2013-14 Academic Catalog

Faculty, Emeriti, and Staff

This is an archived copy of the 2013-14 catalog. To access the most recent version of the catalog, please visit http://catalog.msstate.edu.

Dr. Lori M. Bruce
Dr. Janice E. Chambers
Dr. Keith Coble
Dr. Arthur G. Cosby
Dr. Louis R. D’Abramo
Dr. Mark Horstmeyer
Dr. Robert L. King
Dr. J. Elton Moore
Dr. James Newman, Jr.
Dr. Allison Pearson
Dr. W. Glenn Steele
Dr. David R. Shaw
Dr. Rayford B. Vaughn, Jr.

A. W. Groce, CVM Office of the Dean, Professor, Ph.D.
Aaron Shawn Kiess, Poultry Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Abdolhamid Borazjani, FWRC - Forest Products, Professor, Ph.D.
Adam C. Knight, Department of Kinesiology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Adam M. Webb, Department of Music, Lecturer, DMA
Adam W. Love, Department of Kinesiology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Adele Louise Crudden, Sociology, Professor, Ph.D.
Adrian Sescu, Aerospace Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Adrienne Heath Stiefel Callander, Art, Lecturer, MFA
Alan I. Marcus, History, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Alan L. Morse, Department of Kinesiology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Albert E. Myles, Agricultural Economics, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Albert F. Bisson, Philosophy Religion, Instructor, MSTH
Alejandro Banda, CVM MS Poultry Diagnostic Lab, Associate Clinical Professor, Ph.D.
Aleta Kathleen Ragsdale, Social Science Research Center, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Alexander Bostic, Art, Associate Professor, MA
Alexandra Evonne Hui, History, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Alexis Denise Gregory, School of Architecture, Assistant Professor, MS
Alireza Tahai, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Professor, Ph.D.
Alison Collis Greene, History, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Alison L Eddy, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Alison L. Stamps, International Education, Instructor/Coordinator, MA
Allen G. Greenwood, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Allison Latimer Gardner, CVM Academic Affairs, Clinical Instructor, DVM
Allison W. Pearson, Management Information Systems, Professor, Ph.D.
Alta Alyce Knizley, Mechanical Engineering, Instructor, MS
Alvin C. Taylor, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, EDS
Amanda Ayers Campbell, The Learning Center, Lecturer, MS
Amanda Clay Powers, General Library, Associate Professor, MS
Amanda Colleen Thornton, Psychology, Lecturer, MA
Amanda Paige Cook, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, MS
Amanda Sue Taggart, Leadership and Foundations, Assistant Professor, EdD
Amelia V. Salmon, School of Architecture, Lecturer, BARC
Amie Kirk Russell, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Instructor, MA
Amy B. Fountain, Communication, Instructor, MA
Amy C. Bass, The Learning Center, Lecturer, MS
Amy E. Crumpton, Interior Design, Assistant Professor, MS
Amy K. Barton, Dean of Engineering, Instructor, MA
Amy Printha Moe Hoffman, Geosciences, Instructor, MS
Amy W. Knight, Communication, Instructor, MS
Anastasia C. Elder, Counseling Educational Psychology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Anatoli Afanasjev, Physics Astronomy, Professor, Ph.D.
Andrea Diane Spain, English, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Andrea Varela-stokes, CVM Basic Science Department, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Andreas Kavazis, Department of Kinesiology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Andrew Brady Self, FWRC - Forestry, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Andrew E. Mercer, Geosciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Andrew G. Whetstone, Counseling Educational Psychology, Lecturer, MS
Andrew J. Londo, FWRC - Forestry, Extension/Research Professor, Ph.D.
Andrew J. Mackin, CVM Clinical Science Department, Professor Chair, DVM
Andrew J. Walters, Aerospace Engineering, Instructor, MS
Andrew K. Claude, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Professor, DVM
Andrew P. Fabel, Mathematics Statistics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Andrew Reed Tripp, School of Architecture, Assistant Professor, MS
Andrew W. Ezell, FWRC - Forestry, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Andrzej Sygula, Chemistry, Professor, Ph.D.
Andy D. Perkins, Computer Science and Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Aneva Mcminn, International Education, Instructor, MA
Angel P. Fason, School of Human Sciences, Instructor, MS
Angela A. Robertson, Social Science Research, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Angela Cole Golson, Psychology, Instructor, MS
Angela Jayroe Mulkana, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Instructor, MS
Angela Lockhart Pannell, School of Accountancy, Instructor, MS
Angela Rochelle Savage, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Instructor Director, MSW
Angelle Tanner, Physics Astronomy, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Angi E. Bourgeois, Art, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Angus L. Catchot, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Associate Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Ann C. Spurlock, English, Instructor, MA
Anna Cathey Linhoss, Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Anna F. Hood, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Anna Michalina Debicka, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Instructor, MA
Anne E. Marshall, History, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Anthony A. Olinzock, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Professor, EdD
Anthony B. Kirkland, Department of Music, Assistant Professor, DMA
Anthony E. Pompelia, Meridian Division of Business, Lecturer, BS
April Kristann Heiselt, Counseling Educational Psychology, Associate Professor Director, Ph.D.
Ardian Harri, Agricultural Economics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Arleana Del Valle Moya, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Instructor, MA
Arthur D. Stumpf, Leadership and Foundations, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Ashley Belvin Leonard, English, Instructor, MA
Ashley Lynn Mccarthy, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, JD
Ashli Elizabeth Brown Johnson, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Athena Marie Owen Nagel, Geosciences, Instructor, MS
Attila Karsi, CVM Basic Science Department, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Audri A. Brown, Counseling Educational Psychology, Lecturer, MS
Avery James Cooley, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Professor, DVM
B. Keith Hodge, Mechanical Engineering, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Barakat Soliman Mo Mahmoud, Coastal Research Extension Center, Asst Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Barbara A. Spencer, Management Information Systems, Professor, Ph.D.
Barry J. Barnett, Agricultural Economics, Professor, Ph.D.
Barry P. Hunt, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Professor, EdD
Barry R. Stewart, Plant and Soil Sciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Barton R. Moffatt, Philosophy Religion, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Becky E. Hagenston, English, Associate Professor, MA
Belinda Bennett-ott, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Belinda Charlene Henderson, School of Accountancy, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Ben E. Nabors, CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Instructor, DVM
Ben R. Abadie, Department of Kinesiology, Professor, EdD
Benedict C. Posadas, Coastal Research Extension Center, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Benjamin Harvey, Art, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Benjamin S. Magbanua, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Benjamin Wax, Department of Kinesiology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Beth Carver Calderon, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, MATL
Beth R. Miller, Interior Design, Associate Professor/Director, MED
Beth Thompson Duncan, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Bethany Renee Mckissick, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Betsy H. Storms, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Betty J. Durst, Communication, Instructor, MA
Betty P. Scarborough, Mathematics Statistics, Assistant Professor, MA
Billy B. Elmore, Chemical Engineering, Assoc Prof/Assoc Dir/Endow Chr, Ph.D.
Bin Li, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Bindumadhavi Bharani Nanduri, CVM Basic Science Department, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Bisoondat Macoon, Brown Loam Branch Experiment Statio, Assc Res Prof Int Fac Coord, Ph.D.
Bobbie D. Shaffett, School of Human Sciences, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Bobby Richard Golden, Delta Research and Extension Center, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Bonnie Carr O'neill, English, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Bonnie L. Carew, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Bradley D. Brazzeal, General Library, Associate Professor, MLS
Bradley S. Trinkle, School of Accountancy, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Brandi Bourg Karisch, Animal Dairy Science, Asst Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Brandon N. Cline, Finance Economics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Brenda Bell Mccool, English, Lecturer, MED
Brenda L. Kirkland, Geosciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Brenda S. Cavenaugh, NRTC-Nat'l Training Ctr Blindness, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Brent J. Fountain, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Associate Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Brent R. Frey, FWRC - Forestry, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Brett A. Crow, Animal Dairy Science, Instructor, MS
Brian A. Counterman, Biological Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Brian D. Shoup, Political Science and Public Adm, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Brian E. Young, Finance Economics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Brian J. Rude, Animal Dairy Science, Professor, Ph.D.
Brian M. Mccann, Ctr for Educational Training Tech, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Brian Matthew Davisson, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Brian R. Williams, Agricultural Economics, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Brian S. Baldwin, Plant and Soil Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Brian Todd Carver, School of Accountancy, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Brigitte Margarete Ebel, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Lecturer, MA
Brittany Leigh Weeks, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, MS
Brittany S. Baughman, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Bronson K. Strickland, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Associate Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Brooke Elizabeth Dycus, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, EDS
Bruce B. Manning, Delta Research and Extension Center, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Bruce D. Leopold, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Professor Head Assoc Dir, Ph.D.
Bruce R. Ebanks, Mathematics Statistics, Professor, Ph.D.
Bryan A. Jones, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Burak Eksioglu, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Byron J. Williams, Computer Science and Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Caleb O. Lemley, Animal Dairy Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Camillo Bulla, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Carla L. Huston, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Carlen Henington, Counseling Educational Psychology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Carlos Espinosa, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Carlton C. Young, Meridian Division of Business, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Carmen D. Reisener, Counseling Educational Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Carol C. Vice, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Associate Clinical Professor, DVM
Carol L. Ensor, Department of Music, Lecturer, MMU
Caroline M. Kobia, School of Human Sciences, Instructor, MS
Caroline Marie Betbeze, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Carolyn E. Adams-price, Psychology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Carolyn Elizabeth Huntington, College of Ag Life Sciences, Instructor/Dir of Und Advising, Ph.D.
Carolyn Gaye Tucker, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, MED
Carrick C. Williams, Psychology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Carroll L. Tyner, CVM Clinical Science Department, Prof/Dir Animal Health Center, DVM
Cassandra L. Kirkland, School of Human Sciences, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Catherine A. Harris, Communication, Instructor, MA
Catherine Hollis Doughty, English, Lecturer, MA
Catherine Pierce, English, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Cathleen Ann Mochal, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Cecelia Cook, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Instructor, JD
Chander S. Sharma, Poultry Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Changyou Sun, FWRC - Forestry, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Charles A. Byrd, Finance Economics, Lecturer, MBA
Charles A. Waggoner, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Res Prof Deputy Director, Ph.D.
Charles C. Mischke, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Charles D. Palmer, Counseling Educational Psychology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Charles E. Snodgrass, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Charles Edward Freeman, School of Human Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Charles Taze Fulford, Landscape Architecture, Associate Professor, MARC
Charlotte Dianne Burroughs, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Professor, Ph.D.
Chartrisa Lashan Simpson, Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Chelsea Ann Henshaw, English, Lecturer, MA
Cheryl Ann Justice, Counseling Educational Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Cheryl Leanne Long, Research Curriculum Unit, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Cheryl Rene Chambers, Communication, Instructor, MA
Chien Yu, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Chih-hsuan Wang, Counseling Educational Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Chinling Wang, CVM Basic Science Department, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Chiquita A. Briley, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Chitose Iida Little, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Instructor, MA
Chris Willis, Leadership and Foundations, Assistant Professor, EdD
Christa Robyn Haney, Geosciences, Instructor, MS
Christian Michael Baldwin, Plant and Soil Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Christine E. Coker, Coastal Research Extension Center, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Christine Elizabeth Bryan, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Christine L. Fletcher, General Library, Assistant Professor, MLS
Christine Ledvinka Rush, Political Science and Public Adm, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Christopher A. Boyd, Coastal Research Extension Center, Associate Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Christopher C. Gilmer, English, Instructor, Ph.D.
Christopher D. Mcdaniel, Poultry Science, Professor, Ph.D.
Christopher Hardy Doffitt, Biological Sciences, Instructor, MS
Christopher J. Holland, Counseling Educational Psychology, Lecturer, EdD
Christopher J. Monson, Building Construction Science, Associate Professor, MARC
Christopher L. Cosper, Building Construction Science, Visiting Assistant Professor, MA
Christopher P. Brooks, Biological Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Christopher Robert Penney, Management Information Systems, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Christopher Ryan Akers, School of Human Sciences, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Christy M. Derby, Leadership and Foundations, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Chuanxi Qian, Mathematics Statistics, Professor, Ph.D.
Chuji Wang, Physics Astronomy, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Chun F. Su, Physics Astronomy, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Chuo Li, Landscape Architecture, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Cindy Lynn Bethel, Computer Science and Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Claire Chastain Sheperis, English, Instructor, MA
Claire Elizabeth Babineaux, Geosciences, Lecturer, MS
Clarence R. Sadler, CVM MS Poultry Diagnostic Lab, Clinical Professor, Ph.D.
Claude E. Peacock, Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Professor, Ph.D.
Claudia Renee Williamson, Finance Economics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Clayborne Dudley Taylor, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Clifford B. Mckinney, Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Clifford E. George, Chemical Engineering, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Clifford L. Sosis, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Instructor, Ph.D.
Clifton D. Taylor, Band, Assoc Prof/Assoc Director, DMA
Cody P. Coyne, CVM Basic Science Department, Professor, Ph.D.
Connie M. Forde, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Connie R. Black, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Corlis P. Johnson, Mathematics Statistics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Courtney M. Kimbrough, English, Instructor, MA
Courtney Owen Vines, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Instructor, MS
Courtney Swan, Sociology, Lecturer, MSW
Craig H. Aarhus, Band, Asst Professor/Asst Dir Bands, DMA
Cynthia B. Melby, Department of Music, Lecturer, MMED
Cynthia Carol Rutherford, Interior Design, Lecturer, BS
Cynthia M. Rood, Landscape Architecture, Lecturer, BLA
Cynthia Michelle Doffitt, Biological Sciences, Instructor, Ph.D.
Cynthia P. Slimp, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, MA
Cynthia Webster, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Professor, Ph.D.
Cyprianna E. Swiderski, CVM Clinical Science Department, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
D'lisa N. Mckee, Management Information Systems, Instructor, MBA
D. Wayne Wells, Plant and Soil Sciences, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Dagmar Radin, Political Science and Public Adm, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Dale L. Holt, Philosophy Religion, Professor, Ph.D.
Dalton W. Miller, Geosciences, Instructor, MA
Dana Lea Franz, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Dana Lorraine Flint-hill, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, EDS
Daniel B. Reynolds, Plant and Soil Sciences, Professor Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Daniel H. Austin, English, Lecturer, MA
Daniel R. Petrolia, Agricultural Economics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Daniel Thomas Holt, Management Information Systems, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Daniel W. Carruth, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Daniel Wai Chung Wong, Counseling Educational Psychology, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Danielle Kristen Nadorff, Psychology, Instructor, Ph.D.
Danny Alan Barefield, Agricultural Economics, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Danny L. Magee, CVM MS Poultry Diagnostic Lab, Clin Prof/Dir Poultry Diag Lab, DVM
Darrel D. Nicholas, FWRC - Forest Products, Professor, Ph.D.
Darrel W. Schmitz, Geosciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Darrell Lynn Sparks, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Darren Wozny, Meridian Division of Education, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Darrin Matthew Dodds, Plant and Soil Sciences, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Daryl Jason Dedwylder, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, MPPA
David A. Dampier, Computer Science and Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
David A. Ray, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
David Allan Evans, Sociology, Lecturer, MS
David C. May, Sociology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
David D. Burrage, Coastal Research Extension Center, Extension Professor, MA
David H. Nagel, Plant and Soil Sciences, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
David J. Chevalier, Biological Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
David J. Lang, Plant and Soil Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
David J. Perkes, School of Architecture, Professor and Director, MARC
David J. Wise, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Prof Coordinator, Ph.D.
David L. Evans, FWRC - Forestry, Professor, Ph.D.
David L. Marcum, Mechanical Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
David L. Mcmillen, Social Science Research, Research Professor, Ph.D.
David L. Monts, Physics Astronomy, Professor, Ph.D.
David Lawrence Christiansen, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
David Leroy Harmon, History, Lecturer, Ph.D.
David M. Hoffman, Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
David M. Ingram, Central MS Research Ext Center, Extension/Research Professor, Ph.D.
David M. Lay, Sociology, Lecturer, MS
David Matthew Rye, Department of Kinesiology, Instructor, MS
David O. Wipf, Chemistry, Professor, Ph.D.
David Owen Mclaurin, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
David Paul Keeney, Geosciences, Instructor, MS
David R. Smith, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Endowed Professor, Ph.D.
David S. Nolen, General Library, Assistant Professor, MLIS
David S. Thompson, Aerospace Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
David T. Morse, Counseling Educational Psychology, Professor, Ph.D.
David W. Mockbee, School of Architecture, Lecturer, JD
David Wayne Munn, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Lecturer, MA
David Whitmire Waide, Political Science and Public Adm, Instructor, JD
Debbie J. Beard, Chemistry, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Debbie K. Wells, Counseling Educational Psychology, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Debbie Thomas, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, EDS
Deborah K. Eakin, Psychology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Deborah Layne Jackson, Counseling Educational Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Deborah Lindsey Knight Ketchum, Interior Design, Lecturer, BS
Deborah O. Lee, General Library, Professor, Ph.D.
Deborah W. Funderburk, Department of Kinesiology, Instructor, MS
Debra Ann Mlsna, Chemistry, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Debra L. Prince, Leadership and Foundations, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Dehlia Rae Oldham, 4-H Youth Development, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Dena Hovater Nobles, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MS
Denise Mcdonald Cosper, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Lecturer, MA
Dennis D. Truax, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Prof Head Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Dennis E. Rowe, Research Support-Experimental Stats, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Derek Hunter Marshall, General Library, Assistant Professor, MLIS
Derek T. Anderson, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Devon G. Brenner, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Diana Cummings Outlaw, Biological Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Diana Lee Eubanks, CVM Clinical Science Department, Associate Clinical Professor, DVM
Diane Freeman Reynolds, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, MED
Diane Kapaun Tidwell, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Dibbon Keith Walters, Mechanical Engineering, Assoc Prof Science Coord, Ph.D.
Din-pow Ma, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor, Ph.D.
Dinah G. Jordan, CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Professor, PHARD
Dipangkar Dutta, Physics Astronomy, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Dominic Lippillo, Art, Assistant Professor, MFA
Donald C. Jackson, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Professor, Ph.D.
Donald Grebner, FWRC - Forestry, Professor, Ph.D.
Donald Murry Shaffer, English, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Donald R. Cook, Delta Research and Extension Center, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Dongmao Zhang, Chemistry, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Donna C. Gainer, Counseling Educational Psychology, Instructor, Ph.D.
Donna Jean Peterson, School of Human Sciences, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Donna K. Brocato, Leadership and Foundations, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Donna L. Clevinger, Communication, Professor, Ph.D.
Donna M. Gordon, Biological Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Donna M. Pierce, Physics Astronomy, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Donna S. Reese, Computer Science and Engineering, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Douglas John Bammann, Mechanical Engineering, Prof Endowed Professorship, Ph.D.
Douglas Matthew Gillham, Geosciences, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Dragan Stanisevski, Political Science and Public Adm, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Dragica Jeremic Nikolic, FWRC - Forest Products, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Drew Davis Pruett, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Instructor, MA
Dwayne A. Wise, Biological Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Edgar D. Peebles, Poultry Science, Professor, Ph.D.
Edward Allen Luke, Computer Science and Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Edward B. Allen, Computer Science and Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Edward T. Dobson, Mathematics Statistics, Professor, Ph.D.
Edward T. Potter, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Edwin A. Lewis, Chemistry, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Edwin H. Robinson, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Ekaterina Fabel, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Lecturer, MA
El Barbary Mohamed Hassan, FWRC - Forest Products, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Elizabeth Anne Harmon Threatt, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Elizabeth Maralyn Jackson, CVM Academic Affairs, Clinical Instructor, DVM
Elizabeth Murphey Downey, General Library, Assistant Professor, MLS
Elizabeth Payne, Landscape Architecture, Assistant Professor, MRP
Elmer Heath King, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Elva K. Lance, Band, Instructor Director, MS
Emily B. Schultz, FWRC - Forestry, Professor, Ph.D.
Emily Bretherick Rowland, Chemistry, Instructor, Ph.D.
Emily G. Williamson, Biological Sciences, Instructor, MS
Emily J. Stinson, English, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Emily Joice Marett, Management Information Systems, Instructor, Ph.D.
Emily Marie Mcglohn, School of Architecture, Visiting Assistant Professor, MARC
Emily Suzanne Cain, Communication, Instructor, MS
Erdem Topsakal, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Erdogan Memili, Animal Dairy Science, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Eric A. Hansen, Computer Science and Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Eric D. Dibble, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Professor, Ph.D.
Eric Samuel Winer, Psychology, Assistant Professor, MA
Eric Thomas Stafne, Coastal Research Extension Center, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Eric W. Jones, CVM Basic Science Department, Professor Emeritus, DVM
Eric William Tramel, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Erica D. Baravik, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Erick J. Larson, Plant and Soil Sciences, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Erin Lynn Brinkman, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Erin Michelle Grant, Department of Kinesiology, Instructor, MS
Eugene K. Blythe, South MS Branch Experiment Station, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Eugenie Joan Looby, Counseling Educational Psychology, Professor, Ph.D.
Eutrophia L. Hogan-samuel, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Evelyn Wright Fogle, English, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Farshid Vahedifard, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Fauzia A. Khan, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Federico G. Hoffmann, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Fei Yu, Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Florencia Saizar Meyer, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Floyd Dee Wilson, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Clinical Professor, DVM
Frances Chin-jo Hsu, School of Architecture, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Frances E. Mcnair, School of Accountancy, Professor, Ph.D.
Frances O. Mcdavid, Communication, Instructor, MPPA
Francis Edmond Dechert, Dean of Engineering, Instructor, MA
Frank Adams, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Frank B. Matta, Plant and Soil Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Frank Critz Campbell, Art, Associate Professor, MA
Frank D. Jousan, Animal Dairy Science, Associate Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Frank Ingels, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Professor Emeritus, Ph.D.
Frank W. Austin, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Frankie Keels Williams, Leadership and Foundations, Associate Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Fred Musser, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Frederic Alauzet, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Visiting Research Professor, Ph.D.
G. Marshall Molen, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Prof Endowed Professorship, Ph.D.
Gabriel L. Sciumbato, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Gaea A. Wimmer, School of Human Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Gary Denall Packwood, Choir, Asst Prof Dir Choral Act, DMA
Gary F. Templeton, Management Information Systems, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Gary J. Benton, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, EdD
Gary Joe Burt, CVM Clinical Science Department, Asst Clinical Prof Director, DVM
Gary Lee Bradshaw, Psychology, Professor, Ph.D.
Gary N. Ervin, Biological Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Gary R. Bachman, Coastal Research Extension Center, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Gary W. Lawrence, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Gautam Rupak Lan Tai Moong, Physics Astronomy, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Geoffrey C. Denny, Plant and Soil Sciences, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
George Glenn Cook, Landscape Architecture, Lecturer, MS
George M. Thomas, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, EdD
George Thomas Tabler, Poultry Science, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Gerald Andrews Emison, Political Science and Public Adm, Professor, Ph.D.
Gerald B. Rowland, Chemistry, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Gerald Chaudron, General Library, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Gerald T. Baker, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor, Ph.D.
Ginger B. Pizer, English, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Ginger W. Cross, Social Science Research Center, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Glen E. Young, Department of Kinesiology, Instructor, MS
Glenda P. Keeton, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, EDS
Glenn Delton Smith, Communication, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Gloria J. Liddell, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Assistant Professor, JD
Glover B. Triplett, Plant and Soil Sciences, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Godfrey N. Uzoigwe, History, Professor, Ph.D.
Greg Burgreen, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Gregory Dana Olsen, Aerospace Engineering, Instructor, Ph.D.
Gregory James Nordstrom, Geosciences, Lecturer, MS
Gregory S. Drye, Department of Kinesiology, Instructor, MED
Gregory Scott Martin, Art, Assistant Professor, MFA
Gregory T. Pharr, CVM Basic Science Department, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Gregory W. Bentley, English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Greta K. Wood, General Library, Assistant Professor, MA
Grigoris Argeros, Sociology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Guangqing Chi, Sociology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Guihong Bi, Truck Crops Branch Exp Station, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Guiming Wang, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Guochang Zhang, Chemical Engineering, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
H. Michael Barnes, FWRC - Forest Products, Professor, Ph.D.
Hai Dinh Dang, Mathematics Statistics, Professor, Ph.D.
Haibo Yao, Geosystems Research Institute, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Haimeng Zhang, Mathematics Statistics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Haitham El Kadiri, Mechanical Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Haitham M. Yakout, Poultry Science, Visiting Assist Research Profe, Ph.D.
Hans C. Herrmann, School of Architecture, Assistant Professor, MARC
Harold D. White, Meridian Division of Business, Instructor, Ph.D.
Harry A. Flick, Communication, Professor, Ph.D.
Harry G. Hughes, Coastal Research Extension Center, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Harvey L. Gordon, 4-H Youth Development, Extension Instructor, MED
Heather Ann Craig, English, Lecturer, MA
Heather E. Webb, Department of Kinesiology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Heather Lochridge Nevins, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MED
Heejin Cho, Mechanical Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Heidi Suzanne Smith, Sociology, Lecturer, BA
Henk F. Arnoldus, Physics Astronomy, Professor, Ph.D.
Herbert A. King, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Instructor, MS
Hilary Alexis Londo, Geosystems Research Institute, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Hillary Colleen Sinclair, Psychology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Holly G. Wiley, Department of Kinesiology, Instructor, Ph.D.
Holly J. Martin, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Holly Johnson, English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Hongjoo Rhee, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Hossein Toghiani, Chemical Engineering, Assc Prof Endowed Professor, Ph.D.
Howard W. Chambers, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor, Ph.D.
Hugh Richard Medal, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Hui Wan, FWRC - Forest Products, Associate Professor, MS
Hyeona Lim, Mathematics Statistics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Ina Teresa Mcdill, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, MS
Ingrid A. Stallworth, The Learning Center, Instructor/Coordinator, MA
Ioana Banicescu, Computer Science and Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Iryna Topolyan, Finance Economics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Isaac L. Howard, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Assoc Prof Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Islam H. El-adaway, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
J. Brad Vickers, Department of Kinesiology, Assistant Professor, EdD
J. Byron Williams, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Asst Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
J. Daniel Rivera, South MS Branch Experiment Station, Asst Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
J. H. Sullivan, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Professor, Ph.D.
Jac J. Varco, Plant and Soil Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Jack D. Elliott, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, MS
Jack Dryer Smith, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Associate Professor, DVM
Jack G. Blendinger, Leadership and Foundations, Professor, EdD
Jack L. Jordan, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Jacob Alan Gines, School of Architecture, Visiting Assistant Professor, MARC
Jacqueline L. Garner, Finance Economics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Jacqueline S. Edwards-henry, Department of Music, Professor, Ph.D.
Jacqueline Suzanne Chavez, Sociology, Lecturer, MS
Jacquelyn E. Bowser, CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Instructor, Ph.D.
Jada Nicole Johnson, Sociology, Instructor, MSW
Jagdish P. Singh, Energy Institute, Research Professor, Ph.D.
James A. Dunne, Physics Astronomy, Professor, Ph.D.
James A. Martin, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
James Albert Brett, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Associate Clinical Professor, DVM
James Alfred Stewart, Biological Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
James Andrew Shores, CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Professor, Ph.D.
James August Bryant, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Lecturer, JD
James Bernard Kelley, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
James C. Giesen, History, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
James C. Newman, Aerospace Engineering, Professor Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
James D. Mccormick, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Instructor, MBA
James E. Davis, Leadership and Foundations, Associate Professor, EdD
James Edwin Fowler, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Prof Endowed Professorship, Ph.D.
James Emery Henderson, FWRC - Forestry, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
James H. Adams, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Associate Professor, EdD
James Harvey Turner, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, MA
James Howard Scheiner, School of Accountancy, Professor Director, Ph.D.
James J. Chrisman, Management Information Systems, Professor and Director, Ph.D.
James J. Markham, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
James L. Codling, Leadership and Foundations, Lecturer, EdD
James L. Martin, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Professor Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
James L. Oldham, Plant and Soil Sciences, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
James L. Shumate, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, Ph.D.
James L. Watts, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MED
James M. Delprince, Plant and Soil Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
James M. Giesen, Psychology, Professor, Ph.D.
James M. Martin, Animal Dairy Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
James M. Vardaman, Management Information Systems, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
James Neill Warnock, Ag Bio Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
James Newton Barnes, Agricultural Economics, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
James R. Rodgers, General Library, Assistant Professor, MLS
James Robert Thompson, Philosophy Religion, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
James Ryan Butler, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Professor, DVM
James T. Trimm, English, Lecturer, MA
James Vincent Aanstoos, Geosystems Research Institute, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
James W. Hardin, Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
James William Sobaskie, Department of Music, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Jamie B. Mixon, Art, Professor, BA
Jamie E. Larson, Animal Dairy Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Jamie L. Dyer, Geosciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Jamie Lynn O'mally, NRTC-Nat'l Training Ctr Blindness, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Jamie Rone Varner, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Instructor, EDS
Jamie Runnells, Art, Associate Professor, MFA
Jane Ann Parish, Animal Dairy Science, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Jane B. Greenwood, School of Architecture, Associate Professor, MARC
Jane N. Moorhead, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Instructor, MS
Janet E. Rafferty, Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Professor, Ph.D.
Janet F. Mccarra, Meridian Division of Education, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Janet P. Baird, Ext Ctr for Government Comm Devel, Extension Instructor, MBA
Janet R. Donaldson, Biological Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Janet S. St. Lawrence, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Janice E. Chambers, Center for Environmental Health Sci, Professor and Director, Ph.D.
Janice L. Dubien, Mathematics Statistics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Jannell Christine Mcconnell, English, Lecturer, MA
Janos Radvanyi, Radvanyi Chair in Internat'l Studie, Chair, ISSS, Ph.D.
Jared Wayne Keeley, Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Jarrod Hugh Fogarty, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Instructor, Ph.D.
Jason A. Bond, Delta Research and Extension Center, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Jason A. Syrcle, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Jason Brian Walker, Landscape Architecture, Associate Professor, MLA
Jason Colby Baker, Department of Music, Assistant Professor, DMA
Jason E. Lueg, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Jason K. Ward, Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Jason Kyle Phillips, History, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Jason M. Keith, Chemical Engineering, Prof Dir Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Jason Morgan Ward, History, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Jason R. Barrett, Ext Ctr for Government Comm Devel, Extension Instructor, MABM
Jason S. Gordon, FWRC - Forestry, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Jason Wesley Neal, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Associate Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Jassen S. Callender, School of Architecture, Associate Professor Director, MFA
Jean Wadieleski Marcus, Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Instructor, MA
Jean-magloire Nguekam Feugang, Animal Dairy Science, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Jeanette Marie Fontaine, Department of Music, Lecturer, MMU
Jeanne C. Jones, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Professor, Ph.D.
Jeanne Waits Williams Dubard, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Jeffrey B. Eells, CVM Basic Science Department, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Jeffrey Gore, Delta Research and Extension Center, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Jeffrey Harold Long, English, Lecturer, MA
Jeffrey Milton Echols, Biological Sciences, Instructor and Dir of Lab Oper, MAT
Jeffrey S. Haby, Geosciences, Lecturer, MS
Jeffrey S. Haupt, Art, Professor, MFA
Jeffrey W. Harris, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Asst Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Jeffry A. Winger, Physics Astronomy, Professor, Ph.D.
