTC-Nat'l Research Ctr Blindness, Coord, RRTC Blind Low Vision
Sheridan, Audrey B., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Sherrer, Margaret B., Financial Aid, Assoc Director, Financial Aid
Shields, Adam Miller, Alumni Activities, Asst Crd, Alumni Chp Rec Pgm
Shillito, Robert Andrew, The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Asst Athletic Acad Counselor, MS
Shirley, James A., Agricultural Communications, Web Communications Manager
Shook, Alex C., Pearl River County Extension Servic, Extension Agent I, BS
Short-hurd, Shandra Sharron, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Showmaker, Kurtis C., Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Shular, Mary Hill, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Shultice, Amber S., Center for Continuing Education, Program Coord, Continuing Ed, BS
Shurden, Meagan Bryan, Dean of Business, Assist Director, Rec Events, BA
Sibley, Denise Ruth, Research Curriculum Unit, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MED
Sibley, Jessica L., Wayne County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MS
Siesel, Kevin A., Athletics - Training Room, Assistant Trainer, BS
Silva, Antonio M., Delta Research and Extension Center, Extension Associate III, BS
Silva, Philip G., Athletics - Equipment Room, Equipment Manager, BS
Silvey, Steve Scott, Athletics - Track Cross Country, Assistant Track Coach, MED
Simmonds, William J., User Services, Desktop Support Specialist I
Simmons, Nicholas Brandon, Tippah County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, MS
Simons, Mariella H., CEP-MWTI (MS Writing/Thinking Inst), Associate Director, Ph.D.
Simpson, Pamela K., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Sims, Alexander Cody, Enterprise Information Systems, Computer Programmer, BBA
Sims, Catherine C., President, Business Manager I
Sims, Jimmy A., Athletics - Video Operations, Digital Video Systems Coord
Sims, Julie Anna, Early Childhood Development, Project Director, MS
Sims, Zackary Dewayne, nSPARC, Programmer Analyst, BBA
Simsiriwong, Jutima, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), MS
Singh, Mamta, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Programmer Analyst, MBA
Sistrunk, Sandra C., MSU - ES Administration, Accountant, MED
Sites, David K., Agricultural Economics, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MA
Sites, Linda S., FWRC - Forest Products, Research Associate III (L,P,S), AS
Sizemore, Kevin H., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Skelton, Bradley K., Research Curriculum Unit, Project Manager, BS
Skelton, Judson H., MS State University Foundation, Director of Development, MBA
Skinner, Lora A., Human Resources Management, Benefits Manager
Skipper, Michael R., Winston County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Sloan, Crystal B., Office of Admissions Scholarships, Asst Dir, Admissions Scholar
Slusher, Patton J, South MS Branch Experiment Station, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Sly, Latoyia Danielle, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Laboratory Technologist, BS
Smith, Amanda K, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Smith, Andrelyn Marquay, School of Human Sciences, CDC Manager, BS
Smith, Andrew Lane, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Extension Associate I, BS
Smith, Anthony D., User Services, Desktop Support Specialist I, MSBA
Smith, Betsey Goodson, Research Curriculum Unit, Associate Director, RCU, MED
Smith, Carl D., HPC2, Contract Grant Specialist
Smith, Charlene Hill, Early Childhood Institute, Regional Coordinator, MS
Smith, Charles M., Delta Research and Extension Center, Facilities Manager
Smith, Courtney Danielle, Athletics - Promotions, Assistant Coordinator
Smith, Cynthia Ann, Graduate Studies in Business, Director, Distance Exec Educ, MBA
Smith, David E., MSU Flight Department, Captain
Smith, Eddie M., Delta Research and Extension Center, Purchasing Coordinator
Smith, Eddie Miles Louis, Pearl River County Extension Servic, Extension Agent II*, Ph.D.
Smith, Elois Bernice, Monroe County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Smith, Erica Lain, The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Learning Specialist, MED
Smith, Harry Randall, Covington County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent IV, MS
Smith, Jack Dryer, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Acting Assc Dean Assc Prof, DVM
Smith, Jeannine K., County Programs, Executive Dir, County Programs, Ph.D.