Jennifer Joanne Wofford, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Instructor, MS
Jennifer Louise Gordon, English, Lecturer, MA
Jennifer Michele Gambino, CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Instructor, DVM
Jennifer Michelle Platt, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MED
Jennifer N. Virden, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MS
Jeralyn Suzanne Powney, Art, Assistant Professor, MFA
Jeralynn Sittig Cossman, Sociology, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Jeremiah D. Davis, Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Jeremiah Percy Dumas, Physical Plant Administration, Assistant Research Professor, MLA
Jerome Goddard, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Associate Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Jerrold L. Belant, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Jerry Michael Phillips, Plant and Soil Sciences, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Jerry W. Bruce, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Jesse B. Tack, Agricultural Economics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Jessica Benoit Wells, Poultry Science, Extension Instructor, MS
Jessica L. Martucci, History, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Jessica Lindsey Sparks, Sociology, Lecturer, MS
Jessica Lynn Tegt, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Jessica Mann Thompson, English, Instructor, MA
Jessica Martin Graves, Animal Dairy Science, Instructor, MS
Jessica Taylor Ivy, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Visiting Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Jian Zhang, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Jianqiang Ye, CVM Basic Science Department, Assistant Research Professor
Jianzhong Xu, Leadership and Foundations, Professor, EdD
Jiaxu Li, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Jilei Zhang, FWRC - Forest Products, Professor, Ph.D.
Jimmy L. Avery, Delta Research and Extension Center, Extension Professor Director, Ph.D.
Jinwu Ye, Physics Astronomy, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Joan R. Mylroie, Geosciences, Instructor, MS
Joanne Elizabeth Beriswill, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Job Enoch Lopez, Biological Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Joe D. Seger, Cobb Institute, Professor Director, THD
Joe D. Wilmoth, School of Human Sciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Joel E. Collier, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Joel O. Paz, Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Johann Park, Political Science and Public Adm, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
John Allen Crow, Center for Environmental Health Sci, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
John Andrew Baga, General Library, Assistant Professor, MLIS
John Andrew Morris, Geosciences, Instructor GIS Support Coord, MS
John Brian Davis, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
John C. Rodgers, Geosciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
John C. Schneider, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor, Ph.D.
John D. Byrd, Plant and Soil Sciences, Extension/Research Professor, Ph.D.
John D. Kushla, North MS Research and Extension Ctr, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
John D. Madsen, Geosystems Research Institute, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
John E. Forde, Communication, Associate Professor and Head, Ph.D.
John E. Mylroie, Geosciences, Professor, Ph.D.
John E. Wyatt, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
John Edward Swan, Computer Science and Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
John F. Edwards, Social Science Research Center, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
John G. Lamberth, Department of Kinesiology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
John G. Poros, School of Architecture, Associate Professor/Director, MARC
John Henry Nicholson, Communication, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
John Joseph Riggins, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
John L. Long, 4-H Youth Development, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
John M. Harding, Northern Gulf Institute, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
John M. Usher, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
John Metcalfe Thomason, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Professor, DVM
John Michael Haller, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
John Michael Riley, Agricultural Economics, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
John P. Donohoe, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
John Paul Remo, Art, Lecturer, MFA
John Russell Blanton, Animal Dairy Science, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
John T. Giesemann, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Professor, EdD
John T. Rigsby, School of Accountancy, Associate Professor, DBA
John W. Bickle, Philosophy Religion, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
John W. Brocato, Dean of Engineering, Technical Comm Coord Inst, MA
John W. Guyton, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Associate Extension Professor, EdD
Jon L. Cash, Meridian Division of Education, Instructor, EDS
Jon P. Rezek, Finance Economics, Associate Professor Director, Ph.D.
Jon Trenton Irby, Plant and Soil Sciences, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Jonathan B. Edelmann, Philosophy Religion, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Jonathan Douglas Eaton, Mathematics Statistics, Instructor, MS
Jonathan M. Janus, Aerospace Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Jonathan Matthew Smith, English, Lecturer, MA
Jonathan R. Frisch, Chemistry, Instructor/Instrument Manager, Ph.D.
Jonathan R. Woody, Mathematics Statistics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Jonathan S. Cumberland, Art, Lecturer, MFA
Jonathan W. Pote, Ag Bio Engineering, Prof Head Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Jonelle H. Husain, Sociology, Lecturer, MS
Joon Soo Lim, Communication, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Jose Maria Rodriguez, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Dir, Pet Prod Asst Res Prof, Ph.D.
Joseph Dylan Witt, Philosophy Religion, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Joseph H. Massey, Plant and Soil Sciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Joseph P. Emerson, Chemistry, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Joseph Scott Trullinger, Philosophy Religion, Instructor, Ph.D.
Joshua Brian Winter, Physics Astronomy, Instructor, MS
Joshua Chad Watson, Meridian Division of Education, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Joshua Daspit, Management Information Systems, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Joshua Rhodes Parsons, English, Lecturer, MA
Juan L. Silva, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Professor, Ph.D.
Jude Matthew Landry, Art, Assistant Professor, MFA
Judith A. Schneider, Mechanical Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Judith Anne Ridner, History, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Judith D. Moody, Physics Astronomy, Lecturer, EdD
Judith H. Miller, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Julia Anne Osman, History, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Julia Chancellor Kraker, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Lecturer, MA
Julian Morgan Varner, FWRC - Forestry, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Julie C. Parker, School of Human Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Julie Dalrymple Nation, Mathematics Statistics, Instructor, MS
Julie S. Sexton, School of Human Sciences, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Jun Liao, Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
June R. Matich, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Instructor, MS
Justin Adam Stevens, Department of Music, Lecturer, MMU
Justin Adam Thornton, Biological Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Justin Hall Shows, Mathematics Statistics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Justin Jahue Taylor, School of Architecture, Assistant Professor, MS
Jutima Simsiriwong, Aerospace Engineering, Lecturer, MS
K. C. Morrison, Political Science and Public Adm, Prof Head/Sr Fellow AA St, Ph.D.
Kacey N. Douglas, Finance Economics, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Kalyan Kumar Srinivasan, Mechanical Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Kalyn T. Coatney, Agricultural Economics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Kambham R. Reddy, Plant and Soil Sciences, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Karen Lee Murphy, Department of Music, Instructor Dept Accompanist, DMA
Karen R. Brown, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Instructor, MED
Karen S. Davidson, General Library, Associate Professor, MLS
Karen Sue Mcneal, Geosciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Kari Lynn Reeves, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Kari V. Lunsford, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Professor, DVM
Karim Simpore, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Karl K. Crouse, Plant and Soil Sciences, Associate Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Karla Lummus Weir, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, EDS
Kartono Liano, Finance Economics, Professor, Ph.D.
Karyn Lynne Brown, Communication, Instructor, MA
Kate K. Covich, Communication, Lecturer, MA
Katherine Brantley Salter, English, Lecturer, MA
Katherine J. Gilliland, Department of Kinesiology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Kathleen M. Sherman-morris, Geosciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Kathleen Virgilio Davis, Leadership and Foundations, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Kathy D. Dooley, Counseling Educational Psychology, Professor, Ph.D.
Kathy-anne R. Clarke, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Keiichi Motoyama, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Keisha Bishop Walters, Chemical Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Keith Aaron Moser, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Keith H. Coble, Agricultural Economics, Professor, Ph.D.
Keith Koenig, Aerospace Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Keith Thomas Mead, Chemistry, Professor, Ph.D.
Kelley G.s. Wamsley, Poultry Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Kelli Holloway Jones, CVM MS Poultry Diagnostic Lab, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Kelli Mcphail Anthony, Communication, Instructor, MA
Kelly A. Marsh, English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Kelly Ann Bennett, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Instructor, MED
Kelly Marie Moser, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Kelly Moore White, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Lecturer, MS
Kelly Rae Woodard, Mathematics Statistics, Lecturer, MS
Kenne Alysia Holley, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MS
Kenneth D. Roskelley, Finance Economics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Kenneth M. Coffey, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Professor, EdD
Kenneth O. Willeford, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor, Ph.D.
Kenneth Vance Anthony, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Kenneth W. Hood, Agricultural Economics, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Kenya Y. Mckinley, Sociology, Instructor, MSW
Keun Seok Seo, CVM Basic Science Department, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Kevin Donald Williams, Communication, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Kevin J. Armstrong, Psychology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Kevin J. Shanahan, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Kevin L. Ennis, Meridian Division of Business, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Kevin M. Hunt, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Kevin Walters, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Khristina M. Edmonds, Communication, Instructor, MS
Kimberly Ann Woodruff, CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Instructor, DVM
Kimberly Anne Coley, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, MS
Kimberly C. Kelly, Sociology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Kimberly Ludwig Morgan, Agricultural Economics, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Kimberly Lynn Mattox, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Instructor, MED
Kimberly M. Triplett, Meridian Division of Education, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Kimberly Renee Hall, Counseling Educational Psychology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Kimberly W. Walters, Mathematics Statistics, Instructor, MA
Kirk A. Swortzel, School of Human Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Kow-ching Chang, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Kristen Cummings Bloom, International Education, Instructor, MS
Kristen L. Campbell, Psychology, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Kristina Beatrice Hood, AS - African American Studies, Assistant Professor, MS
Kristine Tischer Edwards, Animal Dairy Science, Assistant Research Professor, DVM
Kristopher Jon Robinson, English, Lecturer, MA
Lakiesha Nicole Williams, Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Lana Kay Johns, Department of Music, Professor, DMA
Lanny W. Pace, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Prof/Exec Dir MVRDLS, Ph.D.
Lara A. Dodds, English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Larry Allen Hanson, CVM Basic Science Department, Professor, Ph.D.
Larry J. Krutz, Delta Research and Extension Center, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Larry T. Abernathy, Social Science Research, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Latanya Michelle Hopson, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, MSW
Latonya Nicole Slater, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, EDS
Latoya Washington Bogard, English, Instructor, MA
Laura A. Grace, FWRC - Forestry, Professor, Ph.D.
Laura B. Myers, Social Science Research, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Laura D. Bryan, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, EdD
Laura H. Downey, School of Human Sciences, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Laura Kathryn Mcclellan, Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Laura Marie Moran, The Learning Center, Instructor/Coordinator, MA
Laura Marler Templeton, Management Information Systems, Assistant Professor, DBA
Laura R. Walton, Communication, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Laurel Sammonds Crawford, General Library, Assistant Professor, MLIS
Lauren Michel Vasquez, Sociology, Lecturer, MS
Lauren Rebecca Dunagin, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Lecturer, MA
Lawrence K. Marett, Management Information Systems, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Lawrence L. Falconer, Delta Research and Extension Center, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Lawrence Neil Strout, Communication, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Lazarus Solomon, Physics Astronomy, Instructor, Ph.D.
Leah J. Stinson, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, MED
Lee Ann Joe, Department of Kinesiology, Instructor, MS
Lelia Scott Kelly, North MS Research and Extension Ctr, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Lemond D. Irvin, Research Curriculum Unit, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Lesley Jean Strawderman, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Leslie Abigail Voller, English, Lecturer, MA
Leslie Jo Baker, Political Science and Public Adm, Instructor, MA
Leslie M. Burger, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Extension Instructor, MA
Lester H. Khoo, CVM MS Aquatic Diagnostic Lab, Professor Director, Ph.D.
Lesya M. Pinchuk, CVM Basic Science Department, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Lewis Fox Mallory, Finance Economics, Lecturer, BS
Lewis R. Brown, Biological Sciences, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Li Zhang, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Li Zhang, General Library, Associate Professor, MLIS
Li Zheng, Sociology, Lecturer, MS
Lin Ge, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Linda A. Detwiler, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Clinical Professor, DVM
Linda C. Mitchell, 4-H Youth Development, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Linda F. Cornelious, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Professor, Ph.D.
Linda H. Southward, Social Science Research Center, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Linda K. Seckinger, Art, Professor, MFA
Linda M. Pote, CVM Basic Science Department, Professor, Ph.D.
Linda T. Coats, Leadership and Foundations, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Linda W. Morse, Counseling Educational Psychology, Professor and Director, Ph.D.
Lindon J. Ratliff, Meridian Division of Education, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Lindsey Collins Morschauser, Communication, Instructor, MA
Lindsey Nabors Cosgrove, Sociology, Lecturer, MSW
Lindsey Patricia Peterson, Sociology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Lisa Blair Kroger, The Learning Center, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Lisa D. Bostick, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Lecturer, MED
Lisa Ellen Wallace, Biological Sciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Lisa G. Henderson, Computer Science and Engineering, Instructor, MS
Lloyd R. Wade, Finance Economics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Lona L. Hoover, General Library, Associate Professor, MLS
Lora Petrie-hanson, CVM Basic Science Department, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Lorenzo James Coley, Aerospace Engineering, Instructor, MS
Lori Dean Elmore-staton, School of Human Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Lori J. Epperson, The Learning Center, Instructor/Coordinator, MA
Lori Patricia Neuenfeldt, Art, Lecturer, MA
Lorraine Ann Hughes, Mathematics Statistics, Instructor, MS
Louise E. Davis, School of Human Sciences, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Lucy Wong, Counseling Educational Psychology, Instructor, MS
Lydia C. Thompson, Art, Associate Professor and Head, MFA
Lyndsey Nicole Miller, Interior Design, Assistant Professor, MS
Lynette Latham Mcdougald, Plant and Soil Sciences, Instructor/Florist Manager, MS
Lynn B. Wampler, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Lynn Blalock Burney, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Lecturer, Ph.D.
M. Ladonne Delgado, General Library, Professor, MLS
M. Wayne Ebelhar, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Mabel C. Okojie, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Mahalingam Ramkumar, Computer Science and Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Malcolm Bradley Campbell, English, Instructor, MA
Manya L. Chappell, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MA
Marcia Kris Parsons, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MS
Marcia L. Watson, School of Accountancy, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Margaret B. Pope, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Maria Tomaso-peterson, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Mariah L. Smith, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Assistant Extension Professor, MSIT
Marian L. Swindell, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Marianne A. Ulmer, Communication, Instructor, MS
Marie Earlene Gibson, English, Lecturer, MA
Marie Theresa Earle, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Marilyn D. Bowen, Research Curriculum Unit, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Mariola J. Edelmann, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Marita L. Gootee, Art, Professor, MFA
Marjorie W. Crittenden, Mathematics Statistics, Instructor, EDS
Mark A. Crenshaw, Animal Dairy Science, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Mark A. Goodman, Communication, Professor, Ph.D.
Mark A. Novotny, Physics Astronomy, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Mark A. Tschopp, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Mark C. Worthy, Physics Astronomy, Instructor, MS
Mark Daniel Hersey, History, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Mark E. Welch, Biological Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Mark Edward Clark, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Mark Fredrick Horstemeyer, Mechanical Engineering, Professor Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Mark Gilmore White, Energy Institute, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Mark S. Vaughan, School of Architecture, Lecturer, MARC
Mark W. Shankle, Pontotoc Ridge-Flatwoods Branch Exp, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Mark Wesley Schilling, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Mark Wilbur Lehman, School of Accountancy, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Martha J. Kelley, Counseling Educational Psychology, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Martha Jackson-banks, 4-H Youth Development, Assistant Extension Professor, EdD
Marty G. Price, English, Instructor, MLS
Mary Ann Jones, General Library, Assistant Professor, MS
Mary Beth Mcthomas, Political Science and Public Adm, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Mary C. Melby-codling, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Instructor, MA
Mary C. Reese, Biological Sciences, Instructor/Dir of Und Advising, MS
Mary K. Thomas, Finance Economics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Mary Kathryn Barbier, History, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Mary L. Tagert, Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Mary Mclean Beck, Poultry Science, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Mary Shannon, 4-H Youth Development, Extension Instructor, MS
Mary-kay W. Belant, Dean of Engineering, Instructor, MFA
Marylyn Woods Miller, Leadership and Foundations, Lecturer, EDS
Masoud Karimi-ghartemani, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Masoud Rais-rohani, Aerospace Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Matthew Alan Freeman, Agricultural Economics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Matthew B. Lavine, History, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Matthew G. Interis, Agricultural Economics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Matthew J. Griffin, CVM MS Aquatic Diagnostic Lab, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Matthew James Berg, Physics Astronomy, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Matthew K. Boggan, Meridian Division of Education, Associate Professor, EdD
Matthew Keith Ross, Center for Environmental Health Sci, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Matthew W. Hughey, Sociology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Matthew W. Little, English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Mattie Lou Abraham, General Library, Assistant Professor, MLS
Maurice B. Layton, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Megan Elizabeth Holmes, Department of Kinesiology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Megan Kathleen Foley, Communication, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Meghan J. Millea, Finance Economics, Professor, Ph.D.
Mehmet Cetin Yuceer, FWRC - Forestry, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Mehrzad Mohammad Netadj, Sociology, Instructor, Ph.D.
Melanie E. Johnson, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Assistant Clinical Professor, Ph.D.
Melanie Morrow Harris, Communication, Instructor/Cost/The Oper Asst, MS
Melanie Ruth Thomas, Meridian Library Services, Associate Professor, MLIS
Melinda W. Pilkinton, Sociology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Melissa L. Moore, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Professor, Ph.D.
Melody Pittman Dale, General Library, Assistant Professor, MLIS
Meng Zhao, Mathematics Statistics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Menghe H. Li, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Mengqi Hu, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Merrill Warkentin, Management Information Systems, Professor, Ph.D.
Mervin Gerald Mize, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Instructor, MED
Michael A. Berk, School of Architecture, Professor and Director, MA
Michael A. Caprio, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor, Ph.D.
Michael Brashier, CVM Clinical Science Department, Associate Professor, DVM
Michael Clark Taquino, nSPARC, Assoc Res Prof Assoc Dir, Ph.D.
Michael E. Brown, Geosciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Michael E. Hall, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Michael E. Newman, School of Human Sciences, Professor and Director, Ph.D.
Michael George Bruno, Philosophy Religion, Instructor, MA
Michael J. Highfield, Finance Economics, Assc Prof/Head/W. Chair R.E., Ph.D.
Michael J. Mauel, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Michael J. Valentine, Psychology, Instructor, MS
Michael Kevin Patilla, Department of Music, Associate Professor, DMA
Michael M. Neumann, Mathematics Statistics, Professor, Ph.D.
Michael P. Kardos, English, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Michael R. Brown, Department of Music, Professor and Head, EdD
Michael R. Clifford, Philosophy Religion, Professor, Ph.D.
Michael Robert Nadorff, Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Michael S. Cox, Plant and Soil Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Michael S. Mazzola, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Michael T. Goree, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Instructor, MED
Michael V. Williams, History, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Michael W. Thomas, CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Professor, DVM
Michael William Seymour, Landscape Architecture, Associate Professor, MLA
Michaela Jean Beasley, CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Instructor, DVM
Michele Anne Crescenzo, English, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Michele Elizabeth Mcdonnall, NRTC-Nat'l Training Ctr Blindness, Research Prof Int Director, Ph.D.
Michele M. Herrmann, Building Construction Science, Instructor, JD
Mickey James Giordano, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Instructor, MS
Ming Xin, Aerospace Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Miriam J. Gunter, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Mitchell E. Berman, Psychology, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Mohammad B. Sepehrifar, Mathematics Statistics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Mohsen Razzaghi, Mathematics Statistics, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Molly C. Nicodemus, Animal Dairy Science, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Molly Kathleen Zuckerman, Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Monika E. Dunlap, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Instructor, MA
Moon G. Kim, FWRC - Forest Products, Professor, Ph.D.
Nan Niu, Computer Science and Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Nancy A. Reichert, Biological Sciences, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Nancy H. King, Mathematics Statistics, Instructor, MS
Natalia Garcia-reyero Vinas, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Nathan Andrew Rosenberg, Social Science Research Center, Visiting Assist Research Profe
Natraj Krishnan, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Ned E. Browning, School of Human Sciences, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Neil Edward Callander, Art, Assistant Professor, MFA
Nicholas Charles Fitzkee, Chemistry, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Nicholas Paul Herrmann, Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Nicolas H. Younan, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Prof Head Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Nicole C. Miller, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Assistant Professor, MA
Nicole Elizabeth Rader, Sociology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Nicole Ponder Lueg, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Professor, Ph.D.
Nina Jamil Abou Ghanem, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Noel D. Addy, School of Accountancy, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Normie W. Buehring, NE MS Branch Exp Station, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Oliver J. Myers, Mechanical Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Pamela C. Collins, Plant and Soil Sciences, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Pan Li, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Pasquale Cinnella, Aerospace Engineering, Prof Head Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Patrice Nicole Anderson, Art, Lecturer, BFA
Patricia A. Lathan, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Professor, DVM
Patricia C. Shaw, Mathematics Statistics, Instructor, MED
Patricia Diane Williams, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Patricia Kellie Brand Fondren, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MS
Patricia R. Knight, Coastal Research Extension Center, Extension/Research Prof Head, Ph.D.
Patricia S. Abraham, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Lecturer, EdD
Patricia S. Gaunt, CVM MS Aquatic Diagnostic Lab, Professor, Ph.D.
Patrick J. Creevy, English, Professor, Ph.D.
Patrick J. Fitzpatrick, Geosystems Research Institute, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Patsy D. Wallin, Meridian Division of Education, Assistant Professor, EdD
Paul D. Meints, Plant and Soil Sciences, Instructor, Ph.D.
Paul David Jones, FWRC - Forest Products, Assistant Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Paul Grady Dixon, Geosciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Paul Mark Cuicchi, Physics Astronomy, Lecturer, EdD
Paul T. Wang, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Paul W. Allen, Meridian Division of Business, Lecturer, DBA
Pearson Liddell, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Professor, JD
Pedro Jose Mago, Mechanical Engineering, Assc Prof End Professorship, Ph.D.
Peggy Fondren Hopper, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Penny Paige Craven, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Peter B. Olson, English, Lecturer, MA
Peter C. Messer, History, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Peter G. De Gabriele, English, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Peter J. Allen, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Peter Joseph Formica, Counseling Educational Psychology, Lecturer, MA
Peter Rabideau, Chemistry, Professor, Ph.D.
Peter Stuart Bain, Art, Assistant Professor, MFA
Philip A. Bushby, CVM Clinical Science Department, Professor/M. Lane Endowed Prof, DVM
Philip D. Bridges, EG Raspet Flight Research Lab/ASE, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Philip Edward French, Political Science and Public Adm, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Philip H. Steele, FWRC - Forest Products, Professor, Ph.D.
Philip M. Drumheller, Psychology, Instructor, Ph.D.
Philip M. Gullett, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Philip O. Melby, Landscape Architecture, Professor, MLA
Philip Steven Poe, Communication, Instructor, MA
Phyllis B. Miller, School of Human Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Prem B. Parajuli, Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Priscilla Gardner King, Finance Economics, Lecturer, MBA
Priscilla J. Hill, Chemical Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Qian Du, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Assc Prof Endowed Professor, Ph.D.
Qingmin Meng, Geosciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
R. Alan Henn, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
R. Hart Bailey, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Professor, Ph.D.
Rachel E. Cannady, General Library, Assistant Professor, MA
Rachel E. Mccann, School of Architecture, Professor, Ph.D.
Radhakrishnan Srinivasan, Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Rafael Andres Hernandez, Chemical Engineering, Assc Prf Assc Dir End Prf, Ph.D.
Rajkumar Prabhu, Ag Bio Engineering, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Ramakrishna Nannapaneni, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Ramon A. Arancibia, Pontotoc Ridge-Flatwoods Branch Exp, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Randall Charles Campbell, Finance Economics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Randall D. Little, Agricultural Economics, Professor, Ph.D.
Randall Joseph Rousseau, FWRC - Forestry, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Randolph F. Follett, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Rani W. Sullivan, Aerospace Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Ratneshwar Jha, Raspet, Associate Professor Director, Ph.D.
Ravi K Perry, Political Science and Public Adm, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Ray M. Bricka, Chemical Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Raymond Benjamn Denton, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Raymond Edward Barranco, Sociology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Raymond S. Winton, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Rebecca Anne Wood, Mathematics Statistics, Lecturer, MA
Rebecca Campbell Smith, Agricultural Economics, Extension Instructor, Ph.D.
Rebecca G. Long, Management Information Systems, Assoc Prof Dir Grad Studies, Ph.D.
Rebecca K. Toghiani, Chemical Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Rebecca Lynn Schewe, Sociology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Rebecca M. Goldberg, Counseling Educational Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Rebecca Mclauchlin Whitten, English, Instructor, MA
Rebecca P. Armstrong, Psychology, Instructor, MS
Rebecca R. Robichaux, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Regina Kaye Smith, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MS
Renee M. Clary, Geosciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Reynold James Vandewege, Geosciences, Instructor, MS
Rhonda C. Vann, Brown Loam Branch Experiment Statio, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Rhonda G. Carr, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Assistant Professor Director, MSW
Richard A. Weed, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Richard Anthony Rocconi, CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Instructor, DVM
Richard B. Human, Department of Music, Associate Professor, DA
Richard C. Sloan, NMREC - Horticultural Unit, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Richard Carl Raymond, English, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Richard D. Anderson, Computer Science and Engineering, Instructor, MS
Richard D. Patton, Mechanical Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Richard Darrell Mcdonald, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, EDS
Richard E. Baird, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor, Ph.D.
Richard Earl Forbes, Mechanical Engineering, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Richard G. Snyder, Central MS Research Ext Center, Extension/Research Professor, Ph.D.
Richard J. Lyons, English, Professor, Ph.D.
Richard L. Brown, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor, Ph.D.
Richard L. Harkess, Plant and Soil Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Richard M. Hopper, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Professor, DVM
Richard M. Kaminski, FWRC - Director, Professor Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Richard V. Damms, History, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Ricolindo Lazo Carino, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Rinat Gabitov, Geosciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Ritalaine Hope Mcreynolds, The Learning Center, Instructor, MAT
Robbin B. Mellen, Political Science and Public Adm, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Robert B. Reese, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Robert C. Mcmillen, Psychology, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Robert C. Smith, Mathematics Statistics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Robert E. Crossler, Management Information Systems, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Robert E. Wolverton, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Professor, Ph.D.
Robert E. Wolverton, General Library, Associate Professor, EdD
Robert Ernest Meyer, CVM Clinical Science Department, Professor, DVM
Robert F. Brzuszek, Landscape Architecture, Associate Professor, MLA
Robert Frank Otondo, Management Information Systems, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Robert Harold Dendy, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Lecturer, BS
Robert J. Buchanan, Political Science and Public Adm, Professor, Ph.D.
Robert J. Damm, Department of Music, Professor, Ph.D.
Robert J. Long, Art, Professor, MFA
Robert J. Moss, Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Robert James Guasco, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, MSW
Robert John Harland, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Robert K. Grala, FWRC - Forestry, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Robert Kroger, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Robert L. Boyd, Sociology, Professor, Ph.D.
Robert L. Linford, CVM Clinical Science Department, Professor, Ph.D.
Robert Lee Montgomery, Philosophy Religion, Lecturer, MADV
Robert M. Houston, 4-H Youth Development, Extension Instructor, MS
Robert M. West, English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Robert Paul Miller, Leadership and Foundations, Lecturer, MS
Robert S. Moore, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Professor, Ph.D.
Robert Steven Banik, Mathematics Statistics, Instructor, MS
Robert Todd Walker, School of Architecture, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Robert W. Durst, Communication, Associate Professor, MFA
Robert W. Wills, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Professor, Ph.D.
Roberto Gallardo Estrella, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Associate Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Robika Modak Mylroie, The Learning Center, Lecturer, MS
Robin Ann Parker, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Lecturer, EdD
Robin Thomas Carroll, Interior Design, Instructor, MSIT
Rocky W. Lemus, Plant and Soil Sciences, Assoc Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Rodney A. Pearson, Management Information Systems, Professor, DBA
Rogelio Luck, Mechanical Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Ronald D. Taylor, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Professor, Ph.D.
Ronald Daniel Williams, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Ronald Edward Cossman, Social Science Research Center, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Ronald M. Mclaughlin, CVM Clinical Science Department, Professor and Head, DVM
Ronnie W. White, School of Human Sciences, Extension Professor and Leader, EdD
Rosa E. Vozzo, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Instructor, Ph.D.
Rosa G. Nigro, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Rosangela Yazbec Sebba, Department of Music, Associate Professor, DMA
Rowan Williams Haug, Art, Lecturer, MFA
Roy D. Seale, FWRC - Forest Products, Professor, Ph.D.
Roy Parks Mcneill, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, EdD
Rubin Shmulsky, FWRC - Forest Products, Professor Head Assoc Dir, Ph.D.
Rudolf Torsten L. Clay, Physics Astronomy, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Rufus D. Hare, Leadership and Foundations, Professor, Ph.D.
Ruiping Yuan, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Instructor, MA
Russell L. Carr, CVM Basic Science Department, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Russell S. Woodroofe, Mathematics Statistics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Rutherford C. Berger, Eng - Vicksburg Center, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Ryan M. Ross, Department of Music, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Ryan M. Walker, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Ryan Patrick Semmes, General Library, Assistant Professor, MA
Sadik C. Artunc, Landscape Architecture, Professor and Head, MLA
Sallie Lynne Harper, Meridian Division of Education, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Sally H. Gray, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Sammy Dale Sullivan, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MS
Samuel K. Riffell, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Sandra D. Eksioglu, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Sandra L. Orozco Aleman, Finance Economics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Sandy D. Devlin, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Professor, EdD
Santanu Kundu, Chemical Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Sapna Bharat Patel, Chemistry, Lecturer, MS
Sarah Bassett Lee, Computer Science and Engineering, Instructor/Dir Undrgrd Studies, Ph.D.
Sarah D. Sneed, English, Instructor, MA
Sarah R. Brauner-otto, Sociology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Sarah Reta Young, Sociology, Lecturer, MSW
Scott A. Rush, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Scott A. Samson, Geosystems Research Institute, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Scott Alden Mathers, Sociology, Lecturer, MA
Scott D. Roberts, FWRC - Forestry, Professor, Ph.D.
Scott M. Thompson, Mechanical Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Scott T. Willard, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Sead Sabanadzovic, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Professor, Ph.D.
Seamus Francis Freyne, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Sean L. Stokes, Chemistry, Instructor, MS
Sean M. Owen, Research Curriculum Unit, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Seong-gon Kim, Physics Astronomy, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Seongjai Kim, Mathematics Statistics, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Sergio D. Felicelli, Mechanical Engineering, Prof Endowed Professorship, Ph.D.
Seth F. Oppenheimer, Mathematics Statistics, Professor and Director, Ph.D.
Seth William Dawson, English, Lecturer, MA
Seungjae Shin, Meridian Division of Business, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Shalyn R. Claggett, English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Shandy Llewellyn Phillips, Department of Music, Lecturer, MMU
Shane C. Kitchens, FWRC - Forest Products, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Shanhui Wu, nSPARC, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Shannon Marie Lane, Sociology, Instructor, Ph.D.
Shanti Bhushan, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Shantia Yarahmadian, Mathematics Statistics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Sharon F. Grace, CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Professor, DVM
Shelley Keith Matthews, Sociology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Shelly Skelton Sanders, English, Instructor, MA
Shengfa Liao, Animal Dairy Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Sheri A. Falcone, Department of Music, Instructor, MMU
Sheridan Hope Hatcher, Psychology, Lecturer, MS
Sherif Abdelwahed, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Sherman Wessel Jack, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Professor, Ph.D.
Sherrill Fleming, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Associate Professor, DVM
Sherry Bell Surrette, Central MS Research Ext Center, Assoc Extension Prof Head, Ph.D.
Shien Lu, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Shirley A. Hanshaw, English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Shrinidhi S. Ambinakudige, Geosciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Shu-hui Wu, History, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Silvia Arroyo, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Simone B. Hinz, CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Instructor, DVM
Skye Chance Cooley, Communication, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Sol I. Pelaez, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Sondra Robertson Dowdle, Counseling Educational Psychology, Lecturer, MS
Song Zhang, Computer Science and Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Sonja V. Mccaskill-mitchell, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Soon E. Ngoh, Art, Professor, MFA
Spencer C. Usrey, School of Accountancy, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Stacey Smith Hollingsworth, Meridian Division of Education, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Staci M. Zavattaro, Political Science and Public Adm, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Stacy Hoskins Haynes, Sociology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Stamatis Agiovlasitis, Department of Kinesiology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Stanislaw Grzybowski, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Prof Endowed Professorship, Ph.D.
Stanley F. Bullington, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Stanley P. Brown, Department of Kinesiology, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Stephanie B. King, Leadership and Foundations, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Stephanie Hill Ward, Animal Dairy Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Stephanie L. Cooper, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Visiting Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Stephanie M. Doane, Psychology, Professor, Ph.D.
Stephanie Paige Daugherty, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Lecturer, MA
Stephen B. Klein, Psychology, Professor, Ph.D.
Stephen B. Pruett, CVM Basic Science Department, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Stephen Brain, History, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Stephen C. Foster, Chemistry, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Stephen C. Grado, FWRC - Forestry, Professor, Ph.D.
Stephen Cory Fisher, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Stephen D. Shaffer, Political Science and Public Adm, Professor, Ph.D.
Stephen Demarais, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Professor, Ph.D.
Stephen E. Canfield, Management Information Systems, Instructor, MS
Stephen G. Dicke, Central MS Research Ext Center, Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Stephen Kyle Brandon, English, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Stephen Middleton, History, Prof Dir Afr American St, Ph.D.
Stephen R. Slimp, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Steve William Sanders, School of Accountancy, Lecturer, MBA
Steven A. Mccorkle, Department of Kinesiology, Lecturer, MS
Steven Cornell Turner, Agricultural Economics, Professor and Head, Ph.D.
Steven H. Elder, Ag Bio Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Steven M. Grice, nSPARC, Assoc Res Prof Assoc Dir, Ph.D.
Steven R. Daniewicz, Mechanical Engineering, Prof Head Endowed Chair, Ph.D.
Steven R. Gwaltney, Chemistry, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Steven W. Martin, North MS Research and Extension Ctr, Extension/Research Prof Head, Ph.D.
Subhra Chakrabarty, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Associate Professor, DBA
Sue A. Hubbard, CVM MS Poultry Diagnostic Lab, Clinical Professor, DVM
Suminto D. To, Ag Bio Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Sundar Rajan Krishnan, Mechanical Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Susan Boyd Street, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Lecturer, MS
Susan Clayton Parr, English, Lecturer, MA
Susan Cruise Tomlinson, Plant and Soil Sciences, Lecturer, MED
Susan D. Cook, English, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Susan L. Hall, General Library, Associate Professor, MS
Susan M. Bridges, Vice President for Research, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Susan Shira Lack, Management Information Systems, Instructor, MBA
Susan V. Diehl, FWRC - Forest Products, Professor, Ph.D.
Suzanne E. Huffman, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Lecturer, MS
Suzanne Mckee Waddell, Meridian Division of Education, Instructor, Ph.D.
Suzanne Mckenzie Mattison, English, Lecturer, MA
Suzanne Michelle Shontz, Mathematics Statistics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Svein Saebo, Chemistry, Professor, Ph.D.
Sylvia H. Byrd, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Professor, Ph.D.
T. J. Jankun-kelly, Computer Science and Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Tae Jo Kim, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Tamara Hudspeth Whetstone, Sociology, Lecturer, MSW
Tammi Riddle Metz, Finance Economics, Instructor, MBA
Tara Diane Warfield, Department of Music, Assistant Professor, DMA
Tawny Evans Mccleon, Counseling Educational Psychology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Teddy P. Wallace, Plant and Soil Sciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Teena Marie Garrison, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Terence Pierre Norwood, Ext Ctr for Government Comm Devel, Extension Instructor, MPPA
Teresa H. Gawrych, Communication, Instructor, MA
Teresa R. Mcdowell, The Learning Center, Lecturer, EDS
Terrence E. Greenway, Delta Research and Extension Center, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Terry L. Amburgey, FWRC - Forest Products, Professor, Ph.D.
Theodore Buford Atkinson, English, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Thomas B. Funderburk, Art, Professor, MFA
Thomas Charles Henry, Finance Economics, Lecturer, Ph.D.
Thomas D. White, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Thomas E. Edwards, Raspet, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Thomas E. Hannigan, Aerospace Engineering, Instructor, MS
Thomas Edwin Lacy, Aerospace Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Thomas G. Carskadon, Psychology, Professor, Ph.D.
Thomas G. Matney, FWRC - Forestry, Professor, Ph.D.
Thomas Heath Morris, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Thomas K. Lee, International Education, Instructor, MS
Thomas L. Miller, Mathematics Statistics, Professor, Ph.D.
Thomas Lee Holder, Biological Sciences, Instructor, MS
Thomas Matthew Watson, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Lecturer, MA
Thomas Michael Leathem, Building Construction Science, Assistant Professor, MS
Thomas P. Anderson, English, Associate Professor Mentor, Ph.D.
Thomas P. Cathcart, Ag Bio Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Thomas Ward Allen, Delta Research and Extension Center, Extension/Research Professor, Ph.D.
Thomas William Eubank, Delta Research and Extension Center, Asst Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Thomas William Miller, Finance Economics, Professor, Ph.D.
Thomas Zachary Webb, School of Accountancy, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Tibor Pechan, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Timothy J. Mccourt, Art, Professor, MFA
Timothy J. Schauwecker, Landscape Architecture, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Timothy J. Wallace, Geosciences, Instructor, MS
Timothy Ray Barnett, Management Information Systems, Professor and Head, DBA
Timothy W. Walker, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Timothy Wade Morgan, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Toby Glenn Bates, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Todd Eric Mlsna, Chemistry, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Todd Marlow Archer, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Professor, DVM
Tomasz Haupt, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
Tommy M. Phillips, School of Human Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Toni J. Copeland, Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Tonya Williams Stone, Mechanical Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Tor P. Schultz, FWRC - Forest Products, Professor, Ph.D.
Tory Swearingen Shirley, Meridian Division of Education, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Trent Smith, Animal Dairy Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Trevor L. Parker, Aerospace Engineering, Lecturer, MS
Trisha Buchanan Phillips, Philosophy Religion, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Ula G. Gaha, General Library, Assistant Professor, MA
Valeria Carole Wicker, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Lecturer, MA
Van L. Alexander, 4-H Youth Development, Extension Professor, MEED
Veera Gnaneswar Gude, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Vernon C. Langston, CVM Clinical Science Department, Professor, Ph.D.
Vicki Keel, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Instructor, MS
Vicki S Gier, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Vikki Natasha Wilkins Randle, Meridian Division of Business, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Vincent Paul Klink, Biological Sciences, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Vivien G. Miller, Mathematics Statistics, Professor, Ph.D.
Vladimir J. Alarcon, Geosystems Research Institute, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Wai-cheong Lam, Marketing/Quant Analysis/Bus Law, Instructor, Ph.D.
Walter D. Jones, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Associate Extension Professor, Ph.D.
Walter Elisha Mullen, CVM Clinical Science Department, Assistant Clinical Professor, DVM
Wanda K. Cheek, School of Human Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
Warren C. Gallo, Landscape Architecture, Assistant Professor, MUD
Wei He, Finance Economics, Instructor, Ph.D.
Wei Zhai, Poultry Science, Asst Extension/Research Prof, Ph.D.
Wenchao Ma, Physics Astronomy, Professor, Ph.D.
Wendy Jean Herd, English, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Wendy Karen Roussin, Communication, Assistant Professor, MFA
Wes A. Baumgartner, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
William Anthony Hay, History, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
William B. Epperson, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Professor and Head, DVM
William B. Evans, Truck Crops Branch Exp Station, Associate Research Professor, Ph.D.
William Briar Jones, School of Architecture, Lecturer, BARC
William Brien Henry, Plant and Soil Sciences, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
William Chadwick Anderson, Art, Assistant Professor, MFA
William H. Cooke, Geosciences, Associate Prof Interim Head, Ph.D.
William H. Mcanally, Geosystems Research Institute, Research Professor, Ph.D.
William Henry Riehm, Interior Design, Assistant Professor, MS
William Jacob Tschume, Mathematics Statistics, Lecturer, MS
William L. Adams, Animal Dairy Science, Extension Instructor, MS
William L. Kingery, Plant and Soil Sciences, Professor, Ph.D.
William M. Wiseman, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Professor Director, Ph.D.
William Michael Carter, Geosciences, Lecturer, MS
William Michael Kallfelz, Philosophy Religion, Lecturer, Ph.D.
William P. Henry, Chemistry, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
William Paul Spurlin, Meridian Division of Business, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
William R. Maslin, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Associate Clinical Professor, Ph.D.
William T. French, Chemical Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
William Thomas Gillis, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Lecturer, Ph.D.
William Wesley Hill, Meridian Division of Business, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Willie Strout Sanders, Counseling Educational Psychology, Lecturer, MS
Wolfgang Frese, Social Science Research, Research Professor, Ph.D.
Xiangshan Cui, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Lecturer, MBA
Xiangsheng Xu, Mathematics Statistics, Professor, Ph.D.
Xiao Wang, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Xiao-ling Tong, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Xiaopeng Li, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Xingzhou Yang, Mathematics Statistics, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Xiufeng Wan, CVM Basic Science Department, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Xueyan Shan, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Xuhui Zeng, nSPARC, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Yamashita D. Jacobs, International Education, Instructor/Coordinator, MSIT
Yang Cheng, Aerospace Engineering, Assistant Professor, DENG
Yang Zhang, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Yaroslav Koshka, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Professor, Ph.D.
Yasmiyn A. Irizarry, Sociology, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Yoginder S. Dandass, Computer Science and Engineering, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Yolanda Denise Estes, Philosophy Religion, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Yong Fu, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Youssef Hammi, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Zahur Z. Haque, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Professor, Ph.D.
Zenaida V. Magbanua, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
Zhaofei Fan, FWRC - Forestry, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.
Zhaohua Peng, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Associate Professor, Ph.D.
Zuzana Hruska, Geosystems Research Institute, Assistant Research Professor, Ph.D.
A. D. Seale, Associate Director Emeritus of the Mississippi Agricultural and Forestry Experiment Station and Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
A. Jerald Ainsworth, Professor Emeritus of Basic Sciences
A. Kent Stiffler, Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering
A. Wayne Bennett, Dean Emeritus of the James Worth Bagley College of Engineering, Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
A. Wayne Groce, Professor Emeritus of Veterinary Medicine
Adnan Shindala, Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering
Albert Allen, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
Albert H. Boyd, Professor and Department Head Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Alice H. Sanford, Associate Professor Emerita of Curriculum and Instruction
Alton C. Grimes, Professor Emeritus of Mathematics
Ana Maria Lopez, Professor Emerita of Foreign Languages
Andrew W. Baird, Professor Emeritus of Sociology
Anita T. George, Professor Emerita of Curriculum and Instruction and Director Emerita of The Learning Center
Ann E. Wiltrout, Professor Emerita of Foreign Languages
Ann P. Andrews, Instructor Emerita of English
Armando A. De La Cruz, Professor Emeritus of Biological Sciences
Arnold J. Moore, Dean of Education and Professor Emeritus of Educational Leadership
Aubrey W. Shelton, Professor Emeritus of Curriculum and Instruction
Avean Wayne Cole, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Avis J. Ruthven, Professor Emerita of Educational Psychology and Director Emerita of Graduate Education
B. Michael Thorne, Professor Emeritus of Psychology
Barbara P. Mclaurin, Professor Emerita of Human Sciences
Ben F. Barrentine, Professor Emeritus of Biochemistry Animal Science and Chemistry
Benjamin Blaney, Professor Emeritus of Foreign Languages
Bette M. Rice, Associate Professor Emerita of University Libraries
Betty J. Ector, Associate Professor Emerita of Human Sciences
Beverly R. Howell, Professor Emerita of Human Sciences
Beverly R. Norment, Professor Emeritus of Entomology and Plant Pathology
Bill R. Foster, Assistant Vice President Emeritus of Student Affairs
Billie J. Ball, Professor and Department Head Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Billy C. Ward, Professor Emeritus of Veterinary Medicine
Billy Jack Eatherly, Professor Emeritus of Economics, College of Business and Industry
Blair Mckinley, Professor Emeritus of Animal and Dairy Sciences
Bob L. Karr, Professor Emeritus of Forestry
Boris J. Stojanovic, Professor Emeritus of Enology and Microbiology and Head Emeritus of the McKay Food and Enology Laboratory
Boyd Gatlin, Associate Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering
Brenda C. Ray, Professor Emerita of Music Education
Briant T. Engelland, Professor Emeritus of Marketing and Department Head Emeritus
Bruce Glick, Professor Emeritus of Poultry Science
Bruce Lesley, Professor Emeritus of Music and Director Emeritus of Accountancy
Bryan Baker, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Animal Science
Burnettehamil, Professor Emerita of Curriculum, Instruction, and Special Education
Burrel S. Hood, Professor Emeritus of Music Education
C. James Haug, Professor Emeritus of History
C. James Huag, Professor Emeritus of History
C. K. Lee, Associate Dean Emeritus for International Programs and Professor Emeritus of Education
C. Lee Tyner, Professor Emeritus of Clinical Sciences and Director Emeritus of the Animal Health Center
C. Wayne Mastin, Professor Emeritus of Mathematics and Statistics
Calvin T. Bishop, Associate Professor Emeritus of Landscape Architecture
Cameron R.j. Man, Professor and Head Emeritus of Landscape Architecture
Carleton D. Ranney, Head of the Delta Research and Extension Center Emeritus
Carlton R. Sollie, Professor Emeritus of Sociology
Carol Lehman, Professor Emerita of Management
Caroline Hill, Professor Emerita of Human Sciences
Catherine R. Boyd, Professor Emerita of Human Sciences
Cathy Grace, Professor Emerita of Curriculum Instruction and Special Education
Cecil Hunter Andrews, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Charles A. Sparrow, Professor Emeritus of Chemical Engineering
Charles B. Cliett, Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering and Head Emeritus of the Department of Aerospace Engineering
Charles C. Baskin, Professor Emeritus of Agronomy
Charles Campbell, Professor Emeritus of Economics
Charles D. Lowery, Professor and Head Emeritus of History
Charles E. Vaughan, Professor Emeritus of Agronomy
Charles H. Pyne, Associate Professor Emeritus of Anthropology
Charles H. White, Professor Emeritus of Food Science Nutrition and Health Promotion
Charles Hill Thomas, Professor Emeritus of Poultry Science
Charles L. Hill, Associate Director Emeritus of Geosystems Research Institute
Charles L. Spirrison, Professor Emeritus of Psychology
Charles M. Butler, Professor Emeritus of Quantitative Analysis, College of Business and Industry
Charles N. Moore, Professor Emeritus and Head Emeritus of Business Information Systems and Quantitative Analysis
Charles T. Carley, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering and Head Emeritus of Mechanical and Nuclear Engineering
Charles U. Pittman, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Chemistry
Charles W. Bobbitt, Associate Professor Emeritus of Engineering Mechanics
Charles W. Bouchillon, Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering
Charles W. Sappington, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Information Science and Education
Charles W. Shannon, Professor Emeritus of Food Science and Tech
Charley Scott, Dean Emeritus of the Graduate School
Charlie S. Forrest, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
Chiang-hai Kuo, Professor Emeritus of Chemical Engineering
Chun Fu Su, Professor Emeritus of Physics
Clarenace Collison, Professor and Department Head Emeritus of Entomology Plant Pathology
Clarence D. Schultz, Associate Professor Emeritus of Poultry Sciences
Clayborne Taylor, Professor Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy, Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering and Dean Emeritus of Continuing Education
Clifford Allison Rose, Professor Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy
Clifford E. George, Professor Emeritus of Chemical Engineering
Clifford G. Ryan, Assistant Professor Emeritus of History
Clifton Arlie Wilson, Professor Emeritus of Entomology
Clinton H. Graves, Professor Emeritus of Plant Pathology
Clyde E. Taylor, Professor Emeritus in the Office of Special Programs of the College of Veterinary Medicine
Clyde Herring, Associate Professor Emeritus of Accountancy
Clyde V. Williams, Associate Professor Emeritus of English
Craig Tucker, Research Professor Emeritus, Aquaculture
D. Clayton James, Distinguished Professor Emeritus of History
D. Donovan Horn, Professor Emeritus of Physical Education
Dale Howard Arner, Professor Emeritus of Wildlife and Fisheries
Dan Brook, Professor and Head Emeritus of Computer Applications and Services
Danny L. Cheatham, Assistant Director Emeritus of Mississippi Cooperative Extension Service
Danny Thornton, Extension Instructor Emeritus of Poultry Science
David B. Miller, Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
David C. Boles, Director Emeritus of Student Support and Retention and Associate Athletic Director Emeritus
David Cornell, Professor Emeritus of Chemical Engineering
David D. Wier, Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering
David E. Pettry, Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
David F. Young, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Entomology
David Laughlin, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
David Moffett, Professor Emeritus of Educational Leadership and Dean Emeritus of Meridian Branch
David P. Jennings, Professor Emeritus of Veterinary Medicine
David Smith, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
David Tatum, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Dennis A. O’nan, Professor Emeritus of Health Physical Education, Recreation and Sport
Dennis F. Ray, Professor Emeritus of Management
Dero Saunders Ramsey, Professor Emeritus of Dairy Production
Dial Martin, Adjunct Professor Emeritus of Entomology
Diane E. Wall, Associate Professor Emerita of Political Science Public Administration
Dominic J. Cunetto, Professor Emeritus of Communication
Don Doty, Professor Emeritus of Economics
Donald Boatwright, Assistant Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering
Donald J. Blasingame, Emeritus Extension Plant Pathologist
Donald J. Mabry, Professor Emeritus of History
Donald M. Keady, Professor Emeritus of Geology and Geography
Donald N. Downer, Professor Emeritus of Biological Sciences
Donald O. Hill, Professor Emeritus of Chemical Engineering
Donald Warren Emerich, Professor Emeritus of Chemistry
Dora R. Herring, Professor Emerita of Accountancy
Douglas A.r. Peyman, Professor Emeritus and Department Head Emeritus of Psychology and Professor Emeritus of Education Psych.
Douglas Feig, Professor Emeritus of Political Science Public Administration
Douglas P. Richards, Professor Emeritus of Forestry Head Emeritus of Forestry and Associate Director Emeritus of the Forest and Wildlife Research Center
Duane E. Lyon, Professor Emeritus of Forest Products
Dwayne L. Wheeler, Extension Professor Emeritus of Mississippi State University Extension Service
Dwight G. Kanter, Research Professor Emeritus
E. C. O’neal, Professor Emeritus of Health Physical Education, Recreation and Sport
E. Sam Dudley, Professor Emeritus of Communication
E. William Jones, Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering
E. Wynn Jones, Professor Emeritus of the Research Program in the College of Veterinary Medicine
Earl A. Stennis, Professor and Department Head Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
Earl Clarence Oden, Professor Emeritus of Chemical Engineering
Earl G. Alley, State Chemist and Professor Emeritus of Chemistry
Earl R. Thomas, Professor Emeritus of Sociology
Earl Walter Terrell, Professor Emeritus of Industrial Education
Edmond A. Emplaincourt, Professor and Head Emeritus of Foreign Languages
Edna Ruth Davis, Professor Emerita of Social Work, Sociology and Anthropology
Edna Ruth Morgan, Extension Professor Emerita of Entomology
Edward Curtis Martin, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Landscape Architecture
Edward E. Milam, Professor Emeritus of Accountancy
Edward J. Clynch, Professor Emeritus of Political Science and Public Administration
Edward S. Godbold, Professor Emeritus of History
Edwin Duett, Professor Emeritus of Finance and Chair Emeritus of Insurance
Elbert J. Day, Professor Emeritus of Poultry Science
Elisabeth J. Stojanovic, Associate Professor Emerita of Sociology and Anthropology
Elisabeth Wells-parker, Professor Emerita of Psychology
Elizabeth A. Nybakken, Associate Professor Emerita of History
Elizabeth Stiffler, Professor Emerita of Home Economics
Ellen S. Bryant, Professor Emerita of Sociology
Emilie C. White, Professor and Architecture Branch Librarian Emerita of University Libraries
Emmett A. Kimbrough, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Agric. and Biological Engineering
Ernest Everett Russell, Professor Emeritus of Geology and Geography and Curator of Dunn-Seiler Museum
Ernestine Rainey, Professor Emerita of Curriculum and Instruction
Esse Harold Keyes, Associate Professor and Director Emeritus of Social Work
Esther Howard, Professor Emerita of Curriculum Instruction and Special Education
Euel Coats, Professor Emeritus of Weed Science
Eula M. Betts, Associate Professor and Associate Dean Emerita of University Libraries
Everard G. Baker, Associate Professor Emeritus of Chemical Engineering
Everette Irl Howell, Professor Emeritus and Head Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy
Ewell O. Hawkins, Professor Emeritus of English
F. Virginia Rohde, Professor Emerita of Mathematics
Fay Hagan, Professor Emerita of Agric. and Experimental Statistics
Felix Ewing Edwards, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Flavous L. Hutchinson, Professor Emeritus of Business Law
Frank Aubrey Harris, Professor Emeritus of Entomology and Plant Pathology
Frank E. Cotton, Professor Emeritus and Department Head Emeritus of Industrial Eng.
Frank M. Davis, Adjunct Professor Emeritus of Entomology
Frank M. Howell, Professor Emeritus of Sociology
Frank Whisler, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Franklin M. Ingels, Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Franklin R. Champlin, Professor Emeritus of Biological Sciences
Fred Davis, Professor Emeritus of Computer Science
Fred Leon Shuman, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Fred W. Taylor, Professor Emeritus of Forest Products
Freddie Rasberry, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
G. W. Parker, Professor Emeritus of Economics
Gaines Madison Rogers, Dean Emeritus of the College of Business and Industry and Professor Emeritus of Finance
Gale R. Ammerman, Professor Emeritus of Food Science and Technology
Garry Smith, Professor Emeritus of Management
Gary A. Shafer, Professor Emeritus of Architecture
Gary Benton, Professor Emeritus or Education
Gary Myers, Professor Emeritus of English and Dean Emeritus of the College of Arts Sciences
Gary P. Johnson, Professor Emeritus of Educational Leadership
Gene D. Wills, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
George Adebiyi, Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering
George B. Welch, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
George Bennet, Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering
George Buehler, Professor Emeritus of Foreign Languages
George L. Verrall, Associate Professor Emeritus of Economics and Head Emeritus of Finance and Economics
George M. Thomas, Associate Dean Emeritus and Professor Emeritus of Education
George M. Walker, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Information Science and Education
George R. Lewis, Professor and Director of Library Services Emeritus
George S. Rent, Professor Emeritus of Sociology, Anthropology and Social Work and Associate Provost Emeritus for Academic Affairs
George Washington Johnston, Professor and Head Emeritus of Botany
Gerald A. Matthews, Associate Professor Emeritus of Computer Sciences
Geraldine Collins, Professor Emerita of Music Education
Gertrude Okhuysen, Assistant Professor Emerita of Mathematics
Gertrude Pepper Holland, Professor Emerita of Management
Gifford Bull, Associate Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering
Glen Hendren, Professor Emeritus of Counseling and Educational Psychology
Glenn Cook, Associate Professor Emeritus of Landscape Architecture
Gloria C. Correro, Professor Emerita of Curriculum and Instruction and Associate Dean Emerita of Education
Glover Moore, Professor Emeritus of History
Gordon C. Johnston, Professor Emeritus of Curriculum Instruction
Gordon E. Jones, Professor Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy and Associate Dean Emeritus of the College of Arts and Sciences
Gordon Key Bryan, Professor Emeritus of Political Science
Guy T. Peden, Professor Emeritus of Marketing and Director Emeritus of the Division of Business Research
H. Dwight Mercer, Professor and Dean Emeritus of Veterinary Medicine
H. Joe Bearden, Professor Emeritus and Department Head Emeritus of Dairy Science
H. Randall Robinette, Professor Emeritus of Aquaculture
Habib Bazari, Professor Emeritus of Business and Industry
Hal M. Polk, Associate Professor Emeritus of Music Education
Harold A. Koelling, Professor Emeritus of Chemical Engineering
Harold B. Hall, Dean of Students Emeritus
Harold J. Morris, Professor Emeritus of Educational Leadership
Harry A. Jacob.s.on, Professor Emeritus of Wildlife and Fisheries
Harry Charles F. Simrall, Dean Emeritus of the College of Engineering and Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering
Harry Cole, Professor Emeritus of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Harry Dean Bunch, Professor Emeritus of Agronomy and Director Emeritus of International Programs
Harry Franklin Hodges, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Harvey Birch Vanderford, Professor Emeritus of Agronomy
Harvey S. Lewis, Dean Emeritus of Business and Industry and Professor Emeritus of Finance
Helen C. Takacs, Professor Emerita of Computer Science
Helen H. Terrell, Professor Emerita of Business Education
Henry A. Daum Jr., Associate Professor Emeritus of Sociology/Social Work
Henry D. Brodnax, Jr., Director and Specialist Emeritus of Southern Rural Development Center
Henry J. Donaghy, Professor Emeritus of English
Henry N. Pitre, Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Entomology and Plant Pathology
Henry W. Nash, Professor Emeritus of Marketing and Head Emeritus of Marketing, Quantitative Analysis and Business Law
Henry Werner Essig, Professor Emeritus of Animal and Dairy Sciences
Hiram D. Palmertree, Director Emeritus of Mississippi Cooperative Extension Service
Homer Sneed Coskrey, Jr., Dean Emeritus of Continuing Education
Howard W. Miller, Professor Emeritus of Animal and Dairy Sciences
Irvin A. Jefcoat, Professor Emeritus of Chemical Engineering
J. Donald Trotter, Associate Vice President Emeritus for Strategic Initiatives
J. Gipson Wells, Professor Emeritus of Sociology
J. Gregg Boring, Professor of Emeritus of Clinical Sciences
J. Leonard Mccullough, Associate Dean Emeritus and Professor Emeritus of Continuing Education
J. Thomas Bell, Professor Emeritus in the Academic Program of the College of Veterinary Medicine
J. William Rush, Associate Dean Emeritus of the College of Business and Industry
J.p.shim, Professor Emeritus of Business Information Systems
Jack E. Denson, Professor Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy
Jack H. White, Associate Professor Emeritus of English and Director Emeritus of the University Honors Program
Jack L. Bartlett, Professor Emeritus of Art
Jack T. Reed, Research Professor Emeritus of Entomology and Plant Pathology
Jacquelyn P. Deeds, Professor Emerita of Agricultural Information Science and Education
James A. Bryant, Professor Emeritus of Business Law
James A. Price, Assistant Professor Emeritus of Biological Sciences
James A. Spencer, Professor Emeritus of Plant Pathology
James A. Steeby, Associate Extension Professor Emeritus of Wildlife, Fisheries and Aquaculture
James B. Nail, Associate Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
James C. Harden, Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
James Curtis Delouche, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
James D. Gassaway, Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
James D. Lancaster, Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Agronomy
James E. Miller, Professor Emeritus of Wildlife and Fisheries
James E. Moak, Professor Emeritus of Forestry
James E. Wall, Professor Emeritus of Technology Education and Associate Dean Emeritus of the College of Education
James G. Dillard, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
James G. Hamill, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
James G. Miller, Dean Emeritus of Veterinary Medicine
James H. Martin, Professor Emeritus of Food Science and Technology
James H. Simpson, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
James Jones, Professor Emeritus of Sociology
James L. Heitz, Professor Emeritus of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
James M. Woolington, Professor Emeritus of Educational Psychology and Professor Emeritus of Psychology
James O. Garner, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
James P. Minyard, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Chemistry and State Chemist Emeritus Mississippi State Chemical Lab
James R. Carpenter, Director Emeritus of the Mississippi Cooperative Extension Service
James R. Chatham, Professor Emeritus of Foreign Languages
James R. Thomson, Jr., Professor and Director of Teaching internship and Certification Emeritus
James R. Wilson, Professor Emeritus of Educational Psychology
James Ray Watson, Professor Emeritus of Biological Sciences
James S. Turner, Professor Emeritus of Curriculum and Instruction
James W. Epps, Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering
Jan C. Taylor, Professor Emerita of Human Development and Family Studies
Janet St. Lawrence, Professor Emerita of Arts Sciences
Janos Radvanyi, Professor Emeritus of History
Jean K. Snyder, Associate Dean Emerita of the College of Agriculture and Home Economics and Professor and Head Emerita of Home Economics
Jean V. Kiser, Professor Emerita of Human Sciences
Jerome A. Jackson, Professor Emeritus of Biological Sciences
Jerry D. Williams, Professor Emeritus of Music Education
Jerry Matthews, Associate Professor Emeritus of Leadership and Foundations
Jerry Reed, Professor Emeritus of Mathematics and Statistics
Jerry W. Rogers, Professor Emeritus of Computer Engineering
Jesse Oswalt, Professor Emeritus of Industrial Engineering
Jewel Chester Mckee, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering and Vice President Emeritus for Research and Graduate Studies
Jimmy D. Akers, Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Eng.
Jimmy L. Dodd, Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering
Jimmy L. Solomon, Professor Emeritus of Mathematics, Head Emeritus of Mathematics and Statistics
Joe H. Mcgilberry, Executive Director Emeritus of Extension and Outreach
Joe Khatena, Professor and Head Emeritus of Educational Psychology
Joe L. Ferguson, Professor Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy
Joe M. Blackbourn, Professor Emeritus of Educational Leadership
Joe R. Underwood, Professor Emeritus of Counseling Educational Psychology and Special Education
Joe Thomas Cardwell, Professor Emeritus of Dairy Manufacturing (Dairy Foods)
Joe Thompson, William L. Giles Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Eng.
John A. Boyle, Professor Emeritus of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
John Berry, Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering
John C. Crecink, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
John C. Mcwhorter, Iii, Professor and Head Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering
John D. Hodges, Professor Emeritus of Forestry
John E. Gunter, Professor Emeritus of Forestry and Dean Emeritus of Forest Resources
John E. Harkness, Professor Emeritus of Veterinary Medicine
John E. Lee, Jr., Professor and Head Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
John F. Marszalek, Distinguished Professor Emeritus of History
John Flowers Locke, Professor Emeritus of Botany
John G. Taylor, Professor Emeritus of Engineering Graphics
John Giovanni B. Giglioni, Professor Emeritus of Management and International Business
John I. Paulk, Professor Emeritus of Nuclear Engineering Associate Dean of Engineering Emeritus and Director Emeritus of the Engineering and Industrial Research Station
John K. Owens, Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering and Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering
John L. Tilley, Professor Emeritus of Mathematics
John Morgan Kaye, Assistant Professor Emeritus of Geology and Geography
John Patrick Lestrade, Professor Emeritus of Physics
John T. Morrow, Professor Emeritus of Biological Sciences
John V. Saunders, Professor Emeritus of Sociology
John W. Fuquay, Professor Emeritus of Animal and Dairy Sciences
John W. Herring, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Johnetta Morrison, Associate Professor Emerita of Curriculum, Instruction, and Special Education
Johnpeter H. Grill, Professor Emeritus of History
Jorja Pound Turnipseed, Professor Emerita of Music Education
Joseph B. Edmond, Professor Emeritus of Horticulture
Joseph Francis Curry, Professor Emeritus of Accounting
Joyce B. Giglioni, Professor Emerita of Management
Julian Boggess, Iii, Associate Professor Emeritus of Computer Science and Engineering
Julie Dukes, Assistant Professor Emerita of Curriculum and Instruction
June H. Carpenter, Professor Emerita of Human Sciences
June K. Schmidt, Professor and Associate Dean Emeritus for Technical Services
Karl William Carlson, Associate Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering
Katherine Ann Stooksbury, Assistant Professor Emerita of Home Economics
Kathie S. Gilbert, Professor and Department Head Emerita of Economics
Keith H. Denson, Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering
Keith Hodge, Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering
Kenneth W. Roy, Professor Emeritus of Entomology and Plant Path.