Smith, Kathy Renee, CEP-ARM (America READS MS), Assistant Regional Coordinator, BS
Smith, Laura L., Research Support, Business Manager, BBA
Smith, Leanna Pruett, MS State University Foundation, Coordinator, MSU Foundation, BBA
Smith, Marshall C., Student Leadership/Comm Engagement, Interim Associate Dean, Ph.D.
Smith, Meagan F., Dean of Education, Teacher, AA
Smith, Natalie W., Computer Science and Engineering, Contract Grant Specialist, AA
Smith, Phillip E., Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate III, BA
Smith, Rachael Elizabeth, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor, BA
Smith, Rhonda G., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Smith, Roger L., HPC2, Senior Computer Specialist, MS
Smith, Sandra R., Early Childhood Development, Field Technical Assistant
Smith, Savannah Lynn, Dean of Education, Teacher
Smith, Sherry C., Lee County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Smith, Steven Patrick, Athletics - Compliance Office, Asst Ath Director/Compliance, MS
Smith, Thomas C., Office of Admissions Scholarships, Scholarship Counselor, BS
Smith, Trina M., Office of Research Compliance, Compliance Administrator, MSIT
Smith, Whitney Elizabeth Crow, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Smith, William Kyle, CVM Computer Services, IT Consultant
Smyser, Aaron Keith, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Programmer Analyst, BBA
Sneed, James P., MSU Golf Course, Golf Course Supt/Cl Horticl, BS
Snow, Katina Cheron, CVM Academic Affairs, Coordinator - MDL, BS
Snyder, Christopher A., Shackouls Honors College, Dean Professor, Ph.D.
Soignier, Lurlinda W., Hinds County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, BS
Sollie, Lisa Ruth, Office of Public Affairs, Project Coordinator
Solomon, Walter Lloyd, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Sommer, John P., Spirit Groups, Cheer Coach, BS
Spann, Leighton C., Agricultural Communications, Senior Extension Associate, MA
Sparks, Forest N., Office of the Graduate School, Admissions Manager
Spencer, Beth Ann, Early Childhood Development, Field Technical Assistant, MED
Spencer, Judith O., Human Resources Management, Chief Human Resources Officer, MBA
Spencer, Kenneth Lee, Police, Assistant Chief of Police, MSIT
Spencer, Tenisha Latrice, Lauderdale County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MPPA
Squeglia, Brian John, Athletics - Football, Football Recruiting Specialist
Stafford, Pamela W., Research Curriculum Unit, Business Manager I, MED
Stamps, Alison L., International Education, Dir, Eng Second Language Ctr, MA
Stamps, Laqunda M., Early Childhood Development, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Starks, Nelda U., School of Human Sciences, Program Specialist, MS
Staton, Bradley Vann, 4-H Youth Development, Extension Associate I, MSAQ
Steadman, Christy Shaw, Animal Dairy Science, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Steadman, James M., CVM MS Aquatic Diagnostic Lab, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Steede, Heath G., George County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Steele, Wilbur G., Energy Institute, Director, Sustainable Ener Res, Ph.D.
Steen, Benjamin Lee, Financial Aid, Financial Aid Counselor, MBA
Steinberg, Sasha Andrea, Office of Public Affairs, News Writer
Stephens, James W., Washington County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, BA
Stephenson, Ronald Christian, Hancock County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, MS
Stevens, Alonzo, Department of Kinesiology, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Stevens, Cristina Faye, Welcome Center/Clock Museum, Coord, Welcome Center, AS
Stevens, Daphne Suzanne, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Stevenson, Tommy J., Institutional Diversity Inclusion, Chief Diversity Officer Dir, Ph.D.