Kent M. Payne, Associate Professor Emeritus of Music Education
Kirk Arnett, Professor Emeritus of Information Systems
Kittye-delle Robbins-herring, Professor Emerita of Foreign Languages
Krishnaprasad G. Bhansali, Professor Emeritus of Political Science
Lamar Moody, Professor and Head Emeritus of Educational Leadership
Larry Branch, Assistant Professor Emeritus of Industrial Engineering
Larry E. Trevathan, Professor Emeritus of Plant Pathology
Larry G. Brown, Professor and Head Emeritus of Industrial Engineering
Larry R. White, Associate Professor Emeritus of Finance
Larry Ray Johnson, Professor Emeritus of Industrial Engineering
Laura Bryan, Associate Professor Emerita of Education
Laurin Peyton Crowder, Professor Emeritus of Music Education
Leanne Fazio, Professor Emerita of Music Education
Leon L. Comb.s., Professor and Head Emeritus of Chemistry
Leonard L. Ingram, Professor Emeritus of Forest Products
Leroy H. Boyd, Professor Emeritus of Animal and Dairy Sciences
Leslie E. Bauman, Professor Emerita of Physics
Leslie R. Hester, Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering
Lester Ester, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Lewis R. Brown, Professor Emeritus of Microbiology in the Department of Biological Sciences
Lida K. Barrett, Professor Emerita of Mathematics and Statistics and Dean Emerita of the College of Arts and Sciences
Linda H. Southward, Research Professor Emerita of Family and Children Studies (SSRC)
Linda K. Smith, Professor Emerita of Music Education
Lois M. Boggess, Professor Emerita of Computer Science
Lois T. Kilgore, Professor Emerita of Home Economics
Lorenzo M. Crowell, Associate Professor Emeritus of History
Louis E. Dawkins, Professor Emeritus of Accountancy and Director Emeritus
Louis H. Bluhm, Professor Emeritus of Sociology, Anthropology and Social Work
Louis M. Capella, Professor Emeritus of Marketing
Luceille L. Mitlin, Assistant Professor Emerita Library
Lung-hua Chen, Professor Emeritus of Agriculture and Biological Engineering
Lung-hua Chen, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural and Biological Eng
Lyle Engnar Nelson, Professor Emeritus of Agronomy
Lynn Merwin Gourley, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Lynn Reinschmiedt, Associate Dean Emeritus and Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Econimics
M. Larry Doolittle, Research Professor Emeritus
M. Wayne Parker, Professor Emeritus of Industrial Engineering
Mac Alan Blaine, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Margaret E. Swain, Professor Emerita of Social Work
Margaret S. Bateman, Associate Professor Emerita of Interior Design
Margaret T. Estes, Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs and Professor Emerita of Sociology and Anthropology
Margaret €meg” Murray, Associate Professor Emerita of English
Marian L. Huttenstine, Professor Emerita of Communication
Mariano Lopez, Professor Emeritus of Foreign Languages
Marion B. Couvillion, Associate Professor Emerita of Communication
Marion L. Laster, Professor Emeritus of Entomology and Emeritus Entomologist
Marion W. Corey, Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering
Mark E. Kurtz, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Mark Lehman, Associate Professor Emeritus of Accountancy
Mark White, Professor Emeritus and Director Emeritus of Dave C. Swalm School of Chemical Engineering
Martha B. Irby, Assistant Professor Emerita of University Libraries
Martha O. Booth, Assistant Professor Emerita of University Libraries
Martha Pratt, Instructor Emerita of Mathematics and Statistics
Marty J. Fuller, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
Marvin L. Salin, Professor Emeritus of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Marvin T. Bond, Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering and Director Emeritus of the Water Resources Research Institute
Mary A. Jasper, Associate Professor Emerita of Industrial Engineering
Mary E. Mauldin, Associate Professor Emerita of University Libraries
Mary F. Downey, Assistant Professor Emerita of University Libraries
Mary F. Futrell, Professor Emerita of Home Economics
Mary Louise Hare, Professor Emerita of Botany
Mary V. Simrall, Assistant Professor Emerita of Chemistry
Maurice V. Kennedy, Professor Emeritus of Biochemistry
Melissa P. Mixon, Associate Vice President and Extension Professor Emerita
Melville Stanton Priest, Professor Emeritus of Hydraulic Eng.
Meredith Minga Temple, Associate Professor Emeritus of Mathematics
Merle Wentworth Myers, Professor Emeritus of Geology and Geography
Merrill Morris Hawkins, Dean Emeritus of the College of Education
Michael J. Sullivan, Professor Emeritus of Biological Sciences
Michael R. Williams, Professor Emeritus of Entomology and Plant Pathology
Michael W. Fazio, Professor Emeritus of Architecture
Mike Boyd, Professor Emeritus of Animal and Dairy Sciences
Miriam J. Shillingsburg, Professor Emerita of English
Mohamed El-attar, Professor Emeritus of Sociology
Morris W. H. Collins, Jr.
Mozelle P. Leach, Professor Emerita of Curriculum and Instruction
Nancy Hargrove, Giles Distinguished Professor Emerita of English
Nancy Verhoek-miller, Professor Emerita of Curriculum Instruction and Special Education
Natalie Maynor, Professor Emerita of English
Ned B. Lovell, Professor and Head Emeritus of Educational Leadership
Neil Amos, Professor Emeritus of Curriculum and Instruction
Noel Polk, Professor Emeritus of English
O. A. Cleveland, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Agriculture Economics
Oswald Rendon-herrero, Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering
Pamela C. Kirk, Professor Emerita of Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Sport
Patricia L. Sanderson, Associate Professor Emerita of Finance and Economics
Patsilu Reeves, Professor Emeritus of Human Sciences
Paul Allen, Professor Emeritus of Business
Paul B. Jacob, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering
Paul Grimes, Professor Emeritus of Economics and Associate Dean Emeritus
Paul Grootkerk, Professor Emeritus of Art
Paul Jacobs, Professor Emeritus of Religion and Department Head Emeritus of Anthropology and Middle Eastern Cultures
Paul W. Spikes, Professor Emeritus of Mathematics and Graduate Coordinator Emeritus of Mathematics and Statistics
Paula W. Sunderman, Associate Professor Emerita of English
Pauline Pearson-stamps, Associate Professor Emerita of Foreign Languages
Phillip D. Bridges, Associate Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering
Prentiss C. Mclaurin, Extension Professor Emeritus of Center for Governmental Training Technology
R. Rainey Little, Associate Professor Emeritus of Computer Science and Engineering
R. S. Wofford, Professor Emeritus of Accounting
Ralph Kenneth Matthes, Jr., Professor and Department Head Emeritus of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Ralph L. Reeves, Associate Professor Emeritus of Technology and Education
Ralph Null, Professor Emeritus of Floral Design
Ralph Sinno, Professor Emeritus of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Randall P. Rafferty, Associate Professor Emeritus of University Libraries
Ratnasingham Shivaji, Williams L. Giles Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Math
Richard A Marshall, Associate Professor Emeritus of Anthropology
Richard D. Benton, Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Richard D. Koshel, Professor Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy
Richard E. Forbes, Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering
Richard H. Mullenax, Professor Emeritus and Department Head Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Richard J. Vasek, Professor Emeritus of Technology Education and Associate Dean Emeritus of the College of Education
Richard L. Still, Assistant Professor Emeritus of Business Law
Richard Patteson, Professor Emeritus of English
Richard Wolf, Associate Professor Emeritus of English
Robert A. Hershbarger, Peter K. Lutken Chair of Insurance and Professor Emeritus of Finance and Economics
Robert A. Hershbarger, Peter K. Lutken Chair of Insurance and Professor Emeritus of Finance and Economics
Robert B. Head, Emeritus Cotton Extension Entomologist
Robert Craycroft, Professor Emeritus of Architecture
Robert D. Guyton, Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering
Robert D. Rundel, Professor Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy
Robert G. Anderson, Professor Emeritus of Communication
Robert Heller, Associate Professor Emeritus of Mathematics
Robert I. Willman, Associate Professor Emeritus of History
Robert J. Martin, Specialist Emeritus of Mississippi Cooperative Extension Service
Robert Jenkins, Professor Emeritus of History
Robert Keirs, Associate Professor Emeritus of Veterinary Medicine
Robert L. Comb.s., Professor Emeritus of Entomology
Robert L. Cook, Professor Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy
Robert L. Haynes, Professor Emeritus of Poultry Science
Robert L. Phillips, Jr., Professor Emeritus of English
Robert L. Williams, Specialist Emeritus of Mississippi Cooperative Extension
Robert M. Ford, Professor Emeritus of Architecture
Robert M. Scholtes, Professor and Head Emeritus of Civil Engineering
Robert P. Taylor, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering and Associate Dean Emeritus of the Bagley College of Engineering
Robert P. Wilson, Professor Emeritus of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Robert Parker, Professor Emeritus of Forestry
Robert Rodney Foil, Professor Emeritus of Forestry and Vice President Emeritus of Agriculture Forestry and Veterinary Medicine
Robert W. Awh, Professor Emeritus of Economics
Robert W. Rogers, Professor Emeritus of Animal and Dairy Sciences, Professor Emeritus of Food Science Technology, Director Emeritus of the Food Science Institute
Roffie Burt, Associate Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering
Ronald A. Brown, Director Emeritus of Mississippi State University Extension Service; Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Information Science and Education
Ronald G. Altig, Professor Emeritus of Biological Sciences
Ronald W. Snow, Research Professor Emeritus
Roy D. Ross, Associate Professor Emeritus of Forestry
Roy E. Carpenter, Professor Emeritus of Management and Information Systems
Roy G. Creech, Professor and Head Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
Roy H. Ruby, Dean Emeritus of Education and Vice President Emeritus for Student Affairs
Roy V. Scott, Distinguished Professor Emeritus of History
Rudy E. Rogers, Professor Emeritus of Dave C. Swalm School of Chemical Engineering
S. Gayle Hodge, Instructor Emeritus
Samuel B. Land, Professor Emeritus of Forestry
Samuel T. Wilkes, Professor Emeritus of Educational Leadership
Sandra P. Burkett, Professor Emerita of Curriculum and Instruction
Shelby Brightwell, Professor and Head Emeritus of Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Sport
Sidney R. Hill, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Communication
Stanley Spurlock, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
Stephen A. Lemay, Professor Emeritus of Marketing
Stephen Obringer, Professor Emeritus of Curriculum Instruction and Special Education
Stephen Waldhalm, Professor Emeritus of Veterinary Medicine
Sue Minchew, Associate Dean Emerita and Professor Emerita of Curriculum Instruction and Special Education
Susan Bridges, Professor Emerita of Computer Science and Engineering
Susan Snell, Associate Professor Emerita of English
Susanna J. Turner, Professor and Associate Dean Emerita of University Libraries
T. C. Cleveland, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Agriculture Economics
T. Evan Nebeker, Professor Emeritus of Entomology and Plant Pathology
T. Glen Reeves, Professor Emeritus of Counselor Education
Terry Amburgey, Professor Emeritus of Forest Products
Terry Kiser, Professor Emeritus and Department Head Emeritus of Animal and Dairy Sciences
Terry Sellers, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Forest Products
Terry T. Crow, Professor Emeritus and Head Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy
Theodor Kohers, Professor Emeritus of Finance
Thomas Arnold Wasson, Professor Emeritus of Music Education
Thomas F. Kellogg, Professor Emeritus of Biochemistry
Thomas H. Fisher, Professor Emeritus of Chemistry
Thomas H. Handy, Associate Professor Emeritus of Political Science
Thomas P. Caldwell, Associate Professor Emeritus of English
Thomas Philip, Professor Emeritus of Computer Science and Engineering
Timothy A. Traugott, Professor Emeritus of Forestry
Tip Henry Allen, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Political Science
Tom Althen, Professor Emeritus of Animal and Dairy Sciences
Tom W. Smith, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Poultry Science
Travis D. Phillips, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
Troy E. Daniel, Professor Emeritus of Accounting
Troy J. Laswell, Professor Emeritus of Geology and Geography
Tsun C. Chen, Professor Emeritus of Poultry Science
Vardaman Vance, Associate Professor Emeritus of Accounting
Verner G. Hurt, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics and Director Emeritus of Mississippi Agric. and Forestry Experiment Station
Vernon D. Gifford, Professor Emeritus of Curriculum and Instruction
Victor L. Zitta, Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering
Victor Nash, Professor Emeritus of Agronomy
Vincent Mcgrath, Professor Emeritus of Leadership and Foundations
Virgil P. Culver, Director MSCAT and Extension Professor Emeritus of MS Community Action Team and Mississippi State University Extension Service
W. C. Johnson, Associate Professor Emeritus of Industrial Technology
W. Glenn Steele, W. L. Giles Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering
W. Lawrence Croft, Professor and Head Emeritus of Physics and Astronomy
Wallace A. Murphree, Professor Emeritus of Philosophy and Religion
Wallace E. Killcreas, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
Walter B. Newsom, Professor Emeritus of Management
Walter E. Sistrunk, Professor Emeritus of Educ. Administration
Walter Joseph Drapala, Professor Emeritus of Experimental Statistics and Agronomy and Head Emeritus of Experimental Statistics
Walter K. Porter, Jr., Associate Director Emeritus of the Mississippi Agricultural and Forestry Experiment Station and Emeritus Professor of Agronomy
Walter R. Carnes, Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering and Associate Dean Emeritus of the College of Engineering
Wanda Dodson, Professor Emerita of Human Sciences
Warren A. Land, Professor Emeritus of Curriculum and Instruction
Warren C. Couvillion, Professor Emeritus of Agricultural Economics
Warren F. Housley, Professor and Head Emeritus of Counselor Education and Educational Psychology
Warren S. Thompson, Professor Emeritus of Forest Products and Dean Emeritus of the College of Forest Resources
Wilbur B. Pearson, Associate Professor Emeritus of Engineering Graphics
Will Hoyt Owen, Jr., Assistant Professor Emeritus of Accountancy
Willam Bonney, Professor Emeritus of English
William A. Giles, Associate Professor Emeritus of Political Science
William A. Mcclung, Professor Emeritus of English
William Ashbury Simmons, Professor Emeritus of Accounting
William B. Hall, Professor Emeritus of Chemical Engineering
William D. Bell, Associate Professor of History and Chairman Emeritus of the Division of Arts and Sciences - Meridian Campus
William D. €denny” Eshee, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Business Law
William E. Batson, Professor Emeritus of Plant Pathology
William E. Knight, Adjunct Professor Emeritus of Agronomy
William E. Parrish, Professor Emeritus of History
William Edwin Ellis, Professor Emeritus of Computer Science
William England, Professor Emeritus of Mathematics and Statistics
William F. Moore, Emeritus Extension Plant Pathologist
William F. Watson, Jr., Professor Emeritus of Forestry
William F.jones, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
William Fred Jones, Professor Emeritus of Agronomy
William H. Eubanks, Professor Emeritus of Engineering Graphics
William H. Graves, Professor of Counselor Education and Educational Psychology and Dean Emeritus of Education
William H. Mccarty, Professor Emeritus of Plant and Soil Sciences
William H. Mcmahan, Professor Emeritus of Chemistry
William Lewis Cross, Associate Professor Emeritus of Accounting and Associate Dean Emeritus of the College of Business and Industry
William N. (bill) Smyer, Professor Emeritus of Industrial and Systems Engineering
William R. Fox, Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering and Dean Emeritus of Agriculture and Life Sciences
William Steve Shepard, Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering and Director Emeritus of the Diagnostic Instrumentation Analysis Laboratory
William Thomas West, Professor and Head Emeritus of Music Education and Director Emeritus of Bands
William W. Elam, Professor Emeritus of Forestry
William W. Neel, Professor Emeritus of Entomology
William W. Wilson, Giles Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Chemistry
Willie Lee Mcdaniel, Jr., Provost Vice President Emeritus for Academic Affairs and Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering
Wolfgang Frese, Professor Emeritus of Sociology, Anthropology and Social Work
Woodrow W. Hare, Professor Emeritus of Plant Pathology and Weed Science
Yvonne Vizzier Thaxton, Professor Emerita of Poultry Science
Zahir U. Warsi, Professor Emeritus of Aerospace Engineering
Zoltan Takacs, Professor Emeritus of Foreign Languages
A'quonesia Krashun Franklin, Athletics - Women's Basketball, Assist Basketball Coach, BS
Aaron Edward Didlake, HPC2, Computer Specialist, MA
Aaron Keith Smyser, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Programmer Analyst, BBA
Aaron L. Gordon, Athletics - Women's Soccer, Head Women's Soccer Coach, BS
Aaron S. Crawford, General Library, Publications Editor
Abby Lammons Thompson, Entrepreneur and Tech Transfer, Coordinator, OETT, MBA
Abdolsamad Borazjani, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate III (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Abigail Hoekstra Spann, Student Housing - Administration, Marketing Communication Coor, BBA
Adam C. Holder, FWRC - Research Support, Network Analyst, BS
Adam D. Monroe, Enterprise Information Systems, Computer Programmer, BS
Adam Jacob Bauman, Athletics - Men's Basketball, Video Producer, BS
Adam M. Gordon, Athletics - Men's Basketball, Coord Men's Basketball Opers, BS
Adam Michael Scott, Professional Golf Management, PGM Program Coordinator, MBA
Adam Scott Bailey, FWRC - Forestry, Extension Associate II, MS
Adam T. Rohnke, Central MS Research Ext Center, Extension Associate III, MS
Adrian M. Johnson, Financial Aid, Coordinator, Athletic Fin Aid, BS
Adrienne J Ealy, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Adrienne L. Mercer, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate II, BS
Adrienne R. Morris, Human Resources Management, Learning Dev Specialist, MPPA
Adrienne V. Washington, School of Human Sciences, Business Manager I, MSIT
Alan Hasan Jabri, Colvard Student Union, Building Services Coordinator
Alan Howard Reach, Athletics - Women's Softball, Asst Womens Softball Coach, BS
Alba R. Rodil Uricare, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident
Albert Hart, Southern Rural Development Center, Extension Associate I, AAS
Alberta L. Orr, NRTC-Nat'l Training Ctr Blindness, Research Associate II (L,P,S)
Alessandra Julian Pham, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Alexander Gerell Washington, Financial Aid, Financial Aid Counselor, MPPA
Alexander Ward Mcintosh, MS State University Foundation, Director of Development, MPPA
Alexis Powe Nordin, Research Curriculum Unit, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MA
Alfred E. Schmidt, Athletics - Track Cross Country, Director, Track and Field, BS
Alice Love Osaji, HPC2, Resource Specialist, MSIT
Alice Rebecca Burt, Research Curriculum Unit, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S)
Alicia D. Barnes, School of Human Sciences, Publications Specialist, MA
Alicia Dene Catlette, Athletics - Strength Conditioning, Assistant Strength Coach, MS
Alicia M. Benton, Tate County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Alicia N. Bridges, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Alicia Noelle Musselwhite, Regulatory Compliance Safety, Safety Officer, MS
Allen Wiant Wilson, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MATS
Allison Claybrook Powe Matthews, Office of University Relations, Editor, MA
Allison Mccrory Townsend, SHC - Clinical Care, Clinic Nurse, BS
Alma R. Harris, Washington County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Alper Coban, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Alton L. Mcintire, Delta Research and Extension Center, Assistant Pond Manager
Alyson Olivia Karges, Social Science Research, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BA
Alyssa M. Sullivant, CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern, DVM
Alyssa Nicole Hebert, CVM Academic Affairs, Laboratory Specialist MDL II, BS
Amanda Beth Newman Wynn, Office of University Relations, Photographer, BFA
Amanda D. Smith, Mechanical Engineering, Postdoctoral Associate (Eng), BS
Amanda Frazier Adams, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist, MS
Amanda G. Conrad, SHC - Health Education, Health Wellness Educator, MS
Amanda H. Woods, Marion County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, BS
Amanda J. Walker, Lawrence County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Amanda K Smith, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Amanda K. Seymour, Coastal Research Extension Center, Assistant Project Director, BS
Amanda Leigh Bell, College of Ag Life Sciences, Advancement Coordinator, BS
Amanda M. Lawrence, Inst for Imaging Analyt, Outreach Coordinator, BA
Amanda Mcknight Baine, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Accountant, BA
Amanda P. Netadj, Dean of Students, Asst Dir, Dean of Students, BS
Amanda Reedy Winston, School of Human Sciences, Business Manager I, AAS
Amanda Tutor Blakeney, Simpson County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Amanda Vasilion Woods, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Amanda W. Bolan, Research Curriculum Unit, Multimedia Learning Spec, BFA
Amber L. Burton, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident, DVM
Amber M. Robertson, SHC - Clinical Care, Family Nurse Practitioner
Amelda C. Ellis, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Amelia A. Treptow, Student Union-Cntr for Student Actv, Prog Coord, Student Union, BFA
Amelia Jane Schloemer, Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate III, BA
Amy B. Tuck, Vice President for Campus Services, Vice President, Campus Srvs, JD
Amy B. Ware, Montgomery County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Amy Bryant Walsh, Amite County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Amy Carol Taylor, Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate II, MS
Amy Crawford Stokes, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate II, BS
Amy D. Cagle, MS State University Foundation, Communications Specialist, BA
Amy Elizabeth Smith, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Amy H. Berryhill, User Services, Lead IT Consultant, Ph.D.
Amy H. Prisock, Off of Clin/Field-based Instruction, Coord, Off Clin/Field-based In, MED
Amy L. Rowlen, FWRC - Forest Products, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Amy M. Burchfield, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Assist Controller-Rec Report, MS
Amy Taylor Conditt, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Amy W. Adkerson, Registrars Office, Associate Registrar, MSIT
Amy W. Garrard, Franklin Furniture Institute-FWRC, Outreach Coordinator, MBA
Amye I. Zwerschke, Hancock County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BA
Andrelyn Marquay Smith, School of Human Sciences, CDC Manager, BS
Andrew J. Doherty, nSPARC, Manager, Infrastructure Serv
Andrew James Chandler, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist I
Andrew Lars Oppedal, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), MS
Andrew Lee Fox, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Accountant, MS
Andrew S. Rendon, Vice President for Student Affairs, Assistant Dean, MPPA
Andrew Whitney Lewis, Enterprise Information Systems, Web Designer II
Andro Mondala, Chemical Engineering, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Andy Yuen-man Law, CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern
Angela D. Waller, Physical Plant Administration, Asst Director, Bus Operations, BPA
Angela Denice Verdell, Dean of Engineering, Diversity Prg and St Dev Coord, MS
Angela E. Card, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate II (Eng), MS
Angela Greathouse Coley, School of Human Sciences, Teacher
Angela Holmes Knight, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Medical Technologist
Angela Jill Sellers, Engineering Extension, Program Coord, Eng Extension, BS
Angela K. Chrestman, Career Center, Associate Director, Career Ctr, MS
Angela Leigh Templeton, Sponsored Program Administration, Associate Administrator, BBA
Angela R. Greer, Early Childhood Institute, Technical Assistance Spec
Angela W. Shelton, NRTC-Nat'l Training Ctr Blindness, Coord, RRTC Blind Low Vision
Angelia Denyse Knight-adams, Career Center, Senior Coordinator
Angelyn Chism Long, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, AAS
Angie Lee Rogers, Jackson County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, AA
Anita C. Phillips, CVM Office of the Dean, Business Manager
Anita L. Webb, Scott County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, BS
Anita L. Winger, General Library, Computer Services Assistant, BS
Ankadage Samantha Ranaweera, Energy Institute, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), BS
Ann Claudette Jones, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MPPA
Ann M. Hinds, North MS Research and Extension Ctr, Business Manager, BA
Ann Marie Mcbride, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Resident, DVM
Ann Shelaine Pennington, Prentiss County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, BS
Ann W. Twiner, Sunflower County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, BS
Anna B. Chromiak, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Manager of Facilities Res, MS
Anna Claire Austin, Montgomery County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Anna L. Dill, The Learning Center, Director, The Learning Center, Ph.D.
Anna Michelle O'nan, Student Support Services, Coordinator, Std Support Srvs, BA
Anna S. Schroeder, Meridian Division of Education, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Anne Browning Wilson, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor
Anne C. Buffington, Social Science Research Center, Technical Writer, MIE
Anne Caroline Hearnsberger, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Immigration Coordinator, BA
Anne H. Hilbun, Ext Ctr for Government Comm Devel, Extension Associate II
Anne Marie Ross, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Annesia Corday Middleton, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Annette Woods, Agricultural Communications, Senior Extension Associate, MFA
Annice P. Sansing, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Extension Associate III, MS
Annie Frances Magee, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Anthony D. Smith, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist I, MSBA
Anthony Dewayne Bland, Tunica County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Anthony L. Luczak, MSU Institute of Golf, Director of Golf, BBA
Anthony Quinn Houchin, Geosystems Research Institute, Research Program Manager
Antonio C. Garcia, User Services, Help Desk Support Specialist I, BS
Antonio M. Silva, Delta Research and Extension Center, Extension Associate III, BS
Antonio Rena Hughes, Athletics - Football, Assistant Head Football Coach, BA
April M. Thomas, Athletics - Women's Track Field, Assistant Track Coach, BA
Apryl Denise Blackburn, Early Childhood Institute, Technical Assistance Spec
Arazais De La Caridad Oliveros, Student Counseling Services, Staff Counselor
Arthur A. Bates, Hinds County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent IV, Ph.D.
Arthur G. Cosby, Social Science Research, Director, SSRC, Professor, Ph.D.
Artis T. Ford, Agricultural Communications, Senior Extension Associate, BS
Ashish Jannela, nSPARC, Senior Programmer Analyst, MS
Ashley Cole Loftin, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BA
Ashley Elizabeth Priebe Brown, Research Curriculum Unit, Project Manager, MA
Ashley Nichole Fremin, Center for Continuing Education, Extension Associate II, BS
Ashley Nicole Meredith, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Ashley O. Anderson, Receiving Property Control, Property Services Coordinator, BBA
Ashley Paige Gordon, Athletics - Women's Soccer, Asst Womens Soccer Coach, BA
Ashley Peeples Fondren, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Program Coordinator, FSNHP, MS
Ashley R. Gillespie, FWRC - Director, Contract Grant Specialist, BA
Asya Besova Cooley, MS State University Foundation, Asst Dir, MSU Foundation, MA
Audrey B. Sheridan, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Avis Qiana Joi Taylor, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, MS
Azelda D. Ellis, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
B. Ray Berryhill, The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Asst Ath Dir/ Student Advising, MED
Badamkhand Sukhbaatar, FWRC - Forest Products, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), MS
Bailey Catherine Owens, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor, BA
Barbara A. Mallette, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Barbara E. Perrigin, CVM Basic Science Department, Coordinator, CVM Basic Science
Barbara G. Stewart, College of Arts Sciences, Academic Coordinator
Barbara K. Anderson, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Payroll Records Accountant, BACC
Barbara M. Brown, MS State University Foundation, Accountant
Becky R. Gardner, Shackouls Honors College, Assistant Dean, MS
Belinda Denise Lane, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist, BS
Belvia A. Giachelli, Lee County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, BS
Benedict W. Stollberg, Athletics - Training Room, Assistant Trainer, MS
Benjamin Howard Walker, Social Science Research Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BA
Benjamin Michael Harrison, Sanderson Center, Coordinator, Outdoor Adventure, MS
Benjamin Phillips Howse, Social Science Research, MASEP Instructor, MED
Bennie Ashford, University Television Center, Coord Sports Television, BA
Beth H. Poganski, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Bethany Carol Stroud, HPC2, Graphic Designer, BA
Betsey Goodson Smith, Research Curriculum Unit, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MED
Betsy P. Jones, Office of the CIO, Business Manager II, BBA
Betty Carson Purvis, Dean of Education, Business Manager
Betty L. Gentry, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Assist Controller-Treasury Sv, MBA
Betty L. Rawlings, 4-H Youth Development, Senior Extension Associate, MS
Betty P. Yeatman, Financial Aid, Asst Dir, Financial Aid
Beverly B. Brimer, Extension Support Services, Building Services Coordinator
Beverly Barber Willis, Early Childhood Institute, Field Supervisor, MED
Billie Taylor Hughes, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Billy B. Johnson, Coastal Plain Experiment Station, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Billy Guy Brister, MASEP, Alcohol Field Staff Specialist, MS
Billy Landis Herrin, FWRC - Forestry, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Billy Randy Gonzales, Athletics - Football, Assistant Football Coach
Blake Still Mcmullan, Enterprise Information Systems, Programmer Analyst, BS
Blythe B. Mccance, MASEP, Alcohol Field Staff Specialist, MS
Bo Youn Moon, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate III (L,P,S)
Bobbie B. Huddleston, General Library, Inst Media Center Asst
Bobbie H. Baker, V P for Ag, Forestry Vet-Med, Business Manager II, BACC
Bobby D. Collier, Agricultural Communications, Print Manager
Bobby E. Tomlinson, Athletics Facilities Maintenance, Assoc Dir, Ath Facilities, BS
Bobby J. Gray, SHC - Physical Therapy, Physical Therapist, MS
Bobby R. Ratliff, Ext Ctr for Government Comm Devel, Senior Extension Associate, MSOC
Bohumir Jelinek, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Postdoctoral Associate (Eng), Ph.D.
Bonnie A. Coblentz, Agricultural Communications, Senior Extension Associate, MS
Bonnie Bryson Stowers, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Bonnie J. Lejeune, NRTC-Nat'l Training Ctr Blindness, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MED
Bonnie Jean Butner, SHC - Clinical Care, Clinic Nurse
Brad A. Burgess, Research Support-Variety Testing, Director, RS-Variety Testing, BS
Bradley K. Skelton, Research Curriculum Unit, Instructional Design Spec, BS
Bradley Scott Hill, Colvard Student Union, Building Services Coordinator, MS
Brady G. Warren, FWRC - Director, Coordinator of Info Systems, BS
Brady Steven Collins, Athletics - Strength Conditioning, Assistant Strength Coach
Brandi E. Cunningham, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Brandi Suzanne Van Ormer, CVM Office of the Dean, Director of Communications
Brandi Tindall Burton, School of Human Sciences, Publications Specialist, MS
Brandon D. Alberson, Lincoln County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Brandon Gray Hardin, Campus Landscape, Asst Sport Turf Superintendent
Brandon J. Mcclenton, Monroe County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Brandon L. Jolly, General Counsel, Associate General Counsel
Brandon Rene Normand, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Brandy Lynn Moss, Procurement Contracts, Project Coordinator, AAS
Brandy Nicole Akers, HPC2, Director, Business Operations, MBA
Brea Lauren Roth, Holmes Cultural Diversity Center, Program Coord, Holmes Cultural, BA
Breanna C. Hardy, Student Housing - Residence Life, Area Coordinator, BS
Brecken Elise Rush, Student Support Services, Coordinator, Std Support Srvs, MS
Brenda B. Achter, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Associate III, BBA
Brenda F. Lucas, Athletics - Ticket Office, Assist Ticket Manager
Brenda Salley Blaylock, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Brenda Smith Nowell, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Brent E. Frey, Athletics - Game Operations, Asst Ath Dir for Event Mgmt, BS
Brent O. Gray, Yalobusha County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, BS
Brian C. Carpenter, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Senior Cost Accountant
Brian David Templeton, Landscape Architecture, Extension Associate II, MLA
Brian K. Utley, Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate III, MS
Brian Keith Mitchell, FWRC - Forest Products, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Brian Nicholas Beaulieu, nSPARC, Manager, Data Services, BS
Brian Taylor Evans, Athletics - Women's Volleyball, Assistant Volleyball Coach
Brian W. Neal, Athletics - Strength Conditioning, Assistant Strength Coach
Bricklee B. Miller, Agriculture and Natural Resources, Director, MSU Horsepark
Bridget Nicole Hodges, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Research Associate I (L,P,S), DVM
Bridget Thompson Magers, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Senior Accountant, BS
Bridget V. Willeford, Lab Animal Veterinarian, Clinical Research Veterinarian, DVM
Brittany Blair Odum, Perry County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Brittany Leann Wilemon, Center for America's Veterans, Vet Benefit Prg Counselor, BS
Brittany Rashay Hudson, Athletics - Women's Basketball, Assist Basketball Coach
Brittney Perry Rye, School of Human Sciences, Project Manager
Britton Robbins Jones, Gulf Coast Community Design Center, Landscape Architect, MS
Brock A. Wamsley, nSPARC, Network Analyst
Bronwyn Renee Tullos, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Bruce A. Presson, MASEP, MASEP Instructor
Bryce Keith Miles, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist II, BBA
Caixia Wan, Ag Bio Engineering, Postdoctoral Associate (Eng)
Calvin Mosley, Student Housing - Administration, Assoc Dir, Student Housing, MS
Calvin R. Walker, Raspet, Senior Flight Test Engineer, MS
Canarie J. Harris, English, Business Manager I
Candace Brook Weed, Dean of Education, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Candace Jeanette Dailey, Athletics - Compliance Office, Assist Compliance Admin, BS
Candy P. Adams, Meridian - Recruiting/Marketing, Recruiting Coordinator, BBA
Caragh M. Boyles, Career Center, Assistant Director, Career Ctr, MSIT
Carl Fredrick Mcneil, Center for Safety and Health, Industrial Hygienist, BS
Carl R. Blaylock, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, BS
Carla Caldwell Stanford, Pontotoc County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV, Ph.D.