Steverson, Anne C., NRTC-Nat'l Research Ctr Blindness, Coordinator, MS
Steverson, Russell Wayne, nSPARC, Software Architect, BS
Steward, Kyle Thompson, President, Exec Dir of External Affairs, BA
Steward, Susan H., Dean of Education, Project Coordinator, MA
Stewart, Barbara G., College of Arts Sciences, Academic Coordinator
Stewart, Douglas, MASEP, MASEP Instructor, BA
Stewart, Kenneth W., Reporting, Planning Analysis, Dir, Rep, Planning Analysis, MS
Stewart, O'lisa B., Webster County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MEX
Stewart, Teresa L., Electrical and Computer Engineering, Business Manager I, MBA
Stinson, Leah J., Meridian Division of Education, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Stokes, Amy Crawford, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate II, BS
Stokes, Carrlet E., Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Stokes, Charles L., Monroe County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent III, MS
Stokes, John V., CVM Basic Science Department, Manager, Laboratory, MS
Stokes, Memrie Latrell, Oktibbeha County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, MS
Stone, Mary Elizabeth, Early Childhood Institute, Regional Coordinator, BS
Stopczynski, Niel Joseph, Athletics - Football, Assist Recruiting Coordinator, BS
Stormo, Julie Anna, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Coordinator, ICET, BS
Story, Clifton Wayne, SHC - Physician's Offices, Exec Director, Univ Hlth Srvcs, MD
Stowe-lacy, Jennifer Karen, Enterprise Information Systems, Programmer Analyst, BA
Stowers, Bonnie Bryson, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Strauss, Ashley Elizabeth, Athletics - Video Operations, Graphic Designer
Strickland, Kacey Jones, Office of Research Compliance, Director, Reg Comp Safety, MA
Stricklin, Scott Alan, Athletics - General Administration, Director of Athletics, BBA
Stroud, Bethany Carol, HPC2, Graphic Designer, BA
Stuedeman, Mary Vann, Athletics - Women's Softball, Head Womens Softball Coach, MED
Stump, Tanner John, Athletics - Men's Tennis, Assistant Tennis Coach, BBA
Suber, Richard Adam, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Desktop Support Specialist I
Sullivan, Glenna L., Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Prog Facilitator, Ctr Dist Edu
Sullivan, Marcus Y., Information Tech Infrastructure, Senior Systems Analyst
Sullivan, Pamela Pierce, Office of the Graduate School, Manager, Graduate Programs, MA
Sullivant, Alyssa M., CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident, DVM
Sun, Meixiu, Physics Astronomy, Research Associate I (L,P,S)
Sundaram, Alamelu, MS State University Foundation, Programmer Analyst, BBA
Swanigan, Detrick L., Center for Continuing Education, Building Services Coordinator, BS
Swann, Porter R., MSU - ES Administration, Asst to Dir and Fiscal Admin, MBA
Swann, Tamra Hannon, Dean of Engineering, Dist Educ Coord, Coll of Eng, MS
Swearingen, Patty S., Lauderdale County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MEX
Sween, Richard M., Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate I (Eng), MS
Switzer, Cimmie Lee, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, EdD
Switzer, Donna L., Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Payroll Rept Adjust Manager, BPA
Switzer, Luellyn L., Student Counseling Services, Asst Dir, Student Counseling, MS
Swoopes, Cheryl Marie, Early Childhood Institute, CLASS Project Coordinator, MS
Tabereaux, Charlotte Burcham, MSU-Riley Center, Education Director, Ph.D.
Tackett, Robert E., FWRC - Forest Products, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Tan, Wei, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MD
Tang, Yanbing, nSPARC, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Tate, Josephine, Noxubee County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Tate, Laura H., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Tate, Valerie D., Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Coordinator, CDE-Acd Outreach, MSIT
Tate, Yolanda Boyd, Center for America's Veterans, Vet Benefit Prg Counselor, MS
Tawater, Keri, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Outreach Coordinator, MED
Taylor, Amy Carol, Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate II, MS
Taylor, Andy R., NE MS Branch Exp Station, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Taylor, Antoinette, Dean of Education, Teacher, AAS
Taylor, Avis Qiana Joi, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, MS
Taylor, Dona Michelle, Research Curriculum Unit, Project Manager, MS
Taylor, G. Stephen, Ctr for Distance Ed-Director, Exec Dir, Ctr for Dist Ed/Prof, Ph.D.
Taylor, Jamila B., Early Childhood Development, Project Director, MBA
Taylor, Kristen Wright, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Taylor, Liston Lee, Forrest County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MS
Taylor, Shanna Lea, Coahoma County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Taylor, Shaun D., Athletics - Game Operations, Assistant Coordinator, MS
Teasler, Harold Langston, University Television Center, Computer Videographic Coord, BFA
Teasler, Kathryn Kennedy, Dean of Education, Database Administrator, BBA
Templeton, Angela Leigh, Sponsored Program Administration, Grants Contracts Admin, BBA
Templeton, Brian David, Landscape Architecture, Extension Associate III, MLA
Templeton, Charles H., Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Extension Associate III, BS
Templeton, Karen Marie Eggert, CVM Office of the Dean, Outreach Director, MA
Thames, Sandee Michele, MSU-Riley Center, Sales Manager, MPPA
Therrell, Paul H., Attala County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent III, BS
Thicklen, Tajuana Rochelle, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Thomas, Amanda Doris Thompson, Research Curriculum Unit, Graphic Designer, AA
Thomas, April M., Athletics - Women's Track Field, Assistant Track Coach, BA
Thomas, Demarcus Montrez, DASI, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Thomas, James Mathew, Environmental Hlth Safety, Chemical Hygiene Officer, MS
Thomas, Jeffery M., CVM Computer Services, Network Manager, BBA
Thomas, Joann Burkett, Early Childhood Institute, Project Director, MS
Thomas, Kimberly L., Human Resources Management, Associate Director, HRM
Thomas, Perry King, MS State University Foundation, Director of Development, BA
Thomas, Stephen L., Athletics - Women's Track Field, Assistant Track Coach, MED
Thomas, Sylvia J., School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate I, BA
Thompson, Carol M., Dean of Education, ESL Teacher
Thompson, Elizabeth W., Meridian Campus, Business Manager II, BPA
Thompson, Gordon B., Athletics - Baseball, Assoc Head Baseball Coach, MA
Thompson, James Joshua, MS State University Foundation, Director of Development, BBA
Thompson, Kristen Walters, Delta Research and Extension Center, Business Manager I, MBA
Thompson, Rhyne M., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, BS
Thompson, Roy T., CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Business Manager, BS
Thompson, Sherry G., Pontotoc County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, BED
Thompson, Terri Lynn, Jackson County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MSED
Thompson, Thomas J., CVM Office of Special Programs, Coordinator Photographic Srv, MS
Thorne, Mary Elizabeth, Early Childhood Development, Publications Specialist, BS
Thornton, Jay Kay, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Medical Laboratory Technician, AS
Thornton, Jessica J., Student Housing - Administration, Assistant Director, Housing, BS
Threadgill, Paula I., MSU - ES Administration, Assc Dir, FCS 4H Ext Prof, Ph.D.
Tiffin, Ronald J., Enterprise Information Systems, Sr. Web Developer Team Ldr, MBA
Tillotson, Julie W., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Timmerman, Katherine E., CVM Office of the Dean, Communications Coordinator, BBA
Tiwari, Ambika, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
To, Chim-win L., Office of the Graduate School, Business Manager II, MBA
Tomlinson, Bobby E., Athletics Facilities Maintenance, Assoc Dir, Ath Facilities, BS
Tomlinson, John A., University Governmental Support, Director, Univ Gov Support, BS
Toney, Christan Davis, T.K. Martin Ctr for Tech Disab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Touchstone, Leslie Dawn, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Medical Technologist, AA
Toussaint, Linsey Rachell, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist
Townsend, Allison Mccrory, SHC - Clinical Care, Clinic Nurse, BS
Townsend, Talmadge Jason, Sanderson Center, Assoc Dir, Lifelong Activities, MS
Townsend, Trevor Deshea, Athletics - Football, Assistant Football Coach
Travis, Rickey L., College of Arts Sciences, Assc Dean Prof Int Head, Ph.D.