Carla J Mays, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, MSED
Carlester Duan Walker, Northwest District Extension Office, Extension Associate II
Carly Lynn Cummings, College of Arts Sciences, Assist to the Dean, Research, Ph.D.
Carmen A. Hill, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Business Manager I
Carmen A. Jefcoat, Jones County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Carmen Theresa Wilder, Student Leadership/Comm Engagement, Asst Dir, Student Leadership, MS
Carol Ann Ball, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Extension Associate III, MS
Carol Culberson Jones, Early Childhood Institute, Director and Teacher, MED
Carol J. Martin, Dean of Engineering, Business Manager II, MED
Carol Jean Partridge, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator, MS
Carol P. Wright, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, EDS
Carol Reeves Ballard, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Extension Associate III, BS
Carol Y. Stephens, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Carole A. Nail, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Carolyn Hildreth Andrews, Philosophy Religion, Business Manager I
Carolyn Joyce Conger, Covington County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Carrie Arnett Couvillion, SHC - Clinical Care, Clinic Nurse, BSN
Carrie K. Vance, Animal Dairy Science, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Carrie Lynn Mccall, CVM Academic Affairs, Laboratory Specialist MDL, BS
Carrlet E. Stokes, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Cary W. Herndon, V P for Ag, Forestry Vet-Med, Assc VP, DAFVM, Professor, Ph.D.
Cary W. Huser, HPC2, Computer Specialist, BS
Casey Ann Priest, Early Childhood Institute, Lead Teacher, BS
Casey Nolan Watts, School of Human Sciences, Business Manager I, BBA
Cassandra A. Latimer, Career Center, Associate Director, Career Ctr, MA
Catherine C. Sims, President, Business Manager I
Catherine M. Aultman, Animal Dairy Science, Lab Coordinator, BS
Catherine Patricia Haffey, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Catherine R. Gresham, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Research Associate III (Eng), BS
Catherine Walker, Office Of Parent Services, Director, Parent Services, MPPA
Cathy L. Lammons, MS State University Foundation, Exec Dir Comm/Donor Relations
Catina Denise Jordan, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Cecila L. King, Office of Inst Rsch Effectiveness, Data Analyst, BS
Cedric S. Gathings, Fraternity Sorority Life, Assoc Dir, Colvard Std Union, MED
Chad Allyn Wheeley, Mechanical Engineering, Research Associate II (Eng), Ph.D.
Chance L. Mcdavid, Central MS Research Ext Center, Senior Extension Associate, MS
Charity Yarbrough, Center for Educational Partnerships, Regional Coordinator, MS
Charlene Hill Smith, Early Childhood Institute, Regional Coordinator, MS
Charles Donald Zumwalt, Poultry Science, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Charles E. Weatherly, MS State University Foundation, Sr Director of Development, BA
Charles Edwin Allgood, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, MBA
Charles Franklin Bush, Simpson County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Charles H. Peeples, HPC2, Sr. Data Base Administrator, BS
Charles H. Templeton, North MS Research and Extension Ctr, Extension Associate III, BS
Charles L. Stokes, Monroe County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent III, MS
Charles M. Smith, Delta Research and Extension Center, Facilities Coordinator
Charles R. Hay, Walthall County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Charles W. Wilder, Career Center, Senior Coordinator, MS
Charlie D. Hardy, MASEP, MASEP Instructor, MED
Charlotte Burcham Tabereaux, MSU-Riley Center, Education Director, Ph.D.
Charlotte M. Polk, Early Childhood Institute, Technical Assistance Spec
Chase Barham Saunders, Engineering Extension, Research Associate I (Eng), BS
Chavon Lashae Riddley, School of Human Sciences, Assessment Coordinator, BS
Chelsea Tiller Mcintosh, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Cherie Hammond Boone, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Cheryl A. Cook, MAFES Administration, Assistant Director, Fin Srvcs, BSBA
Cheryl Ann Foster, CEP-MWTI (MS Writing/Thinking Inst), Assoc Dir, CEP-MWTI, BS
Cheryl Lynn Woody, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Business Manager, MBA
Cheryl Marie Swoopes, Early Childhood Institute, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Cheryl Sennett Dietz, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Extension Associate III
Cheryl Suzanne Mclaurin, FWRC - Forestry, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Chim-win L. To, Office of the Graduate School, Business Manager II, MBA
Chriscella Leonia Clay, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate I, BA
Christa Danielle Hudson, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor
Christan Davis Toney, T.K. Martin Ctr for Tech Disab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Christen W. Ogden, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist, AA
Christi May Jaeger, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Christie Nicole Mcbrayer, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Medical Technologist II, BS
Christina A. Meriwether, Leflore County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Christina Eaton Hathcock, FWRC - Director, Assistant Director, Fin Srvcs, MTX
Christina Elizabeth Mcneal, Dean of Architecture,Art, Design, Communications Specialist, BBA
Christina Leigh Doss, School of Human Sciences, Teacher, BS
Christina Lyn Mcdaniel, Dean of Engineering, Coordinator, Region V-MSEF, MS
Christina Sue Ryals, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate II, BS
Christina Valsamakis Childers, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Christine Rogers, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Christine Tate Lopp, CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern
Christopher A. Gardner, CVM Computer Services, Programmer III Database Adm, BS
Christopher A. Snyder, Shackouls Honors College, Dean Professor, Ph.D.
Christopher Brian Peace, Assessment Testing Services, Coordinator, Assessment Serv, MA
Christopher D. Latham, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist I
Christopher Hollender, Athletics - Men's Basketball, Assist Basketball Coach, BSBA
Christopher J. Fox, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Christopher Joel Parker, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Electronics Laboratory Manager, AAS
Christopher L. Walrath, HPC2, Video Computer Support Spec, BFA
Christopher Ryan Ayers, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Christopher Scott Johnson, Athletics - Training Room, Assistant Trainer, MED
Christopher Shawn Vance, Information Tech Infrastructure, Network Analyst, BS
Christopher V. Ruhs, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Christy Berry King, Clarke County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, MED
Christy Shaw Steadman, Animal Dairy Science, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Chuan-yu Hsu, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Chuck Pearson, Enterprise Information Systems, Sr. Systems Analyst Team Ldr, BS
Cimmie Lee Switzer, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, EdD
Cindy L. Foster, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Cindy Rice Lockhart, SHC - Clinical Care, Family Nurse Practitioner
Claire G. Craig, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Claire L. Fellman, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident, BS
Clarissa J. Balbalian, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Diagnostic Lab Manager, MS
Clarissa Lynn Doss, School of Human Sciences, Teacher, BS
Claudia Melanie Hohn, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate III (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Clayton T. Walden, Engineering Extension, Director and Res Professor, Ph.D.
Clifford Blake Edwards, Plant and Soil Sciences, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Clifton A. Covington, Claiborne County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MAGR
Clifton Dale Jordan, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Associate I, BFA
Clifton F. Abbott, HPC2, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Clifton Wayne Story, SHC - Physician's Offices, Staff Physician, MD
Clyde A. Lindley, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, EdD
Colleen Marie Mckee, Social Science Research Center, Project Director, MS
Connie B. Clay, Early Childhood Institute, Project Director, MS
Connie C. Templeton, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Associate III, MS
Connie G. Vaughn, Physics Astronomy, Business Manager I
Connie J. Baird-thomas, Social Science Research, Assoc Director/Director, Ph.D.
Connie R. Walker, Tippah County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, BS
Constance Reynolds Lane, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Corey M. Bishop, Enterprise Information Systems, Programmer Analyst, BBA
Courtney Ann Steinbock, Athletics - Women's Tennis, Assistant Tennis Coach, BGS
Courtney Danielle Smith, Athletics - Promotions, Assistant Coordinator
Courtney Kathleen Gresham, Social Science Research, Project Coordinator, MS
Craig E. Jackson, Research Curriculum Unit, Media Specialist, BS
Crayton V. Coleman, Noxubee County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Cristie D. Hooker, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Cristina Faye Stevens, Welcome Center/Clock Museum, Coord, Welcome Center, AS
Criston L. Bell, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Administrator, BPA
Crystal A. Williams, CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern
Crystal B. Sloan, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Coordinator
Crystal Blackmon, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, MSED
Crystal S. Powell, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Cynthia A. Ward, Center for Educational Partnerships, Executive Director, EdD
Cynthia Ann Smith, Graduate Studies in Business, Director, Distance Exec Educ, MBA
Cynthia B. Harfst, Financial Aid, Financial Aid Counselor, BPA
Cynthia C. Ware, CVM MS Aquatic Diagnostic Lab, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Cynthia D. Dawkins Hill, Registrars Office, Coordinator, Art Deg Audit, EDS
Cynthia G. Stevenson, Off of Clin/Field-based Instruction, Certification Info Specialist, BS
Cynthia H. Hemphill, FWRC - Director, Administrative Officer
Cynthia H. Wall, Sponsored Program Accounting, Sponsored Program Accountant
Cynthia J. Ware, nSPARC, Marketing Coordinator, MS
Cynthia M. Osby, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Senior Accountant, BBA
Cynthia Michelle Lutzenberger, Classical Modern Languages Lit, Business Manager I
Cynthia S. Callahan, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Web Developer
D. Glenn Myers, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
D. Joann Kelly, Early Childhood Institute, Child Care Training Coord, BS
Damen V. Peterson, nSPARC, Programmer Analyst, MA
Dana Daigre Hamilton, nSPARC, Assistant Director, nSPARC, MTX
Dana Elaine Seymour, Dean of Education, Project Director, MED
Dana L. Lewis, Sponsored Program Accounting, Sponsored Program Manager, BBA
Dana Lynn Cooper, CVM Academic Affairs, Coordinator,CVM Acad Affairs, AAS
Dana Xiaodan Gao, CVM MS Aquatic Diagnostic Lab, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Dana Y. Miles, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Sr Financial Recrds Accountant
Dani Norton Gunter, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor
Daniel C. Morgan, The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Athletic Academic Counselor, BA
Daniel G. Peterson, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Director, IGBB, and Professor, Ph.D.
Daniel Lee Haire, DeSoto County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Daniel Mullen, Athletics - Football, Head Football Coach, MS
Daniel Rives Wynn, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor
Daniel T. Fancher, University Academic Advising Center, Academic Coordinator, BA
Danita Latrica Mozee, School of Human Sciences, Assessment Coordinator
Danny A. Coward, CVM Computer Services, Programmer Analyst, BS
Danny O. Owen, Tishomingo County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MEX
Dante R. Hill, Student Housing - Administration, Area Coordinator, BBA
Daphne Daraine Miller, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist, BS
Daphne Suzanne Stevens, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Darrell L. Banks, Choctaw County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MS
Darrell R. Easley, Graduate Studies in Business, Director, MBA Programs, MBA
Daryl Greenan, Athletics - Women's Tennis, Head Tennis Coach
Davern Alexander Jones, Center for Safety and Health, Program Manager, MBA
David Ammon, FWRC - Director, Web Developer
David Benjamin Nelson, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor
David C. Cross, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
David C. Lewis, Dean of Architecture,Art, Design, Assc Dean Prof Interim Dir, Ph.D.
David Clayton Hill, General Library, Library Web Site Manager, BA
David D. Easley, MS State University Foundation, Executive Director of Finance, BS
David E. Smith, MSU Flight Department, Captain
David G. Poindexter, MSU Flight Department, Pilot/Captain II, BS
David J. Derrick, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
David J. Kenny, MASEP, MASEP Instructor
David Jefferson Ellis, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Computer Systems Administrator, MSIT
David K. Sites, Agricultural Economics, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MA
David K. Skinner, Animal Dairy Science, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
David Lee Dycus, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident, DVM
David Lee Fulton, Enterprise Information Systems, Web Developer, MBA
David M. Tynes, Pike County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, BS
David N. Carter, Adams County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, Ph.D.
David N. Hall, Dairy Plant, Dairy Process Prod Mgr
David N. Minyard, Information Tech Infrastructure, Network Analyst, BS
David O. Howell, MAFES Administration, MAFES Engineer, BS
David R. Canterbury, Physical Plant Administration, Work Management Supervisor, BS
David R. Parrish, Social Science Research, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
David R. Shaw, Vice President for Research, VP for Research Economic Dev, Ph.D.
David Russell, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
David W. Burkes, Financial Aid, Collections Manager, BS
David W. Camp, Information Tech Infrastructure, Network Infrastructure Spec, BS
David W. Lancaster, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
David Welton Garraway, University Television Center, Video Program Manager, MS
David Wesley Turner, Athletics - Football, Assistant Football Coach, BA
David William Brand, Plant and Soil Sciences, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Davis Ray Clark, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Davis Scott Kolle, Research Curriculum Unit, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Dawn Arlene Darlington, Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate I (L,P,S)
Dawn Close Vosbein, Pearl River County Extension Servic, Extension Agent III, MPHLTH
Dawn Lacoste Herring, Physics Astronomy, Project Coordinator, MS
Dawn P. Reynolds, HPC2, Senior Computer Specialist, BS
Deana L. Sanders-vivians, School of Human Sciences, Child Care Training Coord, BA
Debberra Mcilwain Golson, President, Assistant Director, President, BBA
Debbie C. Montgomery, School of Human Sciences, Publications Specialist, MA
Debbie P. Miller, Franklin Furniture Institute-FWRC, Project Coordinator
Debbie S. Rivers, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Computer Support Specialist
Deborah B. Huffman, MAFES Sales Store, Manager, MAFES Sales Store, BS
Deborah L. Walker, President, Federal Relations Specialist
Deborah Lee Deutsch, Information Tech Infrastructure, Systems Programmer, AAS
Deborah Martell, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Deborah Potts Scott, Division of Business Research, Director of Development, BS
Deborrah P. Vickers, Anthropology/Middle Eastern Culture, Business Manager I
Debra H. Curry, Financial Aid, Sr. Financial Aid Counselor, BS
Debra J. Kleban, Early Childhood Institute, Purchasing Coordinator, BS
Debra Lee Hicks, Office of Research Security, Coordinator, Research Security, MS
Debra Patton Lloyd, Center for Continuing Education, Extension Associate II, MS
Debra Wright Mcbride, HPC2, Publications Manager
Demingo Marquez Greenlee, Information Tech Infrastructure, Technical Support Specialist
Dena L. Dastugue, Early Childhood Institute, Regional Coordinator, BS
Dena Lynn Lodato, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident, DVM
Denise Ruth Sibley, Research Curriculum Unit, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MED
Dennis B. Reginelli, Oktibbeha County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent IV, Ph.D.
Dennis J. Mitchell, Meridian Division of Arts Science, Associate Dean and Professor, Ph.D.
Dennis Stanley Sankovich, MSU-Riley Center, Executive Director, MPPA
Derek T. Anderson, Cobb Institute, Archaeologist, MS
Derek W. Irby, Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Derron L. Radcliff, MSU-Riley Center, Box Office Patron Srv Coord, BBA
Deshun L. Harrington, Center for Educational Partnerships, Assistant Regional Coordinator, BBA
Diane K. Alexander, Office of the Provost, Dir, Academic Fiscal Affairs, BS
Diane L. Daniels, Developmental Programs, Director of Develop Programs, MED
Diane L. Godwin, Research Curriculum Unit, Program Manager, BS
Diane Mcphail Hyde, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Diane V. E. Smith, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Dianna L. Janus, HPC2, Graphic Designer, BFA
Dianna W. Davis, Early Childhood Institute, Teacher, BS
Dianne F. Phillips, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Accountant, BBA
Dianne Lindsey Dyar, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Project Coordinator, BA
Dinetta H. Karriem, Dean of Education, Assistant to Dean, Ph.D.
Dixie Lynn Cartwright, Center for Continuing Education, Manager, Center Continuing Ed, MS
Domenico Parisi, nSPARC, Director and Professor, Ph.D.
Don A. Zant, Vice Pres for Budget and Planning, Vice President, BS
Dona Michelle Taylor, Research Curriculum Unit, Project Manager, MS
Donald E. Hammons, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Donald G. Buffum, Procurement Contracts, Director Procurement-Contracts, MBA
Donald S. Respess, Coahoma County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Donald W. Carmichael, CVM Facilities Engineering, Coordinator, CVM Ancillary Srv
Donald W. Miller, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Donna B. Barnes, Psychology, Business Manager I
Donna B. Deford, SHC - Clinical Care, Clinic Nurse, AAS
Donna G. Buckelew, User Services, Campus Card Manager, BS
Donna H. Beliech, Rankin County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent IV, MS
Donna L. Switzer, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Payroll Rept Adjust Manager, BPA
Donna M Collier, Entrepreneur and Tech Transfer, Technology Licensing Coord
Donna M. Rogers, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Industrial Hygienist, MS
Donna Nunn Shea, Off of Clin/Field-based Instruction, Interim Director, MA
Donna P. Cliett, Clay County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Donna R. Blair, Communication, Business Manager I
Douglas A. Gernaat, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Systems Analyst, BBA
Douglas Stewart, MASEP, MASEP Instructor, BA
Duel A. Braswell, Leflore County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, BS
Dulip Samaratunga Widana Gamage, Raspet, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Duncan F. Mckenzie, Athletics - General Administration, Exec Assoc Athletic Director, BS
Dung Bao, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Extension Associate I, BS
Dustin L. Odom, Division of Business Research, Coord, Small Bus Dev Ctr, MBA
Dustin M. Pickelmann, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S)
Dylan P. Karges, Cobb Institute, Archaeology Worker, BFA
Ebony Nicole Jones, Tunica County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MS
Eddie M. Smith, Delta Research and Extension Center, Purchasing Coordinator
Eddie Miles Louis Smith, Pearl River County Extension Servic, Extension Agent II*, MED
Eddie Scales, Center for America's Veterans, Coordinator, Veterans Recruit
Edith Carol Ray, nSPARC, Coordinator, nSPARC
Edna Marie Irvin, Career Center, Senior Coordinator, MS
Edward C. Meek, CVM Basic Science Department, Manager, Laboratory, MS
Edward Frederick Kraus, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S)
Edwin E. Moore, Enterprise Information Systems, Sr. Systems Analyst Team Ldr, MS
Edwin M. Keith, Colvard Student Union, Associate Dean of Students, Ph.D.
Eileen C. Seage, CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern
Elizabeth A. Bailey, Student Housing - Administration, Director, Student Housing, Ph.D.
Elizabeth A. Padgett, Holmes County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, BS
Elizabeth Ann Anderson, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MSIT
Elizabeth B. Andrews, Alumni Activities, Associate Director, Alumni, BA
Elizabeth Blair Reed, Center for Educational Partnerships, Coord, Ctr Ed Partnerships, BBA
Elizabeth Butler Blaine, Planning and Analysis, Financial Analyst, BACC
Elizabeth L. Mullins, Athletics - Women's Softball, Asst Womens Softball Coach
Elizabeth Montgomery, Plant and Soil Sciences, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Elizabeth Powell Gregory North, Agricultural Communications, Head, Ag Communications
Elizabeth T. Latimer, Ctr for Educational Training Tech, Director, Ctr for Ed Trn Tech, Ph.D.
Elizabeth Tyler Bryant, Student Housing - Administration, Assistant Director, Housing, BACC
Elizabeth Withers Kilgore, Smith County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, BS
Ellen Dees Murphy, College of Ag Life Sciences, Admissions Coordinator, BS
Ellen Marie Russell, Covington County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Elmer G. Burchfield, Delta Research and Extension Center, Business Manager, BA
Emily E. Shaw, School of Human Sciences, Student Services Coord, MS
Emily J. Noble, CEP-MWTI (MS Writing/Thinking Inst), Assoc Dir, CEP-MWTI, BA
Emily K. Johnson, Research Curriculum Unit, Project Manager, MBA
Emily Lynn Tindall, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Emily Manning Owen, Registrars Office, Coord, Curriculum Sched, MSIT
Emily R. Parsons, School of Architecture, Coord, School of Architecture
Emily Reid Carter, Sharkey County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, MS
Emily Reid Mulhollen, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, Ph.D.
Emmanuel Durante Revellame, Chemical Engineering, Postdoctoral Associate (Eng), Ph.D.
Ennis E. Bailey, Franklin Furniture Institute-FWRC, Outreach Coordinator, Ph.D.
Eric Adolph Laiche, Plant and Soil Sciences, Facilities Coordinator, BS
Eric B. Hester, Dean of Business, Computer Support Specialist, MS
Eric Lee Abbott, Office of University Relations, Graphic Artist
Eric M. Collins, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Postdoctoral Associate (Eng), Ph.D.
Erica Lain Smith, The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Learning Specialist, BS
Erika Renae Thornton, MSU Institute of Golf, Assistant Golf Professional
Erin Lea Dodds, SHC - Clinical Care, Clinic Nurse
Erin Leah Barbour, Office of University Relations, News Writer, MA
Erin Lorraine S. Kiess, Regulatory Compliance Safety, Chemical Hygiene Officer, MS
Erin Lynn Greeter, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Erin Roy Norwood, MS State University Foundation, Graphic Designer, BFA
Erle F. Chenney, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Erna H. Davis, Wilkinson County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Ernest H. Flint, Attala County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent IV, Ph.D.
Erron Neal Flowers, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Campus Visitation Coordinator, BA
Esley Brister Remillard, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Asst Dir, Admissions Scholar, BA
Eudora Danehower Maynard, Sponsored Program Administration, Associate Administrator
Eugene Gordon Davis, The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Proctor
Eugene Polomba Columbus, Ag Bio Engineering, Senior Research Assoc (Eng), MS
Evelyn Rachell Deangelo, Jackson County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Everett B. Kennard, Transportation, Manager, Transportation Srvs
Fang-yu Yueh, Energy Institute, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Fannie D. Green, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Femeka Shunta Hoover, Early Childhood Institute, Technical Assistance Spec
Finas Townsend, School of Architecture, Studio Assistant
Florence Louise Henley, Research Curriculum Unit, Systems Networks Manager, BS
Forest N. Sparks, Office of the Graduate School, Admissions Manager
Forrest Sean Galey, Enterprise Information Systems, Web Designer I
Frances C. Carr, MS State University Foundation, Manager, Data Services
Frances Gartrell Gaddis, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Frances J. Smith Walker, Agricultural Economics, Business Manager, BS
Frances N. Coleman, General Library, Dean Professor, MLS
Franchesska L. Brock, Clay County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Francine V. Miller, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Senior Payroll Accountant, BS
Francis Julian Carroll, Geosciences, Program Coord, Geosciences, MS
Frank Allen Riley, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MBA
Frank William Roberts, Instructional Syst Workforce Devl, Multimedia Spec Web Master, MSIT
Franklin Quin, FWRC - Forest Products, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Fred Abdul-tariq Muhammad, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Senior Histotechnologist
Freda M. Kirkland, Early Childhood Institute, Regional Coordinator, MS
Frederick C. Mock, Student Housing - Facilities Admin, Assoc Dir, Std Housing Facil, MCE
Frederick Kyle Lewis, Hinds County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, BS
Frederick W. Broyles, Vice President for Student Affairs, Asst VP, VP Student Affairs, MBA
Fuqiang Ye, Computer Science and Engineering, Assistant System Administrator, MS
G. Stephen Taylor, Ctr for Distance Ed-Director, Executive Dir, Ctr for Dist Ed, Ph.D.
Gabriella R. Davis, Center for Educational Partnerships, Coord, Ctr Ed Partnerships, BS
Gabrielle Leah Phillips, Early Childhood Institute, On-Site Coordinator, BSBA
Gabrielle S. Jones, MSU-Riley Center, Network Specialist, MAT
Gail A. Peyton, General Library, Associate Dean Assoc. Prof., MLS
Gail James Daniel, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Gail Lindsey, Early Childhood Institute, Associate Director, ECI, EdD
Gail R. Langston, Humphrey Coliseum, Building Services Coordinator
Gale Hayden Hagood, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Quality Assurance Manager, BS
Galyna Melnychuk, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Research Associate I (Eng), MTX
Garfield Lawrence Ellenwood, Athletics - Track Cross Country, Assistant Track Coach, BA
Gary B. Jackson, MSU - ES Administration, Director of Extension, Ph.D.
Gary B. Lindsey, FWRC - Forest Products, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Gary D. Davidson, Custodial Services, Quality Assurance Evaluator, BS
Gary D. Moore, Design Research Informatics Lab, Graphic Designer, BFA
Gary Daniel Chesser, Ag Bio Engineering, Research Associate III (Eng), MS
Gean P. Gilbert, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Gena R. Puckett, Early Childhood Institute, Field Supervisor, AAS
George B. Dulaney, Athletics - Football, Coord Filming Computer Sr, MED
George Donald Miller, FWRC - Forest Products, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
George Edward Brooks, Athletics - Men's Basketball, Assist Basketball Coach, BS
George I. Davis, Physical Plant Administration, Associate Director, Facilities, BS
George Kempa Dunn, Shackouls Honors College, Student Services Coord, BA
George L. Serio, MASEP, MASEP Instructor, BS
George Martin Hopper, FWRC - Director, Dean, Director Professor, Ph.D.
George Michael Harris, Parking Operations, Director, Parking Operations, BS
George W. Reed, Athletics - Bulldog Club, Assoc Athletic Director, MA
Georgia B. Lindley, Police, Director, Police, MED
Georgia Love Graham, Early Childhood Institute, Lead Teacher/Asst Director, BS
Gerald Benjamin Sharpe, Regulatory Compliance Safety, Hazardous Waste Officer, BBA
Gerald C. Nelson, Entrepreneur and Tech Transfer, Director, Ent and Tech Trfsr, MBA
Gerald W. Wilkerson, MS Water Resources Research Inst, Director, MWRRI, Assoc Prof, MLA
Gerhard Mark Lehnerer, Information Tech Infrastructure, Manager, Network Services, MS
Gerry L. Burleson, Ctr for Distance Ed-Technology, Instructional Tech Coord, BS
Gina A. Wills, Union County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, MS
Gina W. Daly, Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate II, BBA
Ginger Brown Lemm, Athletics - Women's Golf, Head Golf Coach, BA
Ginger Marie Rodgers, Panola County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Giorgio Cappello, nSPARC, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Giselle Thibaudeau Munn, Inst for Imaging Analyt, Dir, Inst Imaging, Assc Prof, Ph.D.
Glen Collin Blaine, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, BS
Glen D. Adcox, MASEP, MASEP Instructor, BS
Glenn M. Mcgee, CEP-MWTI (MS Writing/Thinking Inst), Interim Director, EDS
Glenna L. Sullivan, Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Prog Facilitator, Ctr Dist Edu
Gloria B. Blankenship, Vice President for Research, Senior Accountant, BBA
Gloria M. Coker, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Gokul Krishna Turaga, CVM Basic Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Gordon B. Thompson, Athletics - Baseball, Assoc Head Baseball Coach, MA
Gordon D. Bales, FWRC - Forestry, Senior Extension Associate, BS
Gowtham Vangayal Gunachandran, Information Tech Infrastructure, Systems Analyst, MS
Grady W. Wilson, Raspet, Pilot, MS
Greg T. Grimes, Information Tech Infrastructure, Senior Network Analyst, BS
Gregory A. Bohach, V P for Ag, Forestry Vet-Med, Vice President
Gregory D. Hunley, Institutional Diversity Inclusion, AA/EEO Specialist, MA
Gregory Grant Ellis, Athletics - Sports Information, Asst Director, Media Relations, BA
Gregory J. Henley, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate III (Eng), MCS
Gregory L. Knox, Athletics - Football, Assistant Football Coach, MS
Gregory Ronald Reid, Vice President for Research, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Gregory Washington, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MA
Gregory Wayne Biggs, Madison County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MA
Groome Virginia Breon, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Gunnar Arne Olson, Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Gwendolyn E. Hamilton, SHC - Laboratory, Medical Lab Supervisor, BS
Gwendolyn Eiran Jefferson, Information Tech Infrastructure, Infrastructure Oper Coord, BBA
Gwendolyn Ruth Blaine, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist, BS
H. Glenn Dennis, Engineering Extension, Manager Engineering Extension, MS
Hailiang Sun, CVM Basic Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Hannah Katrina Wilder, Biological Sciences, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Hannah Rachel Smith, Social Science Research Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BA
Hannah Street Owens, Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Coordinator, CDE-Acd Outreach, MBA
Harbert Stanley Gilbert, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Harold E. Bullock, nSPARC, IT Project Manager
Harold Langston Teasler, Office of University Relations, Graphic Artist, BFA
Harold W. Bayles, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Harriet Vickers Laird, Office of University Relations, Assoc Dir, Univ. Relations, MS
Harry Randall Smith, Covington County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent IV, MS
Harvin Stewart Hudson, Neshoba County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV, MEX
Heath G. Steede, George County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, BS
Heather Kathryn Carson, Social Science Research Center, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MED
Heather Lea Hanna, Social Science Research Center, Project Director, MS
Heather Lynn Andrews, MS State University Foundation, Information Technology Coord, BA
Heather Lynn Fulton, User Services, Help Desk Support Specialist I, BS
Heather Marie Rowe, Dean of Engineering, Publications Manager, BFA
Heather Meeks Cunningham, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Medical Technologist III, BS
Heather R. Wainwright, Research Curriculum Unit, Editor
Heather Tomlinson Skaggs, Dean of Business, Advancement Coordinator, BA
Helen Anita Trinkle, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MAT
Helen Marie Buckner, School of Human Sciences, Child Care Training Coord
Helen T. Carter, Ctr for Educational Training Tech, Research Associate III (L,P,S), EDS
Henry Dorsey, Department of Kinesiology, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Henry Matthew Edwards, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S)
Herbert W. Philley, Plant and Soil Sciences, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), BS
Herschel Bradley Jones, Stone County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Himaya Parilla Mula Michel, Plant and Soil Sciences, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), MS
Holly Ann Duke, MAFES Administration, Accountant, BACC
Holly H. Dukes, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Senior Medical Technologist, BS
Holly M. Parker, Poultry Science, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Homer Braxton Brett, Athletics - Compliance Office, Sr. Assoc Ath Dir/Compliance, MED
Horace C. Pringle, Delta Research and Extension Center, Associate Agricultural Engr, MS
Hui Wang, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Hyacinth R. Nelson, MASEP, MASEP Instructor, MS
I-wei Chu, Inst for Imaging Analyt, Research Associate I (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Ian A. Munn, FWRC - Director, Interim Assoc Dean/Professor, Ph.D.