Traywick, Dana Larock, MSU Horsepark - Operations, Marketing Communication Coor, BA
Treptow, Amelia A., Student Union-Cntr for Student Actv, Asst Dir, Ctr for Student Act, BFA
Tribble, Laura S., Research Curriculum Unit, Research Associate III (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Trimm, Kimberly L., Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate II, BFA
Trosclair, Ashley Cymone, Dean of Education, Teacher, AA
Tsai, Tan H., Radvanyi Chair in Internat'l Studie, Business Manager I, MCS
Tuck, Amy B., Vice President for Campus Services, Vice President, Campus Srvs, JD
Tucker, Ashley N., Lincoln County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MBA
Tucker, Jonathan Erle, Sponsored Program Accounting, Sponsored Program Manager, BACC
Tucker, Kelly M., Center for Continuing Education, Director, Ctr Safety Health, BS
Tucker, Steven A., North MS Research and Extension Ctr, Extension Associate I, BS
Tuggali Katarukonda, Santosh Kumar, CVM Clinical Science Department, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Tullos, Amanda L., Research Curriculum Unit, Project Manager
Tullos, Terry Adam, North MS Research and Extension Ctr, Senior Extension Associate, MS
Turan, Tatum Danielle, Ctr for Distance Ed-Marketing, Communications Specialist, BA
Turnage, Lee Gray, Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Turner, David Wesley, Athletics - Football, Assistant Football Coach, BA
Turner, Joshua Jacob, nSPARC, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Turner, Richard Christopher, Student Counseling Services, Staff Counselor, MS
Turner, Richard N., nSPARC, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Turner, Tashmia Shorvette, Madison County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Turnipseed, Marvin Brock, Athletics - Sports Information, Asst Director, Media Relations, MS
Twiner, Ann W., Sunflower County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, BS
Underwood, John W., Forest Operations, Coord, Grnds Maint Hvy Equip, MS
Underwood, Latrice Milo, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist, BS
Underwood, Paula Marie, nSPARC, Software Architect, BBA
Unz, Ronald James, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Research Associate II (Eng), MS
Utley, Brian K., Agricultural Communications, Senior Extension Associate, MS
Vail, Margaret T., Early Childhood Institute, Project Coordinator
Valdes, Mark T., MSU Flight Department, Director/Chief Pilot, BS
Valentine, Kenneth H., MASEP, MASEP Instructor, MPA
Valentine, Nell Lox, Social Science Research, Project Coordinator, BS
Van Auken, Aaron C., Athletics - Video Operations, Assistant Video Coordinator
Vance, Carrie K., Animal Dairy Science, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Vance, Christopher Shawn, Information Tech Infrastructure, Network Analyst, BS
Vance, Shelly, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Vanderzwaag, John R., Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Vandevere, Phillip M., Yazoo County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Vangayal Gunachandran, Gowtham, Information Tech Infrastructure, Systems Analyst, MS
Vanhorn, Avent Clark, Student Housing - Marketing, Marketing Communication Coor, BA
Vanhorn, John M., Fraternity Sorority Life, Asst Dir, Frat Sorority Life, BA
Vann, Alice Elizabeth, Dean of Education, Teacher
Varner, Beau John, Plant and Soil Sciences, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Varner, Brent Louis, Student Support Services, Coordinator, Std Support Srvs, BS
Vasquez Guardado, Erick Salvador, Chemical Engineering, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Vaughan, Thomas R., Research Support-Foundation Seed, Asst Dir, Research Support, MS
Vaughn, Connie G., Physics Astronomy, Business Manager I
Vaughn, Denty Paul, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident
Vaughn, Mary L., Assessment Testing Services, Assoc Dir, Assessment Test, MSIT
Vaughn, Vicki Shurden, MSU - ES Administration, Program Manager, BS
Veasley, Kristi Shunnette, MS State University Foundation, Accountant, BBA
Verdell, Angela Denice, Dean of Engineering, Diversity Prg and St Dev Coord, MS
Vickers, Deborrah P., Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Business Manager I
Vickers, Sandy R., Ext Ctr for Government Comm Devel, Business Manager I
Vincent, Chelsey Luann, Student Leadership/Comm Engagement, Prog Coord, Day One Learning, BS
Vollono, James Patrick, Athletics - Football, Football Def Qlty Ctrl Coord, BA
Vosbein, Dawn Close, Pearl River County Extension Servic, Extension Agent III, MPHLTH
Waddell, Vernon W., MASEP, MASEP Instructor
Wade, Debra F., Dean of Education, ESL Teacher
Wahl, Miriam, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Wainwright, Heather R., Plant and Soil Sciences, Contract Grant Specialist, MA
Walden, Clayton T., Engineering Extension, CAVS Extension Dir Res Prof, Ph.D.
Walker, Amanda J., Lawrence County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Walker, Benjamin Howard, Social Science Research Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Walker, Calvin R., Raspet, Senior Flight Test Engineer, MS
Walker, Catherine, Office Of Parent Services, Director, Parent Services, MPPA
Walker, Connie R., Tippah County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, BS
Walker, Deborah L., President, Federal Relations Specialist
Walker, Drew Jarrod, Athletics - Video Operations, Asst Athletic Dir, Video Oper, MS
Walker, Frances J. Smith, Agricultural Economics, Business Manager, BS
Walker, Jason Andrew, Athletics - Ticket Office, Assist Ticket Manager
Walker, Jennifer Renee, Student Counseling Services, Staff Counselor, MS
Walker, Kelsey A., Office of Admissions Scholarships, Asst Dir, Admissions Scholar
Wall, Cynthia H., Sponsored Program Accounting, Sponsored Program Accountant
Wallace, Mechelle, Early Childhood Development, On-Site Coordinator, MS
Wallace, Randolph Lee, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Waller, Angela D., Physical Plant Administration, Assc Dir, Bus Oper Camp Srvs, BPA
Walling, Laura E., Recreational Sports Administration, Director, Recreational Sports, MED
Walls, Joel S., Transit Services, Transit Operations Manager
Walrath, Christopher L., HPC2, Video Computer Support Spec, BFA
Walsh, Amy Bryant, Amite County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Walton, Jan Gray, Grenada County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Wamsley, Brock A., nSPARC, Network Analyst, BA
Wang, Hui, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Wang, Wei, nSPARC, Programmer Analyst, MS
Ward, Cynthia A., Center for Educational Partnerships, Executive Director, EdD
Ward, Jackie Lueve, CEP-Migrant Ed, Special Projects Srv Deliverer, BS
Ward, Wallace Barry, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Systems Analyst, MS
Ware, Amy B., Montgomery County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Ware, Barbara A, CEP-Migrant Ed, Special Projects Srv Deliverer
Ware, Cynthia C., CVM MS Aquatic Diagnostic Lab, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Ware, Lee E., Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Ware, Rocheryl Latrese, Hinds County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Warnock, James Neill, Dean of Engineering, Associate Dean Assc Prof, Ph.D.
Warren, Brady G., FWRC - Director, Coordinator of Info Systems, BS
Warren, Matthew B., Enterprise Information Systems, Web Designer I, BFA
Warren, Shane T., nSPARC, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Washington, Adrienne V., School of Human Sciences, Business Manager I, MSIT
Wasson, Louis L., Receiving Property Control, GIS Coordinator, MS
Wasson, Pamela M., History, Business Manager I
Watkins, John Daniel, Athletics - Promotions, Assistant Coordinator, BS
Watkins, Roy D., CVM Facilities Engineering, Building Services Supervisor
Watkins, Sandra Lynn, Early Childhood Institute, Technical Assistance Spec
Watkins, Sheran R., Harrison County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MA
Watson, Amanda Fernandez, Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Watson, Olivia Paige, Dean of Education, Communications Specialist
Watson, Rhonda H., Delta Research and Extension Center, Librarian, MS
Watts, Casey Nolan, School of Human Sciences, Business Manager I, BBA
Watts, James L., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Watts, Jo Ann, Research Curriculum Unit, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MED
Watts, Susan Evelyn, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MS
Way, Erica Derickson, MS State University Foundation, Marketing Manager
Weatherly, Charles E., MS State University Foundation, Sr Director of Development, BA
Weaver, Joshua Gray, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Building Services Coordinator
Weaver, Troy Alan, MAFES Sales Store, Manager, MAFES Sales Store, BBA
Webb, Anita L., Scott County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, BS
Webb, Margaret Deree, SHC - Clinical Care, Nursing Supervisor, AS
Webb, Margaret N., Lafayette County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Welborn, Rachel Carter, Southern Rural Development Center, Program Manager, MS