Igor Zhuk, nSPARC, Senior Programmer Analyst, MS
Inez D. Melendez, Center for Educational Partnerships, Migrant Recruiter, BS
Iva Bimi Ballard, Bureau of Educational Research, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MSIT
Ivan Jesus Suarez, Center for Educational Partnerships, Migrant Recruiter, BA
J Leigh Robyn Howard, Social Science Research, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
J. Marie Jeffries, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Business Manager I
Jack Atkins, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Jack Dyer Elliott, Athletics - Game Operations, Assistant Coordinator, BS
Jack Larry Boone Purser, Student Housing - Residence Life, Area Coordinator
Jack Murphy Mcalpin, Department of Kinesiology, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Jack R. Mccarty, MS State University Foundation, Executive Dir, Development, BS
Jacki-lea Whitley Bingham, Sponsored Program Accounting, Sponsored Program Accountant
Jackie B. Lindsey, Financial Aid, Assistant Director
Jackie Wayne Boshart, Leake County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Jacob D. Wells, Athletics, Coordinator, Baseball Summer C, BS
Jacob Henry Bullard, Research Support-Variety Testing, Asst Dir, Research Support, BS
Jacqueline Carson Mullen, Student Union-Cntr for Student Actv, Assoc Director, CAB, MED
Jacqueline Douglas Mullen, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor
Jacqueline Finch Hudson, MS State University Foundation, Coordinator, MSU Foundation, BS
Jacquelyn Rene Bybee, NRTC-Nat'l Training Ctr Blindness, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Jaime G. Rickert, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Research Associate I (L,P,S)
Jake Henry Gaylor, Social Science Research, Coordinator, SSRC
James Bradley Douglas, Athletics - Game Operations, Coord, Game Event Parking
James C. Miller, Agricultural Economics, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
James C. Rybolt, HPC2, Senior Computer Specialist, BS
James Clifford Laird, Office of University Relations, Research Editor, BS
James D. Carter, Rankin County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MEX
James Daniel Floyd, FWRC - Forestry, Extension Associate I, BS
James E. Mcwhirter, Information Tech Infrastructure, Systems Programmer, BBA
James E. Moore, Dean of Education, Associate Dean and Professor, EdD
James Earl Orr, Honor Council, Director, Honor Council, BS
James G. Mcclelland, Dairy Plant, Assistant Dairy Plant Manager
James G. Rester, Procurement Contracts, Purchasing Manager, BBA
James H. Harfst, Information Tech Infrastructure, Senior Systems Analyst, BS
James Joshua Thompson, MS State University Foundation, Director of Development, BBA
James L. Brice, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
James L. Schrock, Dean of Engineering, Coordinator
James L. West, Dean of Architecture,Art, Design, Dean Professor, MA
James M. Steadman, CVM MS Aquatic Diagnostic Lab, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
James Merrill Taylor, Plant and Soil Sciences, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), BS
James Micheal Nail, General Library, Serials Specialist, BA
James Morgan Harrison, Information Tech Infrastructure, Network Analyst, BS
James O'hara Poss, HPC2 Strategic Initiatives, Dir, Strategic Initiatives, BS
James P. Sneed, MSU Institute of Golf, Golf Course Supt/Cl Horticl, BS
James R. Gafford, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate III (Eng), BS
James R. Loper, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Head, Ext Ctr Tech Outreach, MS
James R. Saunders, North MS Branch Exp Station, Facilities Coordinator, BS
James R. Tomlinson, General Library, Inst Media Center Asst, BA
James R. Wooten, Ag Bio Engineering, Extension Associate III, MS
James Randall Nevins, Monroe County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
James S. Hankins, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Senior Extension Associate, MS
James V. Hemphill, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, EdD
James V. Hemphill, Athletics - Bulldog Club, Sr Assc Ath Dir/Ext Affairs, BBA
James W. Burkhalter, Tallahatchie County Extension Svc, Extension Agent IV*, MS
James W. Stephens, Washington County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, BA
Jamila B. Taylor, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Jan Cameron, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Jan Gray Walton, Grenada County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Jana D. Morgan, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Coordinator, CVM MS Diag Lab, BS
Jana Golson Berkery, Athletics - Bulldog Club, Coordinator, Ath- Bulldog Club, BS
Jane B. Malley, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Contract Grant Specialist, BBA
Janet A. Binkley, SHC - Laboratory, Medical Technologist, BS
Janet Butler Ray, Center for Environmental Health Sci, Business Manager, BBA
Janet Elizabeth Downey, Alumni Activities, Assoc Coord/Chapter Programs, MS
Janet H. Carraway, MS State University Foundation, Director of Finance and Budget, MPA
Janet M. Jolley, Marshall County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MED
Janet M. Judson, Enterprise Information Systems, Systems Analyst, MSIS
Janet S. Odom, University Academic Advising Center, Asst Dir, Academic Advising
Janice Mckee Pettus, School of Human Sciences, Child Care Training Coord
Janice S. Muzzi, Vice President for Student Affairs, Advancement Coordinator
Janura Roberson Acoff, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Jarryl B. Ritchie, Northern Gulf Institute, Coord, Northern Gulf Inst, MA
Jasmine T. Rash, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist, BS
Jason Allen Hurdle, Scott County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Jason Andrew Walker, Athletics - Ticket Office, Assist Ticket Manager
Jason B. Rollins, Athletics Facilities Maintenance, Coord, Ath Facility Maint, BS
Jason Brett Rushing, Plant and Soil Sciences, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Jason C. Musselwhite, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Associate III, BA
Jason Craig Mack, FWRC - Forestry, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Jason Gerrard Jones, Adams County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Jason Lee Hubbard, Athletics - Equipment Room, Assistant Equipment Manager, BS
Jason M. Hendrick, Information Tech Infrastructure, Senior Systems Analyst, MS
Jason Michael Wire, Athletics - Training Room, Assistant Trainer
Jason W. Boler, Student Housing - Facilities Admin, Inventory Property Ctrl Mgr, MA
Jawanda P. Huggins, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Jay B. Phelps, Pontotoc County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent I, MAGR
Jay Kay Thornton, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Medical Laboratory Technician, AS
Jay P. Mccown, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Jayme Ilene Moore, Early Childhood Institute, Field Supervisor, AAS
Jean Ann Mann, MASEP, Alcohol Field Staff Specialist
Jean W. Nunnally, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Jeanette Mitchell Bailey, Shuttle Operations, Manager, Shuttle Operations, BBA
Jeanie A. Mcneel, FWRC - Forest Products, Coordinator, FWRC-Forest Prod
Jeannine K. Smith, County Programs, Executive Dir, County Programs, Ph.D.
Jed Raney Pressgrove, nSPARC, Technical Writer, BA
Jeffery L. Main, Pontotoc Ridge-Flatwoods Branch Exp, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Jeffery M. Thomas, CVM Computer Services, Network Manager, BBA
Jeffrey Allen Wilbur, Meridian - Information Systems, Information Systems Manager, MED
Jeffrey B. Rupp, Division of Business Research, Outreach Director, BA
Jeffrey C. Neubauer, Humphrey Coliseum, Operations Coordinator, MED
Jeffrey C. Wilson, Northeast District Extension Office, Area Extension Agent III, Ph.D.
Jeffrey Johns Little, MS State University Foundation, Director of Development, JD
Jeffrey Scott Alvey, Cobb Institute, Archaeologist, MA
Jeffrey Wyatt Adkerson, Professional Golf Management, Director, PGM, MBA
Jennie G. Hill, MSU - ES Administration, Staff Benefits Coordinator
Jennifer A. Cougle, SHC - Pharmacy, Pharmacist, PHARD
Jennifer B. Williams, SHC - Business Office, System Administrator, BS
Jennifer Barrett Easley, Sponsored Program Administration, Director, Sponsored Res Pgrm, MPA
Jennifer Bell Mcpherson, Office of Internal Audit, Senior Auditor, BPA
Jennifer Brooke Meece Knight, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Jennifer Brown Russell, Leflore County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, MS
Jennifer Butler Toth, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, BA
Jennifer H. Dempsey, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Assist Controller Budget Payrl, BS
Jennifer Hancock Lowery, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Jennifer J. Mcminn, Physical Plant Administration, Service Coordinator
Jennifer Jane Rich, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident
Jennifer Karen Stowe-lacy, Enterprise Information Systems, Programmer Analyst, BA
Jennifer Kelly Williams, Webster County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Jennifer Knowles Schilling, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate II, MS
Jennifer L. Boyette, Enterprise Information Systems, Systems Analyst, AAS
Jennifer Leann Corbin, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Jennifer Lee Baggett, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Jennifer Lee Seltzer, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MA
Jennifer Lynn Hamilton Horton, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Jennifer M. Brignac, MSU AgriCenter - Operations, Marketing Communication Coor
Jennifer M. Dale, Center for Safety and Health, Coordinator, Ctr Safety/Health, BBA
Jennifer M. Mayfield, Procurement Contracts, Payment Services Manager, BBA
Jennifer Michelle Bryant, Department of Music, Teacher, MMU
Jennifer N. Patterson, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Research Associate I (L,P,S)
Jennifer Nichole Alberson, MASEP, Project Coordinator
Jennifer Odom Flannagan, Social Science Research, Business Manager I, BS
Jennifer Rachael Hazelwood, Athletics - Women's Volleyball, Head Volleyball Coach, MS
Jennifer W. Blackbourn, Center for Educational Partnerships, Technical Assist Spec/Dir, MS
Jennifer Wooley Miller, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident, DVM
Jenny P. Hartness, Office of Inst Rsch Effectiveness, Data Management Coordinator, BA
Jeong Wook Kwon, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate III (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Jeremy B. Maness, Smith County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Jeremy Dekeith Hall, Honor Council, Program Coord, Honor Council, BS
Jeremy Francis Lasalle, Information Tech Infrastructure, Systems Programmer, BBA
Jeremy N. Murdock, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MLA
Jeremy R. Brown, HPC2, Computer Specialist, BS
Jeremy Ray Wickham, Enterprise Information Systems, Systems Analyst, BS
Jeremy S. Baham, Dean of Students, Associate Dean of Students, MA
Jeremy Wayne Moore, Quitman County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Jermaine Jackson, Student Support Services, Intake Counselor, MS
Jermi D. Coleman, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Director, Student Recruitment, MPPA
Jerome A. Gilbert, Office of the Provost, Provost Exec VP Int Dean, Ph.D.
Jerri Maxine Wright, Early Childhood Institute, Business Manager I, BS
Jerry B. Howell, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Programmer Analyst, BS
Jerry L. Singleton, Leflore County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent III, BS
Jerry S. Dudley, Athletics - Women's Track Field, Head Track Field Coach, MS
Jesse Ira Morrison, Plant and Soil Sciences, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Jesse Kim Kreye, FWRC - Forestry, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Jessica Ann Hancock, Early Childhood Institute, Regional Coordinator, MS
Jessica Ann Myers, FWRC - Director, Accountant, BBA
Jessica Brooke Collins, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor, BS
Jessica Erin Lindsey, DeSoto County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Jessica L. Sibley, Wayne County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Jessie G. Schmidt, MS Water Resources Research Inst, Coordinator, MS Water Res Inst, MSIT
Jialiang Yang, CVM Basic Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Jill Gilliland Middleton, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Jill Suzanne Manion, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident, DVM
Jillian Jones Guy, The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Athletic Academic Counselor, MS
Jillian Marie Haines, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident, Ph.D.
Jim Bart Gregory, Athletics - Bulldog Club, Asst Ath Dir Annual Giving, BS
Jim D. Mcadory, Coastal Research Extension Center, Extension Agent II, BS
Jim Nolan Sesser, HPC2, Computer Specialist
Jimmy A. Sims, University Television Center, Digital Video Systems Coord
Jimmy C. Kight, MS State University Foundation, Assistant Dir Development, BA
Jimmy Earl Cook, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Jimmy Eric Knox, T.K. Martin Ctr for Tech Disab, Occupational Therapist
Jimmy R Gaskin, Athletics Facilities Maintenance, Assistant Coordinator
Jimmy Ray Nichols, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Jimmy W. Abraham, Alumni Activities, Associate VP Executive Direc, Ph.D.
Jingting Zhuang, nSPARC, Research Associate III (L,P,S)
Jo Ann Watts, Research Curriculum Unit, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MED
Joan Elizabeth Vennerstrom, Athletics - Sports Information, Asst Director, Media Relations, BA
Joan L. Lucas, General Counsel, General Counsel
Joann Burkett Thomas, Early Childhood Institute, Project Director, MS
Joanna B. Keith, CVM Office of the Dean, Graphic Designer
Joanne Carol James, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Joby Michelle Czarnecki, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Jodie Estelle Womack, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Business Coordinator
Jodilyn Roberts, Regulatory Compliance Safety, IRB Officer, Ph.D.
Joe B. Dier, Athletics - Sports Information, Asst Director, Media Relations, BS
Joe Benjamin Young, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Project Manager
Joe E. Askew, Research Support-Variety Testing, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), BA
Joe E. Street, MSU - ES Administration, Assc Dir/Int SPL/Ext/Res Prof, Ph.D.
Joe R. Farris, President, Asst to the President, MA
Joe Ricky Sizemore, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Joe Talmadge Ivy, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Laboratory Coordinator
Joella Lynn Mccafferty, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Joey Brandon Jones, HPC2, Computer Specialist II, BS
John A. Mcginley, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate II (Eng), BS
John A. Tomlinson, University Governmental Support, Director, Univ Gov Support, BS
John Aaron Cohen, Athletics - Baseball, Head Baseball Coach, MED
John B. Auel, FWRC - Forestry, Extension Associate II, MA
John B. Gardner, Foundation Herds, Assistant Herder, BS
John Calvin Clay, SHC - Health Education, Coord, MSU Collegiate Rec Comm, BA
John Charles Wallace, Plant and Soil Sciences, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
John Corey Lock, Athletics - Training Room, Assistant Trainer, MS
John D. Hardy, Physical Plant Administration, Energy/Mechanical Engineer, MS
John E. Johnsey, Agricultural Economics, Network Administrator
John Emerson Linhoss, Ag Bio Engineering, Extension Associate III, MS
John F. Marszalek, U.S. Grant Collection, Exec Dir Managing Editor, Ph.D.
John G. Burrell, Information Tech Infrastructure, Manager, System Services, BS
John H. Cartwright, Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
John J. Hevesy, Athletics - Football, Assistant Football Coach, BS
John J. Ramirez Avila, Geosystems Research Institute, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
John Kendall Crumpton, Center for Educational Partnerships, Migrant Recruiter, MA
John Lee Genin, Office of University Relations, Manager, Web Services, JD
John M. Anderson, South MS Branch Experiment Station, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
John M. Craig, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist I
John M. Rackley, Office of the CIO, Chief Information Officer, MS
John P. Rush, VP for Development and Alumni, Vice President, BA
John Percy Miller, Department of Kinesiology, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MS
John Philip Moore, Engineering Extension, Field Project Manager, MS
John R. Cade, Athletics - Sports Information, Asst Ath Dir, Media Pub Rel, MBA
John R. Vanderzwaag, Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
John Randall Dickerson, Registrars Office, University Registrar, Ph.D.
John S. Williams, Center for Safety and Health, Safety Consultant III, MBA
John Stephen Mccown, Social Science Research Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BA
John V. Stokes, CVM Basic Science Department, Manager, Laboratory, MS
John W. King, Athletics - Ticket Office, Asst Ath Dir/Ticket Operations, BA
John W. Underwood, FWRC - Director, Coord, Grnds Maint Hvy Equip, MS
John Wesley Lowe, Ag Bio Engineering, Research Associate III (Eng), BS
John Wesley Young, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Programmer Analyst, BBA
Johnnie Renee Harris, Athletics - Women's Basketball, Assoc Head Basketball Coach
Johnny D. Still, MASEP, MASEP Instructor, Ph.D.
Johnny Taylor Black, FWRC - Forest Products, Plant Superintendent
Jolanda A. Harris, Research Curriculum Unit, Project Coordinator, MSIT
Jon Erik Hochberg, nSPARC, IT Project Manager, MS
Jon M. Carson, Issaquena County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Jonathan Brent Crocker, Sanderson Center, Assoc Director, Programming, MS
Jonathan E. Adams, Sanderson Center, Coordinator, Intramural Sports
Jonathan Edward Canfield, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist I, BBA
Jonathan Hall Barlow, nSPARC, Software Architect
Jonathan Hill Clark, Athletics - Football, Asst Ath Dir Football Oper, BS
Jonathan Kyle Barden, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor
Jonathan P. Jeffreys, FWRC - Forestry, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Jonathan Wesley Parrish, Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate I
Joo Youn Park, CVM Basic Science Department, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S)
Jordan Reinschmiedt Ramsey, Office of Internal Audit, Assoc Director, Internal Audit, BS
Joseph A. Ellis, Southern Rural Development Center, IT Project Coordinator
Joseph A. Kellum, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Quality Assurance Manager, BS
Joseph E. Logan, Humphrey Coliseum, Coordinator, Multipurpose Bldg, MS
Joseph E. Mcreynolds, MSU Flight Department, Pilot/Captain I, BS
Joseph F. Finnegan, MASEP, MASEP Instructor, MS
Joseph G. Boring, CVM Clinical Science Department, Radiation Therapy Coordinator, DVM
Joseph James Breen, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MPPA
Joseph M. Raines, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Joseph Natale Fratesi, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Project Director, Stennis Inst, MPPA
Joseph Pierre Galbraith, Athletics - Sports Information, Asst Ath Dir, Media Pub Rel, BBA
Joseph Richard Cunningham, Information Technology, Information Technology Coord, BS
Josephine Tate, Noxubee County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, MS
Joshua Andrew White, Plant and Soil Sciences, Mgr, Forage Variety Testing, MS
Joshua David Richardson, Social Science Research, System Administrator
Joshua H. Jeanson, Entrepreneur and Tech Transfer, Assc Dir, Off Entr Tech Trns, JD
Joshua Jacob Turner, nSPARC, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Joshua Rea Walker, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BA
Joshualyn N. Johnson, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Asst Dir, Admissions Scholar, BS
Josie Smith Guerry, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Program Coord, ECE
Jovonn Grady Hill, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Joy F. Anderson, DeSoto County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, Ph.D.
Joyce Meek Yates, SHC - Health Education, Dir, Health Educ and Wellness, EdD
Judith E. Breland, Stone County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, Ph.D.
Judith G. Duncan, T.K. Martin Ctr for Tech Disab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Judith G. Phillips, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MBA
Judith O. Spencer, Human Resources Management, Director, Human Resources Mgmt, MBA
Judith T. Norwood, Delta Research and Extension Center, Computer Programmer, BBA
Judson H. Skelton, MS State University Foundation, Director of Development, MBA
Judson W. Gentry, Panola County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Judy E. Miller, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Judy M. Shaw, Human Resources Management, Business Manager II
Juleigh Ann Baker, SHC - Health Education, Health Wellness Educator, MS
Juli H. Hughes, Choctaw County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Julia C. Rester, Human Resources Management, Sr. Human Resources Generalist, BBA
Julia E. Hodges, Office of the Provost, Assc VP Acad Affairs Prof, Ph.D.
Julia Lynn Burt, CVM Clinical Science Department, Clinical Services Coordinator, BSW
Julia Young Porter, Meridian Division of Education, Associate Dean and Professor, Ph.D.
Julie Anna Sims, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate II, MS
Julie B. Jordan, Research Curriculum Unit, Director Res Curriculum Unit, MS
Julie Broussard White, Oktibbeha County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Julie C. Wilson, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Julie Dunn Shedd, General Library, Web Services Specialist, MA
Julie L. Reeves, MSU - ES Administration, Fiscal Officer, BPA
Julie Lawrence Capella, Student Support Services, Assistant Dean Director, MS
Julie T. Hadaway, CVM Academic Affairs, Admissions Coordinator, BS
Jun Han, Ag Bio Engineering, Postdoctoral Associate (Eng)
Jung Keun Lee, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Resident, MS
Justin Lamar Head, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist I
Justin M. Gremillion, Athletics - Training Room, Head Football Trainer, MS
Justina Garcia, Center for Educational Partnerships, Migrant Recruiter, BA
Kacey Jones Strickland, Regulatory Compliance Safety, Director, Reg Comp Safety, MA
Kali M. Dunlap, Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Coordinator, CDE-Acd Outreach, BBA
Kalon Mariel Bass, Early Childhood Institute, Field Supervisor, MS
Kanitra Dionne King, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, BA
Kara Anne Templeton, nSPARC, Accountant
Karen A. Brasher, FWRC - Director, Marketing Coordinator
Karen Alice Coats, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Extension Associate I, BS
Karen C. Benson, Neshoba County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Karen L. Rhodes, Meridian Division of Education, Teacher Intern Supervisor, EDS
Karen Marie Eggert Templeton, CVM Office of the Dean, Outreach Director, MA
Karen R. Williams, FWRC - Forest Products, Business Manager I
Karen S. Coats, Office of the Graduate School, Assoc Dean, Grad School/Prof, Ph.D.
Kari K. Kebach, Athletics - Training Room, Assistant Trainer, MS
Karin H. Lee, Office of the Graduate School, Manager, Graduate Programs, BS
Katarzyna Grala, Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MLA
Katharine Elizabeth Bise, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor, BA
Katharine Mamie Frantes, International Education, Coord, International Education, MS
Katherin Kim Reves, Financial Aid, Sr. Financial Aid Counselor, MSIT
Katherine E. Timmerman, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Scholarship Counselor, BBA
Katherine George Iglay, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Asst Dir, Admissions Scholar, BA
Katherine H. Sinclair, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Katherine Irene Echols, Vice President for Research, Coordinator, VP Research, MPPA
Katherine Margaret Rovtar, Athletics - Training Room, Assistant Trainer, MSED
Katherine Marie Dull, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Katherine Nicole Ivancic, Computer Science and Engineering, Contract Grant Specialist, BA
Katherine P. Lawrence, Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate I, BFA
Katherine S. Knighten, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Kathleen Olivieri, Information Tech Infrastructure, Lead IT Consultant, Ph.D.
Kathrine C. Zukin, Athletics - Training Room, Assistant Trainer, MS
Kathryn Audrey Foster, Information Tech Infrastructure, Inventory Property Ctrl Mgr
Kathryn Fay Kennedy, Sponsored Program Accounting, Sponsored Program Accountant, BBA
Kathryn Lynette Hardin, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Financial Records Accountant, BSBA
Kathryn N. Luczak, Student Housing - Administration, Housing Assignment Coord, BA
Kathryn Sharbrough Bass, CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern
Kathryn Shields Hester, Student Support Services, ACCESS Art Teacher, BS
Kathy A. Huffman, Office of Inst Rsch Effectiveness, Senior Coordinator
Kathy H. Wooten, Social Science Research, Contract Grant Specialist
Katie Mac Bouchillon, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Extension Associate I, BA
Katie N. James, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Resident, DVM
Katina Cheron Snow, CVM Academic Affairs, Coordinator - MDL, BS
Katrina Jane Stewart, CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern
Katrina M. Mccalphia, Newton County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Katrina Wallace Owens, Yazoo County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Kaye Smythe, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Keenyn R. Wald, Student Counseling Services, Staff Counselor, MS
Keith Allen Baca, Cobb Institute, Archaeologist, MA
Kelan Chase Shaw, MAFES Administration, Web Designer I, BBA
Kellee Jill Lassiter, Forrest County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Kelli Brown Alexander, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Associate III, MS
Kellie Allen Monahan, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist, MED
Kelly A. Carmody, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate II, BS
Kelly Bart Prather, Campus Landscape, Superintendent, Sports Turf
Kelly Elizabeth Kolb, Sponsored Program Accounting, Sponsored Program Accountant, BBA
Kelly Knight Kirby, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Assist Coord, Orient Camp Ev
Kelly Leigh Atwood, Career Center, Senior Coordinator, MBA
Kelly M. Tucker, Center for Safety and Health, Director, Ctr Safety Health, BS
Kelsey A. Walker, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor
Kelsey Leigh Johnson, Gulf Coast Community Design Center, Architect/Community Planner
Kendall James Blaylock, Computer Science and Engineering, Research Associate III (Eng), MS
Kendra Killian Evans, Finance Economics, Asst Dir, Risk Mgmt/Ins/Fin Pl, BA
Kenneth B. Graves, Animal Dairy Science, Dairy Herder, BS
Kenneth David Mcrae, Center for America's Veterans, Director, Ctr America's Vets, MS
Kenneth E. Widner, Office of Internal Audit, Senior Auditor, BACC
Kenneth H. Valentine, MASEP, MASEP Instructor, MPA
Kenneth K. Brown, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Kenneth Lee Spencer, Police, Assistant Chief of Police, MSIT
Kenneth Paul Mckinney, Financial Aid, Director, Financial Aid, MBA
Kenneth R. Gartman, Information Tech Infrastructure, Systems Programmer
Kenneth R. Wells, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Coordinator of Computer System
Kenneth Richard Cook, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist II, MS
Kenneth W. Stewart, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Assoc Contro-Rcds,Rpt,Bdgt,Pyr, MS
Kent Howard Hoblet, CVM Office of the Dean, Dean Professor, DVM
Kenyatta Robinson, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Keri Collins Lewis, Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate II, MS
Keri Glen Chisolm, Computer Science and Engineering, System Administrator, MS
Kevin E. Rogers, Finance Economics, Associate Dean and Professor, Ph.D.
Kevin Edward Moore, Physical Plant Administration, Procurement Manager, MBA
Kevin L. Armbrust, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, State Chemist Assoc Prof, Ph.D.
Kevin L. Randall, Student Health Center, Physical Therapist
Kevin M. Anderson, Enterprise Information Systems, Web Designer II, BS
Kevin Ray Edelblute, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Controller Treasurer, MBA
Khaled Hasan, Geosystems Research Institute, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Kimberly Anne Gowdy, Harrison County Extension Service, Extension Agent II
Kimberly Anne Mcelroy, President, Exec Assist to the President
Kimberly Gail Kavalsky, SHC - Health Education, Coord, Mental Health Outreach, MS
Kimberly L. Thomas, Human Resources Management, Associate Director, HRM
Kimberly L. Tolbert, Jones County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Kimberly L. Trimm, Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate II, BFA
Kimberly M. Kelly, Early Childhood Institute, Field Supervisor, BS
Kimberly Wilborn, Lamar County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, MS
Kindra Leigh Whitlock, Tishomingo County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MS
Kirsten Kent Goering, Information Tech Infrastructure, Senior Systems Analyst, BS
Kourtney Wilhemenia Hollingsworth, Northwest District Extension Office, Extension Associate II
Kristen D. Armstrong, School of Human Sciences, Teacher, BSW
Kristen Daniele Shell, School of Human Sciences, Assessment Coordinator, BS
Kristen Lee Walters, Delta Research and Extension Center, Business Manager I, MBA
Kristen Leigh Blair, School of Human Sciences, Assessment Coordinator, BS
Kristen M. Dechert, Research Curriculum Unit, Project Manager, MA
Kristen Schel Wright, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Kristi Shunnette Veasley, MS State University Foundation, Accountant, BBA
Kurtis C. Showmaker, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Kyle Matthew Niblett, Athletics - Sports Information, Asst Director, Media Relations, BA
Kyle Thompson Steward, President, Exec Dir of External Affairs, BA
Kylie Breanne Estes, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Asst Dir, Orient Camp Events, BS
Kylie Denise Amato, The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Athletic Academic Counselor
Lacosta Patrick Battaya, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate I, BS
Ladonna M. Bullman, FWRC - Director, Contract Grant Specialist
Lakeisha M. Bland, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate II
Lakita Chanta Scott, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Lakshmi Ayiloor Narayanan, CVM Basic Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), BS
Lakshmi Rajan Pillai, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Laletrice Fletcher, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate II, BA
Lalitha K. Dabbiru, Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Landon G. Summers, Career Center, Senior Coordinator, MS
Lanna C. Miller, School of Accountancy, Academic Coordinator, MS
Lari H. Wright, Student Housing - Administration, Assoc Dir, Std Housing Admn, BBA
Laricky Rene Robinson, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Laronda Cherrl Canada, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Larry Dwain Ballard, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Medical Technologist II, BS
Larry E. Pearson, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Chief Engineer, Ph.D.
Larry Gilbert Dalton, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Director Six Sigma, MBA
Larry Marshall Mcintyre, CVM MS Aquatic Diagnostic Lab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BBA
Larry Micheal Goodell, Vice President for Research, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S)
Larry Paul Davis, Vice President for Research, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S)
Larry Richard Baker, CEP-Migrant Ed, Special Projects Srv Deliverer
Larry V. Mcgowan, Information Tech Infrastructure, Systems Programmer, BA
Lasherish A. Derrick, Meridian - Recruiting/Marketing, Admissions Counselor, BA
Latasha Samon Lee, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate I
Latawnya Demetrius Crockett, Forrest County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Latina N. Atterberry, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist
Latoya Andrea Williams, The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Athletic Academic Counselor
Latoya Denise Evans, Lincoln County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MPHLTH
Latoya Renae Windom, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Business Manager, BBA
Latoya Renea Brown, Perry County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Latoya S. Atkins, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, MS
Latoyia Danielle Sly, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Laboratory Technologist, BS
Latrice Milo Underwood, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist
Latrise Marie Jordan, Early Childhood Institute, Assistant Teacher, BS
Laura E. Walling, Recreational Sports Administration, Director, Recreational Sports, MED
Laura Elling West, Publications - MS Quarterly, Managing Editor, MLS
Laura Hughes Dunn, College of Arts Sciences, Admissions Coordinator, BA
Laura J. Cirlot-new, T.K. Martin Ctr for Tech Disab, Director, TK Martin Center for, MS
Laura J. Giaccaglia, Bolivar County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Laura Johnson Grandfield, Social Science Research, Coordinator, SSRC
Laura L. Rowell, Sponsored Program Accounting, Sr. Sponsored Prog Accountant, MPA
Laura L. Smith, Research Support, Business Manager, BBA
Laura Ladell Tomlinson, Early Childhood Institute, Technical Assistance Spec, BS
Laura Marie Shagalov, Gulf Coast Community Design Center, Architect/Community Planner, MARC
Laura S. Andrews, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Program Manager
Laura S. Tribble, Research Curriculum Unit, Research Associate III (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Laura T. Smith, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Laura W. Hollis, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Systems Analyst, BBA
Laure Ellen Bell, Social Science Research Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S)
Lauren Blumkin Holifield, Dean of Education, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MA
Lauren Harris Behel, Agricultural Economics, Extension Associate I, BS
Lauren Johnson Wright, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Immigration Advisor
Lauren Marie Mckee, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Asst Dir, Admissions Scholar, AA
Lauren N. Zumwalt, CVM Office of the Dean, Director of Admin Srvs, BSBA
Lauren Reeves Holder, nSPARC, Multimedia Spec Web Master, BFA
Laurie M. Craig, T.K. Martin Ctr for Tech Disab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MA
Laurie S. Beddingfield, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Lavandace Oren Ellis, Research Curriculum Unit, Network Specialist, BS
Lawrence Swindall, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Lawrence W. Fitzgerald, South MS Branch Experiment Station, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Leah Bethany Pylate, SHC - Health Education, Asst Dir, Hlth Educ Sex Ass, MBA
Leah Faulk Kemp, Carl Small Town Center, Asst Dir, Carl Small Town Ctr, MARC
Leann M. Markham, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Systems Analyst, Ph.D.
Leanne Wagner Mcgee, Newton County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Lee A. Hathcock, Geosystems Research Institute, Coordinator, GRI, MS
Lee E. Ware, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Lee Gray Turnage, Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Lee M. Robertson, Enterprise Information Systems, Programmer Analyst, BS
Lee Wixey Davis, Athletics - Football, Football Recruiting Specialist
Leeann A. Funderburg, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Business Manager
Leigh R. Phillips, Athletics - Women's Golf, Asst Women's Golf Coach, BS
Leigh-anne Gant, Early Childhood Institute, Regional Coordinator, MED
Leighton C. Spann, Agricultural Communications, Senior Extension Associate, MA
Lelah Marion Jones, Center for Educational Partnerships, Dir, MMESC Assoc Dir, PREPS, MS
Lemon Ray Phelps, Marshall County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, MS
Leonard Keith Gaskin, MS State University Foundation, Sr Director of Development, MPPA
Leroy Hollingshed, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate II (Eng), BS
Lesia Ann Ervin, Office of Internal Audit, Director of Internal Audit, MPA
Leslie A. Shack, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Leslie Dawn Salers, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Medical Technologist
Leslie Hunter Woolington, MAFES Administration, Asst. Risk Mgmt/Loss Cont Mgr., BS
Leslie J. Koenning, Athletics - Football, Offensive Coordinator, MA
Leslie Mckee Corey, Human Resources Management, Sr. Human Resources Generalist, MPPA
Leslie R. Neal, Career Center, Coordinator, Career Center, BS
Leslie Shannon Giles, School of Human Sciences, Assessment Coordinator, BS
Letitia J. Jensen-crawford, Student Counseling Services, Director, Std Counseling Srv, Ph.D.
Leversa Ann Carr, Athletics - General Administration, Sr Assc Ath Dir SWA/St Ath Ser, MED
Lewis C. Sanders, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Associate III, BS
Lewis M. Halbert, University Television Center, Video Producer, BS
Li Ping Long, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Lifang Yan, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Lily Beatriz Gavilano, Plant and Soil Sciences, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Lina Nandy Trullinger, Dean of Education, Program Manager, MS
Linda Christine Williams, Regulatory Compliance Safety, Compliance Administrator, MPPA
Linda J. Grosinske, SHC - Radiology, X-Ray Technologist, MA
Linda K. Allsup, CEP-MWTI (MS Writing/Thinking Inst), Coordinator, MED
Linda K. Mcfarland, Chemical Engineering, Research Associate I (Eng), BS
Linda Kay Buehler, Registrars Office, Coordinator, MED
Linda Lou Herrod, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, EDS
Linda M. Acy, SHC - Clinical Care, Clinic Nurse
Linda M. Breazeale, Agricultural Communications, Senior Extension Associate, MS
Linda M. Durand, Research Curriculum Unit, Technical Writer
Linda P. Schubert, Mechanical Engineering, Business Manager I, MBA
Linda S. Sites, FWRC - Forest Products, Research Associate III (L,P,S), AS
Linda W. Garnett, FWRC - Forestry, Extension Associate I, MS
Linda W. Graves, Social Science Research, Business Manager
Lindley Keryn Page, Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate III, MS
Lindsey Erin Storey, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Director, Orientation Events, BS
Lindy Sheree Nelson, HPC2, Web Programmer, BS
Lionell J. Hinds, Washington County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Lisa G. Holloway, Registrars Office, Manager, Student Info Systems, BS
Lisa G. Landon, Greene County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, MED
Lisa Gail Cory, SHC - Radiology, X-Ray Technologist, MBA
Lisa I. Hardjono, Research Curriculum Unit, Information Technology Manager, MS
Lisa Lyn Long, Social Science Research Center, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MA
Lisa Rene Gooden-hunley, Career Center, Senior Coordinator, MA
Lisa Ruth Sollie, Meridian - Recruiting/Marketing, Project Coordinator
Lisa S. Clardy, MSU - ES Administration, Staff Resources Coordinator, BS
Lisa S. Morgan, Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Independent Study Facilitator
Liston Lee Taylor, Forrest County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MS
Lloyd W. Bennett, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Senior Toxicology Chemist, Ph.D.
Lois Connington, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Extension Associate I, BS
Lois Kappler, Research Curriculum Unit, Project Manager, MS
Lokesh Shivakumaraiah, International Education, Interim Manager, Ph.D.
Lora A. Skinner, Human Resources Management, Benefits Manager
Lorelei M. Ford, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Loren W. Burger, FWRC - Director, Associate Director Professor, Ph.D.
Lorene M. Franks, Sponsored Program Accounting, Sr. Sponsored Prog Accountant, BS
Loretta K. Terry Epps, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Lori A. Ball, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Int Dir, Undergraduate Adm, BA
Lori Beth Grelen, Pontotoc Ridge-Flatwoods Branch Exp, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Lori M. Bruce, Dean of Engineering, Associate Dean and Professor, Ph.D.
Lorie A. White, Dean of Education, Business Manager II
Louis Clay Homan, Athletics - Men's Golf, Head Golf Coach, BBA
Louis Joseph Santucci, Delta Research and Extension Center, Building Services Supervisor
Louis R. D'abramo, Office of the Graduate School, Dean, Grad School/AVP AA, Prof, Ph.D.
Lu Zhang, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Luanne M. Laird, Athletics - Bulldog Club, Operations Coordinator
Lucas Maclain Simmons, Engineering Extension, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Lucy Claire Bryant, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate II, BS
Lucy Hamilton Senter, Lab Animal Veterinarian, Dir Animal Res/Attending Vet, DVM
Ludovica Chiavaccini, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident, MS
Luellyn L. Switzer, Student Counseling Services, Staff Counselor, MS
Lurlinda W. Soignier, Hinds County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, BS
Lydia D. Allison, Industrial Outreach, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Lydia I. Bethay, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate II, MED
Lydia M. Quarles, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Project Manager, JD
Lydia May Scott, Shackouls Honors College, Business Manager I, BS
Lyla F. Garner, Ctr for Distance Ed-Director, Business Manager I, BS
Lynda Diane Truesdale, Department of Kinesiology, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Lynda K. Moore, The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Asst Dir, Ath Acad Advising, MLBS
Lynn D. Darling, Early Childhood Institute, Director, Early Childhood Inst, Ph.D.
Lynn L. Reinschmiedt, Center for Teaching and Learning, Maroon Edition Consultant, Ph.D.
Lynn R. Eiland, Research Curriculum Unit, Project Manager, BBA
Lynn R. Wyman, Vice President for Research, Business Manager II, BA
Machaunda Bush, Aerospace Engineering, Academic Coordinator, BS
Mack W. Fondren, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Facilities Coordinator, MS
Madonna Marie Shannon, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Mae F. Hill, Inst for Imaging Analyt, Business Manager, BA
Magan E. Green, Chemical Engineering, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Malcolm J. Huell, Social Science Research, Research Associate I (L,P,S)
Malikah Usha Jones, Kemper County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MS
Mamta Singh, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Programmer Analyst, MBA
Marcos Lugo Camarena, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), MS
Marcus D. Davis, Warren County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, MS
Marcus K. Measells, FWRC - Forestry, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Marcus Y. Sullivan, Information Tech Infrastructure, Senior Systems Analyst
Margaret Anne Kovar, Office of University Relations, News Writer, MA
Margaret Claire Walker, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Asst Dir, Admissions Scholar, BA
Margaret Deree Webb, SHC - Clinical Care, Nursing Supervisor, AS
Margaret E. Buell, University Television Center, Senior Producer, BA
Margaret Evelyn Dennis, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Margaret G. Rogers, Oktibbeha County Extension Service, Project Coordinator, MS
Margaret Milam Arnold, Human Resources Management, Learning Development Manager, MED
Margaret N. Webb, Lafayette County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Margaret R. Kern, CVM Academic Affairs, Associate Dean and Professor, DVM
Margaret R. Mcmullen, Office of the Graduate School, Program Coord, Grad School, BS
Margaret T. Vail, Early Childhood Institute, Project Coordinator
Margaret Turner Wixon, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Margie Ann Moore, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Mari Alyce Earnest, Quitman County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, MS
Maria A. Rios, Center for Educational Partnerships, Migrant Recruiter
Maria E. Clanton, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Maria Perez Hernandez, CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern
Maria Vallazza Felicelli, Mechanical Engineering, Graphic Designer, MS
Marian Hanes Montgomery, Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Lead Coordinator, MA
Mariella H. Simons, CEP-MWTI (MS Writing/Thinking Inst), Associate Director, MS
Marilda F. O'bryant, HPC2, Senior Accountant
Marilyn Diane James, Meridian - Student Services, Student Services Manager, MS
Marilyn Jane Wilson, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist I
Marilyn L. Bailey, Hancock County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV, MS
Marilyn L. Livingston, User Services, Campus Software Coordinator, BS
Marina D' A Breau Denny, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Extension Associate I
Marineta Dailey Gardner, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Mariquita Yolanda Lopez Boone, Division of Business Research, Business Manager I, Ph.D.
Mark Anthony Arick, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Mark E. Keenum, President, President, Ph.D.
Mark J. Mowdy, Franklin County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent IV, MS
Mark Lee Lawrence, CVM Basic Science Department, Associate Dean and Professor, Ph.D.
Mark Minor, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Network Administrator, AAS
Mark P. Harrison, NE MS Branch Exp Station, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Mark S Woodrey, Coastal Research Extension Center, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Mark T. Valdes, MSU Flight Department, Director/Chief Pilot, BS
Marshall A. Ulmer, Enterprise Information Systems, Associate Director, EIS, BS
Marshall C. Smith, Student Leadership/Comm Engagement, Assistant Dean Director, Ph.D.
Marshall Tyler Bratton, Athletics - Baseball, Coord of Baseball Operations, MS
Martha Cecile Land, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Data Management Coordinator, BS
Martha Jean Wilson, Biological Sciences, Academic Coordinator, BS
Martha R. Jones, Career Center, Mgr, Employer Rel Recruiting, BBA
Martin Duclos, nSPARC, IT Project Manager
Marvin Brock Turnipseed, Athletics - Sports Information, Asst Director, Media Relations, MS
Marvin Marcus Mcgee, Research Tech Corp, Director, Res Tech Corp, MS
Mary A. Kelly, FWRC - Forestry, Business Manager I, MS
Mary Ann Dean, Geosciences, Academic Coordinator, BBA
Mary Ann Downs, MAFES Administration, Contract Grant Specialist, BBA
Mary Ann Richardson, Industrial and Systems Engineering, Business Manager I
Mary Courtney Blaylock, Dean of Engineering, Accountant
Mary E. Dail, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Mary E. Sadler, Lamar County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Mary Elizabeth Bell, Tallahatchie County Extension Svc, Extension Agent II, MS
Mary Elizabeth Dikes, Coastal Research Extension Center, Business Manager I, AA
Mary Elizabeth Fenech, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Mary Elizabeth Stone, Early Childhood Institute, Regional Coordinator, BS
Mary F. Morris, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Mary Hossley Brook, Research Curriculum Unit, Project Coordinator, BS
Mary J. Andol, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Business Manager, BA
Mary J. Massey, Meridian Division of Education, Teacher Intern Supervisor, EDS
Mary K. Guin, Information Tech Infrastructure, Systems Analyst
Mary K. Mclendon, Athletics - Training Room, Director of Sports Medicine, MS
Mary Katherine Wolverton, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate I (Eng), MS
Mary L. Scruggs, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Mary L. Vaughn, Assessment Testing Services, Assoc Dir, Assessment Test, MSIT
Mary Linda Moore, Alcorn County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent II, BS
Mary Michelle Hetrick, Chemical Engineering, Postdoctoral Associate (Eng), BS
Mary P. Peeples, Sponsored Program Accounting, Asst Controller-Sponsored Prg, MBA
Mary Perkins Jones, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Mary Randall Youngblood, Lee County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV, MS
Mary Rebecca B. Mackey, CVM MS Poultry Diagnostic Lab, Laboratory Technologist, BS
Mary Temple White, CEP-Migrant Ed, Special Projects Srv Deliverer
Mary V. Heazel, Financial Aid, Fin Aid Training Comp Coord, BS
Mary Vann Stuedeman, Athletics - Women's Softball, Head Womens Softball Coach, MED
Maryann Baker, Athletics - Women's Basketball, Coordinator Women's Basketball, BS
Mashala Antoinette Pulliam, HPC2, Senior Accountant
Matt A. Watson, Office of University Relations, Graphic Artist, BFA
Matthew B. Langston, nSPARC, Programmer Analyst, BS
Matthew B. Warren, Enterprise Information Systems, Web Designer I, BFA
Matthew Benjamin Alred, Dean of Education, Project Director, Ph.D.
Matthew Carter Doude, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate I (Eng), BS
Matthew D. Balis, Athletics - Strength Conditioning, Head Strength Coach, MA
Matthew E. Calder, General Library, Computer Support Specialist
Matthew E. Capella, Sponsored Program Administration, Assistant Administrator, BS
Matthew J. Fox, Raspet, Senior Design Eng (IT), MS
Matthew J. Roberts, Athletics - Men's Tennis, Assistant Tennis Coach, BSE
Matthew Lee Peterson, Human Resources Management, Human Resources Generalist, MBA
Matthew Lee Purvis, Meridian - Information Systems, Network Specialist, BBA
Maureen A. Lang, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MS
Meagan Bryan Coughlin, Dean of Business, Assist Director, Rec Events
Meaghan Bailey Gordon, Southern Rural Development Center, Extension Associate II
Mechelle Wallace, Early Childhood Institute, On-Site Coordinator, MS
Megan Bean, Office of University Relations, Photographer, BA
Megan Kristen White, Jasper County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, BS
Megan Leigh Robbins, CVM Academic Affairs, Instructional Technologist, BS
Megan Lynn Moody, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor
Megan Marie Starkey, Brown Loam Branch Experiment Statio, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Meggan H. Franks, Student Leadership/Comm Engagement, Program Coord, St Leadership, BS
Melanie F. Owens, Center for America's Veterans, Coordinator, Ctr America's Vet, BS
Melanie Marie Honeycutt, Office of Internal Audit, Auditor, BS
Melanie Smith Woods, SHC - Clinical Care, Clinic Nurse
Melinda Bowling Matherne, Ctr for Distance Ed-Director, Accountant
Melinda Jo Josey, Plant and Soil Sciences, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Melinda W. Bailey, Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Coordinator, CDE-Acd Outreach, BS
Melissa Ann Mott, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate I (Eng), AA
Melissa Ann Runnels, User Services, Help Desk Support Specialist I
Melissa Curtis Dodson, Student Health Center, Family Nurse Practitioner, MSN
Melissa Davis, Research Curriculum Unit, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Melissa E. Montgomery, CVM Office of the Dean, Advancement Coordinator, MSIT
Melissa Jackson Fitzgerald, Career Center, Assistant Director, Career Ctr, MSIT
Melissa K. Purcell, Financial Aid, Assistant to Director, BS
Melissa Leigh Inmon, Procurement Contracts, Procurement Card Manager
Melissa Lewis Tenhet, School of Human Sciences, Project Director, MS
Melissa P. Bolin, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Senior Medical Technologist, BS
Melissa Renee Morgan, Copiah County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MBA
Melissa S. Nichols, Spirit Groups, Coordinator, Spirit Groups, BS
Melvin C. Ray, Vice President for Research, Assoc VP, VP Res, Assc Prof, Ph.D.
Melvin Ray, MASEP, MASEP Instructor, MS
Memrie Latrell Stokes, Oktibbeha County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, MS
Meredith C. Jackson, Enterprise Information Systems, Sr. Systems Analyst Team Ldr, MBA
Merry L. Pennell, Early Childhood Institute, Regional Coordinator, BS
Micah Samuel White, Student Support Services, Asst Dir, Student Support, MS
Michael A. Hicks, User Services, Help Desk Manager, MS
Michael A. Nemeth, Athletics - Sports Information, Sr Assc Athletic Dir for Admin, MS
Michael Allen Anderson, Southeast District Extension Office, Extension Associate III, MBA
Michael B. Cofield, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Michael B. Howell, Lee County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent IV, MS
Michael D. Dewberry, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Program Manager, BBA
Michael D. Grote, Gulf Coast Community Design Center, Architect/Community Planner, MS
Michael G. Sanders, FWRC - Forest Products, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Michael Greg Lane, Dean of Engineering, System Administrator, BS
Michael H. Reed, Neshoba County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV, MEX
Michael Hall, MASEP, MASEP Instructor, MS
Michael J. Richardson, Alumni Activities, Coordinator/Chapter Programs, BS
Michael J. Robinson, Animal Dairy Science, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Michael K. Busby, Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Manager, Ctr Dist Ed -Credit, MS
Michael Keith Crosby, FWRC - Forestry, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Michael L. Lewis, Information Tech Infrastructure, Network Infrastructure Spec, AAS
Michael L. Lightsey, Social Science Research, Special Projects Coordinator, MSOC
Michael L. Richey, Athletics - Bulldog Club, Sr. Assoc Ath Dir/BDog Tick, MA
Michael Lee Pruitt, Benton County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, BS
Michael Maurice Hemphill, nSPARC, Programmer Analyst
Michael P. Bassett, CVM LARAC, LARAC Manager
Michael Patrick Wiggins, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Michael R. Godwin, University Television Center, Director, University TV Ctr, AA
Michael R. Skipper, Winston County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Michael S. Cagle, Chickasaw County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Michael S. Mabry, Student Health Center, Staff Physician, MD
Michael S. Parsons, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Michael Scott Rodgers, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, BS
Michael Timothy Muzzi, Physical Plant Administration, Assoc Dir, Arch Plan Const, BARC
Michael W. Cano, Athletics - Strength Conditioning, Assistant Strength Coach
Michele H. Anderson, Energy Institute, Program Coord, Energy Inst, BA
Michelle Elaine Lafleur, SHC - Health Education, Health Wellness Educator, BA
Michelle L. Mcbride, MS State University Foundation, Assoc Ath Director-Develop
Michelle Merritt Banes, CVM Basic Science Department, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), BS
Michelle Rene Gerhart, Athletics - Business Office, Business Manager I, BACC
Milton Fernando Munoz Hincapie, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Miltoria Cornelius Heath, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Mimi M. Clark, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Budget Payroll Proc Manager, AS
Mindy M. Wolfe, Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Coordinator, CDE-Acd Outreach, BBA
Miranda Kathleen Robertson, Social Science Research, Research Associate I (L,P,S)
Miriam Elizabeth Williams, T.K. Martin Ctr for Tech Disab, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Miski Denmark Brown, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Misty D Nabors, Office of Inst Rsch Effectiveness, Coordinator, Testing Services, MSBA
Misty L. Goering, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist I, BBA
Misty Tanner Booth, Forest Operations, Forest Supervisor, BS
Mitchell Hunter Newman, Greene County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, BS
Mitra Hashemi Shabestari, Physics Astronomy, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Mohammed R. Rahim, FWRC - Research Support, Network Analyst, BS
Mollie R. Rushing, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Monica Fontana May, Early Childhood Institute, Project Director, MS
Monica Louise Pittman, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Morris Curry Templeton, Geosciences, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Murray E. Collum, Central MS Research Ext Center, Extension Associate III, BS
Myra Carter Pannell, Research Curriculum Unit, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Myra E. Haynes, Student Health Center, Family Nurse Practitioner, MS
Nancy Anderson Brashier, Lab Animal Veterinarian, Clinical Research Veterinarian, DVM
Nancy Carol Cossey, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Nancy Carol Lawson, Meridian Division of Education, Academic Advisor, BS
Nancy M. Fultz, Office of the Provost, Academic Programs Support Mgr
Nancy Rebekah Ray, Delta Research and Extension Center, Editor/Operations Coordinator, Ph.D.
Natalie Emma Calatayud, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Natalie Nowell Eaves, HPC2, Research Administrator, BS
Natalie Perkins Hebert, Student Counseling Services, Staff Counselor
Natasha Camille Haynes, Rankin County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, MS
Nathalie Lara, SHC - Physician's Offices, Staff Psychiatrist
Nathan Alexander Moore, MS State University Foundation, Director of Development, MPPA
Nathan Eric Heiselt, Dean of Engineering, Dir Ed Outreach Std Prgms, MED
Nathan Wayne Rose, User Services, Help Desk Support Specialist I, BA
Natoya Rae Hill, Institutional Diversity Inclusion, Rec, Ret, and Prg Specialist, BBA
Neil E. Lewis, Office of Research Security, Director, Research Security
Nell Lox Valentine, Social Science Research, Project Coordinator, BS
Nicholas Alexander Wilson, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Information Technology Coord, BS
Nicholas Brandon Simmons, Tippah County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, MS
Nicholas John Mingione, Athletics - Baseball, Assistant Baseball Coach, BS
Nicholas Stuart Gordon, Dean of Students, Student Services Coord
Nichole Howard, Office of Inst Rsch Effectiveness, Data Analyst
Nicole Marie Morse, Regulatory Compliance Safety, Assist Compliance Admin, BA
Nicole N. Jones, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Nicole Smylie Cobb, Sponsored Program Administration, Assistant Administrator, BBA
Niel Joseph Stopczynski, Athletics - Football, Assist Recruiting Coordinator, BS
Nikki Leigh Jefcoat, Lauderdale County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Nikole Kaiser Roberts, T.K. Martin Ctr for Tech Disab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Nilde M. Dannreuther, Northern Gulf Institute, Coord, Northern Gulf Inst, MBA
Nisreen Ghazi Ammari Cain, nSPARC, IT Project Manager, MS
Nita Keys Wyman, The Learning Center, Workshop Facilitator, MA
Norice Linda Faye Dean Nash, Center for Continuing Education, Extension Associate I
Norma Jean Hayes, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate II, BS
Novilla Ellen Frazer, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
O'lisa B. Stewart, Webster County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MEX
Obiageli Amaka Chukwulobe, CVM MS Poultry Diagnostic Lab, Laboratory Technologist
Odie W. Mchann, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Building Services Coordinator
Olga Pechanova, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate I (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Oliver T. Jones, Madison County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Olivia B. Hathcock, Plant and Soil Sciences, Business Manager
Oma Steele Davis, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Oren Wesley Purvis, Warren County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, BS
Oscar Barnes, Enterprise Information Systems, Sr. Systems Analyst Team Ldr, BBA
Paige G. Brown, MSU Flight Department, Office Manager, AA
Pamela Hopkins Harris, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Pamela J. Kilby, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Treasury Services Accountant, BS
Pamela Jeanne Hemphill, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Medical Technologist, AS
Pamela Ruth Pugh Jones, Business Academic Advising - Dean, Academic Coordinator, BS
Pamela S. Redwine, Yalobusha County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, MS
Pamela W. Stafford, Research Curriculum Unit, Business Manager I, MED
Patricia A. Cunetto, MS State University Foundation, Director of Development, BS
Patricia A. Dennis, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, EDS
Patricia A. Hammons, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Laboratory Technologist
Patricia A. Newman, CVM Accounting Services, Sr. Coordinator of Accounting
Patricia Ann Hudek, Lafayette County Extension Service, Extension Agent I
Patricia Ann Wilson, Geosciences, Business Manager I, EDM
Patricia B. Mohan, Police, Business Manager, BS
Patricia Carol Ellington, HPC2, Program Coord, HPCC
Patricia D. Cox, Regulatory Compliance Safety, Biosafety Officer/Asst Dir, Ph.D.
Patricia Ellen Goodman, School of Human Sciences, Project Manager
Patricia Gray Neal, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Extension Associate III, MS
Patricia M. Nunn, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Patricia R. Drackett, Crosby Arboretum, Director, Crosby Arboretum, MLA
Patricia S. Matthes, General Library, Special Projects Coordinator, MLS
Patrick Braden Miller, Ext Ctr for Government Comm Devel, Extension Associate I
Patrick J. English, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Patrick J. Poindexter, Alcorn County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Patrik Niklas Nordin, Sanderson Center, Assoc Dir, Rec. Facilities, MSBA
Patrisha Julian Pham, Chemical Engineering, Postdoctoral Associate (Eng), BS
Patsy F. Moore, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, EDS
Patti Fleming, Early Childhood Institute, On-Site Coordinator, BS
Patty M. Lincoln, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Senior Extension Associate, BS
Patty S. Swearingen, Lauderdale County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MEX
Pattye R. Archer, General Library, Coord Instructional Media Ctr, MS
Paul C. Huddleston, General Library, Systems Networks Manager, MBA
Paul H. Therrell, Attala County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent III, BS
Paul Nguyen, nSPARC, Database Administrator
Paul Randall Picard, The Dept of Ath Acad Supp Serv, Asst Athletic Acad Counselor, BS
Paul Scott Zimmerman, MS State University Foundation, Assistant Dir Development
Paul Washington, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Laboratory Technologist, BS
Paula I. Threadgill, MSU - ES Administration, Associate Director, FCS 4H, Ph.D.
Paula J. Jones, Sociology, Business Manager I
Paula Mabry, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Paula Marie Underwood, nSPARC, Software Architect, BBA
Paxton W. Fitts, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Peggy D. Childers, Vice President for Research, Accountant
Peggy F. Drumheller, Enterprise Information Systems, Sr. Systems Analyst Team Ldr, BS
Penelope Marlow Lucas, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Penny Page French, Sponsored Program Administration, Associate Administrator, BS
Per M. Nilsson, Athletics - Men's Tennis, Head Tennis Coach, BS
Perry King Thomas, MS State University Foundation, Assistant Dir Development, BA
Perry S. Sellars, Campus Landscape, Supv, Irrigation Land Constr
Peter D. Graves, Research Curriculum Unit, Project Manager, MS
Peter D. Infanger, Department of Music, Teacher, MMU
Peter L. Ryan, Office of the Provost, Assc Provost AA Professor, Ph.D.
Peter M. Hudson, Truck Crops Branch Exp Station, Operations Coordinator, BS
Peter V. Nguyen, Coastal Research Extension Center, Project Coordinator
Petra Wesche, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Resident, DVM
Phatasis M. Winfrey, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, BS
Philip Earl Pearson, Student Health Center, Staff Physician, DO
Philip F. Moss, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Asst Dir, Admissions Scholar, MS
Philip G. Bonfanti, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Executive Director, Enrollment, MA
Philip G. Silva, Athletics - Equipment Room, Equipment Manager, BS
Philip Joseph Casella, Athletics - Women's Soccer, Asst Womens Soccer Coach, BA
Phillip Andrew Collins, Southeast District Extension Office, Extension Associate II, BBA
Phillip Donald Hardwick, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Project Manager, MBA
Phillip E. Smith, Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate III, BA
Phillip M. Vandevere, Yazoo County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Phillip Owen Mcguire, MS State University Foundation, Communications Specialist, BS
Phyllis J. Benjamin, Student Counseling Services, Staff Counselor, MS
Ping-rey Jang, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MCS
Porter R. Swann, MSU - ES Administration, Asst to Dir and Fiscal Admin, MBA
Preston Hamilton Beatty, Ext Ctr for Government Comm Devel, Extension Associate III, BS
Priscilla Anita Harris, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Qi Li, FWRC - Forest Products, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), BS
Qiangu Yan, Ag Bio Engineering, Postdoctoral Associate (Eng), MS
Qing Huang, nSPARC, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Qiuhan Xue, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate II (Eng), MS
Quan Cang Ma, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Postdoctoral Associate (Eng), Ph.D.
Quan Thien Chung, Enterprise Information Systems, Web Designer II, MSIS
R. Gregory Dunaway, College of Arts Sciences, Interim Dean Professor, Ph.D.
Rachael Dawn Carter, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Project Manager, MABM
Rachel Carter Welborn, Southern Rural Development Center, Program Manager, MS
Rachel Gail Carvajal, CEP-Migrant Ed, Special Projects Srv Deliverer
Rachel Roxanne Blake, CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern
Rachel Trosper Robertson, Meridian - Academic Advising Center, Academic Advisor, MBA
Rahel Mathews, Social Science Research Center, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MPHLTH
Rakesh Pakalapati, nSPARC, IT Project Manager
Ralph K. Brown, Carroll County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, BS
Ralph R. Olivieri, University Television Center, Production Facilities Coord, BA
Ram Babu Yadav, Physics Astronomy, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), MS
Ramani Pukkella, nSPARC, Programmer Analyst
Ran Wang, CVM Basic Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Randal Y. Coker, Coastal Research Extension Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Randall David Mcmillen, General Library, Digital Projects Coordinator, BA
Randall H. Mckey, Amite County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Rasheda Chanel Boddie-forbes, Holmes Cultural Diversity Center, Assistant Director, HCDC, BS
Rayford B. Vaughn, Vice President for Research, Associate VP Professor, Ph.D.
Raymond Bruce Iglay, MS Cooperative Fish Wildlife Resc, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Raymond Joseph Werthner, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Raymond L. Wilson, Information Tech Infrastructure, Senior Systems Analyst, MS
Raymond Mcduffy Richmond, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator, MA
Raymond Sterling Mccool, Enterprise Information Systems, Systems Analyst, MBA
Raymond W. Brooks, Colvard Student Union, Director, Colvard Std Union, MS
Reatha Kaye Linley, Chemistry, Business Manager I
Reba Denley Thompson, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, EDS
Reba L. Bland, Marshall County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, BS
Rebecca B. Bates, Lincoln County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Rebecca F. Kirkland, Radvanyi Chair in Internat'l Studie, Coord, Radvanyi Chair Intl St, AAS
Rebecca L. Hamilton, Attala County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Rebecca O'nan Bassett, Sponsored Program Administration, Associate Administrator
Rebekah Buckley Sparks, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Associate II, MSIT
Regena J. Clark, Meridian - Academic Advising Center, Coordinator, Meridian-AAC, BS
Regina M. Boykins, Humphreys County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, MS
Regina R. Mcintosh, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Reid A. Nevins, Lowndes County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Renata Alicja Sygula, Chemistry, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Renata Denise Prater, Business Academic Advising - Dean, Academic Coordinator, BBA
Rene C. Hunt, Enterprise Information Systems, Deputy CIO and Director, MCS
Renee Christen Mingione, Ctr for Distance Ed-Marketing, Coordinator, CDE Marketing, MPPA
Renee Podlovits Jaklitsch, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Resident, DVM
Reuben B. Moore, MAFES Administration, Assoc Dir Ext/Res Professor, Ph.D.
Rhea N. Espey, Meridian Division of Education, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Rhonda H. Watson, Delta Research and Extension Center, Librarian, MS
Rhonda K. Fulgham, Registrars Office, Business Manager I
Richard D. Nash, Financial Aid, Financial Aid Counselor, BBA
Richard D. Odum, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Richard Gregory Bentley, FWRC - Director, Admissions Coordinator, BS
Richard Joseph Corey, Dean of Engineering, Computer Support Specialist
Richard Joseph Hurt, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident, BS
Richard L. Stansbury, Athletics - Bulldog Club, Special Assistant to the AD, MS
Richard Lee Atwill, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Richard Lee Blackbourn, Dean of Education, Dean Professor, EdD
Richard M. Sween, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate I (Eng), BS
Richard P. Aust, Humphreys County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*
Richard W. Akins, Athletics - Strength Conditioning, Coordinator, Ath-Strength/Cond, EDS
Richard Wesley Meiring, CVM Academic Affairs, Asst Dean Dir Clin Prof, DVM
Richelle Ann Stafne, Crosby Arboretum, Extension Associate II
Rick L. Noffsinger, Agricultural Communications, Senior Extension Associate, MS
Rickey L. Travis, College of Arts Sciences, Interim Assoc Dean/Professor, Ph.D.
Ricky D. Ferguson, Pontotoc County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MAGR
Ricky D. Inmon, Enterprise Information Systems, Systems Analyst, BBA
Ricky L. Brock, Physical Plant Administration, Manager, Vehicles Equipment
Ricky L. Sessum, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Senior Extension Associate, BS
Ricky Nelson Graham, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Ricky Shawn Frazier, Center for Teaching and Learning, Instructional Res Consultant, BBA
Rita A. Burrell, Dean of Engineering, Manager, Grad Distance Ed, MSIT
Rita Christopher, Biological Sciences, Business Manager I
Rita W. Tanksley, Winston County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent III, Ph.D.