Wells, Kemberly R., Dean of Students, Student Services Coord, BS
Wells, Kenneth R., CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Coordinator of Computer System
West, James L., Dean of Architecture,Art, Design, Dean Professor, MA
West, Joshualyn Nicole, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Asst Dir, Admissions Scholar, BS
West, Laura Elling, Publications - MS Quarterly, Managing Editor, MLS
West, Marcus D., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Westbrook, Pamela, Dean of Education, Teacher
Wetherbee, Scott Richard, Athletics - Sports Information, Sr Assc Ath Dir/Ext Affairs, BS
Wewalwela, Jayani Jeewanthi, Plant and Soil Sciences, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), BS
Whatley, William Daniel, Physical Plant Administration, Director, Facilities Mgmnt, MBA
Wheeler, Serita Theresa, Research Curriculum Unit, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
White, Angela Leigh, Dean of Education, Teacher, AA
White, Joshua Andrew, Plant and Soil Sciences, Mgr, Forage Variety Testing, MS
White, Julie Broussard, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate II, MS
White, Kelly Moore, Athletics - Training Room, Sports Dietitian, MS
White, Lorie A., Dean of Education, Business Manager II
White, Micah Samuel, Student Support Services, Assoc Dir, Student Support Srv, MS
White, Richard Corey, Foundation Herds, Assistant Herder, BS
White, Roger Dell, Department of Kinesiology, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MA
White, Ronnie L., Center for America's Veterans, Assoc Dir, Ctr American's Vets, MPPA
White, Teri Reeves, nSPARC, Assessment Coordinator
White, William Evans, Foundation Herds, Facilities Coordinator, BS
Whitehead, Allan Keith, Franklin County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Whitfield, Deborah W., Landscape Architecture, Business Manager I
Whittington, Wilburn Ray, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate I (L,P,S), AA
Wickham, Jeremy Ray, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Systems Analyst, BS
Widner, Kenneth E., Office of Internal Audit, Senior Auditor, BACC
Wiggins, Michael Patrick, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Wilborn, Kimberly, Lamar County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, MS
Wilbur, Jeffrey Allen, Information Tech Infrastructure, Information Systems Manager, MED
Wilder, Carmen Theresa, Student Leadership/Comm Engagement, Asst Dir, Student Leadership, MS
Wilder, Charles W., Career Center, Senior Coordinator, MS
Wilhelm, Ryan C., MSU Golf Course, Assistant Golf Professional
Wilkinson, Cynthia Ann, Franklin County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Willard, Scott T., College of Ag Life Sciences, Associate Dean and Professor, Ph.D.
Willeford, Bridget V., Lab Animal Veterinarian, Clinical Research Veterinarian, DVM
Williams, Angelica S., Agricultural Economics, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Williams, Courtney A, Dean of Education, Teacher
Williams, Jennifer B., SHC - Business Office, System Administrator, BS
Williams, Jennifer Kelly, Webster County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MS
Williams, John S., Center for Continuing Education, Safety Consultant III, MBA
Williams, Karen R., FWRC - Forest Products, Business Manager I
Williams, Linda H., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Williams, Miriam Elizabeth, Student Support Services, Coordinator, Std Support Srvs, BS
Williams, Robert L, V P for Ag, Forestry Vet-Med, Project Coordinator, Ph.D.
Williams, Robert Stephen, Student Leadership/Comm Engagement, Program Manager, MPPA
Williams, Shane Vance, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator, MS
Williamson, Sandra L., Vice President for Research, Exec Dir, Res Fiscal Affairs, BSBA
Willis, Patsy O., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Wills, Gina A., Union County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Wilson, Anne Browning, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Asst Dir, Admissions Scholar
Wilson, Blaire Nicole, Honor Council, Student Services Coord, BS
Wilson, Grady W., Raspet, Pilot, MS
Wilson, Jalisa M., Early Childhood Development, Field Technical Assistant
Wilson, Jeffrey C., North MS Research and Extension Ctr, Regional Ext Specialist I, Ph.D.