Rita Williams Green, Grenada County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent II, EdD
Roben W. Dawkins, MSU Flight Department, Senior Pilot
Robert A. Adams, Coastal Plain Experiment Station, Dairy Herder
Robert A. Green, Dean of Engineering, Undergraduate Coordinator, MA
Robert A. Hearn, Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate III, BA
Robert A. Snow, Office of University Relations, Periodicals Editor, BS
Robert A. Stiner, Athletics - Strength Conditioning, Assistant Strength Coach
Robert Allen Sheely, Engineering Extension, Manager for Enterprise IT Dev, MS
Robert C. Cooper, CVM Office of the Dean, Assc Dean/Prof/Chief Oper Offi, DVM
Robert D. Brook, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Director, EdD
Robert E. Rice, Campus Landscape, Associate Director, Camp Land, BS
Robert E. Tackett, FWRC - Forest Products, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Robert Earl Jenkins, MS State University Foundation, Director of Development, BBA
Robert Ezel Holt, Engineering Extension, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Robert Frank Thornton, Geosciences, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Robert J. Allen, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MED
Robert J. Moorhead, Geosystems Research Institute, Dir, GRI Endow Prof Prof, Ph.D.
Robert K. Collins, Student Health Center, Director University Health Srv, MD
Robert L Williams, V P for Ag, Forestry Vet-Med, Project Coordinator, Ph.D.
Robert Leslie Potts, Assoc VP for Budget and Planning, Financial Analyst, MA
Robert M. Ely, Coastal Research Extension Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S), AS
Robert R. Dobbs, Prairie Research Unit, Facilities Coordinator, BS
Robert R. Ring, Art, Exhibit Coordinator, MFA
Robert Ray Clay, Early Childhood Institute, Director, Excel By 5, ERI, BS
Robert S. Mcdavid, Office of University Relations, News Editor, BA
Robert Stephen Williams, Student Leadership/Comm Engagement, Program Manager, MPPA
Robert T. Gair, CEP-MWTI (MS Writing/Thinking Inst), Coord, Rural Voices Radio Prod, MEX
Robert Thomas Ball, Ext Ctr for Government Comm Devel, Extension Associate III, BS
Robert W. Cadenhead, Student Health Center, Director, Student Health Ctr, MBA
Robert Wesley Mcgrew, Computer Science and Engineering, Research Associate II (Eng), MS
Robert William Goff, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Manager, Web Services, BBA
Robertsen Aaron Riehle, Physics Astronomy, Laboratory Operations Manager, MS
Robin Devine Graves, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Director, Enrollment Marketing, MS
Robin K. Griffith, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Robin S. Greer, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Robyn B. Remotigue, Sponsored Program Administration, Asst Dir, Sponsored Prg Adm, MPPA
Rocheryl Latrese Ware, Hinds County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Rockey Lynn Felker, Athletics - Football, Coord Football Recruiting, BS
Rodney L. Lincoln, Raspet, Systems Engineer, MSIT
Rodney L. Rogers, MASEP, MASEP Instructor
Roger C. Johnston, Physical Plant Administration, Building Services Supervisor
Roger Dell White, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MA
Roger Gene Baker, Physical Plant Administration, Campus Master Planner, BLA
Roger L. King, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Dir, CAVS Endow Chair Prof, Ph.D.
Roger L. Smith, HPC2, Senior Computer Specialist, MS
Roger S. Baughman, CVM MS Poultry Diagnostic Lab, Laboratory Technologist, BS
Romona O. Edge, Itawamba County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, BSN
Ronald Christian Stephenson, Hancock County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, MS
Ronald J. Tiffin, Enterprise Information Systems, Sr. Web Developer Team Ldr, MBA
Ronald James Unz, Inst for Clean Energy Technology, Research Associate I (Eng), MS
Ronald Lynn Gatewood, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist II, MSIT
Ronald W. Shannon, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Ronnie L. Bowen, MASEP, MASEP Instructor
Ronnie L. White, Center for America's Veterans, Asst Dir, America's Veterans, MPPA
Rose Lynn Jackson, Enterprise Information Systems, Programmer Analyst, BBA
Rose Marie Lyles, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Rosiland Ashford Garner, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Systems Analyst, MS
Roslyn Bernice Miller, Research Curriculum Unit, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Ross Alan Overstreet, Lamar County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BBA
Ross Allen Mccool, Enterprise Information Systems, Web Designer I, BS
Ross B. Crain, Vice President for Student Affairs, Coordinator, MS
Ross Harrison Thompson, Human Resources Management, Human Resources Generalist
Roy D. Higdon, Clarke County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent IV, MS
Roy D. Watkins, CVM Facilities Engineering, Building Services Supervisor
Roy T. Thompson, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Business Manager, BS
Royce H. Franks, Athletics - Track Cross Country, Assistant Track Coach, MS
Royce O. Bowden, Dean of Engineering, Associate Dean and Professor, Ph.D.
Ruby D. Rankin, Kemper County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Russell David Kincaid, Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BA
Russell E. Houston, Office of University Relations, Coordinator Photographic Srv, BA
Russell Wayne Steverson, nSPARC, Software Architect
Ruth A. Hillhouse, Physical Plant Administration, Business Manager
Ruth Leann Miller, Research Curriculum Unit, Instructional Design Spec, BS
Ryan D. Colvin, University Academic Advising Center, Academic Coordinator, BBA
Ryan Orlando Rush, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Ryann Skiles Campbell, Foundation Herds, Facilities Supervisor, BS
Sally Scott Newell, Sponsored Program Administration, Administrator, BS
Samantha Alberta Jones, School of Human Sciences, Teacher, BS
Samantha Ann Lambert, Athletics - Women's Volleyball, Assistant Volleyball Coach, MS
Sammy Clark Blackmon, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Samuel R. Manning, Receiving Property Control, Assistant Property Officer, MS
Sandra C. Powe, University Academic Advising Center, Academic Coordinator, MS
Sandra D. Betts, Financial Aid, Financial Aid Counselor, BS
Sandra Dawkins Nail, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Business Affairs Manager, BS
Sandra Denise Reynolds, Dean of Engineering, Senior Accountant, MS
Sandra K. Joiner, Human Resources Management, Manager, Data Services
Sandra L. Williamson, Vice President for Research, Director, Res Fiscal Affairs, BSBA
Sandra Liliana Ortega Achury, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Research Associate I (Eng), MA
Sandra Lynn Watkins, Early Childhood Institute, Technical Assistance Spec
Sandra T. Maynard, Dean of Education, Program Coord, Dean of Educ, MAED
Santosh Kumar Tuggali Katarukonda, CVM Clinical Science Department, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Sara E. Gallman, Social Science Research Center, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MSW
Sara K Howard, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Intern
Sara L. Shurden, MS State University Foundation, Director of Gift Admin, MSIT
Sara Mctaggart Re, University Television Center, Computer Videographic Coord, BFA
Sarah Ann Hood, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Sarah Catledge Howard, Center for Educational Partnerships, Director Res Eval Technology, MS
Sarah Diane Brown, HPC2, Accountant
Sarah E. Pittman, Design Research Informatics Lab, Project Coordinator
Sarah Elizabeth Grider, Gulf Coast Community Design Center, Intern, BARC
Sarah Ellen Jones, Gulf Coast Community Design Center, Intern, MARC
Sarah Harris, Delta Research and Extension Center, Program Manager
Sarah L. Crocker, Wayne County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Sarah Paige Radencic, Geosciences, Project Coordinator, MS
Sarah S. Hester, Ctr for Distance Ed-Marketing, Graphic Designer, BA
Sasan Nouranian, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Postdoctoral Associate (Eng), MS
Satish Ganji, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), MS
Schanna Williams Beckham, Early Childhood Institute, Project Account Specialist
Scott Alan Stricklin, Athletics - General Administration, Director of Athletics, BBA
Scott Allan Langlois, Coastal Research Extension Center, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Scott Allen Corey, Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate III
Scott David Sallach, Athletics - Football, Assistant Football Coach, BS
Scott N. Maynard, Career Center, Director, Career Center, MBA
Sean Alexander Covich, Athletics - Men's Golf, Asst Men's Golf Coach, MS
Selvarani Radhakrishnan, nSPARC, Programmer Analyst, MS
Serita Theresa Wheeler, Research Curriculum Unit, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Seval Ozkan, Plant and Soil Sciences, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Shameie Nicole Haynes, Office of Internal Audit, Senior Auditor, BACC
Shandra Sharron Hurd, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Shane Scott Davis, Off of Clin/Field-based Instruction, Project Coordinator, BS
Shanika Shonie Byars, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate I
Shanna Lea Taylor, Coahoma County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Shannon S. Barrett, SHC - Pharmacy, Senior Pharmacist, PHARD
Sharon B. Webber, CEP-MWTI (MS Writing/Thinking Inst), Coordinator
Sharon Cable Fanning-otis, Athletics - Women's Basketball, Bulldog Club Relations Officer, MS
Sharon D. Carr, Travel, Travel Manager, BS
Sharon D. Clifton, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate I
Sharon G. Breckenridge, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Systems Analyst, BS
Sharon G. Hewlett, General Counsel, Senior Legal Administrator
Sharon L. Hamlin, Receiving Property Control, Property Officer, MS
Sharon Lynn Oswald, Dean of Business, Dean Professor, Ph.D.
Sharon S. Patrick, Lowndes County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Shaun D. Taylor, Athletics - Game Operations, Assistant Coordinator, MS
Shawn T. Sullivan, Department of Music, Teacher, BME
Shayla D. Swan, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Sheena Kaori Gardner, Social Science Research, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Sheila W. Crowley, Student Health Center, Staff Physician, MD
Shelby W. Bearden, Copiah County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Shelley E. Ezelle, School of Human Sciences, Project Manager, MS
Shelley Renee Pensworth, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor, BBA
Shellie Lorraine Aultman, Colvard Student Union, Coordinator, Colvard Std Union, BLA
Shelly Vance, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant, BS
Sheran R. Watkins, Harrison County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MA
Sheri Ann Pape, MS State University Foundation, Marketing Communication Coor, MS
Sheri W. Johnson, Aerospace Engineering, Business Manager, BS
Sherita Sullivan Sekul, Computer Science and Engineering, Research Associate II (Eng), MA
Sherre H. Denson, Chemical Engineering, Business Manager
Sherrill A. Wiygul, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MS
Sherry C. Smith, Lee County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MS
Sherry G. Thompson, Pontotoc County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, BED
Sherry M. Morgan, Meridian Division of Education, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Sherry Parker Mcmullin, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Extension Associate II
Sheryl Ann Kinard, College of Arts Sciences, Business Manager II, MTX
Sheryl J. Kinard, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Asst Controller AR Collect, BA
Shirley Ann Douglas, Information Tech Infrastructure, Sr. Technical Support Spec, MSIT
Shirley X. Guo-ross, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate III (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Shonda L. Cumberland, Computer Science and Engineering, Business Manager I
Shretta L. Varnado, Pike County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV, MS
Shweta Kumari, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), BS
Shyamesh Kumar, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Resident, BS
Sidney Leo Salter, Office of University Relations, Director, University Relations, BA
Simon T. Kornberg, CVM Clinical Science Department, Resident
Sonja J Allen, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Sonja M. James, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Sonja P. Beavers, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Manager, Account Services, BBA
Sonya Calline Wingo, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist
Sonya Covington Smith, Ctr for Educational Training Tech, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Sonya M. Baird, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Sreepriya Pramod, Biological Sciences, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Stacy H Davis, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Treasury Services Accountant, BS
Stanley G. Wise, Union County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, BS
Stanthia F. Oakley, Student Health Center, Medical Office Supervisor
Stephanie Allison Faerber, Ctr for Distance Ed-Technology, Web Developer
Stephanie D. Hall, NRTC-Nat'l Training Ctr Blindness, Business Manager, BBA
Stephanie M. Ford, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Budget Accountant, BPA
Stephanie Marie Cerula, Student Counseling Services, Staff Counselor
Stephanie Waid Agnew, General Library, Instructional Technology Spec, MSIT
Stephany U. Mays, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Senior Histotechnologist
Stephen Barry Foshee, Athletics - Bulldog Club, Coordinator, Ath- Bulldog Club, BS
Stephen E. Carver, University Television Center, Associate Producer, BA
Stephen F. Ellis, WMSV Campus Radio Station, Radio Station Manager, BS
Stephen H. Cunetto, General Library, System Administrator, MLS
Stephen H. Wentworth, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Stephen J. Horstemeyer, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Laboratory Manager, AAS
Stephen K. Green, Human Resources Management, Sr. Human Resources Generalist, MS
Stephen L. Parrott, User Services, Director, User Services, BBA
Stephen L. Thomas, Athletics - Women's Track Field, Assistant Track Coach, MED
Stephen Lawrence Meyers, Northeast District Extension Office, Regional Ext Specialist I, Ph.D.
Stephen M. Puryear, Engineering Extension, Research Associate III (Eng), MBA
Stephen R. Winters, Grenada County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV*, MAGR
Stephen T. Foster, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Systems Analyst, BS
Steve Holts, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Steven A. Tucker, Colg of Forest Res-Wlf Fisheries, Coordinator, CFR-WF, BS
Steven Anthony Craven, WMSV Campus Radio Station, News/Director Development, BA
Steven Clark Holman, Center for Safety and Health, Industrial Hygienist, MS
Steven Craig Hankins, Bolivar County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Steven D. Corhern, Athletics - Business Office, Asst Ath Dir/Bus Operations, BPA
Steven E. Jones, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Associate II, AAS
Steven F. Brown, Meridian Campus, Dean and Assoc Vice President
Steven G. Mccafferty, Center for Continuing Education, Extension Associate I, BS
Steven Grant Roberts, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist II, BS
Steven L. Ashby, Geosystems Research Institute, Assoc. Director, Geosystems
Steven Patrick Smith, Athletics - Compliance Office, Asst Ath Director/Compliance, MS
Straton E. Karatassos, Athletics - Bulldog Club, Assc Ath Director Development, MED
Sue A. Bennett, SHC - Clinical Care, Clinic Nurse
Summer C. Mord, General Library, Coord Access Services, BS
Summerly Sykes Brown, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Social Media Specialist, MA
Sumner D. Davis, Ext Ctr for Government Comm Devel, Head, Ctr for Govt Tech, MPPA
Sundra D. Jefferson, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate I
Sungho Kim, Center for Computational Sciences, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Supriya Deepak Mishra, Research Curriculum Unit, Data Analyst, MA
Susan D. Bowers, Animal Dairy Science, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), MS
Susan E. Cosgrove, Newton County Extension Service, Extension Agent IV, MBA
Susan Elaine Brooks, Office of the Provost, Business Manager II, BS
Susan Evelyn Watts, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MS
Susan Gail Jackson, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Susan H. Everett, MS State University Foundation, Coord Planned Giv Progs, MS
Susan H. Steward, Dean of Education, Project Coordinator, MA
Susan Hughes Lassetter, Dean of Engineering, Publications Editor, BA
Susan K. Kuykendall, CVM Ancillary Services, Coordinator, CVM Ancillary Srv
Susan M. Collins-smith, Agricultural Communications, Extension Associate II
Susan M. Holder, Mississippi State Chemical Lab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Susan Michele Johnson, Office of Inst Rsch Effectiveness, Associate Director, IRE, MS
Susan S. Heath, CVM Academic Affairs, Academic Affairs Manager, BPA
Susan Stewart Worthey, NMREC - Horticultural Unit, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Susan Suenshi Deng, Early Childhood Institute, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Susan T. Felker, Student Support Services, Learning Specialist, MED
Susan Tully Deblanc, Coastal Research Extension Center, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Susanna E. Oglesby, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MS
Suzanne Campbell Mccormick, Athletics - Game Operations, Assistant Coordinator
Suzanne E. Parker, Meridian Division of Education, Certification Info Specialist
Suzanne F. Shean, Northern Gulf Institute, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Suzanne Herron Helveston, MSU-Riley Center, Sales Manager
Suzanne Marie Ganschow, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator
Suzanne Marie Rogers, Itawamba County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, BS
Swetha Mamidi Reddy, CVM Basic Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Sydney P. Pickett, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Sylvia J. Thomas, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate I
Sylvia Joy Holley, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Manager for AR Collections, BS
Sylvia S. Clark, Family Consumer Sciences, Extension Associate I, BS
Tabor Lancaster Mullen, Dean of Students, Assistant Dean of Students, MS
Tajuana Rochelle Thicklen, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Talisha Mendessa Moore, CVM Clinical Science Department, Intern, BS
Talmadge Jason Townsend, Sanderson Center, Assoc Director, Lifelong Act, MS
Tamara P. Gibson, User Services, Sr. IT Consultant, MSIT
Tamarie Chance Eason, Meridian Campus, Business Manager II, BBA
Tamberla R. Parker, Alcorn County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Tammie Elaine Mcgarr, Dean of Business, Business Manager II
Tammy A. Coleman, Mechanical Engineering, Academic Coordinator, BS
Tammye H. Haynes, MS State University Foundation, Accountant
Tamra Hannon Swann, Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Coordinator, CDE-Acd Outreach, BA
Tan H. Tsai, Radvanyi Chair in Internat'l Studie, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MCS
Taneisha Brooks Levy, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Tara Elizabeth Howell, Holmes County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Tara Lea Dickerson, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Tarah Layton Ferguson, Tate County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, BS
Taretha Rena Conner, Student Support Services, Counselor, BS
Tashina Chanel Hampton, School of Human Sciences, Teacher, BS
Tashmia Shorvette Prowell, Madison County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MS
Taylor Louis Casey, Attala County Extension Service, Extension Agent I*, BS
Taylor W. Dearman, Center for Educational Partnerships, Senior Coordinator, MA
Ted Thompson Gordon, North MS Research and Extension Ctr, Risk Mgmt/Loss Ctrl Mgr, AA
Tempe Johnston O'nan, CEP-WCTP(World Class Teaching Prg), Coordinator, MED
Tenisha Latrice Spencer, Lauderdale County Extension Service, Extension Agent I, MPPA
Terence L. Schiefer, Biochem,MolBio,EntmologyPlant Path, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Teresa A. Jayroe, Dean of Education, Associate Dean and Professor, Ph.D.
Teresa A. Mcmurray, User Services, Sr. Desktop Sup Spec Team Ld, BS
Teresa B. Shannon, Financial Aid, Assoc Director, Financial Aid, BS
Teresa Chamberlin Gabbert, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Teresa D. Gammill, Vice President for Research, Assistant VP, Research, EdD
Teresa L. Lyle, Leake County Extension Service, Extension Agent III, BS
Teresa L. Stewart, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Business Manager I, MBA
Teresa Yalanda Davis-roberson, Receiving Property Control, Receiving Services Coordinator, BACC
Teresia Joram Buza, CVM Basic Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Terrell Edwin Jackson, Department of Music, Teacher, MMU
Terri Lynn Thompson, Jackson County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MSED
Terri Roberson Johnson, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Treasury Services Manager, MS
Terry Adam Tullos, North MS Research and Extension Ctr, Extension Associate III, MS
Terry P. Doler, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Research Associate II (L,P,S), AS
Terry Stacey, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, EDS
Terry Wayne Glidewell, Prentiss County Extension Service, Extension Agent II, MABM
Thelma Barnes, Jefferson County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Theresa Hall-brown, Center for Educational Partnerships, Sr Regional Coordinator, MBA
Theresa S. Hand, Hinds County Extension Service, Extension Agent III*, MS
Thomas E. Brewer, Jefferson Davis County Extension Sv, Extension Agent III*, MS
Thomas E. Horgan, NMREC - Horticultural Unit, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), BS
Thomas Edward La Foe, General Library, Instructional Technology Spec, MSIT
Thomas Edward Stallworth, Athletics - Strength Conditioning, Assistant Strength Coach, MS
Thomas F. Jenkins, Department of Music, Teacher, DMA
Thomas Glenn Berry, General Library, Building Services Coordinator, BS
Thomas H. Ritter, Office of the CIO, Security Compliance Officer, MCS
Thomas Ioor Bourgeois, Dean of Students, Dean of Students, Ph.D.
Thomas J. Fort, Enterprise Information Systems, Computer Programmer, MSIS
Thomas J. Thompson, CVM Office of Special Programs, Coordinator Photographic Srv, BFA
Thomas M. Adkins, Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Coordinator, MS
Thomas M. Keene, Forrest County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent III, MAGR
Thomas Patrick Brown, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Programmer Analyst, BS
Thomas R. Vaughan, Research Support-Foundation Seed, Asst Dir, Research Support, MS
Tia Leni Merrell, nSPARC, Data Management Coordinator, AA
Tian Tang, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Postdoctoral Associate (Eng), Ph.D.
Tiffani Denise Nash, School of Human Sciences, Field Technical Assistant
Tiffany Harper, Meridian Campus, Project Coordinator, BA
Timothy A. Griffin, Information Tech Infrastructure, Deputy CIO and Director, BS
Timothy C. Herlong, Meridian - Information Systems, Network Analyst, BBA
Timothy Dennis Poznaniak, MSU Institute of Golf, Assistant Golf Professional
Timothy Franklin Best, Prairie Research Unit, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Timothy J. Lawless, MASEP, MASEP Instructor, BS
Timothy Joseph Arquette, Coastal Research Extension Center, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), MS
Timothy N. Chamblee, Office of Inst Rsch Effectiveness, Director, OIRE, Assoc Prof, Ph.D.
Timothy W. Allison, Agricultural Communications, Senior Extension Associate, MBA
Timothy W. Armstrong, Animal Dairy Science, Meat Lab Manager, BS
Timothy Wayne Mcalavy, Agricultural Communications, Periodicals Editor
Tina L. Cunningham, Sponsored Program Administration, Asst Dir, Sponsored Prg Adm, JD
Tina M. Green, Center for Teaching and Learning, Assoc Dir, Teaching Learning, MS
Tina Marie Hay, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Laboratory Technologist, AAS
Tina R. Davis, Geosciences, Academic Coordinator, MS
Tina R. Hood, Sponsored Program Administration, Asst Dir, Sponsored Prg Adm, BBA
Todd Jackson Sullivan, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Resident, BS
Todd M. Hall, Information Tech Infrastructure, Senior Network Analyst, BS
Todd R. Dickey, Dean of Engineering, Communications Specialist
Todd Sherwood Byars, Delta Research and Extension Center, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), MS
Tommy E. Parker, Enterprise Information Systems, Sr. Systems Analyst Team Ldr, BS
Tommy Glen Walker, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Coord, Recruitment Activities, BS
Tommy J. Stevenson, Institutional Diversity Inclusion, Chief Diversity Officer Dir, Ph.D.
Tonya Michelle Pickens, School of Human Sciences, Project Manager, BS
Tonya Thornton-neaves, Social Science Research, Project Director, MPPA
Tonya White Adkins, School of Human Sciences, Project Director, BS
Tracey L Baham, Office of Inst Rsch Effectiveness, Assistant Director, OIRE, MS
Traci L. Campbell, T.K. Martin Ctr for Tech Disab, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MS
Tracy C. Brown, North MS Research and Extension Ctr, Facilities Manager, AAS
Tracy M. Britt, College of Arts Sciences, Academic Coordinator
Tracy N. Craven, Ctr for Distance Ed-Technology, Instructional Tech Coord, MSIT
Tracy Nicole Robertson, Carroll County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, MS
Travis W. Hill, Engineering Extension, Engineering Project Manager, MS
Trent H. Barnett, Calhoun County Extension Service, Extension Agent II*, BS
Trent H. Bedingfield, Spirit Groups, Cheer Coach, BBA
Trevor Deshea Townsend, Athletics - Football, Assistant Football Coach
Trevor Ferrell Garrett, Pontotoc Ridge-Flatwoods Branch Exp, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Trina M. Smith, Regulatory Compliance Safety, Compliance Administrator, MSIT
Troy A. Derego, nSPARC, User Experience Designer, BFA
Tumutal Bell, MASEP, MASEP Facilitator, EdD
Twania Makita Spruille, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Tyson Michael Elbert, Stennis Inst of Govt and Comm Dev, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MPPA
Valerie D. Tate, Ctr for Distance Ed-Credit, Coordinator, CDE-Acd Outreach, MSIT
Vamshi Krishna Guda, FWRC - Forest Products, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), BS
Vanessa Iris Niblett, CEP-Migrant Ed, Migrant Recruiter
Vanessa L. Reaves, MS State University Foundation, Director of Prospect Mgmt
Vasile Cerven, Coastal Research Extension Center, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Venkata Kanthi Kumar Varma Penmetsa, FWRC - Forest Products, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Vergie M. Bash, Business Academic Advising - Dean, Academic Coordinator, MS
Verla N. Pepper, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Diagnostic Lab Manager
Vernitta C. Crawford, Early Childhood Institute, Quality Stars Specialist, MS
Vernon W. Waddell, MASEP, MASEP Instructor
Vicki L. Brown, Ctr for Distance Ed-Operations, Manager Operations, BS
Vicki Lashonda Adams-gamble, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate I
Vicki M. Mann, Business Academic Advising - Dean, Academic Coordinator, BBA
Vicki Shurden Vaughn, Southern Rural Development Center, Program Manager, AAS
Vickie A. Brown, MS State University Foundation, Executive Director of Info Srv, MS
Vickie B. Edmonds, Financial Aid, Int Assc Dir, Financial Aid, MSIT
Victor Branch, Engineering Extension, Manager, Egr Educ and Training, BS
Victor E. Schaefer, Athletics - Women's Basketball, Head Basketball Coach
Victor L. Maddox, Plant and Soil Sciences, Senior Research Assoc (L,P,S), Ph.D.
Victoria C. Bailey, Center for Safety and Health, Safety Consultant I, MED
Vincent L. Sanders, HPC2, Manager of Computing Systems, BS
Viodelda L. Jackson, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Research Associate III (L,P,S), BS
Virginia Ann Jordan, Department of Music, Teacher
Virginia Darlene Gardner, Dean of Architecture,Art, Design, Business Manager II, MPA
Virginia R. Allen, Student Health Center, Clinic Nurse, BS
Vivian Mckell Cade, Food Sci Nutrition Hlth Promo, Extension Associate III, BS
Walker Mcgee Burgess, Department of Kinesiology, Teacher Intern Supervisor
Wallace Barry Ward, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Systems Analyst, MS
Walter J. Diehl, College of Arts Sciences, Assc Dean Professor Int Hd, Ph.D.
Walter Joe Douglas, VP for Development and Alumni, Building Services Coordinator, BS
Walter Lloyd Solomon, Delta Research and Extension Center, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MS
Walter N. Taylor, College of Ag Life Sciences, Associate Dean and Professor, EdD
Walter Pablo Okhuysen, Energy Institute, Research Associate I (L,P,S), MME
Walter S. Belvin, Extension Center for Tech Outreach, Extension Associate I, BS
Walter T. Griffin, Enterprise Information Systems, Senior Systems Analyst, MS
Wanda G. Gillis, Agricultural Economics, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Warren D. Mixon, Information Tech Infrastructure, Manager, Infrastructure Serv, BS
Wayne Charles Porter, Lauderdale County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent IV, Ph.D.
Wayne Russell Miley, Social Science Research, Alcohol Field Staff Specialist
Wei Tan, CVM Basic Science Department, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), MD
Wesley A. Ammon, University Academic Advising Center, Director, UAAC, MPPA
Wesley Allen Flanigan, Athletics - Men's Basketball, Assist Basketball Coach, BS
Wesley L. Perry, T.K. Martin Ctr for Tech Disab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Wesley Phillip Gordon, MS State University Foundation, Director of Development, BS
Whitney Elizabeth Crow Smith, CVM Basic Science Department, Research Associate II (L,P,S), BS
Whitney Lynne Agee, CVM Pathobiology/Population Med Dep, Intern
Wilbur G. Steele, Energy Institute, Director, Energy Institute, Ph.D.
Wilburn Ray Whittington, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Research Associate I (L,P,S), AA
Wilda Q. Gandy, Animal Dairy Science, Business Manager, BS
William A. Monroe, Inst for Imaging Analyt, Research Associate III (L,P,S)
William B. Breckenridge, HPC2, Director, HPC, BS
William B. Burdine, Chickasaw County Extension Service, Area Extension Agent IV, Ph.D.
William Benjamin Mikel, International Institute, Assc VP Exec Dir Professor, Ph.D.
William Bennett Evans, MS State University Foundation, Sr Director of Development, MPPA
William C. Booth, FWRC - Forestry, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
William Daniel Whatley, Physical Plant Administration, Construction Administrator, BS
William Douglas Carpenter, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Tax Compliance Officer, BACC
William E. Cottrell, International Institute, Asst Dir, International Inst, EdD
William E. Henderson, MASEP, Operations Coordinator, MBA
William E. Holmes, Chemical Engineering, Dir, Adv Instr and Inf Tech, BS
William Evans White, Foundation Herds, Facilities Coordinator, BS
William Geoffrey Collins, Athletics - Football, Defensive Coordinator, BS
William Heath Barret, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Coord, Recruitment Activities, BBA
William J. Simmonds, User Services, Desktop Support Specialist I
William Jarrett Free, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Scholarship Counselor
William Jerome Nix, MSU-Riley Center, Technical Director, BS
William K. Daniels, Research Support, Superintendent, BS
William Kyle Smith, CVM Computer Services, IT Consultant
William L. Kibler, Vice President for Student Affairs, Vice President and Adm Prof, Ph.D.
William L. Newman, Northwest District Extension Office, Area Extension Agent III, MS
William L. Reeves, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MA
William L. Rutland, Delta Research and Extension Center, Pond Manager, AA
William M. Lowry, Financial Aid, Assoc Director, Financial Aid, BS
William Matt Mclaurin, Office of Admissions Scholarships, Admissions Counselor
William Michael Dawkins, CVM Computer Services, Information Technology Manager, MSIT
William P. Maily, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Extension Associate II, MEX
William Patrick Ray, Athletics - Men's Basketball, Head Basketball Coach, MA
William Shane Sanders, Inst for Genom, Biocom, Biotec, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S), Ph.D.
William T. Burnett, nSPARC, IT Infrastructure Specialist, MS
William Thomas Merchant, General Library, Web Services Specialist, BS
William V. Martin, Franklin Furniture Institute-FWRC, Dir, Franklin Furniture Inst, MPPA
William Vance Bristow, MS State University Foundation, Director of Planned Giving, MBA
William W. Hamrick, FWRC-Wildlife,FisheriesAquaculture, Extension Associate III, MS
Willie Harold Brown, Social Science Research, Research Associate I (L,P,S), BS
Willie P. Davis, Curriculum,Instruction Special Ed, Teacher Intern Supervisor, MED
Wykeshia Wynett Glass, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate II, EdD
Xiang Wang, Pontotoc Ridge-Flatwoods Branch Exp, Research Associate II (L,P,S)
Xiaoli He, Enterprise Information Systems, Systems Analyst, MSBA
Xinxiang Chen, nSPARC, Research Associate III (L,P,S)
Yanbing Tang, nSPARC, Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)
Yee H. Lau, Geosystems Research Institute, Research Associate III (L,P,S), MS
Yi Cui, nSPARC, Database Administrator, MSBA
Yi Zhang, CVM MS Veterinary Diagnostic Lab, Research Associate II (L,P,S), MD
Yun Liu, Office of the Controller/Treasurer, Sr. Budget Accountant, MBA
Yun Liu Oswalt, MS State University Foundation, Senior Systems Analyst, MS
Yvonne Vernice Shumpert, School of Human Sciences, Extension Associate II, EDM
Yvonne Wooten, Poultry Science, Business Manager I
Zachary Lewis Rowland, Ctr for Advanced Vehicular Systems, Deputy Director, MS
Zachary Wade Krampf, nSPARC, Programmer Analyst, BS
Zachry Thomas Ashmore, Agricultural Communications, Video Producer, BFA
Zhiling Long, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Research Associate II (L,P,S), Ph.D.