Wilson, John A., Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Research Associate II (Eng), MS
Wilson, Julie C., Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MAGR
Wilson, Marilyn Jane, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist I
Wilson, Martha Jean, Biological Sciences, Academic Coordinator, BS
Wilson, Nicholas Alexander, Office of Public Affairs, Information Technology Coord, MPPA
Wilson, Raymond L., Information Tech Infrastructure, Senior Systems Analyst, MS
Wilson, Taylor Alece, Early Childhood Development, Field Technical Assistant
Wilton, Clay Michael, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Windom, Latoya Renae, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Business Manager II, BBA
Winfrey, Phatasis M., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, BS
Winger, Anita L., General Library, Computer Services Assistant, BS
Wingo, Sonya Calline, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist
Winters, Marion L., Dean of Education, Teacher
Winters, Stephen R., Grenada County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MAGR
Wire, Jason Michael, Athletics - Training Room, Assistant Trainer, BA
Wixon, Margaret Turner, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Wolfe, Mindy M., Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Coordinator, CDE-Acd Outreach, BBA
Womack, Jodie Estelle, Registrars Office, Business Manager I
Wood, Garrett Neal, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor, BA
Woodall, Heather B., Career Center, Senior Coordinator, BS
Woodrey, Mark S, Coastal Research Extension Center, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Woods, Amanda H., Marion County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, BS
Woods, Amanda Vasilion, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Woods, Annette, Agricultural Communications, Senior Extension Associate, MFA
Woods, Christopher Vincent, Athletics - Track Cross Country, Assistant Track Coach, BS
Woods, Melanie Smith, SHC - Clinical Care, Clinic Nurse
Woody, Cheryl Lynn, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Business Manager, MBA
Woolington, Leslie Hunter, MAFES Administration, Asst. Risk Mgmt/Loss Cont Mgr., BS
Wooten, James R., Ag Bio Engineering, Extension Associate III, MS
Wooten, Kathy H., Social Science Research, Contract Grant Specialist
Wooten, Yvonne, Poultry Science, Business Manager I
Worthey, Susan Stewart, NMREC - Horticultural Unit, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Wright, Jerri Maxine, Geosciences, Business Manager I, BS
Wright, Lari H., Student Housing - Administration, Assoc Dir, Std Housing Admn, BBA
Wright, Lauren Johnson, International Education, Immigration Coordinator
Wyman, Lynn R., Vice President for Research, Business Manager II, BA
Yan, Qiangu, Ag Bio Engineering, Postdoctoral Associate (Eng), MS
Yang, Chun-kai, CVM Basic Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Yang, Eun-ju, CVM Basic Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Yates, Joyce Meek, SHC - Health Education, Dir, Health Educ and Wellness, EdD
Ye, Fuqiang, Computer Science and Engineering, Assistant System Administrator, MS
Yeatman, Betty P., Financial Aid, Assoc Director, Financial Aid
Young, Cynthia V., Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Young, Darian Ladonte, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Young, Jamie, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Young, Joe Benjamin, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Project Manager
Young, John Wesley, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Programmer Analyst, BBA
Young, Jolanda Antria, Research Curriculum Unit, Project Coordinator, MSIT
Young, Whitney M., CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern, DVM
Young, William A., Poultry Science, Research Program Manager
Youngblood, Mary Randall, Lee County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV, MS
Yu, Weiming, nSPARC, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Zak, Roksana B., Department of Kinesiology, Program Coord Lecturer, MS
Zant, Don A., Vice Pres for Budget and Planning, Vice President, BS
Zavadil, Kayleigh C., Athletics - Training Room, Assistant Trainer, MA
Zeigler, Ernest F., Athletics - Men's Basketball, Assist Basketball Coach
Zhang, Lu, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Zhang, Yi, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MD
Zhang, Yin, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Zheng, Lei, nSPARC, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Zhong, Lei, CVM Basic Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Zhu, Fengle, Geosystems Research Institute, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Zhuk, Igor, nSPARC, Senior Programmer Analyst, MS
Zimmerman, Jamie A., CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern, DVM
Zimmerman, Paul Scott, MS State University Foundation, Assistant Dir Development
Zumwalt, Lauren N., CVM Office of the Dean, Director of Admin Srvs, BSBA